Licensed to Aquinas College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 09:44 AM
                   Aquinas College Twilight Meet - 5/8/2013                    
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                  12.66  
  2 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone              12.90  
  3 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                  12.91  
  4 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                  12.98  
  5 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                  13.18  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  11.39  
  2 Romero, Alvaro               Aquinas                  11.43  
  3 Patterson, Travis            Bethel (Ind.             11.79  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone              26.56  
  2 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                  26.61  
  3 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                  27.07  
  4 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone              27.32  
  5 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC               27.58  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone              22.21  
  2 Parnell, Jason               Aquinas                  22.23  
  3 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                  22.38  
  4 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                  22.52  
  5 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  22.63  
  6 Slomski, Joe                 Unat-Ashland             22.97  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport                58.62   1 
  2 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel (Ind.             59.39   1 
  3 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport              1:00.38   1 
  4 Bronkema, Kaitlyn            Cornerstone            1:00.73   1 
  5 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                1:01.88   1 
  6 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             1:02.70   2 
  7 Tepper, Danielle             Bethel (Ind.           1:02.98   1 
  8 Adams, Christina             Bethel (Ind.           1:03.31   1 
  9 Blaxton, Rebecca             Lansing CC             1:05.57   2 
 10 Remchuk, Abigail             Lansing CC             1:05.61   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                  48.40   1 
  2 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone              48.64   1 
  3 Parnell, Jason               Aquinas                  48.65   1 
  4 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             49.22   1 
  5 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone              50.67   2 
  6 Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone              51.10   2 
  7 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                  51.21   1 
  8 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              51.76   1 
  9 Wenderski, Joe               Aquinas                  53.54   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ott, Jackie                  St. Xavier             2:18.65  
  2 Baron, Stacey                Davenport              2:19.67  
  3 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport              2:23.14  
  4 Hulst, Trinity               Cornerstone            2:24.03  
  5 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                2:25.11  
  6 Vanpatten, Allison           Aquinas                2:25.93  
  7 Bogardus, Mary               Aquinas                2:27.35  
  8 Hostetler, Tanner            Cornerstone            2:27.70  
  9 Paganelli, Crysta            Aquinas                2:28.93  
 10 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                2:34.27  
 11 Blaxton, Rebecca             Lansing CC             2:58.91  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             1:57.88  
  2 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC             1:58.39  
  3 Alvarado, Jesus              Aquinas                1:58.49  
  4 Willet, Thomas               Aquinas                1:59.27  
  5 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                1:59.57  
  6 Hawley, Luke                 Aquinas                2:00.12  
  7 Joslin, Devon                Aquinas                2:00.49  
  8 Whise, Nick                  Aquinas                2:01.38  
  9 Schaaf, Derek                Cornerstone            2:02.26  
 10 Lundgren, Gabe               Aquinas                2:03.56  
 11 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                2:04.05  
 12 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC             2:04.06  
 13 Beckman, Brandon             Lansing CC             2:04.48  
 14 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                2:04.88  
 15 Witchell, Jay                Lansing CC             2:11.29  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean, Rachael                St. Xavier             4:40.91  
  2 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone            4:45.09  
  3 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone            4:51.04  
  4 Tremaine, Audrey             Cornerstone            4:56.75  
  5 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC             4:59.20  
  6 Carew, Kaylee                Cornerstone            5:01.64  
  7 McGahan, Paige               Calvin                 5:05.84  
  8 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC             5:17.36  
  9 Stillman, Amy                Lansing CC             5:28.84  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin                 4:06.09  
  2 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC             4:07.11  
  3 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                 4:07.23  
  4 Joslin, Devon                Aquinas                4:10.02  
  5 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                4:10.43  
  6 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                 4:14.24  
  7 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC             5:05.25  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC            19:43.56  
  2 Carpenter, Kelsey            Aquinas               20:37.64  
  3 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC            21:08.96  
  4 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC            21:59.70  
  5 Prentice, Caitlin            Lansing CC            22:05.30  
  6 Kramer, Dawn                 Lansing CC            22:55.91  
  7 Baker, Autumn                Lansing CC            24:59.84  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing CC            15:51.51  
  2 Martinez, Alex               Aquinas               15:52.85  
  3 Gingrich, Jonathan           Calvin                15:56.90  
  4 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC            15:59.64  
  5 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC            16:01.52  
  6 Harrison, Tyler              Lansing CC            16:25.03  
  7 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC            16:46.87  
  8 Habura, Bret                 Calvin                16:47.82  
  9 Wilson, Max                  Lansing CC            17:57.77  
 10 Hardy, Kyle                  Lansing CC            18:37.67  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                   15.01  
  2 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                  15.07  
  3 King, Alex                   Aquinas                  15.54  
  4 Blank, Kasey                 Aquinas                  18.34  
 -- Green, Brittany              Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                15.30  
  2 Cookenmaster, Alex           Aquinas                  15.95  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayers, Lyndee               Cornerstone            1:10.54  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                          48.40  
     1) Heston, Erika                   2) Klawieter, Courtney            
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa              4) Rice, Micaila                  
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                      48.44  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Souza, Anita                   
     3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn               4) Walker, Katie                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                        41.58  
     1) Melinn, Ross                    2) Brooks, Tori                   
     3) Blehm, Alex                     4) Frens, Sam                     
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                          42.23  
     1) Palmer, Austin                  2) Parminter, Ryan                
     3) Eggenberger, Chris              4) Makinen, Ryan                  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio             2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Foust, Tanner                Bethel (Ind.            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Ford, Chris                  Aquinas                  1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley             1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Kiser, Jordyn                Grand Valley             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport                1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              4.26m   13-11.75 
  2 Wolters, Lucas               Calvin                  J4.26m   13-11.75 
  3 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                   4.11m   13-05.75 
 -- Lohner, Adam                 Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Norton, Logan                Cornerstone                 NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace, Whitney               Bethel (Ind.             3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Tepper, Taylor               Bethel (Ind.             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Carr, Kate                   Bethel (Ind.            J3.52m   11-06.50 
  4 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.37m   11-00.75 
  5 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.22m   10-06.75 
  6 Rietsema, Marika             Aquinas                  3.07m   10-00.75 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro               Aquinas                  6.96m   22-10.00 
  2 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio             6.89m   22-07.25 
  3 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.22m   20-05.00 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   5.65m   18-06.50 
  2 Payne, Hannah                Davenport                5.51m   18-01.00 
  3 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio             5.26m   17-03.25 
  4 DuBois, Mellissa             Bethel (Ind.             5.12m   16-09.75 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                  13.95m   45-09.25 
  2 Leal, Aaron                  Davenport               11.56m   37-11.25 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                    FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw NCAA Invit
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tudor, Macklin               Tiffin                  57.52m     188-08 
  2 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                  53.78m     176-05 
  3 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley            52.17m     171-02 
  4 Donson, Blake                Grand Valley            51.22m     168-00 
  5 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            49.75m     163-03 
  6 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio            49.37m     162-00 
  7 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  46.81m     153-07 
  8 Lechner, Jay                 Grand Valley            46.23m     151-08 
  9 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec            43.37m     142-03 
 -- deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                    FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tolich, Ali                  Unat-Ashland            48.51m     159-02 
  2 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  47.88m     157-01 
  3 Tomei, Megan                 Unat-Ashland            43.10m     141-05 
  4 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             43.00m     141-01 
  5 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                  41.35m     135-08 
  6 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 35.21m     115-06 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw NCAA Invitat
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Capek, Daniel                Northwood               56.61m     185-09 
  2 Johnson, Lucas               Ferris State            54.70m     179-05 
  3 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley            54.47m     178-08 
  4 Taylor, Mack                 Ashland                 54.07m     177-05 
  5 Conklin, Jared               Unat-Ashland            52.53m     172-04 
  6 Feuerstein, Jay              Tiffin                  51.63m     169-05 
  7 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                  50.53m     165-09 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  53.90m     176-10 
  2 Mondozzi, Miranda            Tiffin                  53.88m     176-09 
  3 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  52.78m     173-02 
  4 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley            51.25m     168-02 
  5 Tolich, Ali                  Unat-Ashland            50.16m     164-07 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 50.13m     164-06 
  7 Tomei, Megan                 Unat-Ashland            49.61m     162-09 
  8 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 48.92m     160-06 
  9 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                  48.73m     159-10 
 10 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 46.66m     153-01 
 11 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 42.07m     138-00 
 12 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             36.13m     118-06 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                  55.46m     181-11 
  2 McKee, James                 Albion                  47.27m     155-01 
  3 Wilson, Justin               Albion                  45.70m     149-11 
  4 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                  43.75m     143-06 
  5 Muchiana, Jordan             Aquinas                 42.30m     138-09 
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             34.03m     111-08 
 -- Wolff, Jared                 Tiffin                    FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  37.98m     124-07 
  2 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             27.17m      89-02 
  3 Hess, Abby                   Albion                  22.02m      72-03 
  4 Souza, Anita                 Cornerstone             19.30m      63-04 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley            17.83m   58-06.00 
  2 Tudor, Macklin               Tiffin                  16.80m   55-01.50 
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley            16.07m   52-08.75 
  4 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.00m   49-02.50 
  5 Feuerstein, Jay              Tiffin                  14.53m   47-08.00 
  6 Ponce, Michael               Bethel (Ind.            14.12m   46-04.00 
  7 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio            12.01m   39-05.00 
 -- Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec              FOUL            
 -- Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                    FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  14.15m   46-05.25 
  2 Tomei, Megan                 Unat-Ashland            13.83m   45-04.50 
  3 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                  13.68m   44-10.75 
  4 Mondozzi, Miranda            Tiffin                  13.01m   42-08.25 
  5 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 11.97m   39-03.25 
  6 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Jefferson, Amber             Aquinas                 10.23m   33-06.75 
 -- Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                    FOUL            
 
Event 41  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               7:46.17  
     1) Mitchell, Matt                  2) McKnight, Conner               
     3) Martin, Hansen                  4) Albert, Andrew                 
  2 Lansing CC  'A'                                     7:54.43  
     1) Moon, Nick                      2) Beckman, Brandon               
     3) Tate, Nate                      4) Haynie, Talhah                 
 
Event 42  Men Hammer Throw NAIA Invitat
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 51.77m     169-10 
  2 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.            50.50m     165-08 
  3 Ponce, Michael               Bethel (Ind.            49.18m     161-04 
  4 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 39.73m     130-04 
  5 Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                 37.53m     123-01 
  6 Mckenzie, Aaron              Bethel (Ind.            31.30m     102-08 
 
Event 43  Men Discus Throw NAIA Invit
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.            46.33m     152-00 
  2 Soptich, Alex                Bethel (Ind.            45.91m     150-07 
  3 Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                 40.98m     134-05 
  4 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached              39.24m     128-09 
  5 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 38.46m     126-02 
  6 Davis, Thomas                Bethel (Ind.            38.19m     125-03 
  7 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             30.18m      99-00 
 
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Women's Golf @ Aquinas College Invitational (Scott Lake Country Club) - 9th of 9
  • Yesterday - Men's Soccer vs Saint Xavier University - W 2-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Soccer (JV) vs Lawrence Technological University - T 1-1 (2OT)
  • Yesterday - Women's Volleyball vs Siena Heights University - L 27-25,19-25,25-17,20-25,15-8
  • Sep. 16 - Women's Soccer vs Goshen College - W 3-0 - recap
  • Sep. 15 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Jamboree #2 @ Cornerstone (Sunnybrook CC) - 8th of 11
  • Sep. 15 - Men's Soccer (JV) vs Davenport University - L 1-2
  • Sep. 13 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Knight Invitational at Calvin College - 5th of 25
  • Sep. 13 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Knight Invitational at Calvin College - 12th of 21
  • Sep. 13 - Women's Soccer vs Grace Bible College - W 7-0 - recap