NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational

NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational

October 23, 2010


Results By Runner's Edge Race Timing - www.RunnersEdgeRaceTiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women 5K - All Teams
Team Summary - Women - Women 5K - All Teams
Team Detail - Women - Women 5K - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

    1      1    367  Rachael Steil         Aquinas                                17:37.52  5:40/M    FR
    2      2    528  Danielle Brenon       Houghton                               17:54.78  5:45/M    JR
    3      3    930  Rachael Dean          St. Xavier                             17:58.05  5:47/M    JR
    4      4    780  Sara Armstong         Shawnee State                          18:07.93  5:50/M    JR
    5      5    713  Kortney Ellingboe     Olivet Nazarene                        18:14.05  5:52/M    SO
    6      6    380  Trisha Miller         Bethel (Ind.)                          18:19.00  5:53/M    SO
    7      7    808  Lindsay Payne         Siena Heights                          18:19.74  5:53/M    JR
    8      8    731  Lauren Versweyveld    Olivet Nazarene                        18:21.95  5:54/M    SR
    9      9    634  Sarah Sherwood        Madonna                                18:23.28  5:55/M    SR
   10     10    359  Katy Cramer           Aquinas                                18:26.50  5:56/M    SR
   11     11    518  Marijean Wegert       Grace                                  18:32.00  5:58/M    SR
   12     12    580  Stephanie Lucas       Illinois Tech                          18:35.66  5:59/M    SR
   13     13    557  Cendall Ogle          Huntington                             18:37.02  5:59/M    FR
   14     14    985  Amy Vanhal            Trinity Christian                      18:38.34  5:59/M    SR
   15     15    714  Hannah Endrizzi       Olivet Nazarene                        18:40.69  6:00/M    SO
   16     16    833  Michaela Crew         Spring Arbor                           18:41.33  6:00/M    JR
   17     17    715  Chantalle Falconer    Olivet Nazarene                        18:41.88  6:00/M    FR
   18     18    937  Jordan Wallace        St. Xavier                             18:42.43  6:01/M    FR
   19     19    885  Hilary Halford        St. Francis (Ill.)                     18:42.73  6:01/M    FR
   20     20    598  Mika Davis            Indiana Tech                           18:42.95  6:01/M    SR
   21     21    787  Brittney Lipira       Shawnee State                          18:43.29  6:01/M    JR
   22     22    361  Alina Dhaseleer       Aquinas                                18:44.53  6:01/M    SO
   23     23    784  Kasey Hosier          Shawnee State                          18:51.04  6:04/M    SO
   24     24    886  Grace Hartman         St. Francis (Ill.)                     18:53.63  6:04/M    FR
   25     25    538  Heather Sayre         Houghton                               18:55.16  6:05/M    SR
   26     26    723  Janalis Roche         Olivet Nazarene                        18:56.20  6:05/M    FR
   27     27    953  Kirstin Hegelein      Taylor                                 18:57.66  6:06/M    JR
   28     28    717  Leah Livingston       Olivet Nazarene                        19:02.01  6:07/M    FR
   29     29    711  Sarah Castel          Olivet Nazarene                        19:06.83  6:08/M    SO
   30     30    465  Jill Louisignau       Cornerstone                            19:07.27  6:09/M    FR
   31     31    659  Kara Danielsen        Mount Mercy                            19:08.26  6:09/M    JR
   32     32    606  Kara Van Horn         Indiana Tech                           19:11.20  6:10/M    SR
   33     33    365  Samantha Rinkus       Aquinas                                19:11.79  6:10/M    SR
   34     34    356  Alicia Boynton        Aquinas                                19:17.13  6:12/M    SR
   35     35    878  Julia Borel-Donohue   St. Francis (Ill.)                     19:17.73  6:12/M    SO
   36     36    934  Jackie Ott            St. Xavier                             19:20.38  6:13/M    JR
   37     37    603  Becca Lamb            Indiana Tech                           19:21.22  6:13/M    FR
   38     38    841  Carissa Hudson        Spring Arbor                           19:21.57  6:13/M    JR
   39     39    517  Ashley Thomas         Grace                                  19:21.63  6:13/M    SR
   40     40    806  Beth Heldmyer         Siena Heights                          19:22.37  6:14/M    SO
   41     41    363  Rachel Luehm          Aquinas                                19:22.57  6:14/M    JR
   42     42    975  Nicole Hill           Trinity Christian                      19:24.93  6:14/M    SO
   43     43    464  Mindy Lewis           Cornerstone                            19:25.03  6:15/M    FR
   44     44    954  Ashley Henry          Taylor                                 19:30.16  6:16/M    JR
   45     45    601  Veronica Jersey       Indiana Tech                           19:31.50  6:17/M    JR
   46     46    357  Megan Byrne           Aquinas                                19:31.67  6:17/M    JR
   47     47    579  Jordan Kelch          Illinois Tech                          19:33.58  6:17/M    FR
   48     48    686  Abby Spitler          Mount Vernon Nazarene                  19:33.69  6:17/M    FR
   49     49    625  Kim Peek              Judson                                 19:34.31  6:17/M    JR
   50  (> 7)    728  Katie Thorne          Olivet Nazarene                        19:34.88  6:17/M    SR
   51  (> 7)    719  Shelbi Miller         Olivet Nazarene                        19:35.02  6:18/M    JR
   52     50    411  Jocelyn Ritger        Cardinal Stritch                       19:36.64  6:18/M    SR
   53     51    836  Danae Dracht          Spring Arbor                           19:39.26  6:19/M    FR
   54     52    608  Alyssa Webb           Indiana Tech                           19:39.53  6:19/M    SR
   55     53    791  Sarah Ruggles         Shawnee State                          19:40.90  6:19/M    FR
   56     54    600  Preosha Graham-Coats  Indiana Tech                           19:41.01  6:20/M    JR
   57     55    890  Brittany McAllister   St. Francis (Ill.)                     19:41.99  6:20/M    SR
   58     56    979  Meagan Scartozzi      Trinity Christian                      19:42.05  6:20/M    SR
   59  (> 7)    355  Brittany Andres       Aquinas                                19:42.62  6:20/M    FR
   60     57    789  Ashley Peters         Shawnee State                          19:45.67  6:21/M    FR
   61  (> 7)    716  Tara Gonzalez         Olivet Nazarene                        19:46.92  6:21/M    FR
   62  (> 7)    712  Samantha Clark        Olivet Nazarene                        19:48.62  6:22/M    SO
   63     58    457  Janelle Brown         Cornerstone                            19:49.59  6:22/M    SR
   64     59    534  Jillian Lewis         Houghton                               19:49.84  6:22/M    SO
   65     60    577  Brooke Jeffcoat       Illinois Tech                          19:49.88  6:22/M    SR
   66     61    800  Sarena Anderson       Siena Heights                          19:50.36  6:23/M    FR
   67     62    622  Meaghan Gard          Judson                                 19:52.48  6:23/M    FR
   68     63    929  Jade Braden           St. Xavier                             19:54.65  6:24/M    SR
   69     64    809  Jessica Saunders      Siena Heights                          19:55.97  6:24/M    FR
   70     65    661  Wendi Dunn            Mount Mercy                            19:56.79  6:25/M    FR
   71     66    832  Rebecca Campbell      Spring Arbor                           19:58.27  6:25/M    SR
   72     67    932  Kelly Malone          St. Xavier                             19:58.31  6:25/M    SR
   73  (> 7)    362  Jackie Katt           Aquinas                                19:58.93  6:25/M    FR
   74     68    461  Brianna Hansen        Cornerstone                            19:59.14  6:26/M    FR
   75     69    466  Audry Yonge           Cornerstone                            20:00.73  6:26/M    SO
   76  (> 7)    720  Jessica Palm          Olivet Nazarene                        20:01.50  6:26/M    FR
   77     70    889  Torin Mallonee        St. Francis (Ill.)                     20:02.00  6:26/M    SO
   78  (> 7)    729  Christy Trank         Olivet Nazarene                        20:03.42  6:27/M    FR
   79     71    831  Katrina Bean          Spring Arbor                           20:03.43  6:27/M    FR
   80     72    497  Alli Beitler          Goshen                                 20:04.42  6:27/M    FR
   81     73    679  Jessica Brant         Mount Vernon Nazarene                  20:04.48  6:27/M    SO
   82     74    960  Janet Redding         Taylor                                 20:04.96  6:27/M    SR
   83     75    839  Hillary Halfman       Spring Arbor                           20:05.29  6:27/M    SR
   84     76    459  Julia Contreras       Cornerstone                            20:05.41  6:27/M    SO
   85     77    558  Diamond Setterberg    Huntington                             20:05.48  6:27/M    FR
   86     78    578  Madeline Jensen       Illinois Tech                          20:07.68  6:28/M    JR
   87     79    667  Britney Yotter        Mount Mercy                            20:10.83  6:29/M    SO
   88     80    626  Kristal Pitts         Judson                                 20:10.96  6:29/M    SO
   89     81    788  Brianna McCauley      Shawnee State                          20:11.37  6:29/M    JR
   90  (< 5)    481  Kelsee Vanderbaan     Davenport                              20:12.12  6:30/M    FR
   91     82    881  Renee Cholyway        St. Francis (Ill.)                     20:13.74  6:30/M    SO
   92     83    458  Jamie Caminiti        Cornerstone                            20:14.21  6:30/M    FR
   93     84    840  Liz Hess              Spring Arbor                           20:14.62  6:30/M    JR
   94     85    599  Domi Elizondo-Smith   Indiana Tech                           20:15.97  6:31/M    JR
   95     86    976  Jessica Jager         Trinity Christian                      20:16.80  6:31/M    SR
   96     87    917  Ericka Williams       St. Francis (Ind.)                     20:17.61  6:31/M    JR
   97     88    805  Melanie Glinski       Siena Heights                          20:19.73  6:32/M    FR
   98     89    540  Leah Williams         Houghton                               20:20.03  6:32/M    FR
   99     90    657  Anne Bruno            Mount Mercy                            20:22.18  6:33/M    FR
  100     91    556  Krystal McHenry       Huntington                             20:22.48  6:33/M    JR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  101  (> 7)    837  Billie Fierros        Spring Arbor                           20:23.61  6:33/M    FR
  102     92    801  Katelyn Boulton       Siena Heights                          20:24.73  6:34/M    FR
  103     93    781  Amanda Burton         Shawnee State                          20:26.06  6:34/M    JR
  104     94    408  Emily Hamilton        Cardinal Stritch                       20:27.39  6:35/M    FR
  105     95    660  Keely Danielsen       Mount Mercy                            20:29.42  6:35/M    JR
  106     96    963  Kelsey Vanhousen      Taylor                                 20:30.18  6:35/M    SO
  107     97    680  Caitlin Campbell      Mount Vernon Nazarene                  20:31.24  6:36/M    JR
  108     98    884  Althea Gatto          St. Francis (Ill.)                     20:31.40  6:36/M    FR
  109  (> 7)    835  Rebecca Donker        Spring Arbor                           20:31.68  6:36/M    FR
  110     99    980  Hannah Schaap         Trinity Christian                      20:32.42  6:36/M    SO
  111  (> 7)    844  Sierra Koker          Spring Arbor                           20:33.81  6:36/M    SR
  112    100    950  Armila Francis        Taylor                                 20:34.12  6:37/M    JR
  113    101    983  Danielle Swenson      Trinity Christian                      20:35.06  6:37/M    SR
  114    102    623  Morgan Kimball        Judson                                 20:36.38  6:37/M    SO
  115    103    656  Erin Behan            Mount Mercy                            20:36.57  6:37/M    SR
  116    104    665  Stephanie Nibaur      Mount Mercy                            20:37.73  6:38/M    SO
  117  (> 7)    891  Rachel Morman         St. Francis (Ill.)                     20:38.11  6:38/M    FR
  118    105    632  Emily Bambach         Madonna                                20:39.05  6:38/M    JR
  119  (< 5)    442  Marion Rodriguez      Concordia (Mich.)                      20:39.80  6:38/M    SO
  120  (> 7)    662  Taylor Helms          Mount Mercy                            20:40.04  6:39/M    SO
  121  (> 7)    604  Ashlee Satterfield    Indiana Tech                           20:40.81  6:39/M    FR
  122  (< 5)    480  Emily Rossman         Davenport                              20:40.90  6:39/M    SO
  123  (> 7)    830  Libby Allen           Spring Arbor                           20:41.71  6:39/M    JR
  124    106    574  Claudia Garcia        Illinois Tech                          20:44.89  6:40/M    JR
  125  (> 7)    846  Liz Scothorn          Spring Arbor                           20:45.98  6:40/M    FR
  126    107    559  Molly Shirey          Huntington                             20:49.19  6:42/M    JR
  127    108    499  Karla Folker          Goshen                                 20:49.75  6:42/M    SO
  128  (> 7)    358  Kelsey Carpenter      Aquinas                                20:49.80  6:42/M    FR
  129  (> 7)    892  Janelle Mosher        St. Francis (Ill.)                     20:50.01  6:42/M    SO
  130  (> 7)    727  Lauren Streicher      Olivet Nazarene                        20:50.44  6:42/M    SO
  131    109    959  Meredith Piacentini   Taylor                                 20:52.93  6:43/M    JR
  132  (> 7)    842  Candice Kent          Spring Arbor                           20:53.28  6:43/M    SO
  133    110    936  Katy Thomson          St. Xavier                             20:53.91  6:43/M    SR
  134  (> 7)    847  Sarah Seewald         Spring Arbor                           20:55.38  6:44/M    SO
  135  (> 7)    785  Maria Lancianese      Shawnee State                          20:56.42  6:44/M    SO
  136  (> 7)    605  Hilary Snyder         Indiana Tech                           20:56.46  6:44/M    JR
  137  (> 7)    668  Kori Yotter           Mount Mercy                            20:58.22  6:45/M    SR
  138  (> 7)    897  Jamie Topp            St. Francis (Ill.)                     20:58.29  6:45/M    SO
  139    111    582  Erin Skvorc           Illinois Tech                          21:01.92  6:45/M    SR
  140  (> 7)    718  Morgan McCririe       Olivet Nazarene                        21:02.26  6:46/M    SO
  141  (> 7)    898  Sarah Topp            St. Francis (Ill.)                     21:03.46  6:46/M    SO
  142    112    636  Cassie Yarnall        Madonna                                21:03.97  6:46/M    JR
  143    113    531  Audrey Gillette       Houghton                               21:04.39  6:46/M    SR
  144    114    379  Keri Lencke           Bethel (Ind.)                          21:04.66  6:46/M    SO
  145  (> 7)    782  Brianna Cahill        Shawnee State                          21:05.08  6:47/M    FR
  146    115    984  Justine Vandyk        Trinity Christian                      21:07.79  6:47/M    FR
  147  (> 7)    664  Mackenzie Holladay    Mount Mercy                            21:09.46  6:48/M    FR
  148  (> 7)    790  Torey Predmore        Shawnee State                          21:09.63  6:48/M    JR
  149  (> 7)    848  Molly Smith           Spring Arbor                           21:10.15  6:48/M    SO
  150    116    685  Alex Reasoner         Mount Vernon Nazarene                  21:10.89  6:48/M    FR
  151    117    633  Grinvalds Inta        Madonna                                21:13.65  6:49/M    SR
  152  (> 7)    896  Erin Suttman          St. Francis (Ill.)                     21:14.90  6:50/M    FR
  153  (> 7)    834  Michelle Crouch       Spring Arbor                           21:15.36  6:50/M    SR
  154    118    498  Jenica Corbett        Goshen                                 21:16.08  6:50/M    FR
  155  (> 7)    845  Hannah Ringer         Spring Arbor                           21:18.01  6:51/M    SR
  156    119    961  Tanya Rogers          Taylor                                 21:18.99  6:51/M    FR
  157  (> 7)    888  Courtney Madden       St. Francis (Ill.)                     21:19.01  6:51/M    JR
  158  (> 7)    981  Hannah Schwab         Trinity Christian                      21:20.28  6:52/M    FR
  159  (< 5)    478  Stacey Baron          Davenport                              21:22.10  6:52/M    FR
  160    120    555  Miranda Boyts         Huntington                             21:23.01  6:53/M    FR
  161    121    583  Kira Vincent          Illinois Tech                          21:24.63  6:53/M    SO
  162    122    620  Dianna Clark          Judson                                 21:29.22  6:54/M    SO
  163    123    536  Megan Platt           Houghton                               21:30.82  6:55/M    JR
  164  (> 7)    951  Megan Frantz          Taylor                                 21:31.03  6:55/M    SO
  165    124    500  Erin Helmuth          Goshen                                 21:34.33  6:56/M    SO
  166    125    803  Kara Cripe            Siena Heights                          21:35.87  6:56/M    SO
  167  (> 7)    366  Audrey Shireman       Aquinas                                21:36.38  6:57/M    SR
  168  (> 7)    710  Annie Brandes         Olivet Nazarene                        21:36.46  6:57/M    FR
  169  (> 7)    843  Alison Kiekover       Spring Arbor                           21:37.13  6:57/M    FR
  170  (> 7)    360  Megan Crandall        Aquinas                                21:37.69  6:57/M    FR
  171    126    529  Courtney Coiro        Houghton                               21:39.57  6:58/M    JR
  172  (> 7)    883  Aprille Froelich      St. Francis (Ill.)                     21:42.79  6:59/M    SR
  173    127    619  Stephanie Belokon     Judson                                 21:43.74  6:59/M    SO
  174  (> 7)    530  Emily Fujiumara       Houghton                               21:44.16  6:59/M    SO
  175  (> 7)    584  Brianne Walker        Illinois Tech                          21:44.45  6:59/M    FR
  176    128    913  Wendy Mahlan          St. Francis (Ind.)                     21:44.81  6:59/M    SR
  177  (> 7)    658  Shelby Daisy          Mount Mercy                            21:45.32  7:00/M    SO
  178  (> 7)    894  Aundrea Prysock       St. Francis (Ill.)                     21:46.14  7:00/M    FR
  179  (> 7)    982  Hannah Sprague        Trinity Christian                      21:46.19  7:00/M    SO
  180    129    383  Stephanie Shively     Bethel (Ind.)                          21:49.31  7:01/M    JR
  181  (< 5)    748  Marquita Johnson      Robert Morris (Ill.)                   21:50.72  7:01/M    FR
  182    130    621  Cassie Criminger      Judson                                 21:51.05  7:02/M    FR
  183    131    504  Alita Yoder           Goshen                                 21:51.21  7:02/M    SO
  184  (< 5)    482  Lindsay Zimmerman     Davenport                              21:51.30  7:02/M    FR
  185  (> 7)    721  Jana Pierce           Olivet Nazarene                        21:54.10  7:03/M    JR
  186  (> 7)    958  Emily Pershbacher     Taylor                                 21:55.93  7:03/M    SO
  187  (< 5)    992  Justine McDowell      Trinity International                  21:56.94  7:03/M    SO
  188    132    760  Katie Siedschlag      Roosevelt                              22:00.83  7:04/M    SO
  189  (> 7)    575  Veronica Hannink      Illinois Tech                          22:02.83  7:05/M    FR
  190  (> 7)    851  Jamie Wise            Spring Arbor                           22:04.35  7:06/M    SR
  191  (> 7)    533  Hannah Jennings       Houghton                               22:06.02  7:06/M    SO
  192  (> 7)    581  Teresita Pineda       Illinois Tech                          22:08.17  7:07/M    SO
  193  (> 7)    977  Lindsey Krygsheld     Trinity Christian                      22:08.75  7:07/M    FR
  194  (< 5)    642  Shana Devoe           Marygrove                              22:09.87  7:07/M    SO
  195  (< 5)    441  Molly Rathje          Concordia (Mich.)                      22:11.97  7:08/M    FR
  196  (> 7)    539  Olivia Tyrell         Houghton                               22:14.14  7:09/M    SO
  197    133    560  Bradie Vance          Huntington                             22:15.70  7:09/M    SR
  198    134    382  Brittany Replogle     Bethel (Ind.)                          22:16.55  7:10/M    SR
  199  (> 7)    850  Sam Tennis            Spring Arbor                           22:17.63  7:10/M    SR
  200    135    496  Becca Augsburger      Goshen                                 22:20.82  7:11/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  201  (> 7)    849  Kaitlin Stevenson     Spring Arbor                           22:21.33  7:11/M    JR
  202  (> 7)    460  Sunny Dejong          Cornerstone                            22:23.80  7:12/M    SO
  203  (> 7)    978  Lauryn Meyers         Trinity Christian                      22:24.56  7:12/M    SO
  204  (> 7)    462  Erin Laplander        Cornerstone                            22:25.40  7:12/M    FR
  205  (> 7)    887  Miriam Jepkosgei      St. Francis (Ill.)                     22:26.14  7:13/M    FR
  206    136    908  Lynn Altevogt         St. Francis (Ind.)                     22:28.44  7:13/M    SR
  207  (> 7)    532  Annelise Hine         Houghton                               22:29.76  7:14/M    SO
  208    137    683  Melissa Keiser        Mount Vernon Nazarene                  22:29.98  7:14/M    SO
  209    138    393  Lydia Aceviz          Calumet-St. Joseph                     22:32.18  7:15/M    SR
  210  (> 7)    875  Daniella Acamovic     St. Francis (Ill.)                     22:36.01  7:16/M    FR
  211  (> 7)    722  Katie Ponsetto        Olivet Nazarene                        22:36.38  7:16/M    FR
  212  (< 5)    440  Corinne Kuclo         Concordia (Mich.)                      22:37.38  7:16/M    JR
  213    139    397  Chabria Survillion    Calumet-St. Joseph                     22:40.95  7:17/M    SR
  214  (> 7)    535  Shannon Peterson      Houghton                               22:40.97  7:17/M    FR
  215  (> 7)    607  Tabitha Vermillion    Indiana Tech                           22:44.30  7:19/M    FR
  216    140    681  Amy Chappell          Mount Vernon Nazarene                  22:45.03  7:19/M    SO
  217    141    758  Cori Giacalone        Roosevelt                              22:49.91  7:20/M    FR
  218    142    503  Leah Thill            Goshen                                 22:55.43  7:22/M    JR
  219  (> 7)    364  Rachel Reyna          Aquinas                                22:57.24  7:23/M    SO
  220    143    910  Katie Colone          St. Francis (Ind.)                     22:59.26  7:23/M    SO
  221  (> 7)    882  Elizabeth Eicholtz    St. Francis (Ill.)                     23:00.85  7:24/M    FR
  222  (> 7)    802  Jasmine Caldwell      Siena Heights                          23:06.18  7:26/M    FR
  223    144    377  Korey Hostetter       Bethel (Ind.)                          23:08.10  7:26/M    SR
  224  (< 5)    744  Rachel Day            Robert Morris (Ill.)                   23:12.01  7:28/M    FR
  225    145    516  Laura Pasche          Grace                                  23:13.13  7:28/M    SR
  226  (> 7)    726  Felisha Scholz        Olivet Nazarene                        23:13.39  7:28/M    FR
  227    146    684  Bethany Parks         Mount Vernon Nazarene                  23:17.00  7:29/M    SO
  228    147    378  Trisha Karcher        Bethel (Ind.)                          23:26.17  7:32/M    SO
  229  (< 5)    994  Erin Mulligan         Trinity International                  23:27.37  7:32/M    SO
  230  (> 7)    804  Kelly Ferguson        Siena Heights                          23:29.65  7:33/M    SO
  231  (> 7)    783  Kala Conn             Shawnee State                          23:36.52  7:35/M    JR
  232  (< 5)    746  Jennifer Hager        Robert Morris (Ill.)                   23:37.33  7:36/M    FR
  233  (> 7)    502  Ellie Maloney         Goshen                                 23:38.96  7:36/M    SR
  234    148    915  Jessica Sabinas       St. Francis (Ind.)                     23:41.23  7:37/M    SR
  235  (> 7)    956  Morgan McFerran       Taylor                                 23:46.15  7:39/M    FR
  236  (< 5)    996  Allyson Schoffstall   Trinity International                  23:46.21  7:39/M    SO
  237    149    635  Devan Walley          Madonna                                23:47.28  7:39/M    SR
  238  (> 7)    838  Sarah Frederick       Spring Arbor                           23:52.84  7:40/M    FR
  239  (> 7)    955  Jessica Kirsch        Taylor                                 23:59.56  7:43/M    SO
  240    150    376  Charity Brown         Bethel (Ind.)                          24:00.99  7:43/M    JR
  241    151    914  Krystal Messman       St. Francis (Ind.)                     24:01.41  7:43/M    FR
  242  (> 7)    537  Toni Savnovec         Houghton                               24:07.04  7:45/M    SO
  243    152    409  Malorie Hauch         Cardinal Stritch                       24:10.95  7:46/M    SR
  244    153    514  Katie Blemker         Grace                                  24:15.20  7:48/M    FR
  245    154    916  Jennifer Wells        St. Francis (Ind.)                     24:15.92  7:48/M    SR
  246  (> 7)    666  Leah Schultz          Mount Mercy                            24:19.64  7:49/M    SO
  247    155    413  Marcie Weiss          Cardinal Stritch                       24:20.59  7:49/M    SO
  248    156    935  Barb Roman            St. Xavier                             24:21.91  7:50/M    FR
  249  (> 7)    876  Ana Alcaide           St. Francis (Ill.)                     24:28.83  7:52/M    FR
  250    157    515  Marena Lodzinski      Grace                                  24:32.19  7:53/M    FR
  251  (> 7)    381  Haleigh Moore         Bethel (Ind.)                          24:36.27  7:55/M    SO
  252    158    394  Tisa Carter           Calumet-St. Joseph                     24:50.35  7:59/M    SR
  253    159    759  Joline Reyes          Roosevelt                              24:56.68  8:01/M    SO
  254  (> 7)    384  Kaitlin Vanwingerden  Bethel (Ind.)                          24:57.41  8:01/M    SR
  255  (> 7)    505  Lynelle Yoder         Goshen                                 24:59.48  8:02/M    SO
  256    160    407  Sally Fullard         Cardinal Stritch                       25:08.24  8:05/M    JR
  257  (> 7)    682  Worthington Katie     Mount Vernon Nazarene                  25:08.45  8:05/M    FR
  258  (> 7)    879  Amanda Buechel        St. Francis (Ill.)                     25:17.40  8:08/M    FR
  259  (< 5)    643  Sara Fournier         Marygrove                              25:30.17  8:12/M    JR
  260  (> 7)    912  Brooke Jackson        St. Francis (Ind.)                     25:50.76  8:18/M    JR
  261    161    396  Mel Hawkins           Calumet-St. Joseph                     26:04.68  8:23/M    FR
  262    162    761  Amanda Warren         Roosevelt                              26:13.09  8:26/M    FR
  263  (> 7)    573  Erin Chapman          Illinois Tech                          26:16.02  8:27/M    FR
  264  (< 5)    750  Linsey Wydra          Robert Morris (Ill.)                   26:39.53  8:34/M    FR
  265    163    406  Vanessa Braun         Cardinal Stritch                       26:52.52  8:38/M    SO
  266    164    395  Ta-Tiarria Essex      Calumet-St. Joseph                     26:53.85  8:39/M    FR
  267    165    756  Avery Ash             Roosevelt                              27:41.74  8:54/M    FR
  268  (< 5)    645  Crystal MacOn         Marygrove                              28:07.47  9:02/M    FR
  269  (< 5)    993  Hannah Merrifield     Trinity International                  28:29.81  9:10/M    FR
  270  (< 5)    644  Paula Langley         Marygrove                              30:55.47  9:56/M    SO
  271  (> 7)    501  Rhiannon Jones        Goshen                                 31:36.45 10:10/M    FR
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Olivet Nazarene                        71               5   8  15  17  26  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:54.77
        Average Time: 18:34.95

    2 Aquinas                               100               1  10  22  33  34  41  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:17.47
        Average Time: 18:39.49

    3 Shawnee State                         158               4  21  23  53  57  81  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:08.83
        Average Time: 19:01.77

    4 Indiana Tech                          186              20  32  37  45  52  54  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:26.40
        Average Time: 19:17.28

    5 St. Xavier                            187               3  18  36  63  67 110 156         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:53.82
        Average Time: 19:10.76

    6 St. Francis (Ill.)                    203              19  24  35  55  70  82  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:38.08
        Average Time: 19:19.62

    7 Spring Arbor                          242              16  38  51  66  71  75  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:43.86
        Average Time: 19:32.77

    8 Siena Heights                         260               7  40  61  64  88  92 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:48.17
        Average Time: 19:33.63

    9 Cornerstone                           268              30  43  58  68  69  76  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:21.76
        Average Time: 19:40.35

   10 Houghton                              288               2  25  59  89 113 123 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:04.20
        Average Time: 19:36.84

   11 Trinity Christian                     297              14  42  56  86  99 101 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:34.54
        Average Time: 19:42.91

   12 Illinois Tech                         303              12  47  60  78 106 111 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:51.69
        Average Time: 19:46.34

   13 Taylor                                341              27  44  74  96 100 109 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:37.08
        Average Time: 19:55.42

   14 Mount Mercy                           360              31  65  79  90  95 103 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:07.48
        Average Time: 20:01.50

   15 Huntington                            408              13  77  91 107 120 133             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:17.18
        Average Time: 20:15.44

   16 Judson                                415              49  62  80 102 122 127 130         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:43.35
        Average Time: 20:20.67

   17 Mount Vernon Nazarene                 471              48  73  97 116 137 140 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:50.28
        Average Time: 20:46.06

   18 Madonna                               492               9 105 112 117 149                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:07.23
        Average Time: 21:01.45

   19 Grace                                 505              11  39 145 153 157                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:54.15
        Average Time: 21:58.83

   20 Bethel (Ind.)                         527               6 114 129 134 144 147 150         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:37.62
        Average Time: 21:19.52

   21 Goshen                                553              72 108 118 124 131 135 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:35.79
        Average Time: 21:07.16

   22 Cardinal Stritch                      611              50  94 152 155 160 163             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:43.81
        Average Time: 22:44.76

   23 St. Francis (Ind.)                    642              87 128 136 143 148 151 154         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:11.35
        Average Time: 22:14.27

   24 Roosevelt                             759             132 141 159 162 165                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:42.25
        Average Time: 24:44.45

   25 Calumet-St. Joseph                    760             138 139 158 161 164                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:02.01
        Average Time: 24:36.40

 Inc. Concordia (Mich.)                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Davenport                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Marygrove                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Robert Morris (Ill.)                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Trinity International                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Women

Women 5K

Olivet Nazarene    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):   1:32:54.77   Average Time: 18:34.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    713  Kortney Ellingboe      SO       5            5    18:14.05     18:14.05    00:00.00
    2    731  Lauren Versweyveld     SR       8           13    18:21.95     36:36.00    00:07.90
    3    714  Hannah Endrizzi        SO      15           28    18:40.69     55:16.69    00:26.64
    4    715  Chantalle Falconer     FR      17           45    18:41.88   1:13:58.57    00:27.83
    5    723  Janalis Roche          FR      26           71    18:56.20   1:32:54.77    00:42.15
    6    717  Leah Livingston        FR      28           99    19:02.01   1:51:56.78    00:47.96
    7    711  Sarah Castel           SO      29          128    19:06.83   2:11:03.61    00:52.78
    8    728  Katie Thorne           SR   More Than  7          19:34.88   2:30:38.49    01:20.83
    9    719  Shelbi Miller          JR   More Than  7          19:35.02   2:50:13.51    01:20.97
   10    716  Tara Gonzalez          FR   More Than  7          19:46.92   3:10:00.43    01:32.87
   11    712  Samantha Clark         SO   More Than  7          19:48.62   3:29:49.05    01:34.57
   12    720  Jessica Palm           FR   More Than  7          20:01.50   3:49:50.55    01:47.45
   13    729  Christy Trank          FR   More Than  7          20:03.42   4:09:53.97    01:49.37
   14    727  Lauren Streicher       SO   More Than  7          20:50.44   4:30:44.41    02:36.39
   15    718  Morgan McCririe        SO   More Than  7          21:02.26   4:51:46.67    02:48.21
   16    710  Annie Brandes          FR   More Than  7          21:36.46   5:13:23.13    03:22.41
   17    721  Jana Pierce            JR   More Than  7          21:54.10   5:35:17.23    03:40.05
   18    722  Katie Ponsetto         FR   More Than  7          22:36.38   5:57:53.61    04:22.33
   19    726  Felisha Scholz         FR   More Than  7          23:13.39   6:21:07.00    04:59.34

Aquinas    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 100  Team Score (times):   1:33:17.47   Average Time: 18:39.49

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    367  Rachael Steil          FR       1            1    17:37.52     17:37.52    00:00.00
    2    359  Katy Cramer            SR      10           11    18:26.50     36:04.02    00:48.98
    3    361  Alina Dhaseleer        SO      22           33    18:44.53     54:48.55    01:07.01
    4    365  Samantha Rinkus        SR      33           66    19:11.79   1:14:00.34    01:34.27
    5    356  Alicia Boynton         SR      34          100    19:17.13   1:33:17.47    01:39.61
    6    363  Rachel Luehm           JR      41          141    19:22.57   1:52:40.04    01:45.05
    7    357  Megan Byrne            JR      46          187    19:31.67   2:12:11.71    01:54.15
    8    355  Brittany Andres        FR   More Than  7          19:42.62   2:31:54.33    02:05.10
    9    362  Jackie Katt            FR   More Than  7          19:58.93   2:51:53.26    02:21.41
   10    358  Kelsey Carpenter       FR   More Than  7          20:49.80   3:12:43.06    03:12.28
   11    366  Audrey Shireman        SR   More Than  7          21:36.38   3:34:19.44    03:58.86
   12    360  Megan Crandall         FR   More Than  7          21:37.69   3:55:57.13    04:00.17
   13    364  Rachel Reyna           SO   More Than  7          22:57.24   4:18:54.37    05:19.72

Shawnee State    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):   1:35:08.83   Average Time: 19:01.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    780  Sara Armstong          JR       4            4    18:07.93     18:07.93    00:00.00
    2    787  Brittney Lipira        JR      21           25    18:43.29     36:51.22    00:35.36
    3    784  Kasey Hosier           SO      23           48    18:51.04     55:42.26    00:43.11
    4    791  Sarah Ruggles          FR      53          101    19:40.90   1:15:23.16    01:32.97
    5    789  Ashley Peters          FR      57          158    19:45.67   1:35:08.83    01:37.74
    6    788  Brianna McCauley       JR      81          239    20:11.37   1:55:20.20    02:03.44
    7    781  Amanda Burton          JR      93          332    20:26.06   2:15:46.26    02:18.13
    8    785  Maria Lancianese       SO   More Than  7          20:56.42   2:36:42.68    02:48.49
    9    782  Brianna Cahill         FR   More Than  7          21:05.08   2:57:47.76    02:57.15
   10    790  Torey Predmore         JR   More Than  7          21:09.63   3:18:57.39    03:01.70
   11    783  Kala Conn              JR   More Than  7          23:36.52   3:42:33.91    05:28.59

Indiana Tech    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):   1:36:26.40   Average Time: 19:17.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    598  Mika Davis             SR      20           20    18:42.95     18:42.95    00:00.00
    2    606  Kara Van Horn          SR      32           52    19:11.20     37:54.15    00:28.25
    3    603  Becca Lamb             FR      37           89    19:21.22     57:15.37    00:38.27
    4    601  Veronica Jersey        JR      45          134    19:31.50   1:16:46.87    00:48.55
    5    608  Alyssa Webb            SR      52          186    19:39.53   1:36:26.40    00:56.58
    6    600  Preosha Graham-Coats   JR      54          240    19:41.01   1:56:07.41    00:58.06
    7    599  Domi Elizondo-Smith    JR      85          325    20:15.97   2:16:23.38    01:33.02
    8    604  Ashlee Satterfield     FR   More Than  7          20:40.81   2:37:04.19    01:57.86
    9    605  Hilary Snyder          JR   More Than  7          20:56.46   2:58:00.65    02:13.51
   10    607  Tabitha Vermillion     FR   More Than  7          22:44.30   3:20:44.95    04:01.35

St. Xavier    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):   1:35:53.82   Average Time: 19:10.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    930  Rachael Dean           JR       3            3    17:58.05     17:58.05    00:00.00
    2    937  Jordan Wallace         FR      18           21    18:42.43     36:40.48    00:44.38
    3    934  Jackie Ott             JR      36           57    19:20.38     56:00.86    01:22.33
    4    929  Jade Braden            SR      63          120    19:54.65   1:15:55.51    01:56.60
    5    932  Kelly Malone           SR      67          187    19:58.31   1:35:53.82    02:00.26
    6    936  Katy Thomson           SR     110          297    20:53.91   1:56:47.73    02:55.86
    7    935  Barb Roman             FR     156          453    24:21.91   2:21:09.64    06:23.86

St. Francis (Ill.)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):   1:36:38.08   Average Time: 19:19.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    885  Hilary Halford         FR      19           19    18:42.73     18:42.73    00:00.00
    2    886  Grace Hartman          FR      24           43    18:53.63     37:36.36    00:10.90
    3    878  Julia Borel-Donohue    SO      35           78    19:17.73     56:54.09    00:35.00
    4    890  Brittany McAllister    SR      55          133    19:41.99   1:16:36.08    00:59.26
    5    889  Torin Mallonee         SO      70          203    20:02.00   1:36:38.08    01:19.27
    6    881  Renee Cholyway         SO      82          285    20:13.74   1:56:51.82    01:31.01
    7    884  Althea Gatto           FR      98          383    20:31.40   2:17:23.22    01:48.67
    8    891  Rachel Morman          FR   More Than  7          20:38.11   2:38:01.33    01:55.38
    9    892  Janelle Mosher         SO   More Than  7          20:50.01   2:58:51.34    02:07.28
   10    897  Jamie Topp             SO   More Than  7          20:58.29   3:19:49.63    02:15.56
   11    898  Sarah Topp             SO   More Than  7          21:03.46   3:40:53.09    02:20.73
   12    896  Erin Suttman           FR   More Than  7          21:14.90   4:02:07.99    02:32.17
   13    888  Courtney Madden        JR   More Than  7          21:19.01   4:23:27.00    02:36.28
   14    883  Aprille Froelich       SR   More Than  7          21:42.79   4:45:09.79    03:00.06
   15    894  Aundrea Prysock        FR   More Than  7          21:46.14   5:06:55.93    03:03.41
   16    887  Miriam Jepkosgei       FR   More Than  7          22:26.14   5:29:22.07    03:43.41
   17    875  Daniella Acamovic      FR   More Than  7          22:36.01   5:51:58.08    03:53.28
   18    882  Elizabeth Eicholtz     FR   More Than  7          23:00.85   6:14:58.93    04:18.12
   19    876  Ana Alcaide            FR   More Than  7          24:28.83   6:39:27.76    05:46.10
   20    879  Amanda Buechel         FR   More Than  7          25:17.40   7:04:45.16    06:34.67

Spring Arbor    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):   1:37:43.86   Average Time: 19:32.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    833  Michaela Crew          JR      16           16    18:41.33     18:41.33    00:00.00
    2    841  Carissa Hudson         JR      38           54    19:21.57     38:02.90    00:40.24
    3    836  Danae Dracht           FR      51          105    19:39.26     57:42.16    00:57.93
    4    832  Rebecca Campbell       SR      66          171    19:58.27   1:17:40.43    01:16.94
    5    831  Katrina Bean           FR      71          242    20:03.43   1:37:43.86    01:22.10
    6    839  Hillary Halfman        SR      75          317    20:05.29   1:57:49.15    01:23.96
    7    840  Liz Hess               JR      84          401    20:14.62   2:18:03.77    01:33.29
    8    837  Billie Fierros         FR   More Than  7          20:23.61   2:38:27.38    01:42.28
    9    835  Rebecca Donker         FR   More Than  7          20:31.68   2:58:59.06    01:50.35
   10    844  Sierra Koker           SR   More Than  7          20:33.81   3:19:32.87    01:52.48
   11    830  Libby Allen            JR   More Than  7          20:41.71   3:40:14.58    02:00.38
   12    846  Liz Scothorn           FR   More Than  7          20:45.98   4:01:00.56    02:04.65
   13    842  Candice Kent           SO   More Than  7          20:53.28   4:21:53.84    02:11.95
   14    847  Sarah Seewald          SO   More Than  7          20:55.38   4:42:49.22    02:14.05
   15    848  Molly Smith            SO   More Than  7          21:10.15   5:03:59.37    02:28.82
   16    834  Michelle Crouch        SR   More Than  7          21:15.36   5:25:14.73    02:34.03
   17    845  Hannah Ringer          SR   More Than  7          21:18.01   5:46:32.74    02:36.68
   18    843  Alison Kiekover        FR   More Than  7          21:37.13   6:08:09.87    02:55.80
   19    851  Jamie Wise             SR   More Than  7          22:04.35   6:30:14.22    03:23.02
   20    850  Sam Tennis             SR   More Than  7          22:17.63   6:52:31.85    03:36.30
   21    849  Kaitlin Stevenson      JR   More Than  7          22:21.33   7:14:53.18    03:40.00
   22    838  Sarah Frederick        FR   More Than  7          23:52.84   7:38:46.02    05:11.51

Siena Heights    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 260  Team Score (times):   1:37:48.17   Average Time: 19:33.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    808  Lindsay Payne          JR       7            7    18:19.74     18:19.74    00:00.00
    2    806  Beth Heldmyer          SO      40           47    19:22.37     37:42.11    01:02.63
    3    800  Sarena Anderson        FR      61          108    19:50.36     57:32.47    01:30.62
    4    809  Jessica Saunders       FR      64          172    19:55.97   1:17:28.44    01:36.23
    5    805  Melanie Glinski        FR      88          260    20:19.73   1:37:48.17    01:59.99
    6    801  Katelyn Boulton        FR      92          352    20:24.73   1:58:12.90    02:04.99
    7    803  Kara Cripe             SO     125          477    21:35.87   2:19:48.77    03:16.13
    8    802  Jasmine Caldwell       FR   More Than  7          23:06.18   2:42:54.95    04:46.44
    9    804  Kelly Ferguson         SO   More Than  7          23:29.65   3:06:24.60    05:09.91

Cornerstone    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 268  Team Score (times):   1:38:21.76   Average Time: 19:40.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    465  Jill Louisignau        FR      30           30    19:07.27     19:07.27    00:00.00
    2    464  Mindy Lewis            FR      43           73    19:25.03     38:32.30    00:17.76
    3    457  Janelle Brown          SR      58          131    19:49.59     58:21.89    00:42.32
    4    461  Brianna Hansen         FR      68          199    19:59.14   1:18:21.03    00:51.87
    5    466  Audry Yonge            SO      69          268    20:00.73   1:38:21.76    00:53.46
    6    459  Julia Contreras        SO      76          344    20:05.41   1:58:27.17    00:58.14
    7    458  Jamie Caminiti         FR      83          427    20:14.21   2:18:41.38    01:06.94
    8    460  Sunny Dejong           SO   More Than  7          22:23.80   2:41:05.18    03:16.53
    9    462  Erin Laplander         FR   More Than  7          22:25.40   3:03:30.58    03:18.13

Houghton    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 288  Team Score (times):   1:38:04.20   Average Time: 19:36.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    528  Danielle Brenon        JR       2            2    17:54.78     17:54.78    00:00.00
    2    538  Heather Sayre          SR      25           27    18:55.16     36:49.94    01:00.38
    3    534  Jillian Lewis          SO      59           86    19:49.84     56:39.78    01:55.06
    4    540  Leah Williams          FR      89          175    20:20.03   1:16:59.81    02:25.25
    5    531  Audrey Gillette        SR     113          288    21:04.39   1:38:04.20    03:09.61
    6    536  Megan Platt            JR     123          411    21:30.82   1:59:35.02    03:36.04
    7    529  Courtney Coiro         JR     126          537    21:39.57   2:21:14.59    03:44.79
    8    530  Emily Fujiumara        SO   More Than  7          21:44.16   2:42:58.75    03:49.38
    9    533  Hannah Jennings        SO   More Than  7          22:06.02   3:05:04.77    04:11.24
   10    539  Olivia Tyrell          SO   More Than  7          22:14.14   3:27:18.91    04:19.36
   11    532  Annelise Hine          SO   More Than  7          22:29.76   3:49:48.67    04:34.98
   12    535  Shannon Peterson       FR   More Than  7          22:40.97   4:12:29.64    04:46.19
   13    537  Toni Savnovec          SO   More Than  7          24:07.04   4:36:36.68    06:12.26

Trinity Christian    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 297  Team Score (times):   1:38:34.54   Average Time: 19:42.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    985  Amy Vanhal             SR      14           14    18:38.34     18:38.34    00:00.00
    2    975  Nicole Hill            SO      42           56    19:24.93     38:03.27    00:46.59
    3    979  Meagan Scartozzi       SR      56          112    19:42.05     57:45.32    01:03.71
    4    976  Jessica Jager          SR      86          198    20:16.80   1:18:02.12    01:38.46
    5    980  Hannah Schaap          SO      99          297    20:32.42   1:38:34.54    01:54.08
    6    983  Danielle Swenson       SR     101          398    20:35.06   1:59:09.60    01:56.72
    7    984  Justine Vandyk         FR     115          513    21:07.79   2:20:17.39    02:29.45
    8    981  Hannah Schwab          FR   More Than  7          21:20.28   2:41:37.67    02:41.94
    9    982  Hannah Sprague         SO   More Than  7          21:46.19   3:03:23.86    03:07.85
   10    977  Lindsey Krygsheld      FR   More Than  7          22:08.75   3:25:32.61    03:30.41
   11    978  Lauryn Meyers          SO   More Than  7          22:24.56   3:47:57.17    03:46.22

Illinois Tech    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 303  Team Score (times):   1:38:51.69   Average Time: 19:46.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    580  Stephanie Lucas        SR      12           12    18:35.66     18:35.66    00:00.00
    2    579  Jordan Kelch           FR      47           59    19:33.58     38:09.24    00:57.92
    3    577  Brooke Jeffcoat        SR      60          119    19:49.88     57:59.12    01:14.22
    4    578  Madeline Jensen        JR      78          197    20:07.68   1:18:06.80    01:32.02
    5    574  Claudia Garcia         JR     106          303    20:44.89   1:38:51.69    02:09.23
    6    582  Erin Skvorc            SR     111          414    21:01.92   1:59:53.61    02:26.26
    7    583  Kira Vincent           SO     121          535    21:24.63   2:21:18.24    02:48.97
    8    584  Brianne Walker         FR   More Than  7          21:44.45   2:43:02.69    03:08.79
    9    575  Veronica Hannink       FR   More Than  7          22:02.83   3:05:05.52    03:27.17
   10    581  Teresita Pineda        SO   More Than  7          22:08.17   3:27:13.69    03:32.51
   11    573  Erin Chapman           FR   More Than  7          26:16.02   3:53:29.71    07:40.36

Taylor    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 341  Team Score (times):   1:39:37.08   Average Time: 19:55.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    953  Kirstin Hegelein       JR      27           27    18:57.66     18:57.66    00:00.00
    2    954  Ashley Henry           JR      44           71    19:30.16     38:27.82    00:32.50
    3    960  Janet Redding          SR      74          145    20:04.96     58:32.78    01:07.30
    4    963  Kelsey Vanhousen       SO      96          241    20:30.18   1:19:02.96    01:32.52
    5    950  Armila Francis         JR     100          341    20:34.12   1:39:37.08    01:36.46
    6    959  Meredith Piacentini    JR     109          450    20:52.93   2:00:30.01    01:55.27
    7    961  Tanya Rogers           FR     119          569    21:18.99   2:21:49.00    02:21.33
    8    951  Megan Frantz           SO   More Than  7          21:31.03   2:43:20.03    02:33.37
    9    958  Emily Pershbacher      SO   More Than  7          21:55.93   3:05:15.96    02:58.27
   10    956  Morgan McFerran        FR   More Than  7          23:46.15   3:29:02.11    04:48.49
   11    955  Jessica Kirsch         SO   More Than  7          23:59.56   3:53:01.67    05:01.90

Mount Mercy    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 360  Team Score (times):   1:40:07.48   Average Time: 20:01.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    659  Kara Danielsen         JR      31           31    19:08.26     19:08.26    00:00.00
    2    661  Wendi Dunn             FR      65           96    19:56.79     39:05.05    00:48.53
    3    667  Britney Yotter         SO      79          175    20:10.83     59:15.88    01:02.57
    4    657  Anne Bruno             FR      90          265    20:22.18   1:19:38.06    01:13.92
    5    660  Keely Danielsen        JR      95          360    20:29.42   1:40:07.48    01:21.16
    6    656  Erin Behan             SR     103          463    20:36.57   2:00:44.05    01:28.31
    7    665  Stephanie Nibaur       SO     104          567    20:37.73   2:21:21.78    01:29.47
    8    662  Taylor Helms           SO   More Than  7          20:40.04   2:42:01.82    01:31.78
    9    668  Kori Yotter            SR   More Than  7          20:58.22   3:03:00.04    01:49.96
   10    664  Mackenzie Holladay     FR   More Than  7          21:09.46   3:24:09.50    02:01.20
   11    658  Shelby Daisy           SO   More Than  7          21:45.32   3:45:54.82    02:37.06
   12    666  Leah Schultz           SO   More Than  7          24:19.64   4:10:14.46    05:11.38

Huntington    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 408  Team Score (times):   1:41:17.18   Average Time: 20:15.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    557  Cendall Ogle           FR      13           13    18:37.02     18:37.02    00:00.00
    2    558  Diamond Setterberg     FR      77           90    20:05.48     38:42.50    01:28.46
    3    556  Krystal McHenry        JR      91          181    20:22.48     59:04.98    01:45.46
    4    559  Molly Shirey           JR     107          288    20:49.19   1:19:54.17    02:12.17
    5    555  Miranda Boyts          FR     120          408    21:23.01   1:41:17.18    02:45.99
    6    560  Bradie Vance           SR     133          541    22:15.70   2:03:32.88    03:38.68

Judson    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 415  Team Score (times):   1:41:43.35   Average Time: 20:20.67

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    625  Kim Peek               JR      49           49    19:34.31     19:34.31    00:00.00
    2    622  Meaghan Gard           FR      62          111    19:52.48     39:26.79    00:18.17
    3    626  Kristal Pitts          SO      80          191    20:10.96     59:37.75    00:36.65
    4    623  Morgan Kimball         SO     102          293    20:36.38   1:20:14.13    01:02.07
    5    620  Dianna Clark           SO     122          415    21:29.22   1:41:43.35    01:54.91
    6    619  Stephanie Belokon      SO     127          542    21:43.74   2:03:27.09    02:09.43
    7    621  Cassie Criminger       FR     130          672    21:51.05   2:25:18.14    02:16.74

Mount Vernon Nazarene    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 471  Team Score (times):   1:43:50.28   Average Time: 20:46.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    686  Abby Spitler           FR      48           48    19:33.69     19:33.69    00:00.00
    2    679  Jessica Brant          SO      73          121    20:04.48     39:38.17    00:30.79
    3    680  Caitlin Campbell       JR      97          218    20:31.24   1:00:09.41    00:57.55
    4    685  Alex Reasoner          FR     116          334    21:10.89   1:21:20.30    01:37.20
    5    683  Melissa Keiser         SO     137          471    22:29.98   1:43:50.28    02:56.29
    6    681  Amy Chappell           SO     140          611    22:45.03   2:06:35.31    03:11.34
    7    684  Bethany Parks          SO     146          757    23:17.00   2:29:52.31    03:43.31
    8    682  Worthington Katie      FR   More Than  7          25:08.45   2:55:00.76    05:34.76

Madonna    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 492  Team Score (times):   1:45:07.23   Average Time: 21:01.45

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    634  Sarah Sherwood         SR       9            9    18:23.28     18:23.28    00:00.00
    2    632  Emily Bambach          JR     105          114    20:39.05     39:02.33    02:15.77
    3    636  Cassie Yarnall         JR     112          226    21:03.97   1:00:06.30    02:40.69
    4    633  Grinvalds Inta         SR     117          343    21:13.65   1:21:19.95    02:50.37
    5    635  Devan Walley           SR     149          492    23:47.28   1:45:07.23    05:24.00

Grace    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 505  Team Score (times):   1:49:54.15   Average Time: 21:58.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    518  Marijean Wegert        SR      11           11    18:32.00     18:32.00    00:00.00
    2    517  Ashley Thomas          SR      39           50    19:21.63     37:53.63    00:49.63
    3    516  Laura Pasche           SR     145          195    23:13.13   1:01:06.76    04:41.13
    4    514  Katie Blemker          FR     153          348    24:15.20   1:25:21.96    05:43.20
    5    515  Marena Lodzinski       FR     157          505    24:32.19   1:49:54.15    06:00.19

Bethel (Ind.)    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 527  Team Score (times):   1:46:37.62   Average Time: 21:19.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    380  Trisha Miller          SO       6            6    18:19.00     18:19.00    00:00.00
    2    379  Keri Lencke            SO     114          120    21:04.66     39:23.66    02:45.66
    3    383  Stephanie Shively      JR     129          249    21:49.31   1:01:12.97    03:30.31
    4    382  Brittany Replogle      SR     134          383    22:16.55   1:23:29.52    03:57.55
    5    377  Korey Hostetter        SR     144          527    23:08.10   1:46:37.62    04:49.10
    6    378  Trisha Karcher         SO     147          674    23:26.17   2:10:03.79    05:07.17
    7    376  Charity Brown          JR     150          824    24:00.99   2:34:04.78    05:41.99
    8    381  Haleigh Moore          SO   More Than  7          24:36.27   2:58:41.05    06:17.27
    9    384  Kaitlin Vanwingerden   SR   More Than  7          24:57.41   3:23:38.46    06:38.41

Goshen    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 553  Team Score (times):   1:45:35.79   Average Time: 21:07.16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    497  Alli Beitler           FR      72           72    20:04.42     20:04.42    00:00.00
    2    499  Karla Folker           SO     108          180    20:49.75     40:54.17    00:45.33
    3    498  Jenica Corbett         FR     118          298    21:16.08   1:02:10.25    01:11.66
    4    500  Erin Helmuth           SO     124          422    21:34.33   1:23:44.58    01:29.91
    5    504  Alita Yoder            SO     131          553    21:51.21   1:45:35.79    01:46.79
    6    496  Becca Augsburger       FR     135          688    22:20.82   2:07:56.61    02:16.40
    7    503  Leah Thill             JR     142          830    22:55.43   2:30:52.04    02:51.01
    8    502  Ellie Maloney          SR   More Than  7          23:38.96   2:54:31.00    03:34.54
    9    505  Lynelle Yoder          SO   More Than  7          24:59.48   3:19:30.48    04:55.06
   10    501  Rhiannon Jones         FR   More Than  7          31:36.45   3:51:06.93    11:32.03

Cardinal Stritch    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 611  Team Score (times):   1:53:43.81   Average Time: 22:44.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    411  Jocelyn Ritger         SR      50           50    19:36.64     19:36.64    00:00.00
    2    408  Emily Hamilton         FR      94          144    20:27.39     40:04.03    00:50.75
    3    409  Malorie Hauch          SR     152          296    24:10.95   1:04:14.98    04:34.31
    4    413  Marcie Weiss           SO     155          451    24:20.59   1:28:35.57    04:43.95
    5    407  Sally Fullard          JR     160          611    25:08.24   1:53:43.81    05:31.60
    6    406  Vanessa Braun          SO     163          774    26:52.52   2:20:36.33    07:15.88

St. Francis (Ind.)    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 642  Team Score (times):   1:51:11.35   Average Time: 22:14.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    917  Ericka Williams        JR      87           87    20:17.61     20:17.61    00:00.00
    2    913  Wendy Mahlan           SR     128          215    21:44.81     42:02.42    01:27.20
    3    908  Lynn Altevogt          SR     136          351    22:28.44   1:04:30.86    02:10.83
    4    910  Katie Colone           SO     143          494    22:59.26   1:27:30.12    02:41.65
    5    915  Jessica Sabinas        SR     148          642    23:41.23   1:51:11.35    03:23.62
    6    914  Krystal Messman        FR     151          793    24:01.41   2:15:12.76    03:43.80
    7    916  Jennifer Wells         SR     154          947    24:15.92   2:39:28.68    03:58.31
    8    912  Brooke Jackson         JR   More Than  7          25:50.76   3:05:19.44    05:33.15

Roosevelt    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 759  Team Score (times):   2:03:42.25   Average Time: 24:44.45

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    760  Katie Siedschlag       SO     132          132    22:00.83     22:00.83    00:00.00
    2    758  Cori Giacalone         FR     141          273    22:49.91     44:50.74    00:49.08
    3    759  Joline Reyes           SO     159          432    24:56.68   1:09:47.42    02:55.85
    4    761  Amanda Warren          FR     162          594    26:13.09   1:36:00.51    04:12.26
    5    756  Avery Ash              FR     165          759    27:41.74   2:03:42.25    05:40.91

Calumet-St. Joseph    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 760  Team Score (times):   2:03:02.01   Average Time: 24:36.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    393  Lydia Aceviz           SR     138          138    22:32.18     22:32.18    00:00.00
    2    397  Chabria Survillion     SR     139          277    22:40.95     45:13.13    00:08.77
    3    394  Tisa Carter            SR     158          435    24:50.35   1:10:03.48    02:18.17
    4    396  Mel Hawkins            FR     161          596    26:04.68   1:36:08.16    03:32.50
    5    395  Ta-Tiarria Essex       FR     164          760    26:53.85   2:03:02.01    04:21.67

Concordia (Mich.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    442  Marion Rodriguez       SO   Less Than  5          20:39.80     20:39.80    00:00.00
    2    441  Molly Rathje           FR   Less Than  5          22:11.97     42:51.77    01:32.17
    3    440  Corinne Kuclo          JR   Less Than  5          22:37.38   1:05:29.15    01:57.58

Davenport    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    481  Kelsee Vanderbaan      FR   Less Than  5          20:12.12     20:12.12    00:00.00
    2    480  Emily Rossman          SO   Less Than  5          20:40.90     40:53.02    00:28.78
    3    478  Stacey Baron           FR   Less Than  5          21:22.10   1:02:15.12    01:09.98
    4    482  Lindsay Zimmerman      FR   Less Than  5          21:51.30   1:24:06.42    01:39.18

Marygrove    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  Shana Devoe            SO   Less Than  5          22:09.87     22:09.87    00:00.00
    2    643  Sara Fournier          JR   Less Than  5          25:30.17     47:40.04    03:20.30
    3    645  Crystal MacOn          FR   Less Than  5          28:07.47   1:15:47.51    05:57.60
    4    644  Paula Langley          SO   Less Than  5          30:55.47   1:46:42.98    08:45.60

Robert Morris (Ill.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    748  Marquita Johnson       FR   Less Than  5          21:50.72     21:50.72    00:00.00
    2    744  Rachel Day             FR   Less Than  5          23:12.01     45:02.73    01:21.29
    3    746  Jennifer Hager         FR   Less Than  5          23:37.33   1:08:40.06    01:46.61
    4    750  Linsey Wydra           FR   Less Than  5          26:39.53   1:35:19.59    04:48.81

Trinity International    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    992  Justine McDowell       SO   Less Than  5          21:56.94     21:56.94    00:00.00
    2    994  Erin Mulligan          SO   Less Than  5          23:27.37     45:24.31    01:30.43
    3    996  Allyson Schoffstall    SO   Less Than  5          23:46.21   1:09:10.52    01:49.27
    4    993  Hannah Merrifield      FR   Less Than  5          28:29.81   1:37:40.33    06:32.87
 
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Women's Basketball vs 16Siena Heights University - L 55-65 - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Basketball vs Siena Heights University - W 93-79 - recap
  • Nov. 24 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Grace Bible College - W 85-63
  • Nov. 22 - Women's Basketball vs University of Northwestern Ohio - W 81-80 - recap
  • Nov. 22 - Men's Basketball vs RVUniversity of Northwestern Ohio - L 66-68 - recap
  • Nov. 22 - (RV) Women's Cross Country @ NAIA Championships (Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.) - No Team Score
  • Nov. 22 - Men's Cross Country @ NAIA Championships (Hosted at Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.) - No Team Score
  • Nov. 19 - Women's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 66-40 - recap
  • Nov. 19 - Men's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 75-67 - recap
  • Nov. 17 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Hope College - Canceled