Manchester College Invitational - Men's

Manchester College Invitational - Men's

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.

Men's 8K

Place*

Name Team

Bib No

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

Jordan Smeltzer Goshen College

8759

M

26:18.1

5:18

2

Jacob Naegeli Earlham

8815

M

26:26.3

5:19

3

Alec Womboldt Manchester

8890

M

26:28.6

5:20

4

Louis Falland Cornerstone

8721

M

26:33.9

5:21

5

Curtis Nordmann Manchester

8885

M

26:34.1

5:21

6

Thomas Bambach Cornerstone

8718

M

26:36.1

5:21

7

Travis Mabe Cornerstone

8724

M

26:41.8

5:22

8

Jared Courtright Cornerstone

8720

M

26:43.1

5:23

9

Caleb Kline Kalamazoo

8861

M

26:47.6

5:23

10

Jonathon Caffarelli Manchester

8869

M

26:49.6

5:24

11

William Funk Goshen College

8749

M

26:50.7

5:24

12

Calvin Cook Manchester

8872

M

26:53.5

5:25

13

Oscar Joses Kirwa Goshen College

8755

M

26:57.4

5:25

14

Jordan Henning Kalamazoo

8859

M

27:08.2

5:28

15

Alex Green

8703

M

27:09.3

5:28

16

Clayton Harlan Manchester

8876

M

27:11.5

5:28

17

Gabe Gunnink Calvin College-B

8821

M

27:13.5

5:29

18

Michael Stocker Manchester

8889

M

27:17.9

5:29

19

Philip Spitzer Calvin College-B

8825

M

27:26.7

5:31

20

Daniel Zelaya Goshen College

8762

M

27:34.4

5:33

21

Andrew Witkowski Goshen College

8761

M

27:36.1

5:33

22

Sean McGuire Earlham

8814

M

27:44.6

5:35

23

Cody Risch Cornerstone

8725

M

27:45.2

5:35

24

Luke DeJong Calvin College-B

8819

M

27:49.4

5:36

25

Austin Wenger Calvin College-B

8823

M

27:52.5

5:36

26

Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo

8863

M

27:56.2

5:37

27

Moses Kaelo Goshen College

8754

M

27:56.9

5:37

28

Jacob Gunderkline Goshen College

8751

M

27:57.2

5:37

29

Michael VanDenHeuvel Calvin College-B

8830

M

28:04.2

5:39

30

Nick Brand Saint Francis

8729

M

28:06.1

5:39

31

Mike Hammond

8701

M

28:13.2

5:41

32

Steven Haagsma Calvin College-B

8822

M

28:15.8

5:41

33

Alejandro Rodriguez Goshen College

8758

M

28:19.9

5:42

34

Brock Gunderkline Goshen College

8750

M

28:20.1

5:42

35

Cameron Miser Manchester

8883

M

28:20.6

5:42

36

Landry Williams Saint Francis

8730

M

28:21.9

5:42

37

Robert Lugg Earlham

8813

M

28:23.9

5:43

38

Tyler Grey Cornerstone

8722

M

28:27.2

5:43

39

Chris Lafree Manchester

8878

M

28:29.2

5:44

40

Simon Conrad Earlham

8807

M

28:32.5

5:44

41

Matt Mest Manchester

8880

M

28:33.9

5:45

42

Eric Doornbos Calvin College-B

8818

M

28:36.3

5:45

43

Nick McKee Calvin College-B

8824

M

28:36.5

5:45

44

Ben Houston Manchester

8877

M

28:38.5

5:46

45

Zach Bourdon Cornerstone

8719

M

28:50.6

5:48

46

Jared Carrier Manchester

8870

M

28:55.4

5:49

47

Johnny Davis Calvin College-B

8820

M

29:01.7

5:50

48

Jared Holmberg Cornerstone

8723

M

29:06.8

5:51

49

Alexander Noble Kalamazoo

8864

M

29:12.1

5:53

50

David Horst Goshen College

8753

M

29:13.7

5:53

51

Kyle Davis Manchester

8873

M

29:15.4

5:53

52

Mitch Eby Manchester

8874

M

29:35.2

5:57

53

Michael Grathwohl Earlham

8810

M

29:36.2

5:57

54

Andrew Benkovsky Olivet College

8775

M

29:42.6

5:59

55

Tom Sobleskey Olivet College

8779

M

29:57.7

6:02

56

Eric Moreland Manchester

8884

M

30:02.2

6:03

57

Jordan Collins Manchester

8871

M

30:04.5

6:03

58

Greg Lutzke Olivet College

8778

M

30:05.2

6:03

59

Tijs Buskermolen Goshen College

8746

M

30:12.2

6:05

60

Colin Lauderdale Kalamazoo

8862

M

30:21.4

6:06

61

AJ Rambo Saint Francis

8727

M

30:28.9

6:08

62

Brock Hubbard Olivet College

8776

M

30:36.6

6:09

63

Colton Mickelini Manchester

8881

M

30:56.2

6:13

64

Brock Crystal Kalamazoo

8858

M

31:05.4

6:15

65

Will Greene Saint Francis

8728

M

31:15.7

6:17

66

Robbie Lane Earlham

8812

M

31:18.8

6:18

67

Joe Molnar Saint Francis

8731

M

31:29.3

6:20

68

Oscar Renteria-Amaro Goshen College

8757

M

31:33.4

6:21

69

Seth Reinoehl Manchester

8887

M

31:39.1

6:22

70

Nick Handrich Goshen College

8752

M

31:43.2

6:23

71

Josh Delp Goshen College

8747

M

31:44.7

6:23

72

Darrien Torres Olivet College

8780

M

31:47.6

6:24

73

Kyle Grimes Olivet College

8777

M

32:14.4

6:29

74

Turner Ritchie Manchester

8888

M

32:22.2

6:31

75

Kolton Nay Goshen College

8756

M

32:44.7

6:35

76

Johnny Razende-Shalom Earlham

8816

M

32:47.4

6:36

77

Cole De'Nise Saint Francis

8726

M

32:56.7

6:38

78

Dylan Drogger Earlham

8808

M

33:10.8

6:40

79

Dietrich Alderfer Goshen College

8743

M

33:24.9

6:43

80

Mitchell Brickson Goshen College

8745

M

33:28.8

6:44

81

Dalton Simancek Kalamazoo

8865

M

33:44.7

6:47

82

Cole Linkiewicz Manchester

8879

M

34:05.7

6:51

83

Drew Hammel Manchester

8875

M

34:22.2

6:55

84

Barrett Donna Goshen College

8748

M

34:55.8

7:02

85

Stephen Miller Manchester

8882

M

35:08.6

7:04

86

Zach Evans Earlham

8809

M

36:47.2

7:24

87

Connor Bontrager Goshen College

8744

M

37:30.2

7:33

*Overall place among males only

 
 
 
 
  • Aug. 23 - Women's Soccer vs Montreat College - W 3-0 - recap
  • Aug. 22 - Women's Soccer vs Truett-McConnell College - T 1-1 - recap
  • Aug. 19 - Men's Soccer vs Western Michigan University - L 0-3
  • Aug. 15 - Women's Soccer vs Taylor University - T 0-0
  • Aug. 15 - Men's Soccer vs Taylor University - T 1-1
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score