NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational

NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational

October 22, 2011


Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

    1    DNS    773  Mathan Martin         Unattached                             24:41.83  4:58/M      
    2      1    551  Galen Dills           Shawnee State                          24:42.86  4:58/M    JR
    3      2    452  Mitchell Dale         Olivet Nazarene                        24:47.90  4:59/M    SO
    4      3     52  Wade Meddles          Azusa Pacific                          24:51.23  5:00/M    SO
    5      4    246  Joseph Herber         Huntington                             24:53.44  5:00/M    SR
    6      5    556  Brad Liston           Shawnee State                          25:00.60  5:02/M    SO
    7      6     22  Dustin Heiler         Aquinas                                25:11.28  5:04/M    SR
    8      7    701  Brian Corcoran        St. Xavier                             25:17.00  5:05/M    SO
    9      8    583  David Weeks           Siena Heights                          25:20.10  5:06/M    SR
   10      9     38  Nick Thelen           Aquinas                                25:22.65  5:06/M    SR
   11     10    647  Mike Blaszczyk        St. Francis (Ill.)                     25:23.34  5:06/M    SO
   12    DNS    777  Mizael Carrera        Unattached                             25:24.57  5:07/M      
   13     11    608  Kyle Anderson         Spring Arbor                           25:24.65  5:07/M    JR
   14     12     27  Devin Lea             Aquinas                                25:26.19  5:07/M    SR
   15     13    665  Phil Rizzo            St. Francis (Ill.)                     25:28.04  5:07/M    JR
   16     14    559  Adam Schroeder        Shawnee State                          25:28.92  5:07/M    SO
   17     15    454  Kasey Ferrigan        Olivet Nazarene                        25:30.63  5:08/M    JR
   18     16    650  Jake Ferris           St. Francis (Ill.)                     25:31.15  5:08/M    SO
   19     17    663  Dylan Reyes           St. Francis (Ill.)                     25:31.96  5:08/M    SO
   20  (< 5)    476  Matt Spencer          Rio Grande                             25:33.38  5:08/M    SR
   21     18    555  Jeremy Hornick        Shawnee State                          25:33.66  5:08/M    FR
   22     19    760  Austin Warner         Trinity Christian                      25:36.19  5:09/M    SR
   23     20    232  Stephen Hine          Houghton                               25:37.22  5:09/M    SR
   24     21    451  Dylan Creger          Olivet Nazarene                        25:40.23  5:10/M    FR
   25     22    255  Alec Rosario          Huntington                             25:42.48  5:10/M    SR
   26     23    487  Juan Carlos Barrera   Robert Morris (Ill.)                   25:46.15  5:11/M    JR
   27     24    581  Jesiah Rodriquez      Siena Heights                          25:46.27  5:11/M    SR
   28  (< 5)    478  Nick Wilson           Rio Grande                             25:49.99  5:12/M    JR
   29     25    574  Justin Bateson        Siena Heights                          25:50.98  5:12/M    SO
   30     26    562  Blake Wysocki         Shawnee State                          25:51.86  5:12/M    JR
   31    DNS    771  Matt Kimbrell         Unattached                             25:52.29  5:12/M      
   32     27     20  Stephen Glinski       Aquinas                                25:53.08  5:12/M    FR
   33     28     18  Dan Foley             Aquinas                                25:53.82  5:12/M    SO
   34     29     36  Kolin Stickney        Aquinas                                25:55.77  5:13/M    SR
   35     30    132  Jared Courtright      Cornerstone                            25:56.72  5:13/M    JR
   36     31    182  Jordan Smeltzer       Goshen                                 25:57.78  5:13/M    FR
   37     32    133  Louis Falland         Cornerstone                            25:59.25  5:14/M    SO
   38     33    178  Oscar Joses Kirwa     Goshen                                 26:02.43  5:14/M    SO
   39     34    552  Breydon Gates         Shawnee State                          26:02.98  5:14/M    FR
   40     35    553  Eli Gerlach           Shawnee State                          26:04.51  5:15/M    JR
   41     36     21  Mike Gravelyn         Aquinas                                26:05.08  5:15/M    SR
   42     37    448  Kyle Boone            Olivet Nazarene                        26:05.56  5:15/M    JR
   43     38    646  Danny Bahret          St. Francis (Ill.)                     26:07.02  5:15/M    FR
   44     39    516  Matthew Hussey        Roberts Wesleyan                       26:07.12  5:15/M    SR
   45  (> 7)    547  Jeremy Anderson       Shawnee State                          26:07.20  5:15/M    SO
   46     40    708  Matt Rychel           St. Xavier                             26:09.46  5:16/M    SR
   47     41    756  Andrew Reidsma        Trinity Christian                      26:10.61  5:16/M    SO
   48     42    130  Thomas Bambach        Cornerstone                            26:10.82  5:16/M    FR
   49     43    172  Billy Funk            Goshen                                 26:14.55  5:17/M    SR
   50     44    185  Daniel Zelaya         Goshen                                 26:15.56  5:17/M    FR
   51  (> 7)     25  Jim Janisse           Aquinas                                26:15.92  5:17/M    JR
   52     45    520  Bryan Picciotto       Roberts Wesleyan                       26:16.11  5:17/M    SR
   53     46    455  James Fisher          Olivet Nazarene                        26:16.63  5:17/M    SO
   54     47    275  Zach Gates            Illinois Tech                          26:17.82  5:17/M    JR
   55     48    136  Travis Mabe           Cornerstone                            26:19.31  5:18/M    JR
   56     49    257  Lance Wood            Huntington                             26:21.27  5:18/M    JR
   57     50    447  Caleb Bernhardt       Olivet Nazarene                        26:22.49  5:18/M    JR
   58  (> 7)     26  James Lanciaux        Aquinas                                26:22.83  5:18/M    JR
   59  (< 5)    337  Tim Boes              Madonna                                26:23.28  5:19/M    JR
   60     51    148  Dusty Prescott        Davenport                              26:23.53  5:19/M    SO
   61     52    734  Scott King            Taylor                                 26:24.40  5:19/M    FR
   62     53    456  Ethan Gallagher       Olivet Nazarene                        26:24.91  5:19/M    SO
   63     54    584  Zach Widner           Siena Heights                          26:25.53  5:19/M    JR
   64     55    614  Noah Haverdink        Spring Arbor                           26:25.60  5:19/M    FR
   65     56    493  Liberio Niyiragira    Robert Morris (Ill.)                   26:27.82  5:19/M    SR
   66     57     70  Harrison Fausey       Bethel (Ind.)                          26:28.39  5:20/M    SR
   67     58    739  Zach Warner           Taylor                                 26:29.35  5:20/M    FR
   68     59    327  Nate Nevius           Judson                                 26:29.88  5:20/M    JR
   69     60    202  Randy Sterk           Grace                                  26:29.88  5:20/M    SR
   70     61    755  Ryan Lindemulder      Trinity Christian                      26:30.49  5:20/M    JR
   71     62    237  David Richards        Houghton                               26:30.52  5:20/M    SO
   72     63    137  Cody Risch            Cornerstone                            26:31.63  5:20/M    JR
   73     64    648  Jorge Carmona         St. Francis (Ill.)                     26:31.76  5:20/M    SR
   74  (> 7)    561  Joe Stewart           Shawnee State                          26:32.33  5:20/M    FR
   75     65    198  Daniel Ng             Grace                                  26:33.20  5:21/M    SR
   76  (> 7)    557  Brandon Magill        Shawnee State                          26:34.03  5:21/M    FR
   77     66    704  Brandon Hummer        St. Xavier                             26:34.16  5:21/M    SR
   78  (> 7)     30  Brendan Moloney       Aquinas                                26:34.91  5:21/M    SO
   79     67    256  Nathan Rupp           Huntington                             26:36.76  5:21/M    JR
   80     68    295  Aaron Belcher         Indiana Tech                           26:37.09  5:21/M    SO
   81     69    702  Kyle Counter          St. Xavier                             26:38.22  5:22/M    FR
   82     70     47  Peter Buscheck        Azusa Pacific                          26:39.31  5:22/M    FR
   83     71    655  Trevor Howard         St. Francis (Ill.)                     26:39.55  5:22/M    JR
   84     72    582  Kyle  B. Smith        Siena Heights                          26:39.75  5:22/M    SO
   85     73    609  Bryan Burk            Spring Arbor                           26:41.68  5:22/M    JR
   86     74    398  Mike Miroux           Mount Mercy                            26:42.57  5:22/M    SR
   87     75    617  Kameron Mills         Spring Arbor                           26:46.22  5:23/M    SO
   88     76    732  Isaac Bryan           Taylor                                 26:46.35  5:23/M    SR
   89     77    274  Phil Cano             Illinois Tech                          26:48.07  5:24/M    SO
   90     78     49  Zach Ginn             Azusa Pacific                          26:51.11  5:24/M    JR
   91     79    285  Sam Wietlspach        Illinois Tech                          26:53.75  5:25/M    FR
   92     80    396  Patrick Kipkorir      Mount Mercy                            26:54.95  5:25/M    SO
   93     81    354  Nick Sefton           Marian (Ind.)                          26:55.30  5:25/M    SR
   94     82    251  Brian Menzie          Huntington                             26:55.80  5:25/M    FR
   95     83    150  Joey Snellink         Davenport                              26:56.35  5:25/M    SR
   96  (> 7)    464  Thomas Powers         Olivet Nazarene                        26:56.79  5:25/M    SR
   97     84    611  Michael Gearhart      Spring Arbor                           26:58.26  5:26/M    JR
   98     85    147  Ethan Jonker          Davenport                              26:58.36  5:26/M    SR
   99  (> 7)    468  Brian Willoughby      Olivet Nazarene                        26:58.94  5:26/M    SO
  100     86    706  Ricky Olmedo          St. Xavier                             26:59.23  5:26/M    JR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  101     87    403  Keith Terry           Mount Mercy                            26:59.24  5:26/M    JR
  102     88    277  Andrew Montague       Illinois Tech                          27:00.81  5:26/M    SO
  103  (> 7)    550  Tyler Conn            Shawnee State                          27:01.23  5:26/M    FR
  104     89    705  Shane Kenney          St. Xavier                             27:02.05  5:26/M    SO
  105     90    145  Keith Heyboer         Davenport                              27:05.83  5:27/M    SR
  106  (> 7)     28  Andrew Libs           Aquinas                                27:06.21  5:27/M    JR
  107     91    325  Luke Kierys           Judson                                 27:06.47  5:27/M    JR
  108  (> 7)    669  Mike Topp             St. Francis (Ill.)                     27:06.67  5:27/M    JR
  109     92    578  Andrew Mark           Siena Heights                          27:06.93  5:27/M    SR
  110     93    710  Chris Shellenberger   St. Xavier                             27:08.33  5:28/M    SO
  111     94    758  Kyle Vaneerden        Trinity Christian                      27:08.56  5:28/M    JR
  112     95    577  Mark Haukereid        Siena Heights                          27:12.12  5:28/M    SO
  113     96    184  Andrew Witkowski      Goshen                                 27:13.47  5:29/M    SO
  114     97    400  Tj Mosbach            Mount Mercy                            27:13.54  5:29/M    SO
  115  (< 5)    531  Alex Agafonov         Roosevelt                              27:14.10  5:29/M    JR
  116     98    689  Landry Williams       St. Francis (Ind.)                     27:14.40  5:29/M    SO
  117  (> 7)    652  Kevin Hardin          St. Francis (Ill.)                     27:15.44  5:29/M    FR
  118     99    174  Jacob Gunderkline     Goshen                                 27:16.20  5:29/M    JR
  119    100    284  Wes Villalobos        Illinois Tech                          27:17.18  5:29/M    SR
  120  (< 5)    474  Chad McCarty          Rio Grande                             27:18.64  5:30/M    SR
  121  (> 7)    450  Andrew Cowan          Olivet Nazarene                        27:19.14  5:30/M    SO
  122    101    733  Ethan Evans           Taylor                                 27:19.20  5:30/M    FR
  123  (> 7)    554  Sammy Holbert         Shawnee State                          27:21.57  5:30/M    FR
  124    DNS    772  Tyler Babinec         Unattached                             27:21.76  5:30/M      
  125    102    181  Alejandro Rodriguez   Goshen                                 27:22.98  5:30/M    FR
  126  (> 7)    177  Moses Kaelo           Goshen                                 27:23.21  5:31/M    FR
  127    103    401  Bryant Rader          Mount Mercy                            27:23.58  5:31/M    JR
  128    104    423  Nate Winters          Mount Vernon Nazarene                  27:24.83  5:31/M    SR
  129    105    299  Aaron Kimbrell        Indiana Tech                           27:25.82  5:31/M    FR
  130    106    376  Matthew Neumann       Michigan-Dearborn                      27:26.07  5:31/M    SO
  131  (> 7)    560  Jordan Selbee         Shawnee State                          27:29.16  5:32/M    SO
  132    107    424  Jace Wolford          Mount Vernon Nazarene                  27:30.92  5:32/M    SO
  133    108    738  Corbin Slater         Taylor                                 27:31.66  5:32/M    JR
  134  (> 7)    670  Stephen Wilder        St. Francis (Ill.)                     27:32.50  5:32/M    FR
  135    109    324  Kyle Julian           Judson                                 27:32.91  5:32/M    SR
  136    110    616  Jared Lauber          Spring Arbor                           27:33.44  5:33/M    SO
  137    111    683  Nick Brand            St. Francis (Ind.)                     27:34.64  5:33/M    SO
  138    112    195  Ben Drew              Grace                                  27:37.97  5:33/M    SO
  139  (> 7)     24  Charles Irman         Aquinas                                27:38.68  5:34/M    JR
  140    113     53  Devin Pierce          Azusa Pacific                          27:39.51  5:34/M    FR
  141    114    283  Phil Theisen          Illinois Tech                          27:40.80  5:34/M    SR
  142    115    759  Tyler Veerman         Trinity Christian                      27:41.05  5:34/M    FR
  143    116    612  Andrew Guzdial        Spring Arbor                           27:44.11  5:35/M    SO
  144  (> 7)    173  Brock Gunderkline     Goshen                                 27:44.17  5:35/M    JR
  145    117    279  Kenny Murphy          Illinois Tech                          27:45.60  5:35/M    JR
  146    118    353  Daniel Purdy          Marian (Ind.)                          27:46.19  5:35/M    FR
  147  (> 7)    659  John Niendorf         St. Francis (Ill.)                     27:46.22  5:35/M    FR
  148  (> 7)     17  Blake Bitner          Aquinas                                27:48.74  5:36/M    FR
  149  (> 7)    666  Eric Stadter          St. Francis (Ill.)                     27:49.67  5:36/M    SR
  150    119    737  Jared Reed            Taylor                                 27:50.39  5:36/M    FR
  151    120    395  Mitch Johnson         Mount Mercy                            27:50.59  5:36/M    SO
  152    121    134  Tyler Grey            Cornerstone                            27:50.81  5:36/M    SO
  153  (> 7)    278  Ethan Montague        Illinois Tech                          27:51.92  5:36/M    SO
  154  (> 7)    548  Brandon Brown         Shawnee State                          27:52.36  5:36/M    JR
  155    122     77  Justin Nelson         Bethel (Ind.)                          27:53.74  5:37/M    JR
  156  (> 7)    615  Maxx Lackie           Spring Arbor                           27:54.22  5:37/M    FR
  157  (> 7)     34  Killian Smith         Aquinas                                27:57.31  5:37/M    JR
  158    123     54  Christian Sanchez     Azusa Pacific                          27:58.51  5:38/M    FR
  159    124    115  Scott Titler          Clarke                                 27:59.66  5:38/M    FR
  160    125     73  Logan Kimmel          Bethel (Ind.)                          28:03.05  5:39/M    FR
  161    126     50  Matt Hoekstra         Azusa Pacific                          28:04.30  5:39/M    JR
  162    127    735  Mark Oliver           Taylor                                 28:04.90  5:39/M    SO
  163  (> 7)    467  Daniel Wells          Olivet Nazarene                        28:05.70  5:39/M    SO
  164    128    200  Jonathan Rex          Grace                                  28:06.69  5:39/M    SO
  165    129    521  Kyle Rapp             Roberts Wesleyan                       28:09.77  5:40/M    SO
  166  (> 7)     32  Zach Potgeter         Aquinas                                28:11.43  5:40/M    SO
  167  (> 7)    549  Taylor Conn           Shawnee State                          28:12.33  5:40/M    FR
  168  (> 7)     19  Ken Foley             Aquinas                                28:13.00  5:41/M    SR
  169    130    301  Micky Nelson          Indiana Tech                           28:13.07  5:41/M    SR
  170    131    131  Zach Bourdon          Cornerstone                            28:14.07  5:41/M    JR
  171    132     48  Josiah Dawes          Azusa Pacific                          28:14.68  5:41/M    FR
  172    133    203  Tim Trapp             Grace                                  28:15.01  5:41/M    FR
  173  (> 7)    457  Marshall Hawn         Olivet Nazarene                        28:16.01  5:41/M    FR
  174    134    754  Chris Koutavas        Trinity Christian                      28:17.20  5:41/M    SO
  175    135    514  Kevin Brown           Roberts Wesleyan                       28:17.26  5:41/M    FR
  176    136    230  Josiah Durfee         Houghton                               28:17.37  5:41/M    FR
  177    DNS    778  Phillipe Mc Neal      Unattached                             28:20.14  5:42/M      
  178  (> 7)    703  Dan Hasty             St. Xavier                             28:20.76  5:42/M    SR
  179  (> 7)    176  David Horst           Goshen                                 28:21.63  5:42/M    SR
  180    137    151  Alex Tenelshof        Davenport                              28:24.53  5:43/M    SR
  181  (< 5)    532  Aaron King            Roosevelt                              28:25.06  5:43/M    JR
  182    138    757  Sam Staal             Trinity Christian                      28:25.60  5:43/M    SR
  183  (> 7)    753  Brian Hofman          Trinity Christian                      28:27.90  5:43/M    JR
  184    139     71  David Foura           Bethel (Ind.)                          28:30.72  5:44/M    JR
  185    140    248  Isaiah Laatsch        Huntington                             28:31.66  5:44/M    JR
  186  (> 7)    709  Chris Sarna           St. Xavier                             28:32.18  5:44/M    SO
  187  (> 7)     37  Caleb Teachout        Aquinas                                28:34.24  5:45/M    FR
  188  (> 7)     29  Alex Martinez         Aquinas                                28:35.34  5:45/M    FR
  189  (> 7)    135  Jared Holmberg        Cornerstone                            28:36.97  5:45/M    FR
  190    141    321  Tim Ciochon           Judson                                 28:40.57  5:46/M    JR
  191  (> 7)    463  David Powers          Olivet Nazarene                        28:45.05  5:47/M    FR
  192  (> 7)    580  Vailios Neri          Siena Heights                          28:46.22  5:47/M    SR
  193    142    250  Ethan Medley          Huntington                             28:46.91  5:47/M    JR
  194  (> 7)     15  Geoff Albaugh         Aquinas                                28:48.05  5:48/M    FR
  195  (> 7)    579  Adam McIntosh         Siena Heights                          28:50.13  5:48/M    JR
  196    143    686  Peter Haydock         St. Francis (Ind.)                     28:50.81  5:48/M    FR
  197  (> 7)    736  Caleb Pack            Taylor                                 28:51.33  5:48/M    JR
  198  (< 5)     95  Shawn Wagner          Cardinal Stritch                       28:53.20  5:49/M      
  199    144    329  Rich Vient            Judson                                 28:54.42  5:49/M    FR
  200    145    300  Justin Kukelhan       Indiana Tech                           28:54.82  5:49/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  201  (> 7)    273  Derek Burge-Beckley   Illinois Tech                          28:55.30  5:49/M    JR
  202  (> 7)    252  Seth Murphy           Huntington                             28:55.39  5:49/M    SO
  203    146    394  Tyler Hartley         Mount Mercy                            28:55.56  5:49/M    FR
  204  (> 7)    453  Roman Endrizzi        Olivet Nazarene                        28:55.67  5:49/M    FR
  205    147    193  Richie Cornett        Grace                                  28:56.57  5:49/M    FR
  206  (> 7)    466  Colin Stiscak         Olivet Nazarene                        28:56.61  5:49/M    FR
  207  (> 7)    657  Daniel Laskowski      St. Francis (Ill.)                     28:57.58  5:49/M    JR
  208    148     75  Joshua Marshall       Bethel (Ind.)                          28:58.17  5:50/M    FR
  209    149    106  Nick Anderson         Clarke                                 28:58.37  5:50/M    FR
  210  (> 7)    393  David Carbajal        Mount Mercy                            28:59.20  5:50/M    FR
  211    150    109  Justin Heng           Clarke                                 28:59.52  5:50/M    SR
  212    151    355  Kie Sutherland        Marian (Ind.)                          29:00.12  5:50/M    FR
  213    152    149  Zach Robinson         Davenport                              29:00.27  5:50/M    SO
  214    153    486  Silvestre Arambula    Robert Morris (Ill.)                   29:00.93  5:50/M    FR
  215  (> 7)    707  Andy Peters           St. Xavier                             29:01.96  5:50/M    SR
  216  (> 7)    700  Mark Catania          St. Xavier                             29:02.67  5:51/M    FR
  217    154    110  Stacy Latnie          Clarke                                 29:03.41  5:51/M    SO
  218  (> 7)    667  Arthur Stringham II   St. Francis (Ill.)                     29:04.45  5:51/M    JR
  219  (> 7)    610  Dan Deller            Spring Arbor                           29:07.50  5:52/M    FR
  220    155    231  Ian Gates             Houghton                               29:11.98  5:52/M    SR
  221    156    518  Matt Metzger          Roberts Wesleyan                       29:13.04  5:53/M    SR
  222  (< 5)    475  Dustin Moritz         Rio Grande                             29:16.72  5:53/M    FR
  223    157    420  Kevin Poast           Mount Vernon Nazarene                  29:16.81  5:53/M    SR
  224  (> 7)    664  Corey Rios            St. Francis (Ill.)                     29:18.27  5:54/M    JR
  225    158    513  Zachary Ashley        Roberts Wesleyan                       29:18.80  5:54/M    SR
  226    159    375  William Miller        Michigan-Dearborn                      29:21.61  5:54/M    JR
  227  (> 7)    282  Jeffery Sommerfield   Illinois Tech                          29:24.24  5:55/M    FR
  228  (> 7)    397  Kyle Miroux           Mount Mercy                            29:25.09  5:55/M    JR
  229    160    363  Anthony Butler        Marygrove                              29:25.97  5:55/M    JR
  230    161     67  Mark Beight           Bethel (Ind.)                          29:26.86  5:55/M    JR
  231    162    512  Seth Amidon           Roberts Wesleyan                       29:31.25  5:56/M    JR
  232  (> 7)    462  Daniel Pitts          Olivet Nazarene                        29:34.33  5:57/M    SO
  233    163    146  Justin Jewell         Davenport                              29:35.45  5:57/M    FR
  234    164    322  Matt Deball           Judson                                 29:35.74  5:57/M    SR
  235  (> 7)    645  Jacob Anderson        St. Francis (Ill.)                     29:37.55  5:58/M    JR
  236    165    323  Zach Eliason          Judson                                 29:38.52  5:58/M    FR
  237    166    298  Aaron Kellar          Indiana Tech                           29:39.34  5:58/M    SO
  238    167    377  Quinn Osgood          Michigan-Dearborn                      29:41.67  5:58/M    SO
  239    168    234  Justin Moser          Houghton                               29:41.70  5:58/M    SR
  240  (> 7)    576  Chase Every           Siena Heights                          29:42.52  5:59/M    JR
  241  (< 5)    341  Erick Roth            Madonna                                29:43.76  5:59/M    FR
  242    169    806  Henry Muro            Purdue University Calumet              29:43.94  5:59/M    JR
  243  (> 7)     16  Jesus Alvarado        Aquinas                                29:47.51  6:00/M    FR
  244    170    415  Cj Larue              Mount Vernon Nazarene                  29:47.75  6:00/M    FR
  245  (> 7)    654  Julian Hoshell        St. Francis (Ill.)                     29:49.72  6:00/M    SO
  246    171     74  Michael King          Bethel (Ind.)                          29:52.87  6:01/M    JR
  247  (> 7)    517  Matthew Mancino       Roberts Wesleyan                       29:53.57  6:01/M    JR
  248  (> 7)    152  Achrim Tillbrooke     Davenport                              29:56.75  6:01/M    SO
  249    172    108  Chase Gregory         Clarke                                 29:57.87  6:02/M    FR
  250  (> 7)    668  Jp Teach              St. Francis (Ill.)                     29:59.32  6:02/M    SR
  251  (> 7)    169  Tijs Buskermolen      Goshen                                 30:00.84  6:02/M    SO
  252    173    373  Ryan Keeling          Michigan-Dearborn                      30:05.22  6:03/M    SO
  253  (< 5)     87  Phil Strader          Calumet-St. Joseph                     30:05.70  6:03/M    FR
  254    174    416  Chad Lawver           Mount Vernon Nazarene                  30:05.85  6:03/M    SR
  255    175    305  Seth Spangler         Indiana Tech                           30:09.14  6:04/M    FR
  256    176    688  Aj Rambo              St. Francis (Ind.)                     30:09.94  6:04/M    JR
  257  (> 7)     79  Tim Sipe              Bethel (Ind.)                          30:13.96  6:05/M    SO
  258    177    297  Matt Frisby           Indiana Tech                           30:16.05  6:05/M    FR
  259    178    808  Rodney Watson         Purdue University Calumet              30:16.85  6:05/M    JR
  260  (> 7)    296  Alden Eubanks         Indiana Tech                           30:21.16  6:06/M    FR
  261    179    351  Tyler Cozart          Marian (Ind.)                          30:21.71  6:06/M    SO
  262  (> 7)    180  Oscar Renteria-Amaro  Goshen                                 30:23.12  6:07/M    JR
  263  (> 7)    402  Louis Sughroue        Mount Mercy                            30:27.59  6:08/M    FR
  264  (> 7)    302  David Potter          Indiana Tech                           30:31.35  6:08/M    FR
  265  (> 7)     76  Jacob Massengale      Bethel (Ind.)                          30:32.61  6:09/M    FR
  266  (> 7)    170  Josh Delp             Goshen                                 30:35.81  6:09/M    JR
  267  (> 7)     39  Andrew Vojtko         Aquinas                                30:37.13  6:10/M    FR
  268    180    197  Donovan Graham        Grace                                  30:42.89  6:11/M    FR
  269    181    685  Will Greene           St. Francis (Ind.)                     30:43.21  6:11/M    JR
  270  (> 7)    196  Dustin Fletcher       Grace                                  30:47.62  6:12/M    JR
  271    182    113  Hunter Schmitt        Clarke                                 30:48.95  6:12/M    FR
  272    183    112  Andrew Quam           Clarke                                 30:53.91  6:13/M    SR
  273  (> 7)    620  Luke Reber            Spring Arbor                           30:54.39  6:13/M    FR
  274    184    491  Nathan Johnson        Robert Morris (Ill.)                   30:54.52  6:13/M    SR
  275  (> 7)    649  Dave Dickey           St. Francis (Ill.)                     30:55.88  6:13/M    JR
  276  (> 7)    280  John Pasowicz         Illinois Tech                          30:56.36  6:13/M    SO
  277  (> 7)    194  Matt Derenzo          Grace                                  30:58.44  6:14/M    SR
  278  (> 7)    519  Dustin Newvine        Roberts Wesleyan                       31:00.09  6:14/M    FR
  279    185    233  Jonathan Lewis        Houghton                               31:01.33  6:14/M    FR
  280  (> 7)    558  Sam Power             Shawnee State                          31:04.90  6:15/M    FR
  281    186    687  Joe Molnar            St. Francis (Ind.)                     31:05.58  6:15/M    SO
  282  (> 7)    201  Sean Smith            Grace                                  31:07.58  6:16/M    SR
  283    187    362  Prowell Akil          Marygrove                              31:11.67  6:16/M    FR
  284  (> 7)    303  Nick Radionoff        Indiana Tech                           31:11.85  6:16/M    FR
  285  (> 7)    281  Felipe Prada          Illinois Tech                          31:12.08  6:17/M    FR
  286  (> 7)    107  Josh Bellows          Clarke                                 31:14.38  6:17/M    SO
  287  (> 7)    111  David Meyer           Clarke                                 31:15.50  6:17/M    FR
  288    188    492  Jesus Lopez           Robert Morris (Ill.)                   31:16.59  6:17/M    SO
  289    189    236  Steve Piazza          Houghton                               31:28.01  6:20/M    FR
  290    190    352  Chris O'Connor        Marian (Ind.)                          31:33.53  6:21/M    SO
  291  (> 7)     31  Brad Perschbacher     Aquinas                                31:34.32  6:21/M    FR
  292  (> 7)     78  Jack Oberthaler       Bethel (Ind.)                          31:36.14  6:21/M    SO
  293  (> 7)    227  Kyle Austin           Houghton                               31:40.53  6:22/M    SR
  294    191    805  Fernando Pina         Purdue University Calumet              31:43.56  6:23/M    FR
  295    192    803  Steven Bajzatt        Purdue University Calumet              31:50.24  6:24/M    FR
  296  (> 7)    179  Kolton Nay            Goshen                                 31:50.67  6:24/M    FR
  297    193    378  Mark Waterbury        Michigan-Dearborn                      31:52.91  6:25/M    JR
  298  (> 7)    114  Jonnie Schoening      Clarke                                 31:53.24  6:25/M    JR
  299  (> 7)     72  Samuel Heckard        Bethel (Ind.)                          31:56.52  6:26/M    SO
  300  (> 7)    658  Julius Medez          St. Francis (Ill.)                     31:59.84  6:26/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  301  (> 7)    276  Manny Leon-Madrigal   Illinois Tech                          32:01.77  6:27/M    FR
  302  (< 5)     99  Levette Nash          Cardinal Stritch                       32:05.78  6:27/M    SR
  303    194    684  Cole De'Nise          St. Francis (Ind.)                     32:06.75  6:28/M    JR
  304    195    422  Mark Rednour          Mount Vernon Nazarene                  32:10.94  6:28/M    JR
  305  (> 7)    653  Peter Hernandez       St. Francis (Ill.)                     32:17.46  6:30/M    SO
  306  (> 7)    660  Ron O'Neal            St. Francis (Ill.)                     32:38.37  6:34/M    SR
  307    196    488  Kelvin Cox            Robert Morris (Ill.)                   32:43.86  6:35/M    SR
  308    197    417  Anthony Lee           Mount Vernon Nazarene                  32:45.60  6:35/M    JR
  309    198    804  Kenny Karrson         Purdue University Calumet              32:46.82  6:36/M    FR
  310  (> 7)    168  Mitchell Brickson     Goshen                                 32:50.32  6:36/M    FR
  311  (< 5)     85  Thomas Manyek         Calumet-St. Joseph                     33:00.79  6:38/M    FR
  312    199    489  John Edwards          Robert Morris (Ill.)                   33:04.40  6:39/M    SR
  313  (> 7)    809  Corey James           Shawnee State                          33:13.65  6:41/M    FR
  314    200    365  George Moore          Marygrove                              33:31.77  6:45/M    FR
  315  (> 7)    229  Anthony Cappello      Houghton                               33:32.66  6:45/M    JR
  316  (> 7)    304  Alex Shafer           Indiana Tech                           33:48.12  6:48/M    FR
  317  (> 7)    171  Barrett Donna         Goshen                                 33:53.67  6:49/M    JR
  318  (> 7)    418  Mitchell McKenzie     Mount Vernon Nazarene                  34:02.22  6:51/M    SO
  319  (> 7)    419  Jacob Pessia          Mount Vernon Nazarene                  34:11.81  6:53/M    JR
  320  (> 7)    192  Matt Brunner          Grace                                  34:20.20  6:54/M    JR
  321    201    807  Ben Moul              Purdue University Calumet              34:23.02  6:55/M    SR
  322  (< 5)     98  Joshua Werner         Cardinal Stritch                       34:23.16  6:55/M    SO
  323  (> 7)    326  Mason Mellinger       Judson                                 35:57.61  7:14/M    FR
  324  (> 7)    490  Michael Jimenez       Robert Morris (Ill.)                   36:16.82  7:18/M    SO
  325  (< 5)     86  Tom Moore             Calumet-St. Joseph                     38:56.28  7:50/M    SO
  326    202    366  Darryl Rouse          Marygrove                              41:12.64  8:17/M    JR
  327    203    367  David Wiggins         Marygrove                              48:17.00  9:43/M    FR
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shawnee State                          64               1   5  14  18  26  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:37.90

    2 Aquinas                                82               6   9  12  27  28  29  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:47.02

    3 St. Francis (Ill.)                     94              10  13  16  17  38  64  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:01.51

    4 Olivet Nazarene                       121               2  15  21  37  46  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:20.95

    5 Siena Heights                         183               8  24  25  54  72  92  95         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:02.63

    6 Cornerstone                           215              30  32  42  48  63 121 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:57.73

    7 Huntington                            224               4  22  49  67  82 140 142         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:29.75

    8 Goshen                                247              31  33  43  44  96  99 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:43.79

    9 St. Xavier                            268               7  40  66  69  86  89  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:38.07

   10 Spring Arbor                          298              11  55  73  75  84 110 116         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:16.41

   11 Trinity Christian                     330              19  41  61  94 115 134 138         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:06.90

   12 Azusa Pacific                         387               3  70  78 113 123 126 132         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:59.67

   13 Illinois Tech                         391              47  77  79  88 100 114 117         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:17.63

   14 Taylor                                395              52  58  76 101 108 119 127         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:30.96

   15 Mount Mercy                           441              74  80  87  97 103 120 146         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:13.88

   16 Davenport                             446              51  83  85  90 137 152 163         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:48.60

   17 Grace                                 498              60  65 112 128 133 147 180         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:02.75

   18 Roberts Wesleyan                      504              39  45 129 135 156 158 162         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:03.30

   19 Houghton                              541              20  62 136 155 168 185 189         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:18.79

   20 Judson                                544              59  91 109 141 144 164 165         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:44.25

   21 Bethel (Ind.)                         591              57 122 125 139 148 161 171         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:54.07

   22 Robert Morris (Ill.)                  604              23  56 153 184 188 196 199         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:26.01

   23 Indiana Tech                          614              68 105 130 145 166 175 177         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:50.14

   24 St. Francis (Ind.)                    709              98 111 143 176 181 186 194         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:33.00

   25 Mount Vernon Nazarene                 712             104 107 157 170 174 195 197         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:06.16

   26 Marian (Ind.)                         719              81 118 151 179 190                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:36.85

   27 Clarke                                749             124 149 150 154 172 182 183         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:58.83

   28 Michigan-Dearborn                     798             106 159 167 173 193                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:27.48

   29 Purdue University Calumet             928             169 178 191 192 198 201             
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:21.41

   30 Marygrove                             952             160 187 200 202 203                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:03:39.05

 Inc. Calumet-St. Joseph                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cardinal Stritch                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Madonna                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rio Grande                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Roosevelt                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Men

Men 8K

Shawnee State    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times): 2:06:37.90   Average Time: 25:19.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    551  Galen Dills            JR       1            1    24:42.86   24:42.86     0:00.00
    2    556  Brad Liston            SO       5            6    25:00.60   49:43.46     0:17.74
    3    559  Adam Schroeder         SO      14           20    25:28.92 1:15:12.38     0:46.06
    4    555  Jeremy Hornick         FR      18           38    25:33.66 1:40:46.04     0:50.80
    5    562  Blake Wysocki          JR      26           64    25:51.86 2:06:37.90     1:09.00
    6    552  Breydon Gates          FR      34           98    26:02.98 2:32:40.88     1:20.12
    7    553  Eli Gerlach            JR      35          133    26:04.51 2:58:45.39     1:21.65
    8    547  Jeremy Anderson        SO   More Than  7          26:07.20 3:24:52.59     1:24.34
    9    561  Joe Stewart            FR   More Than  7          26:32.33 3:51:24.92     1:49.47
   10    557  Brandon Magill         FR   More Than  7          26:34.03 4:17:58.95     1:51.17
   11    550  Tyler Conn             FR   More Than  7          27:01.23 4:45:00.18     2:18.37
   12    554  Sammy Holbert          FR   More Than  7          27:21.57 5:12:21.75     2:38.71
   13    560  Jordan Selbee          SO   More Than  7          27:29.16 5:39:50.91     2:46.30
   14    548  Brandon Brown          JR   More Than  7          27:52.36 6:07:43.27     3:09.50
   15    549  Taylor Conn            FR   More Than  7          28:12.33 6:35:55.60     3:29.47
   16    558  Sam Power              FR   More Than  7          31:04.90 7:07:00.50     6:22.04
   17    809  Corey James            FR   More Than  7          33:13.65 7:40:14.15     8:30.79

Aquinas    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times): 2:07:47.02   Average Time: 25:33.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     22  Dustin Heiler          SR       6            6    25:11.28   25:11.28     0:00.00
    2     38  Nick Thelen            SR       9           15    25:22.65   50:33.93     0:11.37
    3     27  Devin Lea              SR      12           27    25:26.19 1:16:00.12     0:14.91
    4     20  Stephen Glinski        FR      27           54    25:53.08 1:41:53.20     0:41.80
    5     18  Dan Foley              SO      28           82    25:53.82 2:07:47.02     0:42.54
    6     36  Kolin Stickney         SR      29          111    25:55.77 2:33:42.79     0:44.49
    7     21  Mike Gravelyn          SR      36          147    26:05.08 2:59:47.87     0:53.80
    8     25  Jim Janisse            JR   More Than  7          26:15.92 3:26:03.79     1:04.64
    9     26  James Lanciaux         JR   More Than  7          26:22.83 3:52:26.62     1:11.55
   10     30  Brendan Moloney        SO   More Than  7          26:34.91 4:19:01.53     1:23.63
   11     28  Andrew Libs            JR   More Than  7          27:06.21 4:46:07.74     1:54.93
   12     24  Charles Irman          JR   More Than  7          27:38.68 5:13:46.42     2:27.40
   13     17  Blake Bitner           FR   More Than  7          27:48.74 5:41:35.16     2:37.46
   14     34  Killian Smith          JR   More Than  7          27:57.31 6:09:32.47     2:46.03
   15     32  Zach Potgeter          SO   More Than  7          28:11.43 6:37:43.90     3:00.15
   16     19  Ken Foley              SR   More Than  7          28:13.00 7:05:56.90     3:01.72
   17     37  Caleb Teachout         FR   More Than  7          28:34.24 7:34:31.14     3:22.96
   18     29  Alex Martinez          FR   More Than  7          28:35.34 8:03:06.48     3:24.06
   19     15  Geoff Albaugh          FR   More Than  7          28:48.05 8:31:54.53     3:36.77
   20     16  Jesus Alvarado         FR   More Than  7          29:47.51 9:01:42.04     4:36.23
   21     39  Andrew Vojtko          FR   More Than  7          30:37.13 9:32:19.17     5:25.85
   22     31  Brad Perschbacher      FR   More Than  7          31:34.32 10:03:53.49     6:23.04

St. Francis (Ill.)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times): 2:08:01.51   Average Time: 25:36.30

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    647  Mike Blaszczyk         SO      10           10    25:23.34   25:23.34     0:00.00
    2    665  Phil Rizzo             JR      13           23    25:28.04   50:51.38     0:04.70
    3    650  Jake Ferris            SO      16           39    25:31.15 1:16:22.53     0:07.81
    4    663  Dylan Reyes            SO      17           56    25:31.96 1:41:54.49     0:08.62
    5    646  Danny Bahret           FR      38           94    26:07.02 2:08:01.51     0:43.68
    6    648  Jorge Carmona          SR      64          158    26:31.76 2:34:33.27     1:08.42
    7    655  Trevor Howard          JR      71          229    26:39.55 3:01:12.82     1:16.21
    8    669  Mike Topp              JR   More Than  7          27:06.67 3:28:19.49     1:43.33
    9    652  Kevin Hardin           FR   More Than  7          27:15.44 3:55:34.93     1:52.10
   10    670  Stephen Wilder         FR   More Than  7          27:32.50 4:23:07.43     2:09.16
   11    659  John Niendorf          FR   More Than  7          27:46.22 4:50:53.65     2:22.88
   12    666  Eric Stadter           SR   More Than  7          27:49.67 5:18:43.32     2:26.33
   13    657  Daniel Laskowski       JR   More Than  7          28:57.58 5:47:40.90     3:34.24
   14    667  Arthur Stringham II    JR   More Than  7          29:04.45 6:16:45.35     3:41.11
   15    664  Corey Rios             JR   More Than  7          29:18.27 6:46:03.62     3:54.93
   16    645  Jacob Anderson         JR   More Than  7          29:37.55 7:15:41.17     4:14.21
   17    654  Julian Hoshell         SO   More Than  7          29:49.72 7:45:30.89     4:26.38
   18    668  Jp Teach               SR   More Than  7          29:59.32 8:15:30.21     4:35.98
   19    649  Dave Dickey            JR   More Than  7          30:55.88 8:46:26.09     5:32.54
   20    658  Julius Medez           SO   More Than  7          31:59.84 9:18:25.93     6:36.50
   21    653  Peter Hernandez        SO   More Than  7          32:17.46 9:50:43.39     6:54.12
   22    660  Ron O'Neal             SR   More Than  7          32:38.37 10:23:21.76     7:15.03

Olivet Nazarene    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times): 2:08:20.95   Average Time: 25:40.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    452  Mitchell Dale          SO       2            2    24:47.90   24:47.90     0:00.00
    2    454  Kasey Ferrigan         JR      15           17    25:30.63   50:18.53     0:42.73
    3    451  Dylan Creger           FR      21           38    25:40.23 1:15:58.76     0:52.33
    4    448  Kyle Boone             JR      37           75    26:05.56 1:42:04.32     1:17.66
    5    455  James Fisher           SO      46          121    26:16.63 2:08:20.95     1:28.73
    6    447  Caleb Bernhardt        JR      50          171    26:22.49 2:34:43.44     1:34.59
    7    456  Ethan Gallagher        SO      53          224    26:24.91 3:01:08.35     1:37.01
    8    464  Thomas Powers          SR   More Than  7          26:56.79 3:28:05.14     2:08.89
    9    468  Brian Willoughby       SO   More Than  7          26:58.94 3:55:04.08     2:11.04
   10    450  Andrew Cowan           SO   More Than  7          27:19.14 4:22:23.22     2:31.24
   11    467  Daniel Wells           SO   More Than  7          28:05.70 4:50:28.92     3:17.80
   12    457  Marshall Hawn          FR   More Than  7          28:16.01 5:18:44.93     3:28.11
   13    463  David Powers           FR   More Than  7          28:45.05 5:47:29.98     3:57.15
   14    453  Roman Endrizzi         FR   More Than  7          28:55.67 6:16:25.65     4:07.77
   15    466  Colin Stiscak          FR   More Than  7          28:56.61 6:45:22.26     4:08.71
   16    462  Daniel Pitts           SO   More Than  7          29:34.33 7:14:56.59     4:46.43

Siena Heights    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times): 2:10:02.63   Average Time: 26:00.53

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    583  David Weeks            SR       8            8    25:20.10   25:20.10     0:00.00
    2    581  Jesiah Rodriquez       SR      24           32    25:46.27   51:06.37     0:26.17
    3    574  Justin Bateson         SO      25           57    25:50.98 1:16:57.35     0:30.88
    4    584  Zach Widner            JR      54          111    26:25.53 1:43:22.88     1:05.43
    5    582  Kyle  B. Smith         SO      72          183    26:39.75 2:10:02.63     1:19.65
    6    578  Andrew Mark            SR      92          275    27:06.93 2:37:09.56     1:46.83
    7    577  Mark Haukereid         SO      95          370    27:12.12 3:04:21.68     1:52.02
    8    580  Vailios Neri           SR   More Than  7          28:46.22 3:33:07.90     3:26.12
    9    579  Adam McIntosh          JR   More Than  7          28:50.13 4:01:58.03     3:30.03
   10    576  Chase Every            JR   More Than  7          29:42.52 4:31:40.55     4:22.42

Cornerstone    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 215  Team Score (times): 2:10:57.73   Average Time: 26:11.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    132  Jared Courtright       JR      30           30    25:56.72   25:56.72     0:00.00
    2    133  Louis Falland          SO      32           62    25:59.25   51:55.97     0:02.53
    3    130  Thomas Bambach         FR      42          104    26:10.82 1:18:06.79     0:14.10
    4    136  Travis Mabe            JR      48          152    26:19.31 1:44:26.10     0:22.59
    5    137  Cody Risch             JR      63          215    26:31.63 2:10:57.73     0:34.91
    6    134  Tyler Grey             SO     121          336    27:50.81 2:38:48.54     1:54.09
    7    131  Zach Bourdon           JR     131          467    28:14.07 3:07:02.61     2:17.35
    8    135  Jared Holmberg         FR   More Than  7          28:36.97 3:35:39.58     2:40.25

Huntington    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 224  Team Score (times): 2:10:29.75   Average Time: 26:05.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    246  Joseph Herber          SR       4            4    24:53.44   24:53.44     0:00.00
    2    255  Alec Rosario           SR      22           26    25:42.48   50:35.92     0:49.04
    3    257  Lance Wood             JR      49           75    26:21.27 1:16:57.19     1:27.83
    4    256  Nathan Rupp            JR      67          142    26:36.76 1:43:33.95     1:43.32
    5    251  Brian Menzie           FR      82          224    26:55.80 2:10:29.75     2:02.36
    6    248  Isaiah Laatsch         JR     140          364    28:31.66 2:39:01.41     3:38.22
    7    250  Ethan Medley           JR     142          506    28:46.91 3:07:48.32     3:53.47
    8    252  Seth Murphy            SO   More Than  7          28:55.39 3:36:43.71     4:01.95

Goshen    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 247  Team Score (times): 2:11:43.79   Average Time: 26:20.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    182  Jordan Smeltzer        FR      31           31    25:57.78   25:57.78     0:00.00
    2    178  Oscar Joses Kirwa      SO      33           64    26:02.43   52:00.21     0:04.65
    3    172  Billy Funk             SR      43          107    26:14.55 1:18:14.76     0:16.77
    4    185  Daniel Zelaya          FR      44          151    26:15.56 1:44:30.32     0:17.78
    5    184  Andrew Witkowski       SO      96          247    27:13.47 2:11:43.79     1:15.69
    6    174  Jacob Gunderkline      JR      99          346    27:16.20 2:38:59.99     1:18.42
    7    181  Alejandro Rodriguez    FR     102          448    27:22.98 3:06:22.97     1:25.20
    8    177  Moses Kaelo            FR   More Than  7          27:23.21 3:33:46.18     1:25.43
    9    173  Brock Gunderkline      JR   More Than  7          27:44.17 4:01:30.35     1:46.39
   10    176  David Horst            SR   More Than  7          28:21.63 4:29:51.98     2:23.85
   11    169  Tijs Buskermolen       SO   More Than  7          30:00.84 4:59:52.82     4:03.06
   12    180  Oscar Renteria-Amaro   JR   More Than  7          30:23.12 5:30:15.94     4:25.34
   13    170  Josh Delp              JR   More Than  7          30:35.81 6:00:51.75     4:38.03
   14    179  Kolton Nay             FR   More Than  7          31:50.67 6:32:42.42     5:52.89
   15    168  Mitchell Brickson      FR   More Than  7          32:50.32 7:05:32.74     6:52.54
   16    171  Barrett Donna          JR   More Than  7          33:53.67 7:39:26.41     7:55.89

St. Xavier    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 268  Team Score (times): 2:11:38.07   Average Time: 26:19.61

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    701  Brian Corcoran         SO       7            7    25:17.00   25:17.00     0:00.00
    2    708  Matt Rychel            SR      40           47    26:09.46   51:26.46     0:52.46
    3    704  Brandon Hummer         SR      66          113    26:34.16 1:18:00.62     1:17.16
    4    702  Kyle Counter           FR      69          182    26:38.22 1:44:38.84     1:21.22
    5    706  Ricky Olmedo           JR      86          268    26:59.23 2:11:38.07     1:42.23
    6    705  Shane Kenney           SO      89          357    27:02.05 2:38:40.12     1:45.05
    7    710  Chris Shellenberger    SO      93          450    27:08.33 3:05:48.45     1:51.33
    8    703  Dan Hasty              SR   More Than  7          28:20.76 3:34:09.21     3:03.76
    9    709  Chris Sarna            SO   More Than  7          28:32.18 4:02:41.39     3:15.18
   10    707  Andy Peters            SR   More Than  7          29:01.96 4:31:43.35     3:44.96
   11    700  Mark Catania           FR   More Than  7          29:02.67 5:00:46.02     3:45.67

Spring Arbor    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 298  Team Score (times): 2:12:16.41   Average Time: 26:27.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    608  Kyle Anderson          JR      11           11    25:24.65   25:24.65     0:00.00
    2    614  Noah Haverdink         FR      55           66    26:25.60   51:50.25     1:00.95
    3    609  Bryan Burk             JR      73          139    26:41.68 1:18:31.93     1:17.03
    4    617  Kameron Mills          SO      75          214    26:46.22 1:45:18.15     1:21.57
    5    611  Michael Gearhart       JR      84          298    26:58.26 2:12:16.41     1:33.61
    6    616  Jared Lauber           SO     110          408    27:33.44 2:39:49.85     2:08.79
    7    612  Andrew Guzdial         SO     116          524    27:44.11 3:07:33.96     2:19.46
    8    615  Maxx Lackie            FR   More Than  7          27:54.22 3:35:28.18     2:29.57
    9    610  Dan Deller             FR   More Than  7          29:07.50 4:04:35.68     3:42.85
   10    620  Luke Reber             FR   More Than  7          30:54.39 4:35:30.07     5:29.74

Trinity Christian    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 330  Team Score (times): 2:13:06.90   Average Time: 26:37.38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    760  Austin Warner          SR      19           19    25:36.19   25:36.19     0:00.00
    2    756  Andrew Reidsma         SO      41           60    26:10.61   51:46.80     0:34.42
    3    755  Ryan Lindemulder       JR      61          121    26:30.49 1:18:17.29     0:54.30
    4    758  Kyle Vaneerden         JR      94          215    27:08.56 1:45:25.85     1:32.37
    5    759  Tyler Veerman          FR     115          330    27:41.05 2:13:06.90     2:04.86
    6    754  Chris Koutavas         SO     134          464    28:17.20 2:41:24.10     2:41.01
    7    757  Sam Staal              SR     138          602    28:25.60 3:09:49.70     2:49.41
    8    753  Brian Hofman           JR   More Than  7          28:27.90 3:38:17.60     2:51.71

Azusa Pacific    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 387  Team Score (times): 2:13:59.67   Average Time: 26:47.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     52  Wade Meddles           SO       3            3    24:51.23   24:51.23     0:00.00
    2     47  Peter Buscheck         FR      70           73    26:39.31   51:30.54     1:48.08
    3     49  Zach Ginn              JR      78          151    26:51.11 1:18:21.65     1:59.88
    4     53  Devin Pierce           FR     113          264    27:39.51 1:46:01.16     2:48.28
    5     54  Christian Sanchez      FR     123          387    27:58.51 2:13:59.67     3:07.28
    6     50  Matt Hoekstra          JR     126          513    28:04.30 2:42:03.97     3:13.07
    7     48  Josiah Dawes           FR     132          645    28:14.68 3:10:18.65     3:23.45

Illinois Tech    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 391  Team Score (times): 2:14:17.63   Average Time: 26:51.53

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Zach Gates             JR      47           47    26:17.82   26:17.82     0:00.00
    2    274  Phil Cano              SO      77          124    26:48.07   53:05.89     0:30.25
    3    285  Sam Wietlspach         FR      79          203    26:53.75 1:19:59.64     0:35.93
    4    277  Andrew Montague        SO      88          291    27:00.81 1:47:00.45     0:42.99
    5    284  Wes Villalobos         SR     100          391    27:17.18 2:14:17.63     0:59.36
    6    283  Phil Theisen           SR     114          505    27:40.80 2:41:58.43     1:22.98
    7    279  Kenny Murphy           JR     117          622    27:45.60 3:09:44.03     1:27.78
    8    278  Ethan Montague         SO   More Than  7          27:51.92 3:37:35.95     1:34.10
    9    273  Derek Burge-Beckley    JR   More Than  7          28:55.30 4:06:31.25     2:37.48
   10    282  Jeffery Sommerfield    FR   More Than  7          29:24.24 4:35:55.49     3:06.42
   11    280  John Pasowicz          SO   More Than  7          30:56.36 5:06:51.85     4:38.54
   12    281  Felipe Prada           FR   More Than  7          31:12.08 5:38:03.93     4:54.26
   13    276  Manny Leon-Madrigal    FR   More Than  7          32:01.77 6:10:05.70     5:43.95

Taylor    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 395  Team Score (times): 2:14:30.96   Average Time: 26:54.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    734  Scott King             FR      52           52    26:24.40   26:24.40     0:00.00
    2    739  Zach Warner            FR      58          110    26:29.35   52:53.75     0:04.95
    3    732  Isaac Bryan            SR      76          186    26:46.35 1:19:40.10     0:21.95
    4    733  Ethan Evans            FR     101          287    27:19.20 1:46:59.30     0:54.80
    5    738  Corbin Slater          JR     108          395    27:31.66 2:14:30.96     1:07.26
    6    737  Jared Reed             FR     119          514    27:50.39 2:42:21.35     1:25.99
    7    735  Mark Oliver            SO     127          641    28:04.90 3:10:26.25     1:40.50
    8    736  Caleb Pack             JR   More Than  7          28:51.33 3:39:17.58     2:26.93

Mount Mercy    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 441  Team Score (times): 2:15:13.88   Average Time: 27:02.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Mike Miroux            SR      74           74    26:42.57   26:42.57     0:00.00
    2    396  Patrick Kipkorir       SO      80          154    26:54.95   53:37.52     0:12.38
    3    403  Keith Terry            JR      87          241    26:59.24 1:20:36.76     0:16.67
    4    400  Tj Mosbach             SO      97          338    27:13.54 1:47:50.30     0:30.97
    5    401  Bryant Rader           JR     103          441    27:23.58 2:15:13.88     0:41.01
    6    395  Mitch Johnson          SO     120          561    27:50.59 2:43:04.47     1:08.02
    7    394  Tyler Hartley          FR     146          707    28:55.56 3:12:00.03     2:12.99
    8    393  David Carbajal         FR   More Than  7          28:59.20 3:40:59.23     2:16.63
    9    397  Kyle Miroux            JR   More Than  7          29:25.09 4:10:24.32     2:42.52
   10    402  Louis Sughroue         FR   More Than  7          30:27.59 4:40:51.91     3:45.02

Davenport    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 446  Team Score (times): 2:15:48.60   Average Time: 27:09.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    148  Dusty Prescott         SO      51           51    26:23.53   26:23.53     0:00.00
    2    150  Joey Snellink          SR      83          134    26:56.35   53:19.88     0:32.82
    3    147  Ethan Jonker           SR      85          219    26:58.36 1:20:18.24     0:34.83
    4    145  Keith Heyboer          SR      90          309    27:05.83 1:47:24.07     0:42.30
    5    151  Alex Tenelshof         SR     137          446    28:24.53 2:15:48.60     2:01.00
    6    149  Zach Robinson          SO     152          598    29:00.27 2:44:48.87     2:36.74
    7    146  Justin Jewell          FR     163          761    29:35.45 3:14:24.32     3:11.92
    8    152  Achrim Tillbrooke      SO   More Than  7          29:56.75 3:44:21.07     3:33.22

Grace    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 498  Team Score (times): 2:17:02.75   Average Time: 27:24.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    202  Randy Sterk            SR      60           60    26:29.88   26:29.88     0:00.00
    2    198  Daniel Ng              SR      65          125    26:33.20   53:03.08     0:03.32
    3    195  Ben Drew               SO     112          237    27:37.97 1:20:41.05     1:08.09
    4    200  Jonathan Rex           SO     128          365    28:06.69 1:48:47.74     1:36.81
    5    203  Tim Trapp              FR     133          498    28:15.01 2:17:02.75     1:45.13
    6    193  Richie Cornett         FR     147          645    28:56.57 2:45:59.32     2:26.69
    7    197  Donovan Graham         FR     180          825    30:42.89 3:16:42.21     4:13.01
    8    196  Dustin Fletcher        JR   More Than  7          30:47.62 3:47:29.83     4:17.74
    9    194  Matt Derenzo           SR   More Than  7          30:58.44 4:18:28.27     4:28.56
   10    201  Sean Smith             SR   More Than  7          31:07.58 4:49:35.85     4:37.70
   11    192  Matt Brunner           JR   More Than  7          34:20.20 5:23:56.05     7:50.32

Roberts Wesleyan    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 504  Team Score (times): 2:18:03.30   Average Time: 27:36.66

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    516  Matthew Hussey         SR      39           39    26:07.12   26:07.12     0:00.00
    2    520  Bryan Picciotto        SR      45           84    26:16.11   52:23.23     0:08.99
    3    521  Kyle Rapp              SO     129          213    28:09.77 1:20:33.00     2:02.65
    4    514  Kevin Brown            FR     135          348    28:17.26 1:48:50.26     2:10.14
    5    518  Matt Metzger           SR     156          504    29:13.04 2:18:03.30     3:05.92
    6    513  Zachary Ashley         SR     158          662    29:18.80 2:47:22.10     3:11.68
    7    512  Seth Amidon            JR     162          824    29:31.25 3:16:53.35     3:24.13
    8    517  Matthew Mancino        JR   More Than  7          29:53.57 3:46:46.92     3:46.45
    9    519  Dustin Newvine         FR   More Than  7          31:00.09 4:17:47.01     4:52.97

Houghton    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 541  Team Score (times): 2:19:18.79   Average Time: 27:51.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    232  Stephen Hine           SR      20           20    25:37.22   25:37.22     0:00.00
    2    237  David Richards         SO      62           82    26:30.52   52:07.74     0:53.30
    3    230  Josiah Durfee          FR     136          218    28:17.37 1:20:25.11     2:40.15
    4    231  Ian Gates              SR     155          373    29:11.98 1:49:37.09     3:34.76
    5    234  Justin Moser           SR     168          541    29:41.70 2:19:18.79     4:04.48
    6    233  Jonathan Lewis         FR     185          726    31:01.33 2:50:20.12     5:24.11
    7    236  Steve Piazza           FR     189          915    31:28.01 3:21:48.13     5:50.79
    8    227  Kyle Austin            SR   More Than  7          31:40.53 3:53:28.66     6:03.31
    9    229  Anthony Cappello       JR   More Than  7          33:32.66 4:27:01.32     7:55.44

Judson    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 544  Team Score (times): 2:18:44.25   Average Time: 27:44.85

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    327  Nate Nevius            JR      59           59    26:29.88   26:29.88     0:00.00
    2    325  Luke Kierys            JR      91          150    27:06.47   53:36.35     0:36.59
    3    324  Kyle Julian            SR     109          259    27:32.91 1:21:09.26     1:03.03
    4    321  Tim Ciochon            JR     141          400    28:40.57 1:49:49.83     2:10.69
    5    329  Rich Vient             FR     144          544    28:54.42 2:18:44.25     2:24.54
    6    322  Matt Deball            SR     164          708    29:35.74 2:48:19.99     3:05.86
    7    323  Zach Eliason           FR     165          873    29:38.52 3:17:58.51     3:08.64
    8    326  Mason Mellinger        FR   More Than  7          35:57.61 3:53:56.12     9:27.73

Bethel (Ind.)    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 591  Team Score (times): 2:19:54.07   Average Time: 27:58.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     70  Harrison Fausey        SR      57           57    26:28.39   26:28.39     0:00.00
    2     77  Justin Nelson          JR     122          179    27:53.74   54:22.13     1:25.35
    3     73  Logan Kimmel           FR     125          304    28:03.05 1:22:25.18     1:34.66
    4     71  David Foura            JR     139          443    28:30.72 1:50:55.90     2:02.33
    5     75  Joshua Marshall        FR     148          591    28:58.17 2:19:54.07     2:29.78
    6     67  Mark Beight            JR     161          752    29:26.86 2:49:20.93     2:58.47
    7     74  Michael King           JR     171          923    29:52.87 3:19:13.80     3:24.48
    8     79  Tim Sipe               SO   More Than  7          30:13.96 3:49:27.76     3:45.57
    9     76  Jacob Massengale       FR   More Than  7          30:32.61 4:20:00.37     4:04.22
   10     78  Jack Oberthaler        SO   More Than  7          31:36.14 4:51:36.51     5:07.75
   11     72  Samuel Heckard         SO   More Than  7          31:56.52 5:23:33.03     5:28.13

Robert Morris (Ill.)    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 604  Team Score (times): 2:23:26.01   Average Time: 28:41.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    487  Juan Carlos Barrera    JR      23           23    25:46.15   25:46.15     0:00.00
    2    493  Liberio Niyiragira     SR      56           79    26:27.82   52:13.97     0:41.67
    3    486  Silvestre Arambula     FR     153          232    29:00.93 1:21:14.90     3:14.78
    4    491  Nathan Johnson         SR     184          416    30:54.52 1:52:09.42     5:08.37
    5    492  Jesus Lopez            SO     188          604    31:16.59 2:23:26.01     5:30.44
    6    488  Kelvin Cox             SR     196          800    32:43.86 2:56:09.87     6:57.71
    7    489  John Edwards           SR     199          999    33:04.40 3:29:14.27     7:18.25
    8    490  Michael Jimenez        SO   More Than  7          36:16.82 4:05:31.09    10:30.67

Indiana Tech    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 614  Team Score (times): 2:20:50.14   Average Time: 28:10.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    295  Aaron Belcher          SO      68           68    26:37.09   26:37.09     0:00.00
    2    299  Aaron Kimbrell         FR     105          173    27:25.82   54:02.91     0:48.73
    3    301  Micky Nelson           SR     130          303    28:13.07 1:22:15.98     1:35.98
    4    300  Justin Kukelhan        SO     145          448    28:54.82 1:51:10.80     2:17.73
    5    298  Aaron Kellar           SO     166          614    29:39.34 2:20:50.14     3:02.25
    6    305  Seth Spangler          FR     175          789    30:09.14 2:50:59.28     3:32.05
    7    297  Matt Frisby            FR     177          966    30:16.05 3:21:15.33     3:38.96
    8    296  Alden Eubanks          FR   More Than  7          30:21.16 3:51:36.49     3:44.07
    9    302  David Potter           FR   More Than  7          30:31.35 4:22:07.84     3:54.26
   10    303  Nick Radionoff         FR   More Than  7          31:11.85 4:53:19.69     4:34.76
   11    304  Alex Shafer            FR   More Than  7          33:48.12 5:27:07.81     7:11.03

St. Francis (Ind.)    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 709  Team Score (times): 2:24:33.00   Average Time: 28:54.60

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    689  Landry Williams        SO      98           98    27:14.40   27:14.40     0:00.00
    2    683  Nick Brand             SO     111          209    27:34.64   54:49.04     0:20.24
    3    686  Peter Haydock          FR     143          352    28:50.81 1:23:39.85     1:36.41
    4    688  Aj Rambo               JR     176          528    30:09.94 1:53:49.79     2:55.54
    5    685  Will Greene            JR     181          709    30:43.21 2:24:33.00     3:28.81
    6    687  Joe Molnar             SO     186          895    31:05.58 2:55:38.58     3:51.18
    7    684  Cole De'Nise           JR     194         1089    32:06.75 3:27:45.33     4:52.35

Mount Vernon Nazarene    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 712  Team Score (times): 2:24:06.16   Average Time: 28:49.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Nate Winters           SR     104          104    27:24.83   27:24.83     0:00.00
    2    424  Jace Wolford           SO     107          211    27:30.92   54:55.75     0:06.09
    3    420  Kevin Poast            SR     157          368    29:16.81 1:24:12.56     1:51.98
    4    415  Cj Larue               FR     170          538    29:47.75 1:54:00.31     2:22.92
    5    416  Chad Lawver            SR     174          712    30:05.85 2:24:06.16     2:41.02
    6    422  Mark Rednour           JR     195          907    32:10.94 2:56:17.10     4:46.11
    7    417  Anthony Lee            JR     197         1104    32:45.60 3:29:02.70     5:20.77
    8    418  Mitchell McKenzie      SO   More Than  7          34:02.22 4:03:04.92     6:37.39
    9    419  Jacob Pessia           JR   More Than  7          34:11.81 4:37:16.73     6:46.98

Marian (Ind.)    Finish Position -    26

  Team Score (places): 719  Team Score (times): 2:25:36.85   Average Time: 29:07.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    354  Nick Sefton            SR      81           81    26:55.30   26:55.30     0:00.00
    2    353  Daniel Purdy           FR     118          199    27:46.19   54:41.49     0:50.89
    3    355  Kie Sutherland         FR     151          350    29:00.12 1:23:41.61     2:04.82
    4    351  Tyler Cozart           SO     179          529    30:21.71 1:54:03.32     3:26.41
    5    352  Chris O'Connor         SO     190          719    31:33.53 2:25:36.85     4:38.23

Clarke    Finish Position -    27

  Team Score (places): 749  Team Score (times): 2:24:58.83   Average Time: 28:59.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    115  Scott Titler           FR     124          124    27:59.66   27:59.66     0:00.00
    2    106  Nick Anderson          FR     149          273    28:58.37   56:58.03     0:58.71
    3    109  Justin Heng            SR     150          423    28:59.52 1:25:57.55     0:59.86
    4    110  Stacy Latnie           SO     154          577    29:03.41 1:55:00.96     1:03.75
    5    108  Chase Gregory          FR     172          749    29:57.87 2:24:58.83     1:58.21
    6    113  Hunter Schmitt         FR     182          931    30:48.95 2:55:47.78     2:49.29
    7    112  Andrew Quam            SR     183         1114    30:53.91 3:26:41.69     2:54.25
    8    107  Josh Bellows           SO   More Than  7          31:14.38 3:57:56.07     3:14.72
    9    111  David Meyer            FR   More Than  7          31:15.50 4:29:11.57     3:15.84
   10    114  Jonnie Schoening       JR   More Than  7          31:53.24 5:01:04.81     3:53.58

Michigan-Dearborn    Finish Position -    28

  Team Score (places): 798  Team Score (times): 2:28:27.48   Average Time: 29:41.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    376  Matthew Neumann        SO     106          106    27:26.07   27:26.07     0:00.00
    2    375  William Miller         JR     159          265    29:21.61   56:47.68     1:55.54
    3    377  Quinn Osgood           SO     167          432    29:41.67 1:26:29.35     2:15.60
    4    373  Ryan Keeling           SO     173          605    30:05.22 1:56:34.57     2:39.15
    5    378  Mark Waterbury         JR     193          798    31:52.91 2:28:27.48     4:26.84

Purdue University Calumet    Finish Position -    29

  Team Score (places): 928  Team Score (times): 2:36:21.41   Average Time: 31:16.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    806  Henry Muro             JR     169          169    29:43.94   29:43.94     0:00.00
    2    808  Rodney Watson          JR     178          347    30:16.85 1:00:00.79     0:32.91
    3    805  Fernando Pina          FR     191          538    31:43.56 1:31:44.35     1:59.62
    4    803  Steven Bajzatt         FR     192          730    31:50.24 2:03:34.59     2:06.30
    5    804  Kenny Karrson          FR     198          928    32:46.82 2:36:21.41     3:02.88
    6    807  Ben Moul               SR     201         1129    34:23.02 3:10:44.43     4:39.08

Marygrove    Finish Position -    30

  Team Score (places): 952  Team Score (times): 3:03:39.05   Average Time: 36:43.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    363  Anthony Butler         JR     160          160    29:25.97   29:25.97     0:00.00
    2    362  Prowell Akil           FR     187          347    31:11.67 1:00:37.64     1:45.70
    3    365  George Moore           FR     200          547    33:31.77 1:34:09.41     4:05.80
    4    366  Darryl Rouse           JR     202          749    41:12.64 2:15:22.05    11:46.67
    5    367  David Wiggins          FR     203          952    48:17.00 3:03:39.05    18:51.03

Calumet-St. Joseph    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     87  Phil Strader           FR   Less Than  5          30:05.70   30:05.70     0:00.00
    2     85  Thomas Manyek          FR   Less Than  5          33:00.79 1:03:06.49     2:55.09
    3     86  Tom Moore              SO   Less Than  5          38:56.28 1:42:02.77     8:50.58

Cardinal Stritch    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     95  Shawn Wagner                Less Than  5          28:53.20   28:53.20     0:00.00
    2     99  Levette Nash           SR   Less Than  5          32:05.78 1:00:58.98     3:12.58
    3     98  Joshua Werner          SO   Less Than  5          34:23.16 1:35:22.14     5:29.96

Madonna    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    337  Tim Boes               JR   Less Than  5          26:23.28   26:23.28     0:00.00
    2    341  Erick Roth             FR   Less Than  5          29:43.76   56:07.04     3:20.48

Rio Grande    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    476  Matt Spencer           SR   Less Than  5          25:33.38   25:33.38     0:00.00
    2    478  Nick Wilson            JR   Less Than  5          25:49.99   51:23.37     0:16.61
    3    474  Chad McCarty           SR   Less Than  5          27:18.64 1:18:42.01     1:45.26
    4    475  Dustin Moritz          FR   Less Than  5          29:16.72 1:47:58.73     3:43.34

Roosevelt    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    531  Alex Agafonov          JR   Less Than  5          27:14.10   27:14.10     0:00.00
    2    532  Aaron King             JR   Less Than  5          28:25.06   55:39.16     1:10.96

Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    773  Mathan Martin               Do Not Score          24:41.83   24:41.83     0:00.00
    2    777  Mizael Carrera              Do Not Score          25:24.57   50:06.40     0:42.74
    3    771  Matt Kimbrell               Do Not Score          25:52.29 1:15:58.69     1:10.46
    4    772  Tyler Babinec               Do Not Score          27:21.76 1:43:20.45     2:39.93
    5    778  Phillipe Mc Neal            Do Not Score          28:20.14 2:11:40.59     3:38.31
 
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score