Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2011 08:57 PM
                    GVSU Big Meet - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011                     
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
  BigMeetRec: B 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Marcus          SR Steeple Web              47.73   2 
  2 Campbell, Matthew         JR Michigan                 47.75   2 
  3 Hanna, Lesley             SR Detroit Merc             47.85   1 
  4 Ware, Justin              SR Tiffin                   48.19   1 
  5 Wetzel, Mike              SO Loyola (Ill.             48.25   2 
  5 Ratomski, Yury            SR Michigan Sta             48.25   1 
  7 Dawson, Doug              SO Siena Height             48.48   4 
  8 St. Amant, David          SR Michigan                 48.63   1 
  9 Ehrensberger, Frank          Unattached               48.67   3 
 10 Johnson, Keenan           FR Indiana Stat             48.75   6 
 10 Jones, Maurice            FR Hillsdale                48.75   4 
 12 Oliver, Eric              FR Michigan                 48.78   3 
 13 Tuttle, Max               FR Indiana Stat             48.85   2 
 14 Dale, Imari               SR Unattached               48.96   3 
 15 Michael, Keenan           SO Unattached               49.03   4 
 16 Snyder, Ethan             SO Lake Erie                49.06   5 
 17 Taylor, Aaron             SO Michigan                 49.13   5 
 18 McKinley, Brandon         JR Wheeling Jes             49.17   4 
 19 Wilson, Kyle              JR Oakland                  49.35   2 
 20 Thomas, Christopher       JR Central Mich             49.40   5 
 21 Gill, Kyle                FR Eastern Mich             49.56   5 
 22 Blehm, Alex               FR Davenport                49.66   5 
 23 Willey, Jacob             FR Purdue                   49.75   7 
 23 Lee, Josh                 JR Purdue                   49.75   3 
 23 Kendrick, Andrew          FR Purdue                   49.75   5 
 26 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech             49.79   7 
 27 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc             49.89   6 
 28 Post, Brandon             SR Central Mich             49.90   2 
 29 Holman, Clay              FR Central Mich             49.91   3 
 30 Yeo, Zach                 SO Cornerstone              50.08   7 
 31 Merkison, Julian          SO Purdue                   50.35   7 
 32 Schuster, Brady           SO Purdue                   50.45   7 
 33 Martin, Brian             SO Indiana Stat             50.62   3 
 34 Prisby, Donte             SR Loyola (Ill.             50.68   4 
 35 Abbot, Bay                FR Loyola (Ill.             50.79   6 
 36 Skamay, Ray               FR Indiana Stat             50.85   1 
 37 Harley, Quinton           SO Lake Erie                50.89   6 
 38 McNair, Robert            FR Purdue                   51.70   6 
 -- Crook, Andy               SR Western Stat               DNF   6 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 54.58  2010        Shana Vinson, Michigan                      
  BigMeetRec: B 54.58  2010        Shana Vinson, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Valerie               Unattached               53.19B  1 
  2 Bodenbach, Alysson        SO Michigan Sta             55.11   1 
  3 Vinson, Shana             SR Unattached               55.33   1 
  4 Woodard, Ebony            FR Purdue                   56.08   2 
  5 Neville, Jennifer         SR Michigan                 56.18   1 
  6 Graham, Janan             SR Purdue                   56.49   2 
  7 Blair, NaTasha            SR Purdue                   56.51   3 
  8 Shubert, Tess             SO Southern Ill             56.63   2 
  9 Hurley, Stephanie         JR Central Mich             56.71   3 
 10 Calhoun, Sequoyia         SR Detroit Merc             56.74   5 
 10 Glass, Elise              JR Purdue                   56.74   4 
 10 Pryor, Jaelynn            FR Michigan Sta             56.74   2 
 13 Michl, Leeann             SO Indiana Stat             56.80   4 
 14 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo                   56.85   5 
 15 Boerner, Rachel           SR Calvin                   57.04   3 
 16 Morrison, Taylor          FR Purdue                   57.32   7 
 17 Thompson, Kandise         SR Southern Ill             57.37   1 
 18 Vallar, Kayla             SR Grand Valley             57.50   2 
 19 Cooley, Gelela            FR Western Kent             57.55   3 
 20 Williams, Alex            JR Michigan                 57.56   3 
 21 Manuel, Brittany          SR Cal St. Los              57.69   4 
 22 Gant, Tredene             SR Southern Ill             57.80   7 
 23 Hohmann, Zoey             SO Ferris State             57.87   6 
 24 Noelliste, Nicole         JR Loyola (Ill.             58.05   5 
 25 Ritter, Kelsey            FR Central Mich             58.31   6 
 26 Williams, Noriah          FR Michigan Sta             58.62   6 
 27 Lent, Olivia              SO Wheeling Jes             58.80   7 
 28 Doss, Kemi                FR Indiana Tech             58.89   4 
 29 Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech             58.94   6 
 30 Love, Shakeria            JR California (             59.26   5 
 31 Jacoby, Danielle          SR Toledo                   59.27   6 
 32 Posey, Rachel             SR Indiana Stat             59.30   7 
 33 Black, Macey              SO Indiana Stat             59.39   7 
 34 Morgan, Kimara            SR Toledo                   59.69   7 
 35 Elizondo-Smith, Domi      JR Indiana Tech           1:00.80   4 
 36 Baron, Alisa              JR Southern Ill           1:00.83   6 
 37 Gulley, Sharlia           JR Cal St. Los            1:01.78   5 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
  BigMeetRec: B 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husted, Mark                 Unattached             1:50.28  
  2 Springer, Jason           SR Steeple Web            1:50.84  
  3 Palmer, Jacob             SR Purdue                 1:51.35  
  4 Banyai, Joe               SO Michigan Sta           1:51.53  
  5 Murray, Declan            SO Loyola (Ill.           1:51.71  
  6 Bell, Ricardo                Indiana Invaders       1:51.93  
  7 Ludwig, Steve                Indiana Invaders       1:51.99  
  8 Keyser, Mitch             SO Purdue                 1:52.17  
  9 Hanley, Ryan              SO Colorado Min           1:52.20  
 10 Spratling, Brycen         FR Eastern Mich           1:52.52  
 11 George, Josh              FR Eastern Mich           1:52.77  
 12 Adams, Brad               FR Indiana Stat           1:53.07  
 13 Phillips, Eric            SO Grand Valley           1:53.29  
 14 Humes, Stephen            JR Michigan Sta           1:53.31  
 15 Smith, Alex               JR California (           1:53.41  
 16 Frisch, Moise             FR Eastern Mich           1:53.45  
 17 Zech, Keith               FR Unattached             1:53.72  
 18 Gambill, Drew             FR Indiana Stat           1:53.75  
 19 Hahn, Corey               SO Indiana Stat           1:54.00  
 20 Brown, Austin             JR Grand Valley           1:54.03  
 21 Brady, Ned                JR Loyola (Ill.           1:54.35  
 22 Mendez, Mike                 Steeple-Web            1:54.46  
 22 Pittman, Zach             SR Bellarmine             1:54.46  
 24 Mahler, Matthew           SR Detroit Merc           1:54.60  
 25 Fine, Nolan               JR Loyola (Ill.           1:54.89  
 26 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos  SR Indiana Stat           1:54.95  
 27 Sanchez, Nathan           SO Central Mich           1:55.09  
 28 Smith, Kyle               SR Siena Height           1:55.77  
 29 Filipek, Tony             SR Elite Feet N           1:56.07  
 30 Erdmans, Matt             SR Unattached             1:56.10  
 31 McKeiver, Jimmy           FR Grand Valley           1:56.27  
 32 Megli, Samuel             JR Southern Ill           1:56.32  
 33 Crisp, Ryan               JR Colorado Min           1:56.46  
 34 Hamrick, Travis           SR Wheeling Jes           2:01.13  
 35 Perkins, Jerry            JR Hillsdale              2:02.58  
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2:06.11  2010        Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee           
  BigMeetRec: B 2:06.11  2010        Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addison, Rebecca          SO Michigan               2:03.79B 
  2 Smith, Jillian            SO Michigan               2:04.20B 
  3 Elcock, Beverly           SR Eastern Mich           2:06.86  
  4 Chemweno, Vasity          SR Western Kent           2:08.24  
  5 Shoolbraid, Kari          SO Purdue                 2:09.74  
  6 Schudrowitz, Emily        JR St. Norbert            2:10.00  
  7 Caldwell, Chanelle        JR Grand Valley           2:10.82  
  8 Farrow, Christina         JR Central Mich           2:13.19  
  9 Akello, Monica            JR Western Kent           2:13.81  
 10 Weschler, Megan           FR Michigan               2:14.18  
 11 Scheiwe, Marta            SR Hillsdale              2:14.96  
 11 Sanchez, Valerie          SO Cal St. Los            2:14.96  
 13 Jarrett, Julie            JR Lewis                  2:15.20  
 14 Lyons, Charnele           JR Central Mich           2:15.50  
 15 Sisson, Allie             SR Central Mich           2:15.54  
 16 Sadauskaite, Justina      JR Cal St. Los            2:15.81  
 17 Ferry, Caitlin            SR Loyola (Ill.           2:15.86  
 18 Mooney, Kirstin           SR Detroit Merc           2:15.90  
 19 Prince, Chloe             SO Michigan               2:15.93  
 20 Bane, Jenn                JR Loyola (Ill.           2:16.04  
 21 Cleverley, Autumn         SO Oakland                2:16.60  
 22 Smith, Kaci               JR Indiana Stat           2:16.96  
 23 Garcia, Veronica          JR Central Mich           2:17.00  
 24 Brey, Daisy               JR Purdue                 2:17.58  
 25 Clark, Alyvia             FR Loyola (Ill.           2:17.65  
 26 Barnes, Monica            SO Michigan               2:17.87  
 27 Tepper, Danielle          FR Grand Valley           2:17.96  
 28 Snedden, Jerica           JR California (           2:18.58  
 29 Smith, Bre'Anna           FR Purdue                 2:20.50  
 30 Twitchell, Kristy         JR Indiana Stat           2:20.68  
 31 Whitmore, Mary            FR Loyola (Ill.           2:20.70  
 32 Ohberg, Lisa              JR Cal St. Los            2:28.78  
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
  BigMeetRec: B 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Mich           4:04.88  
  2 McLain, Mack              JR Colorado Min           4:05.68  
  3 Vollmar, Curtis              Emu Alumni             4:06.46  
  4 McAlary, Josh             SO Michigan Sta           4:06.55  
  5 Dahleen, Zach             SO Southern Ill           4:06.71  
  6 Rogers, Simon             SO Purdue                 4:07.35  
  7 Crowe, Jake                3 Playmakers R           4:08.65  
  8 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Invaders       4:08.90  
  9 Vaughan, Jeremiah         JR Indiana Stat           4:09.21  
 10 Drummond, Russell         SO Colorado Min           4:10.12  
 11 Betz, Dustin              SO Indiana Stat           4:11.32  
 12 Chemaoi, Festus           SR Mid. Tenn. S           4:11.57  
 13 Bowden, Dallas            SO Michigan               4:11.82  
 14 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall           4:12.08  
 15 Saheed, Khan                 Unattached             4:12.15  
 16 Hammersmith, Matt         SR Eastern Mich           4:12.79  
 17 Rasmussen, Tyler          SR Western Stat           4:13.05  
 18 Walker, Stephen           FR Michigan Sta           4:13.17  
 19 Yarnell, Kevin            FR Michigan Sta           4:13.19  
 20 Cherry, Lucas             SO Southern Ill           4:13.46  
 21 Haebe, Ryan               FR Western Stat           4:13.48  
 22 Julson, Larry             SO Grand Valley           4:13.97  
 23 Mercer, Ladd              JR Purdue                 4:14.41  
 24 Stacks, Kyle                 Unattached             4:14.89  
 25 Huff, Nate                   Unattached             4:15.31  
 26 Magnotte, Dave            SR Unattached             4:16.07  
 27 Lonsway, Nate             FR Eastern Mich           4:16.56  
 28 Whittle, Greg             SO Calvin                 4:16.58  
 29 Heffernan, T.J.           FR Southern Ill           4:16.61  
 30 Kern, Nick                FR Michigan               4:16.81  
 31 Sterling, Drake              Unattached             4:16.98  
 32 Autio, Jacob              FR Loyola (Ill.           4:18.10  
 33 Wysong, Charles           JR Hillsdale              4:18.39  
 34 Borchard, Travis          FR Michigan Sta           4:18.46  
 35 Hankins, Brian            SO Michigan Sta           4:19.15  
 36 Nyang, Simon              SR Grand Valley           4:19.89  
 37 Popielarz, Matt           FR Michigan               4:21.03  
 38 Wysong, Jeff              JR Hillsdale              4:21.14  
 39 Callison, Michael         SO Southern Ind           4:21.32  
 40 Jordan, Michael           SO Southern Ind           4:21.71  
 41 Suarez, Bryan             JR Southern Ind           4:29.78  
 42 Lotz, Chris               SO Central Mich           4:30.36  
 43 Bonaventure, Nick         SO Wheeling Jes           4:37.03  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
  BigMeetRec: B 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tauro, Danielle           SR Michigan               4:44.19  
  2 Pogue, Taylor             FR Michigan               4:47.27  
  3 Newhart, Colleen           3 Unattached             4:49.41  
  4 McCarthy, Katherine       SR Grand Valley           4:52.07  
  5 Smeltzer, Rebekah         JR Michigan Sta           4:52.75  
  6 Quaintance, Lauren        SR Eastern Mich           4:52.77  
  7 Putt, Amanda              SO Hillsdale              4:52.83  
  8 Leptich, Alexandra        FR Michigan               4:52.88  
  9 Christie, Hope            JR Wis.-Parksid           4:53.57  
 10 Botham, Ashley            SO Grand Valley           4:56.54  
 11 Hague, Kathryn            SR Lewis                  4:56.92  
 12 Nowak, Julia              SO Grand Valley           4:57.65  
 13 Webb, Rachel              JR Western Stat           4:58.00  
 14 Evans, Tiffany            JR Michigan Sta           4:58.41  
 15 kroll, sara               FR Unattached             4:58.81  
 16 Haines, Katie             SO Michigan Sta           4:59.19  
 17 Peale, Kaitlyn            SR Michigan               4:59.32  
 18 Creutz, Eileen            SR Grand Valley           4:59.40  
 19 O'Connor, Leah               Unattached             4:59.57  
 20 Ribbant, Madeline         JR Central Mich           4:59.96  
 21 McCurdy, Kelly            SO Purdue                 5:00.06  
 22 Rodts, Madie              FR Grand Valley           5:00.13  
 23 Patterson, Kaitlyn        SO Michigan               5:01.01  
 24 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Mich           5:01.28  
 25 Feslier-Holmes, Alice     SO Purdue                 5:01.86  
 26 Johnson, Samantha         FR Ferris State           5:02.14  
 27 Pfister, Jamie            SR Southern Ill           5:02.90  
 28 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall           5:03.41  
 29 Whowell, Amanda           FR Grand Valley           5:04.31  
 30 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Mich           5:04.58  
 31 D'Angelo, Erica           SR Oakland                5:04.68  
 32 Hilton, Lindsey           SO Michigan               5:04.72  
 33 Osborn, Hannah            FR Unagv                  5:06.96  
 34 Marshall, Anna            FR Western Stat           5:07.20  
 35 Osika, Alyssa             SO Ferris State           5:07.59  
 36 Crisler, Catherine        SO Loyola (Ill.           5:08.39  
 37 White, Allison            FR Unattached             5:08.57  
 38 Slater, Kelsie            SR Indiana Stat           5:08.76  
 39 Onweller, Paige           SR Ferris State           5:09.80  
 40 Payne, Lyndsay            SR Siena Height           5:10.10  
 41 McFarlane, Rachel         SO Michigan Sta           5:11.44  
 42 Becic, Melanie            FR Western Stat           5:11.55  
 43 Prusz, Andrea             SO Indiana Stat           5:12.14  
 44 Egan, Kelly               SO Loyola (Ill.           5:15.37  
 45 McClanahan, Kaylee        FR Southern Ind           5:16.72  
 46 Klem, Kacie               JR Indiana Stat           5:17.76  
 47 Taylor, Sara              FR Cal St. Los            5:20.16  
 48 Webb, Natalie             JR Eastern Mich           5:23.71  
 49 Janutol, Shelby           SO Ferris State           5:24.03  
 50 Schweiss, Eileen          FR Southern Ill           5:30.19  
 51 Kaiser, Kelsey            SO Southern Ill           5:32.97  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08  2009        Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
  BigMeetRec: B 14:11.08  2009        Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grosskopf, Patrick        SR Michigan Sta          14:16.78  
  2 Brown, Sean               SR Western Stat          14:19.06  
  3 Martin, Nathan            JR Spring Arbor          14:20.65  
  4 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley          14:20.78  
  5 Emerick, Dustin           JR Southern Ind          14:23.61  
  6 Zywicki, Ben              SR Colorado Min          14:24.09  
  7 Kramer, Nick              JR Calvin                14:25.80  
  8 Toth, Ryan                JR Grand Valley          14:27.48  
  9 Christiansen, Jed         SR Playmakers            14:32.03  
 10 Witt, Anthony             JR Grand Valley          14:36.88  
 11 Zielinski, Paul           JR Grand Valley          14:37.11  
 12 Orvold, Ben               JR Wis.-Parksid          14:38.48  
 13 Genther, Steve            SR Saginaw Vall          14:39.65  
 14 Blackman, Trevor          SO Western Stat          14:41.76  
 15 Devine, Brendan           SO Southern Ind          14:46.47  
 16 Pankow, Chris             SR Central Mich          14:46.61  
 17 Schmidt, Michael          FR Western Stat          14:48.04  
 18 Kent, Tyler               SR Indiana Stat          14:48.68  
 19 Gildea, Sean              FR Colorado Min          14:51.23  
 20 Morici, Rhett             JR Calvin                14:52.60  
 21 Minard, Zach              JR Western Stat          14:52.78  
 22 Fuelling, Stephen         SO Grand Valley          14:53.23  
 23 Latta, John               JR Southern Ind          14:53.60  
 24 Mclain, Andrew            FR Lewis                 14:53.82  
 25 Moskalewski, Josh         FR Grand Valley          14:55.46  
 26 Wilson, Jeff              SR Saginaw Vall          14:55.90  
 27 Ornelas, Zach             FR Michigan              14:56.07  
 28 Chabola, Cody             FR Eastern Mich          14:57.10  
 29 Peterson, Alan            FR Grand Valley          14:58.08  
 30 Griffin, Brandon          SR Oakland               14:58.66  
 31 Hall, Dustin              JR Wheeling Jes          14:58.76  
 32 Townsend, Alexander       JR Unattached            14:59.11  
 33 Proctor, Gabe             SO Western Stat          14:59.28  
 34 Burdick, Brett            FR Michigan Sta          14:59.41  
 35 kelsh, jared                 Unattached            15:01.99  
 36 Van Wyk, Ben              SR Calvin                15:02.82  
 37 Kiley, Jeremy             JR Central Mich          15:03.59  
 38 Drudge, Jason             SO Central Mich          15:04.62  
 39 Kroetch, Matt             SR California (          15:06.20  
 40 Beams, Mark               FR Unattached            15:06.86  
 41 Mazza, Allesandro         FR Lewis                 15:06.94  
 42 Wrage, Brad               JR Southern Ill          15:07.89  
 43 Anderson, Kyle            SO Spring Arbor          15:08.07  
 44 Campbell, Brandon         SR Southern Ind          15:08.16  
 45 Parayil, Jordan           JR Bellarmine            15:09.19  
 46 White, R.P.                  Unattached            15:09.38  
 47 Vander Roest, Matt        SO Calvin                15:09.73  
 48 Showerman, Brent          FR Grand Valley          15:10.09  
 49 Wrobel, Alex              SR Calvin                15:11.08  
 50 Wall, Kenny               JR Oakland               15:11.26  
 51 Knisely, Nathan           JR Grand Valley          15:11.54  
 52 Schrader, Nick            FR Southern Ill          15:11.69  
 53 Socha, Frank              FR Colorado Min          15:12.41  
 54 Lucas, Dan                JR Grand Valley          15:13.14  
 55 Neff, Dustin              FR Unattached            15:13.79  
 56 Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Vall          15:15.79  
 57 Schafer, Antonio          SO Oakland               15:17.28  
 58 Christiansen, Jake        SR Calvin                15:17.64  
 59 Pitcel, Emery             FR Grand Valley          15:18.59  
 60 Cushman, Brandon          FR Grand Valley          15:18.65  
 61 Graves, Joe               FR Grand Valley          15:18.80  
 62 Lievense, Ethan           FR Unattached            15:26.23  
 63 Ralston, Alex             SR Hillsdale             15:26.57  
 64 Silversmith, David        SO Unattached            15:26.99  
 65 Mahmood, Rehan            JR Wis.-Parksid          15:27.82  
 66 Morgan, Mike                 Unagv                 15:32.50  
 67 Secor, Jacob              JR Hillsdale             15:34.55  
 68 Holubeck, Luke            FR Wheeling Jes          15:36.77  
 69 Gumz, Tim                 SO Grand Valley          15:37.04  
 70 Draper, Ben               SR Bellarmine            15:43.44  
 71 Mulley, Russell           SO Wheeling Jes          15:44.53  
 72 Tranter, Zach             SO Central Mich          15:47.73  
 73 Pesonen, Tanner              Unattached            16:10.44  
 74 Buchs, Wade               SR Central Mich          16:23.34  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82  12/17/2010  Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
  BigMeetRec: B 16:54.35  2009        Mary Ballinger, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kleppin, Lauren           JR Western Stat          16:33.48B 
  2 Lyle, Sarah               JR Western Stat          16:46.05B 
  3 Toennies, Emily           SR Southern Ill          16:55.82  
  4 Jones, Lia                JR Unattached            16:57.98  
  5 Dakroub, Danielle         SR Central Mich          17:01.60  
  6 Parks, Krista                Unattached            17:02.73  
  7 Steinbrunner, Alison      SO Ohio Norther          17:08.87  
  8 Pellegrini, Mary Grace    JR Michigan              17:09.83  
  9 Winchester, Rebecca       JR Grand Valley          17:14.23  
 10 Anderson, Holly           JR Central Mich          17:17.96  
 11 Haegler, Marya            FR Ave Maria             17:21.60  
 12 Cieslak, Kylen            SR Grand Valley          17:22.26  
 13 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       JR Grand Valley          17:24.57  
 14 Ertl, Heidi               SR Wis.-Parksid          17:25.42  
 15 Henderson, Jackie         JR Southern Ind          17:25.69  
 16 Dugan, Sarah              SR Grand Valley          17:26.10  
 17 Conflenti, Kara           JR Purdue                17:26.28  
 18 Anderson, Brittany        FR Ferris State          17:28.62  
 19 Parks, Sara               JR Grand Valley          17:31.25  
 20 Vickers, Jessie           JR Grand Valley          17:34.18  
 21 Dixon, Brittany           SR Central Mich          17:34.39  
 22 Stumb, Morgan             SR Colorado Min          17:34.70  
 23 Waterman, Heather         SR Franklin              17:46.28  
 24 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Mich          17:47.89  
 25 Zangmeister, Jessica      FR Indiana Stat          17:48.55  
 26 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah       Unattached            17:50.66  
 27 Rudd, Anna                SO Ferris State          17:52.61  
 28 Essad, Klare              SO Michigan Sta          17:53.69  
 29 Richardson, Tara          SO Western Stat          17:54.08  
 30 Truelove, Megan           SO Wheeling Jes          17:54.25  
 31 Braymer, Gretchen         SR Calvin                18:06.61  
 32 Pittoors, Megan           JR Saginaw Vall          18:09.65  
 33 Wolter, Theresa           SO Grand Valley          18:10.10  
 34 Curtis, Adrienne          JR Southern Ind          18:12.81  
 35 Thacker, Kylee            SO Indiana Stat          18:15.79  
 36 Rodes, Jami               SO Oakland               18:17.89  
 37 Hollerbach, Jean          JR Saginaw Vall          18:18.31  
 38 Kincaid, Tiffany          SO Eastern Mich          18:22.70  
 39 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SO Detroit Merc          18:23.62  
 40 Quick, Ashley             SR Hillsdale             18:26.79  
 41 Kling, Erin               SO California (          18:28.24  
 42 Ovokaitys, Breeann        FR Ferris State          18:29.55  
 43 Oram, Alyssa              FR Calvin                18:30.12  
 44 Young, Kelsey             FR Grand Valley          18:31.01  
 45 Lindman, Janelle             Q Elite               18:31.60  
 46 TenKate, Melissa          JR Hillsdale             18:33.31  
 47 Clawson, Amy              SO Lewis                 18:38.11  
 48 Crusham, Kayla            JR Murray State          18:43.26  
 49 Hoekstra, Jodie           JR Calvin                18:43.96  
 50 Minor, Lauren             SO Southern Ind          18:47.72  
 51 Scruton, Bethany          JR Indiana Stat          18:51.48  
 52 Zimpfer, Beth             SO Eastern Mich          18:55.72  
 53 Lunsford, Lauren          SO Eastern Mich          18:58.39  
 54 Hernandez, Maritza        JR Cal St. Los           19:50.50  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
  BigMeetRec: B 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, MIchigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ratomski, Yury            SR Michigan Sta             21.72   1 
  2 Burrows, Chris            SO Lake Erie                21.84   2 
  3 Hanna, Lesley             SR Detroit Merc             21.89   2 
  4 Neuman, Nicholas          SO Michigan                 21.92   2 
  5 Deloney, Brandon          JR Southern Ill             22.02   2 
  6 Baxtron, Justin           SO Indiana Stat             22.03   5 
  6 Stull, Andrew             JR Indiana Stat             22.03   1 
  8 Gray, Dewayne             SO Unattached               22.04   7 
  8 Parsons, Ross             FR Central Mich             22.04   3 
 10 Wade, Dallas              FR Davenport                22.05   4 
 11 Smith, Shaun              JR Indiana Stat             22.07   7 
 12 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Mich             22.09   3 
 13 Kumbane, Kagisho          SO Western Kent             22.11   1 
 14 Prescott, Koleon          SR Eastern Mich             22.17   5 
 14 Williams, Marcus          SR Steeple Web              22.17   4 
 16 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana Stat             22.26   7 
 17 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Mich             22.28   5 
 17 Knaus, Greg               SO Central Mich             22.28   7 
 19 Dooley, Skylar            JR Hillsdale                22.29   6 
 20 Winstead, Marcus          FR Western Kent             22.30   4 
 20 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley             22.30   7 
 22 Winters, Brandon          FR Purdue                   22.37   4 
 23 Sales, Dante              SR Western Kent             22.38   5 
 24 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    FR Grand Valley             22.39   6 
 25 Willey, Mike              JR Purdue                   22.41   3 
 26 Clarke, Justin            FR Michigan                 22.47   6 
 26 Brown, Duane              FR Indiana Stat             22.47   5 
 28 Paige, Dontaey            FR Indiana Tech             22.52   6 
 29 Wetzel, Mike              SO Loyola (Ill.             22.55   4 
 30 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat             22.63   6 
 31 Gill, Kyle                FR Eastern Mich             22.66   7 
 32 Abbot, Bay                FR Loyola (Ill.             22.86   1 
 33 Prisby, Donte             SR Loyola (Ill.             23.35   6 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 24.11  2010        Kendall Baisden, Unattached                 
  BigMeetRec: B 24.11  2010        Kendall Baisden, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan                 24.24   1 
  2 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich             24.37   1 
  3 Vinson, Shana             SR Unattached               24.39   1 
  4 Mann, Erica               JR Michigan Sta             24.51   2 
  5 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                   24.55   2 
  6 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech             24.65   1 
  7 Love, Alexis              SO Murray State             24.82   3 
  8 Glass, Elise              JR Purdue                   24.83   3 
  9 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Mich             24.87   2 
 10 Aririguzo, Leslie         JR Michigan Sta             25.11   2 
 11 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             25.12   6 
 12 Tansil, Samantha          FR It-Unattache             25.19   3 
 13 Myers, Shaycoya           SR Western Kent             25.33   4 
 14 Unachukwu, Ada            SO Michigan                 25.39   5 
 15 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech             25.47   4 
 16 Roberts, Kirlene          JR Central Mich             25.55   6 
 17 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech             25.59   4 
 18 Higginbottom, Shelby      FR Indiana Stat             25.63   5 
 19 Cahill, Charlotte         SO Michigan                 25.65   2 
 20 Williams, Noriah          FR Michigan Sta             25.68   5 
 21 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech             25.75   5 
 22 Tabb, Ciana               FR Purdue                   25.80   6 
 23 Walker, Brianna           JR Loyola (Ill.             25.96   5 
 24 Noelliste, Nicole         JR Loyola (Ill.             26.01   6 
 25 Riley, Dierra             JR Central Mich             26.26   3 
 26 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich             26.42   5 
 27 graham-coats, preosha     JR I Tech unatt             26.80   6 
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
  BigMeetRec: B 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schirmer, Jeff            SR Southern Ill           8:06.62  
  2 David, Justus             JR Mid. Tenn. S           8:06.95  
  3 Beatty, Spencer           SR Michigan Sta           8:07.21  
  4 Forys, Craig              JR Michigan               8:07.49  
  5 Simoneau, Aaron           JR Michigan Sta           8:07.86  
  6 Desilets, Jordan             Mrspt                  8:12.33  
  7 Nowitzke, Corey              Mizuno                 8:13.43  
  8 Allen, Cale               JR Purdue                 8:17.74  
  9 Dimambro, Joe             JR Michigan Sta           8:19.26  
 10 Miller, Ben               FR Michigan Sta           8:20.78  
 11 Hardt, Sherod             FR Unattached             8:20.93  
 12 Forsyth, Ian                 Unattached             8:22.15  
 13 Dunbar, Daniel            JR Southern Ill           8:23.42  
 14 Madrigal, David           FR Unattached             8:23.57  
 15 Padgett, Craig            JR Indiana Stat           8:24.37  
 16 Siemers, Art                 Unattached             8:24.85  
 17 Schultz, Stephen          FR Purdue                 8:25.82  
 18 Wilson, Alex              FR Unattached             8:25.95  
 19 Stein, Josh               JR Loyola (Ill.           8:27.00  
 20 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers             8:27.35  
 21 Disher, Michael           SR Indiana Stat           8:27.56  
 22 Jones, Zack               SR Oakland                8:28.35  
 23 Lasiter, Scott            SO Purdue                 8:28.41  
 24 Tanis, Scott                 Unattached             8:28.76  
 25 Escalera, Albaro          SO Indiana Stat           8:32.49  
 26 Bigelow, Jason            SR Playmakers             8:36.03  
 27 White, Charles            SO Purdue                 8:36.90  
 28 Blacklaws, Brendon        SO Michigan               8:40.27  
 29 Koster, Kristopher           Unattached             8:44.47  
 30 Liederbach, Patrick       SR Detroit Merc           8:49.89  
 -- Dahlberg, Scott              Boulder Runn               DNF  
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
  BigMeetRec: B 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Emily            SR Michigan Sta           9:15.60  
  2 Kinney, Monica            JR Grand Valley           9:22.75  
  3 Bush, Nicole                 New Balance            9:35.68  
  4 Green, Carlie             JR Michigan Sta           9:37.73  
  5 Smith, Kristen            FR Michigan Sta           9:42.28  
  6 Buscomb, Camille          SO Purdue                 9:42.94  
  7 Lohner, Raeanne           SR Central Mich           9:45.33  
  8 Chapman, Kyla             SR Purdue                 9:49.52  
  9 Lieblein, Sara            SR Oakland                9:56.04  
 10 Otwell, Julia             FR Unattached             9:56.55  
 11 Hoelscher, Megan          SR Southern Ill           9:59.79  
 12 Brunmeier, Amber          SR Western Mich          10:00.97  
 13 Wilson, Erika             FR Southern Ind          10:01.88  
 14 Valgoi, Gina              SO Loyola (Ill.          10:02.33  
 15 Carmean, Kelsey           SR Oakland               10:02.66  
 16 Penneau, Becky               Unattached            10:04.33  
 17 Hutton, Brittni           SO Oakland               10:07.33  
 18 Malone, Allison           SR Indiana Stat          10:09.32  
 19 Coffman, Cassie           JR Eastern Mich          10:09.49  
 20 Quaintance, Rachel        SO Eastern Mich          10:09.69  
 21 Rodgers, Megan            FR Michigan Sta          10:12.22  
 22 John, Devan               FR Unattached            10:12.54  
 23 Freeland, Meggan          FR Michigan Sta          10:18.17  
 24 Hutson, Amber             JR Eastern Mich          10:22.40  
 25 Huprikar, Thereseann      SR Unattached            10:29.96  
 -- Sullivan, Dani            FR Purdue                     DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08  2009        Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
  BigMeetRec: B 14:11.08  2009        Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Jobadiah    SO Calvin                15:18.69  
  2 Barczak, Travis              Unattached            15:22.15  
  3 Schulte, Michael          SO Ferris State          15:24.28  
  4 Amarillas, Marc           JR Siu-Edwardsv          15:31.32  
  5 Solanskey, Ross           SR Oakland               15:31.96  
  6 Yajima, Kousei            FR Unagv                 15:33.04  
  7 VandeBunte, David         SO Calvin                15:33.47  
  8 deBear, Kevin             JR Unattached            15:35.46  
  9 List, Mark                FR Lake Superio          15:35.57  
 10 Childs, Derek             SR Ferris State          15:36.45  
 11 Peterson, Richard         JR Thiel                 15:37.90  
 12 Sanchez, Naza             SR St. Joseph's          15:37.95  
 13 Van Haitsma, Alex         SO Calvin                15:38.22  
 14 Best, Alex                JR Ferris State          15:39.29  
 15 Heath, Taylor             FR Lake Superio          15:40.82  
 16 Simac, Phil               SO Wis.-Parksid          15:42.53  
 17 Nelson, Lance             FR Spring Arbor          15:43.44  
 18 Ziolko, Ryan              FR Grand Valley          15:45.50  
 19 Walters, Campbell         FR Siu-Edwardsv          15:45.55  
 20 Bender, Sam               JR Hillsdale             15:46.85  
 21 Griffith, Kyle            JR Lake Erie             15:49.14  
 22 Devey, Matt               SO Unattached            15:49.16  
 23 Kaht, Richard             FR St. Joseph's          15:49.38  
 24 Harper, Andrew            FR Ferris State          15:49.54  
 25 Werths, Aaron             SO Siu-Edwardsv          15:51.00  
 26 Lewis, Ben                JR Calvin                15:51.05  
 27 Ramundo, Peter            FR Spring Arbor          15:52.61  
 28 Mabe, Travis              SO Cornerstone           15:53.88  
 29 Saleh, Saeed              SO Unattached            15:55.86  
 30 Hatt, Ethan               JR Spring Arbor          15:56.96  
 31 Maloney, James            SO Unattached            15:57.65  
 32 Mott, Jack                FR Grand Valley          15:58.92  
 33 Felton, Sam               FR Detroit Merc          15:59.22  
 34 Fujioka, Nathan              Unattached            15:59.44  
 35 Eccleston, Jordan         JR Hillsdale             15:59.78  
 36 Baldick, Philip           SO Unattached            16:00.11  
 37 Eccleston, Josh           JR Hillsdale             16:01.44  
 38 Stanton, Patrick          FR Wheeling Jes          16:03.65  
 39 Mills, Kameron            FR Spring Arbor          16:04.59  
 40 Peterson, Kevin           SO Calvin                16:05.23  
 41 Carden, Jake              FR St. Joseph's          16:07.13  
 42 Burk, Bryan               SO Spring Arbor          16:09.35  
 43 Baker, Jake               SR Calvin                16:09.68  
 44 Shoulders, Brian          SR Adrian                16:11.79  
 45 Westbrook, Erik           JR Detroit Merc          16:18.32  
 46 Kerk, Sam                 FR Calvin                16:19.05  
 47 Hoover, Jake              SR Lake Superio          16:20.62  
 48 Campbell, Andrew          SO Ferris State          16:24.17  
 49 LeMieux, Kyle             FR Grand Valley          16:24.76  
 50 VanEgmond, Matthew        SO Hillsdale             16:26.81  
 51 Burt, Jacob               FR Adrian                16:33.09  
 52 Spitzer, Phillip          FR Calvin                16:34.21  
 53 Vincent, Brad             SO Unattached            16:37.42  
 54 DeKorne, Max              SO Unattached            16:39.26  
 55 Hadarah, Abdu             FR Unattached            16:51.51  
 56 Dowds, Corey              FR St. Joseph's          17:37.01  
 57 Pokladek, Chris           SO Adrian                17:41.38  
 58 Laski, Jack               JR St. Joseph's          17:52.15  
 -- Kerr, Dan                 JR Calvin                     DNF  
 -- Lacy, Garrett             SO Alma                       DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82  12/17/2010  Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
  BigMeetRec: B 16:54.35  2009        Mary Ballinger, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gryniewicz, Sarah         JR Grand Valley          18:24.18  
  2 Robinson, Libby           SR Saginaw Vall          18:39.29  
  3 Traxler, Haily            FR Western Mich          18:39.39  
  4 Slate, Felicia            SO Ferris State          18:44.28  
  5 Gagnon, Lauren            FR Northwood             18:48.06  
  6 Fuller, Chelsie           SO Unattached            18:48.68  
  7 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     FR Calvin                18:50.32  
  8 Brewis, Courtney          FR Grand Valley          18:50.76  
  9 Reffett, Kristin          SR Murray State          18:55.07  
 10 Pottratz, Michelle        FR Wheeling Jes          18:57.13  
 11 Hall, Laurie              JR California (          18:59.00  
 12 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex     FR Grand Valley          18:59.19  
 13 Lewis, Mindy              FR Cornerstone           18:59.53  
 14 Hart, Kirsten             SO St. Joseph's          19:10.42  
 15 VanDoornik, Devin         FR Calvin                19:14.78  
 16 Conlon, Emily             FR Siu-Edwardsv          19:16.40  
 17 Noble, Chelsie            FR Western Mich          19:26.17  
 18 Strong, Heather           SO Adrian                19:28.05  
 19 Josey, Megan              SR Ferris State          19:28.69  
 20 Payne, Holly              SO Adrian                19:29.26  
 21 VanWyk, Anna              SR Calvin                19:32.12  
 22 Feenstra, Liz             JR Calvin                19:44.43  
 23 Ferrans, Kristie          SR Detroit Merc          19:52.89  
 24 Gagnon, Kayla             FR Unattached            19:59.81  
 25 Kwiatkowski, Olivia       FR Unattached            20:00.14  
 26 VanKampen, Kristin        JR Calvin                20:10.41  
 27 Palmer, Jamie             FR Unattached            20:20.42  
 28 Carter, Margeaux          FR Calvin                20:28.19  
 29 Daniels, Jenna            FR Ferris State          20:31.08  
 30 Moyer, Ashley             FR Western Mich          20:31.12  
 31 Eger, Victoria            FR Detroit Merc          20:33.44  
 32 Duckworth, Anna           FR Cornerstone           20:35.92  
 33 Barton, Michele           JR Unattached            22:07.58  
 
Event 51  Men Heptathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  5224  2010        Kevin Lanier, Eastern Michigan              
  BigMeetRec: B  5476  2010        Frank Shotwell, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              2965  
  2 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat              2784  
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt         JR Michigan                  2714  
  4 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                 2667  
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich              2622  
  6 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich              2603  
  7 Sidwell, Ryan             SO Southern Ill              2593  
  8 Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat              2455  
  9 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              2353  
 10 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              2351  
 11 Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan                  2032  
 12 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich              1782  
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              7.05   2    865
  2 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                 7.20   2    813
  3 Sidwell, Ryan             SO Southern Ill              7.30   1    779
  4 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich              7.34   1    765
  4 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat              7.34   3    765
  6 Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat              7.37   2    755
  7 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich              7.39   3    749
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt         JR Michigan                  7.48   2    719
  9 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              7.49   2    716
 10 Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan                  7.59   3    684
 11 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich              7.65   1    665
 12 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              7.88   3    595
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             6.73m   22-01.00    750
  2 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat             6.61m   21-08.25    723
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt         JR Michigan                 6.58m   21-07.25    716
  4 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich             6.28m   20-07.25    648
  5 Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat             6.26m   20-06.50    644
  5 Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan                 6.26m   20-06.50    644
  7 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich             6.23m   20-05.25    637
  8 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                6.18m   20-03.50    626
  9 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             6.02m   19-09.00    591
 10 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             5.90m   19-04.25    565
 11 Sidwell, Ryan             SO Southern Ill             5.89m   19-04.00    563
 -- Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich                ND            
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan                13.61m   44-08.00    704
  2 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich            11.91m   39-01.00    601
  3 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich            11.85m   38-10.50    597
  4 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich            11.34m   37-02.50    566
  5 Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat            11.23m   36-10.25    560
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt         JR Michigan                11.16m   36-07.50    556
  7 Sidwell, Ryan             SO Southern Ill            10.71m   35-01.75    528
  8 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich            10.64m   34-11.00    524
  9 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley            10.59m   34-09.00    521
 10 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie               10.32m   33-10.25    505
 11 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat             9.65m   31-08.00    465
 12 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             9.45m   31-00.00    453
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat             2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Sidwell, Ryan             SO Southern Ill             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt         JR Michigan                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  8 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  8 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  8 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             1.76m    5-09.25    593
 11 Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 -- Strizich, Joe             JR Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 52  Women Indoor Pentathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  3531  2010        Lisa Roth, Ashland                          
  BigMeetRec: B  3615  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                4116B 
  2 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State              3658B 
  3 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat              3408  
  4 Scherting, Jessica        JR Michigan Sta              3333  
  5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan                  3323  
  6 Becker, Emily             FR Purdue                    3310  
  7 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan                  3270  
  8 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat              3186  
  9 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan                  3058  
 10 Nitz, Sara                SO Michigan                  2981  
 11 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat              2642  
 
Event 52  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                8.52   2   1013
  2 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State              8.91   2    929
  3 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan                  9.19   1    871
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan                  9.20   3    869
  5 Becker, Emily             FR Purdue                    9.29   1    850
  6 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat              9.46   2    816
  7 Scherting, Jessica        JR Michigan Sta              9.56   3    796
  8 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan                  9.61   1    787
  9 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat              9.73   1    763
 10 Nitz, Sara                SO Michigan                 10.23   3    670
 11 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat             11.24   3    498
 
Event 52  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2 Scherting, Jessica        JR Michigan Sta             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Becker, Emily             FR Purdue                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5 Nitz, Sara                SO Michigan                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
  9 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
 10 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 52  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan                11.86m   38-11.00    652
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached              11.15m   36-07.00    605
  3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan                10.02m   32-10.50    531
  4 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat             9.90m   32-05.75    523
  5 Scherting, Jessica        JR Michigan Sta             9.87m   32-04.75    521
  6 Nitz, Sara                SO Michigan                 9.77m   32-00.75    514
  7 Becker, Emily             FR Purdue                   9.76m   32-00.25    514
  8 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan                 9.49m   31-01.75    496
  8 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State             9.49m   31-01.75    496
 10 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat             8.70m   28-06.50    445
 11 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat             8.08m   26-06.25    405
 
Event 52  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached               5.77m   18-11.25    780
  2 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan                 5.50m   18-00.50    700
  3 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan                 5.23m   17-02.00    623
  4 Scherting, Jessica        JR Michigan Sta             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  6 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat             5.12m   16-09.75    592
  7 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
  8 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat             4.70m   15-05.00    479
  9 Becker, Emily             FR Purdue                   4.69m   15-04.75    477
 10 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat             4.47m   14-08.00    421
 11 Nitz, Sara                SO Michigan                 4.42m   14-06.00    408
 
Event 52  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Chrystal            SO Angelo State           2:20.74     813
  2 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat           2:26.79     734
  3 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat           2:27.79     721
  4 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             2:28.21     715
  5 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat           2:29.91     694
  6 Becker, Emily             FR Purdue                 2:33.43     651
  7 Nitz, Sara                SO Michigan               2:37.11     606
  8 Moore Willis, Taylor      FR Michigan               2:37.65     600
  9 Scherting, Jessica        JR Michigan Sta           2:39.80     575
 10 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        SO Michigan               2:44.98     517
 11 Busbee, Erin              FR Michigan               2:56.07     403
 
Event 53  Men 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:19.12  2010        Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC        
  BigMeetRec: B 1:19.12  2010        Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arastu, Ali               FR Michigan               1:20.96  
  2 Dale, Imari               SR Unattached             1:21.30  
  3 Mcelyea, Ryan             SO Siena Height           1:21.49  
  4 Major, Denny              SR Davenport              1:21.76  
  5 Fortin, Kyle              SR Eastern Mich           1:22.90  
  6 Tims, Jonathan            FR Indiana Tech           1:23.41  
  7 Losinski, Kreg            JR Davenport              1:23.44  
  8 Rodriguez, Jesiah         JR Siena Height           1:23.63  
  9 Darby, Anton              FR Siena Height           1:23.66  
 10 Sneller, Troy             FR Michigan               1:23.80  
 11 Chiatalas, Lee            FR Saginaw Vall           1:24.16  
 12 Every, Chase              JR Siena Height           1:24.41  
 13 Walker, James             FR Saginaw Vall           1:24.73  
 14 Klumpp, John              JR Cornerstone            1:25.10  
 15 Lauver, Chance            SR Siena Height           1:26.17  
 16 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall           1:26.33  
 17 Grey, Tyler               FR Cornerstone            1:26.92  
 18 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall           1:27.02  
 19 Rossman, Mike             FR Saginaw Vall           1:28.19  
 20 Johnson, Garrett          FR Adrian                 1:28.57  
 
Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:31.45  1/21/2011   Melissa Bishop, Windsor ON                
  BigMeetRec: B 1:32.96  2010        Rachel Stalzer, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bannister, Amelia         FR Michigan Sta           1:30.68L 
  2 Williams, Brittani        JR Michigan               1:31.54B 
  3 Williams, Alex            JR Michigan               1:31.76B 
  4 Prueter, Lauren           SR Spring Arbor           1:35.88  
  5 Simmons, Galileo          JR Murray State           1:38.45  
  6 Hicks, Connie             SR Southern Ill           1:39.07  
  7 Gunderson, Faith          FR Spring Arbor           1:39.56  
  8 Fanella, Amy              FR Indiana Stat           1:39.96  
  9 Zubke, Carrie             SO Siena Height           1:40.61  
 10 Mornout, Jordan           FR Southern Ind           1:41.21  
 11 graham-coats, preosha     JR I Tech unatt           1:41.70  
 12 Gallardo, Karen           FR Eastern Mich           1:42.07  
 13 Coffman, Christina        FR Eastern Mich           1:42.69  
 14 Hill, Courtney            JR Southern Ill           1:43.01  
 15 Kawiecki, Sarah           JR Saginaw Vall           1:43.53  
 16 Brooks, Angie             JR Saginaw Vall           1:43.76  
 17 Fowler, Alicia            SO Adrian                 1:43.92  
 18 Brase, Kaylea             SO Calvin                 1:44.19  
 19 Taylor, Diamond           FR Saginaw Vall           1:44.85  
 20 Morse, Ashton             FR Saginaw Vall           1:44.94  
 21 Lucius, Kassaundra        FR Southern Ind           1:45.25  
 22 Zimmerman, Lindsay        FR Davenport              1:45.44  
 23 Cripe, Kara               JR Siena Height           1:45.58  
 24 Allers, Katie             FR Cornerstone            1:47.07  
 25 Orndorff, Sarah           JR Calvin                 1:47.98  
 26 Magnuson, Karissa         JR Murray State           1:49.11  
 
Event 55  Men Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 5.62m  1/14/2011   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
  BigMeetRec: B 5.60m  2010        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Mattix, Codi              SO Michigan Sta            J5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 DeWildt, Austin           SO Michigan                 4.95m   16-02.75 
  4 Campbell, Kyle            SO Purdue                  J4.95m   16-02.75 
  5 Miller, Cliff             JR Michigan Sta            J4.95m   16-02.75 
  6 Saunders, Zach            SO Purdue                   4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Peterman, Derik           FR Michigan Sta             4.80m   15-09.00 
  8 LaMaster, Andrew          JR Indiana Stat            J4.80m   15-09.00 
  8 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana Stat            J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Dennis, Quinton           SR Grand Valley            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Cullison, Derek           SR Purdue                   4.65m   15-03.00 
 11 Field, Tucker             FR Indiana Stat             4.65m   15-03.00 
 11 Babits, Max               FR Eastern Mich             4.65m   15-03.00 
 11 Miller, Lee               JR Tiffin                   4.65m   15-03.00 
 11 Schurr, Chris             SO Siena Height             4.65m   15-03.00 
 16 Smith, Chris                 Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
 16 Jankowski, Joseph         JR Central Mich             4.50m   14-09.00 
 16 Fisher, Travis            JR Grand Valley             4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Robberstad, Tim           SR Southern Ill                NH            
 -- Leland, Kevin             SO Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Ferguson, Steven          FR Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Nixon, James              JR Michigan Sta                NH            
 -- Greenlee, Jack            SO Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 56  Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m  1/21/2011   Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
  BigMeetRec: B 4.10m              Saxer/Neumann                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stover, Elizabeth         JR Purdue                   3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Birkmeier, Sarah          FR Michigan Sta             3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Maaten, Dayna                Windsor Legi            J3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Hope, Nicole              JR Indiana Stat            J3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Kimble, Richelle          SO Indiana Stat             3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Tobel, Kiley              FR Michigan                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Kuksa, Jocelyn            JR Grand Valley            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Hemingway, Jessica        SR Eastern Mich            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone             J3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Fritschi, Alicia          SR Indiana Stat             3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Vall             3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Harr, Brandi              SR Cornerstone              3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Downey, Amanda            FR Purdue                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 14 Powers, Meghan            SO Eastern Mich             3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Vierk, Katie              FR Purdue                   3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Caldwell, Kayla           SO Hillsdale                3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Reynolds, Amy             SO Grand Valley             3.40m   11-01.75 
 18 Rogier, Kara              SR Purdue                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 18 Richman, Rebecca          SO Eastern Mich             3.25m   10-08.00 
 20 Rice, Lauren              FR Indiana Stat             3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill                NH            
 -- Markiewicz, Alyssa        FR Indiana Stat                NH            
 -- Hixson, Kristen           FR Grand Valley                NH            
 -- Smith, Ashley             SR Michigan Sta                NH            
 -- Marcos, Andrea            SR Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 57  Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
  BigMeetRec: B 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirtz, Chris              SR Purdue                   7.45m   24-05.50 
  2 Condelee, Mahluli         SO Unattached               7.31m   23-11.75 
  3 Gooch, Paris              JR Northwood                7.03m   23-00.75 
  4 Dewberry, Aaron           FR Grand Valley             7.00m   22-11.75 
  5 Arif, Amir                FR Michigan Sta             6.97m   22-10.50 
  6 Schneider, Kurt           SO Michigan Sta             6.93m   22-09.00 
  7 Cureton, Shayne           FR Indiana Stat             6.85m   22-05.75 
  8 Bacon, Kevin              JR Central Mich             6.81m   22-04.25 
  9 Lukwago, Tendo            FR Grand Valley             6.77m   22-02.50 
 10 Ngo, Danny                JR Eastern Mich             6.64m   21-09.50 
 11 Marshall, Isaac           SO Michigan Sta             6.63m   21-09.00 
 11 Jolly, Nigel              FR Indiana Stat             6.63m   21-09.00 
 13 Lyke, Maurice             FR Indiana Stat             6.50m   21-04.00 
 14 Nickleson, Shawn          FR Purdue                   6.48m   21-03.25 
 15 Jones, Omar               JR Eastern Mich             6.38m   20-11.25 
 
Event 58  Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.03m  2010        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
  BigMeetRec: B 6.03m  2010        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                   6.07mL  19-11.00 
  2 Nunn, Nikki               FR Purdue                   6.03mL  19-09.50 
  3 White, Rosie              JR Eastern Mich             5.81m   19-00.75 
  4 Stacey, Ashley            FR Michigan Sta             5.77m   18-11.25 
  5 Afloari, Alexandra        SR Toledo                   5.61m   18-05.00 
  6 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                   5.57m   18-03.25 
  7 Tatum, Cora               FR Indiana Tech             5.56m   18-03.00 
  8 Higginbottom, Shelby      FR Indiana Stat             5.46m   17-11.00 
  9 Ridley, Tanyshia          SR Cal St. Los              5.44m   17-10.25 
 10 Long, Tiffani             SR Eastern Mich             5.39m   17-08.25 
 11 Guikema, Katie            JR Michigan Sta             5.37m   17-07.50 
 12 Bazile, Erv               SO Eastern Mich             5.11m   16-09.25 
 13 Smith, Shalesa            SO Indiana Stat             4.72m   15-06.00 
 14 Wigboldy, Kimberly        SR Calvin                   4.67m   15-04.00 
 -- Smith, Amber              FR Michigan                    ND            
 -- Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                      ND            
 
Event 59  Men Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
  BigMeetRec: B 15.04m  2010        Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bakana, Maxim             JR Southern Ill            14.46m   47-05.25 
  2 Rollins, Ernest           JR Indiana Stat            14.36m   47-01.50 
  3 Peddlar, Robert           SR Michigan                14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Arif, Amir                FR Michigan Sta            14.24m   46-08.75 
  5 Palacious, Douglas        FR Southern Ill            14.19m   46-06.75 
  6 Braun, Erik               SO Michigan                14.14m   46-04.75 
  7 Johnson, Vincent          JR Southern Ill            13.92m   45-08.00 
  8 Smith, Nathaniel          SR Grand Valley            13.82m   45-04.25 
  9 Jolly, Nigel              FR Indiana Stat            13.54m   44-05.25 
 10 Bradley, Anthony          SO Eastern Mich            13.47m   44-02.50 
 11 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's            13.46m   44-02.00 
 12 Boatwright, Jordan        JR California (            13.36m   43-10.00 
 13 Ndele, Heritier           FR Eastern Mich            13.23m   43-05.00 
 14 Branch, Kendrick          JR Southern Ill            13.21m   43-04.25 
 
Event 60  Women Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m  2010        Christina Madison, Purdue                  
  BigMeetRec: B 12.60m  2010        Christina Madison, Purdue                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren             2 Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
  2 Reed, Antquinita          FR Western Kent            12.52m   41-01.00 
  3 Smith, Sharika            JR Western Kent            12.32m   40-05.00 
  4 Stacey, Ashley            FR Michigan Sta            12.10m   39-08.50 
  5 Van-Lare, Suzzette        JR Western Kent            12.03m   39-05.75 
  6 Love, Malaikah            JR Southern Ill            12.02m   39-05.25 
  7 Afloari, Alexandra        SR Toledo                  11.97m   39-03.25 
  8 Wishart, Shnell           FR Eastern Mich            11.91m   39-01.00 
  9 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 10 Smith, Shalesa            SO Indiana Stat            11.44m   37-06.50 
 11 Fu, Yuhong                SO Toledo                  11.40m   37-05.00 
 12 Vukomanovic, Ivanna       FR Purdue                  11.36m   37-03.25 
 13 Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                  11.25m   36-11.00 
 14 Bazile, Erv               SO Eastern Mich            10.42m   34-02.25 
 
Event 61  Men High Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2.23m  2010        Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC               
  BigMeetRec: B 2.23m  2010        Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clay, Major               JR Indiana Stat             2.25mL   7-04.50 
  2 Davis, Geoffery           SO Purdue                   2.14m    7-00.25 
  3 James, Bradley            FR Michigan                 2.09m    6-10.25 
  4 Dudley, Edward            FR Lake Erie               J2.09m    6-10.25 
  5 Schneider, Kurt           SO Michigan Sta            J2.09m    6-10.25 
  6 Miller, Cliff             JR Michigan Sta            J2.09m    6-10.25 
  7 Jackson, Kevin            JR Michigan Sta             2.04m    6-08.25 
  8 Andersons, Toms           SR Western Kent            J2.04m    6-08.25 
  9 Chappell, Trent           FR Unagv                   J2.04m    6-08.25 
 10 Warren, Erving            SR Siena Height            J2.04m    6-08.25 
 11 LeFlore, Travis           JR Tiffin                   1.99m    6-06.25 
 11 Army, David               SO Indiana Tech             1.99m    6-06.25 
 11 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superio             1.99m    6-06.25 
 -- Ndele, Heritier           FR Eastern Mich                NH            
 -- Hampton, Jamal            FR Indiana Stat                NH            
 
Event 62  Women High Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
  BigMeetRec: B 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breslin, Emily            SR Purdue                   1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Schroll, Erika               Unattached              J1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Johnson, Tanisha          SR Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Culmer, Kenya             FR Southern Ill            J1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Oceguera, Kasey           SO Southern Ill            J1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Suor, Aubree              FR Grand Valley             1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Fuller, Jennifer          SO Grand Valley            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Weaver, Alisha            FR Grand Valley            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  9 Jing, Huijun              SO Toledo                   1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Huntley, Tuekeha          JR Cal St. Los              1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna       FR Purdue                   1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Snearley, Nikole          JR Indiana Stat                NH            
 
Event 63  Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m  2010        Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
  BigMeetRec: B 18.20m  2010        Sean Pruitt, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanek, Daniel             JR Grand Valley            18.25mB  59-10.50 
  2 Armstrong, Matt           JR Grand Valley            18.15m   59-06.75 
  3 Hill, Zach                FR Michigan Sta            18.01m   59-01.25 
  4 Hardcastle, Bill          SR Purdue                  17.82m   58-05.75 
  5 Frizzell, Drew            SR Central Miss            16.95m   55-07.50 
  6 Riffle, Cody              FR Michigan                16.88m   55-04.75 
  7 Meyer, Andrew             SR Eastern Mich            16.86m   55-03.75 
  8 Engel, Jacob              SO Purdue                  16.69m   54-09.25 
  9 Thompson, Kaleb           JR St. Joseph's            16.49m   54-01.25 
 10 Pemberton, John           JR Tiffin                  16.45m   53-11.75 
 11 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley            15.88m   52-01.25 
 12 Ide, Aaron                JR Michigan Sta            15.78m   51-09.25 
 13 Flanner, George           SR Unattached              15.32m   50-03.25 
 14 Fields, Chris             FR Indiana Stat            15.14m   49-08.25 
 15 McDaniel, Gregory         SO Indiana Stat            13.32m   43-08.50 
 -- Wentzel, Brad             JR Michigan Sta                ND            
 
Event 64  Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.70m  2010        Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois              
  BigMeetRec: B 15.70m  2010        Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blewitt, Adriane             Second Sole             17.13mL  56-02.50 
  2 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill            16.63mL  54-06.75 
  3 Wannemacher, Stacey       SR Purdue                  15.78mL  51-09.25 
  4 Lockhart, Sam             SO Grand Valley            15.62m   51-03.00 
  5 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana Stat            15.24m   50-00.00 
  6 Slinden, Liberty          FR Purdue                  14.73m   48-04.00 
  7 Buresh, Lauren            JR Grand Valley            14.54m   47-08.50 
  8 Anderson, Terri           JR Purdue                  14.36m   47-01.50 
  9 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood               14.35m   47-01.00 
 10 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill            14.18m   46-06.25 
 11 Flowers, Monteka          JR Western Kent            14.17m   46-06.00 
 12 Bunch, Dani               FR Purdue                  14.14m   46-04.75 
 13 Lawrence, Ashley          SR Michigan Sta            14.05m   46-01.25 
 14 Reasoner, Sarah           SR Calvin                  13.77m   45-02.25 
 15 Lewis, Shatora            SO Michigan Sta            13.64m   44-09.00 
 16 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich            13.36m   43-10.00 
 17 Rohl, Beth                SO Michigan Sta            13.30m   43-07.75 
 18 DeJean, Alexis            SR St. Joseph's            12.98m   42-07.00 
 18 Perigo, Tara              JR Indiana Stat            12.98m   42-07.00 
 20 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Mich            12.90m   42-04.00 
 21 Harris, Te' Ahnalin       JR Cal St. Los             12.37m   40-07.00 
 22 Kahle, Kasey              SO Indiana Stat            11.70m   38-04.75 
 23 Hardiman, Myeesha         FR Cal St. Los             11.11m   36-05.50 
 -- Daniels, Catherine        JR Michigan Sta                ND            
 
Event 65  Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 23.13m  2010        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  BigMeetRec: B 23.13m  2010        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charfreitag, Libor           Mizuno                  23.90mL  78-05.00 
  2 Bortoluzzi, Jerome           Unattached              22.28m   73-01.25 
  3 Bishop, Ben               SR Siu-Edwardsv            21.97m   72-01.00 
  4 Lambert, J.C.             JR Southern Ill            20.53m   67-04.25 
  5 Frizzell, Drew            SR Central Miss            20.35m   66-09.25 
  6 Pugh, Lonnie              SO Michigan Sta            19.83m   65-00.75 
  6 Agrusa, Anthony           SR Michigan Sta            19.83m   65-00.75 
  8 Bartholomew, Steve           Dominator Athlet        19.24m   63-01.50 
  9 Wentzel, Brad             JR Michigan Sta            19.04m   62-05.75 
 10 Hardcastle, Bill          SR Purdue                  17.75m   58-03.00 
 11 McDaniel, Gregory         SO Indiana Stat            17.07m   56-00.00 
 12 Engel, Jacob              SO Purdue                  16.24m   53-03.50 
 13 Fields, Chris             FR Indiana Stat            15.20m   49-10.50 
 -- Dennis, Ethan             FR Michigan                    ND            
 -- Gillespie, Jay            JR Michigan Sta                ND            
 
Event 66  Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 20.76m  2010        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
  BigMeetRec: B 20.76m  2010        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill            22.54mL  73-11.50 
  2 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana Stat            22.30mL  73-02.00 
  3 Berry, Gwen               SR Southern Ill            21.65mL  71-00.50 
  4 Rohl, Beth                SO Michigan Sta            20.44m   67-00.75 
  5 Hanley, Kelsey            SR Indiana Stat            19.95m   65-05.50 
  6 Bunch, Dani               FR Purdue                  19.76m   64-10.00 
  7 Murphy, Liz               SO Grand Valley            19.66m   64-06.00 
  8 Atkinson, Erin            FR Southern Ill            19.42m   63-08.75 
  9 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood               19.13m   62-09.25 
 10 Igaune, Laura             SR Western Kent            18.60m   61-00.25 
 11 Ciura, Olga               SR Southern Ill            18.55m   60-10.50 
 12 Lockhart, Sam             SO Grand Valley            18.54m   60-10.00 
 13 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill            18.21m   59-09.00 
 14 Wannemacher, Stacey       SR Purdue                  17.58m   57-08.25 
 15 Leckenby, Emily           JR Purdue                  16.06m   52-08.25 
 16 Kahle, Kasey              SO Indiana Stat            15.76m   51-08.50 
 17 Bergman, Dayna            SO Eastern Mich            14.85m   48-08.75 
 18 Perigo, Tara              JR Indiana Stat            13.77m   45-02.25 
 
Event 67  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
  BigMeetRec: B 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            3:12.29   1 
     1) St. Amant, David SR             2) Arastu, Ali FR                 
     3) Oliver, Eric FR                 4) Campbell, Matthew JR           
  2 Tiffin                                              3:15.48   1 
     1) Keene, Deven SR                 2) Colvin, Dominic SO             
     3) Watts, Sylvester JR             4) Ware, Justin SR                
  3 Purdue                                              3:15.64   1 
     1) Lee, Josh JR                    2) Merkison, Julian SO            
     3) Keyser, Mitch SO                4) Palmer, Jacob SR               
  4 Indiana State                                       3:15.74   2 
     1) Johnson, Keenan FR              2) Adams, Brad FR                 
     3) Stull, Andrew JR                4) Tuttle, Max FR                 
  5 Grand Valley St.                                    3:17.27   2 
     1) Teitsma, Chris FR               2) Hoffman, Logan FR              
     3) Lowe, Eric SR                   4) Hurst, Deonte FR               
  6 Michigan  'B'                                       3:17.33   3 
     1) Neuman, Nicholas SO             2) Washington, Herman FR          
     3) Taylor, Aaron SO                4) Sneller, Troy FR               
  7 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:17.65   3 
     1) Abbot, Bay FR                   2) Wetzel, Mike SO                
     3) Murray, Declan SO               4) Prisby, Donte SR               
  8 Purdue  'B'                                         3:18.74   3 
     1) Willey, Mike JR                 2) Schuster, Brady SO             
     3) McNair, Robert FR               4) Kendrick, Andrew FR            
  9 Indiana Tech                                        3:19.18   2 
     1) Reynard, Brandon SO             2) Henderson, Billy FR            
     3) Tims, Jonathan FR               4) Chapman, Zac JR                
 10 Southern Illinois                                   3:19.74   3 
     1) Deloney, Brandon JR             2) Kozak, Justin SR               
     3) Shelton, Quincy JR              4) Bankston, Jeremy SO            
 11 Indiana State  'B'                                  3:21.15   3 
     1) Martin, Brian SO                2) Skamay, Ray FR                 
     3) Lyke, Maurice FR                4) Brown, Duane FR                
 12 California (Pa.)                                    3:24.59   2 
     1) Wilson, Vincent JR              2) Myers, Brice SR                
     3) Smith, Alex JR                  4) Zangus, Marty FR               
 
Event 68  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
  BigMeetRec: B 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis Thompson                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:43.49   1 
     1) Woodard, Ebony FR               2) Blair, NaTasha SR              
     3) Morrison, Taylor FR             4) Graham, Janan SR               
  2 Michigan                                            3:44.92   1 
     1) Smith, Amber FR                 2) Neville, Jennifer SR           
     3) Addison, Rebecca SO             4) Smith, Jillian SO              
  3 Michigan State                                      3:45.82   1 
     1) Bannister, Amelia FR            2) Mann, Erica JR                 
     3) Bodenbach, Alysson SO           4) Williams, Noriah FR            
  4 Grand Valley St.                                    3:46.18   1 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle JR           2) Chandler, Adrienne SR          
     3) Galasso, Lisa FR                4) Vallar, Kayla SR               
  5 Western Kentucky                                    3:49.24   2 
     1) Reed, Antquinita FR             2) Cooley, Gelela FR              
     3) Chemweno, Vasity SR             4) Akello, Monica JR              
  6 Southern Illinois                                   3:49.97   2 
     1) Shubert, Tess SO                2) Gant, Tredene SR               
     3) Hill, Courtney JR               4) Thompson, Kandise SR           
  7 Central Michigan                                    3:50.08   1 
     1) Hurley, Stephanie JR            2) Turk, Shawntoria FR            
     3) Ritter, Kelsey FR               4) Farrow, Christina JR           
  8 Indiana State                                       3:50.24   1 
     1) Higginbottom, Shelby FR         2) Smith, Kaci JR                 
     3) Posey, Rachel SR                4) Michl, Leeann SO               
  9 Indiana Tech                                        3:52.87   2 
     1) King, Adella SO                 2) Kimbrough, Jamela FR           
     3) Doss, Kemi FR                   4) Aikin, Tiffany SR              
 10 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:54.38   2 
     1) Manuel, Brittany SR             2) Belt, Alisha SO                
     3) Huntley, Tuekeha JR             4) Sanchez, Valerie SO            
 11 Toledo                                              3:56.75   3 
     1) Morgan, Kimara SR               2) Kaverman, Amanda SR            
     3) Jacoby, Danielle SR             4) Woodrum, Sarah SO              
 12 Indiana State  'B'                                  3:57.69   3 
     1) Stone, Tori SO                  2) Housel, Brittany FR            
     3) Black, Macey SO                 4) Fanella, Amy FR                
 13 California (Pa.)                                    3:58.21   2 
     1) Valiton, Samatha JR             2) Estep, Sandy JR                
     3) Snedden, Jerica JR              4) Jay, Bria FR                   
 14 Michigan  'B'                                       3:58.69   3 
     1) Cahill, Charlotte SO            2) Tauro, Danielle SR             
     3) Leptich, Alexandra FR           4) Unachukwu, Ada SO              
 15 Eastern Michigan                                    4:06.18   2 
     1) Elcock, Beverly SR              2) Quaintance, Lauren SR          
     3) Churchwell, Morgan SO           4) Gallardo, Karen FR             
 16 Michigan  'C'                                       4:11.68   3 
     1) Prince, Chloe SO                2) Weschler, Megan FR             
     3) Pogue, Taylor FR                4) Barnes, Monica SO              
 
Event 69  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.79  1/14/2011   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
  BigMeetRec: B  7.98  2009        Shane Wells, Michigan State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Vanier            SO Eastern Mich              8.10q  1 
  2 Roberts, Michael          SR Indiana Stat              8.13q  3 
  3 McCampbell, Nicholas      SR Michigan                  8.16q  4 
  4 Myers, Brice              SR California (              8.17q  5 
  5 Daube, Karlis             SO Western Kent              8.21q  5 
  6 Hembrough, Josh           SR Purdue                    8.25q  3 
  7 Stinson, Charles          JR Central Mich              8.29q  1 
  8 Miller, Cliff             JR Michigan Sta              8.31q  1 
  8 Powell, Renaldo           SO Central Mich              8.31q  4 
 10 Bankston, Jeremy          SO Southern Ill              8.32q  5 
 11 Gavin, Erick              FR Michigan                  8.34q  3 
 11 Schneider, Kurt           SO Michigan Sta              8.34q  1 
 13 Carter, James             SR Unattached                8.36q  4 
 13 Moore, Logan              FR Siena Height              8.36q  2 
 15 Cernansky, Zachary        FR Tiffin                    8.37q  3 
 15 Washington, Herman        FR Michigan                  8.37q  5 
 17 Winters, Brandon          FR Purdue                    8.38q  2 
 18 Willey, Mike              JR Purdue                    8.39q  1 
 19 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley              8.46   1 
 20 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Vall              8.47   5 
 21 Bennett, Marcus           JR Northwood                 8.49   5 
 22 Knox, Willie              SR Southern Ill              8.50   3 
 23 Brown, Duane              FR Indiana Stat              8.52   3 
 24 Noeker, Cory              FR Central Mich              8.53   4 
 25 Harris, Devron            FR Indiana Tech              8.55   4 
 26 Rippon, Niklas            SO Oakland                   8.58   4 
 27 Luce, Kevin               SR Oakland                   8.59   2 
 28 Eaton, Alex               FR California (              8.61   4 
 29 Chapman, Zac              JR Indiana Tech              8.63   5 
 30 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                    8.65   5 
 31 Wright, Jeremiah          FR St. Joseph's              8.67   2 
 32 Raffin, Matt              FR Hillsdale                 8.68   3 
 33 Zangus, Marty             FR California (              8.69   1 
 34 Sullins, Calvin           SO Unattached                8.76   3 
 35 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley              8.79   2 
 36 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                 8.86   4 
 36 Hurst, Deonte             FR Grand Valley              8.86   1 
 38 Oduho, Toby               SO California (              8.87   2 
 
Event 69  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.79  1/14/2011   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
  BigMeetRec: B  7.98  2009        Shane Wells, Michigan State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McCampbell, Nicholas      SR Michigan                  7.97B  1 
  2 Myers, Brice              SR California (              8.02   1 
  3 Daube, Karlis             SO Western Kent              8.04   1 
  3 Roberts, Michael          SR Indiana Stat              8.04   1 
  5 Hembrough, Josh           SR Purdue                    8.19   1 
  6 Powell, Renaldo           SO Central Mich              8.22   1 
  6 Moore, Logan              FR Siena Height              8.22   2 
  6 Gavin, Erick              FR Michigan                  8.22   2 
  9 Stinson, Charles          JR Central Mich              8.26   1 
 10 Winters, Brandon          FR Purdue                    8.27   2 
 11 Washington, Herman        FR Michigan                  8.29   2 
 12 Willey, Mike              JR Purdue                    8.30   2 
 13 Carter, James             SR Unattached                8.31   2 
 14 Cernansky, Zachary        FR Tiffin                    8.33   2 
 14 Bankston, Jeremy          SO Southern Ill              8.33   2 
 16 Joseph, Vanier            SO Eastern Mich              8.41   1 
Preliminaries
  8 Miller, Cliff             JR Michigan Sta                       
 11 Schneider, Kurt           SO Michigan Sta                       
 19 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley                       
 20 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Vall                       
 21 Bennett, Marcus           JR Northwood                          
 22 Knox, Willie              SR Southern Ill                       
 23 Brown, Duane              FR Indiana Stat                       
 24 Noeker, Cory              FR Central Mich                       
 25 Harris, Devron            FR Indiana Tech                       
 26 Rippon, Niklas            SO Oakland                            
 27 Luce, Kevin               SR Oakland                            
 28 Eaton, Alex               FR California (                       
 29 Chapman, Zac              JR Indiana Tech                       
 30 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                             
 31 Wright, Jeremiah          FR St. Joseph's                       
 32 Raffin, Matt              FR Hillsdale                          
 33 Zangus, Marty             FR California (                       
 34 Sullins, Calvin           SO Unattached                         
 35 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley                       
 36 Hurst, Deonte             FR Grand Valley                       
 36 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                          
 38 Oduho, Toby               SO California (                       
 
Event 70  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
  BigMeetRec: B  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Meredith           SR Southern Ill              8.54q  4 
  2 Purvis, Julian            JR Michigan                  8.57q  1 
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie         JR Michigan Sta              8.61q  2 
  4 Smith, Amber              FR Michigan                  8.80q  4 
  5 Hunt, Takeisha            SR Itech-Unatta              8.87q  3 
  6 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich              8.90q  2 
  7 Franklin, Kalena          FR Grand Valley              8.91q  4 
  8 Weatherford, Stacia       SO Indiana Stat              8.93q  1 
  9 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich              8.95q  3 
 10 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill              8.96q  1 
 10 Pryor, Jaelynn            FR Michigan Sta              8.96q  2 
 10 Love, Malaikah            JR Southern Ill              8.96q  4 
 13 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich              8.97q  2 
 14 Boyd, Andrea              SO Lake Erie                 9.00q  2 
 15 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone               9.02q  2 
 16 Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech              9.04q  3 
 16 Triner, Amber             SR Grand Valley              9.04q  1 
 18 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat              9.07q  4 
 19 Huntley, Tuekeha          JR Cal St. Los               9.21   3 
 20 Hull, Jade                JR Grand Valley              9.26   3 
 21 Vierk, Katie              FR Purdue                    9.36   1 
 22 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat              9.51   4 
 23 Kring, Taylor             FR Hillsdale                 9.78   4 
 24 Stone, Tori               SO Indiana Stat              9.81   1 
 25 Jones, Cara               SO Cal St. Los              10.07   2 
 26 Ridley, Tanyshia          SR Cal St. Los              10.41   4 
 
Event 70  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
  BigMeetRec: B  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Purvis, Julian            JR Michigan                  8.39   1 
  2 Hayes, Meredith           SR Southern Ill              8.66   1 
  3 Smith, Amber              FR Michigan                  8.71   1 
  4 Franklin, Kalena          FR Grand Valley              8.84   1 
  5 Aikin, Tiffany            SR Indiana Tech              8.89   2 
  6 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat              8.97   2 
  7 Hunt, Takeisha            SR Itech-Unatta              9.00   1 
  7 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill              9.00   2 
  9 Pryor, Jaelynn            FR Michigan Sta              9.02   2 
 10 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich              9.04   2 
 11 Triner, Amber             SR Grand Valley              9.06   2 
 12 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich              9.25   1 
 13 Boyd, Andrea              SO Lake Erie                 9.32   2 
 14 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone               9.49   2 
 15 Love, Malaikah            JR Southern Ill              9.55   2 
 16 Aririguzo, Leslie         JR Michigan Sta             11.51   1 
 -- Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich               DNF   1 
Preliminaries
  8 Weatherford, Stacia       SO Indiana Stat                       
 19 Huntley, Tuekeha          JR Cal St. Los                        
 20 Hull, Jade                JR Grand Valley                       
 21 Vierk, Katie              FR Purdue                             
 22 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat                       
 23 Kring, Taylor             FR Hillsdale                          
 24 Stone, Tori               SO Indiana Stat                       
 25 Jones, Cara               SO Cal St. Los                        
 26 Ridley, Tanyshia          SR Cal St. Los                        
 
Event 71  Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
  BigMeetRec: B  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR Purdue                    6.77q  2 
  2 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Mich              6.81q  3 
  3 Drake, Johnie             SR Unattached                6.82q  1 
  4 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana Stat              6.88q  2 
  5 Parsons, Ross             FR Central Mich              6.91q  2 
  6 Prescott, Koleon          SR Eastern Mich              6.93q  1 
  7 Clarke, Justin            FR Michigan                  6.94q  1 
  8 Knaus, Greg               SO Central Mich              6.97q  1 
  9 Baxtron, Justin           SO Indiana Stat              7.00q  1 
  9 Sales, Dante              SR Western Kent              7.00q  3 
 11 Kirtz, Chris              SR Purdue                    7.01q  3 
 11 Brooks, Ryan              FR Central Mich              7.01q  2 
 13 Paige, Dontaey            FR Indiana Tech              7.02q  1 
 14 Seay, Anthony             SR Southern Ill              7.03q  3 
 15 Robinson, Cailean         JR Western Kent              7.05q  1 
 16 Hunter, Carleton          JR Davenport                 7.06q  3 
 17 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc              7.07q  3 
 18 Matak, Dustin             FR Hillsdale                 7.09q  2 
 19 Smith, Shaun              JR Indiana Stat              7.13   3 
 20 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley              7.14   2 
 20 Rolle, Chris              FR Siena Height              7.14   2 
 22 Deloney, Brandon          JR Southern Ill              7.16   2 
 23 Heidelberg, Da'Joun       SO California (              7.18   1 
 24 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat              7.20   3 
 
Event 71  Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
  BigMeetRec: B  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR Purdue                    6.75   1 
  2 Drake, Johnie             SR Unattached                6.76   1 
  3 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana Stat              6.87   1 
  4 Prescott, Koleon          SR Eastern Mich              6.90   1 
  5 Kirtz, Chris              SR Purdue                    6.91   2 
  6 Sales, Dante              SR Western Kent              6.92   1 
  7 Clarke, Justin            FR Michigan                  6.94   1 
  8 Knaus, Greg               SO Central Mich              6.96   1 
  9 Hunter, Carleton          JR Davenport                 6.99   2 
 10 Brooks, Ryan              FR Central Mich              7.00   2 
 10 Paige, Dontaey            FR Indiana Tech              7.00   2 
 12 Robinson, Cailean         JR Western Kent              7.02   2 
 12 Baxtron, Justin           SO Indiana Stat              7.02   2 
 14 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc              7.04   2 
 14 Seay, Anthony             SR Southern Ill              7.04   2 
 16 Matak, Dustin             FR Hillsdale                 7.05   2 
Preliminaries
  2 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Mich                       
  5 Parsons, Ross             FR Central Mich                       
 19 Smith, Shaun              JR Indiana Stat                       
 20 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley                       
 20 Rolle, Chris              FR Siena Height                       
 22 Deloney, Brandon          JR Southern Ill                       
 23 Heidelberg, Da'Joun       SO California (                       
 24 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat                       
 
Event 72  Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.58  2010        Dierra Riley, Central Michigan              
  BigMeetRec: B  7.58  2010        Dierra Riley, Central Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mann, Erica               JR Michigan Sta            B 7.55q  1 
  2 Myers, Shaycoya           SR Western Kent            B 7.58q  2 
  3 Dunn, Jordan              SR Central Mich              7.62q  4 
  3 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech              7.62q  3 
  5 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                    7.66q  2 
  6 Roberts, Kirlene          JR Central Mich              7.68q  4 
  7 Love, Alexis              SO Murray State              7.69q  3 
  8 Riley, Dierra             JR Central Mich              7.71q  1 
  9 Tansil, Samantha          FR It-Unattache              7.77q  1 
 10 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech              7.79q  3 
 11 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich              7.80q  4 
 12 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech              7.84q  1 
 13 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech              7.85q  4 
 13 Jackson, Brittney         FR Grand Valley              7.85q  2 
 15 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech              7.86q  2 
 16 Smith, Amber              FR Michigan                  7.87q  2 
 17 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                    7.89q  3 
 18 Walker, Brianna           JR Loyola (Ill.              7.90q  1 
 19 Lantz, Autumn             FR Grand Valley              7.96   1 
 20 Horne, Brooke             SO Grand Valley              7.97   1 
 20 Cahill, Charlotte         SO Michigan                  7.97   4 
 22 Ferguson, Kamille         SO Lewis                     7.99   3 
 23 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Mich              8.01   4 
 24 Cansino, Circe            SR Hillsdale                 8.03   4 
 25 Beckham, Kira             FR Tiffin                    8.08   2 
 25 Black, Serena             JR Grand Valley              8.08   2 
 27 Jay, Bria                 FR California (              8.11   4 
 
Event 72  Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L  7.58  2010        Dierra Riley, Central Michigan              
  BigMeetRec: B  7.58  2010        Dierra Riley, Central Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mann, Erica               JR Michigan Sta              7.48B  1 
  2 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech              7.56B  1 
  3 Dunn, Jordan              SR Central Mich              7.62   1 
  4 Myers, Shaycoya           SR Western Kent              7.65   1 
  5 Love, Alexis              SO Murray State              7.66   1 
  6 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                    7.67   1 
  6 Roberts, Kirlene          JR Central Mich              7.67   1 
  8 Riley, Dierra             JR Central Mich              7.74   1 
  9 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech              7.79   2 
 10 Smith, Amber              FR Michigan                  7.80   2 
 11 Jackson, Brittney         FR Grand Valley              7.81   2 
 12 Tansil, Samantha          FR It-Unattache              7.84   1 
 12 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech              7.84   2 
 14 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich              7.86   2 
 14 Walker, Brianna           JR Loyola (Ill.              7.86   2 
 16 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech              7.90   2 
 17 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                    7.91   2 
 18 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech              7.93   2 
Preliminaries
 19 Lantz, Autumn             FR Grand Valley                       
 20 Horne, Brooke             SO Grand Valley                       
 20 Cahill, Charlotte         SO Michigan                           
 22 Ferguson, Kamille         SO Lewis                              
 23 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Mich                       
 24 Cansino, Circe            SR Hillsdale                          
 25 Black, Serena             JR Grand Valley                       
 25 Beckham, Kira             FR Tiffin                             
 27 Jay, Bria                 FR California (                       
 
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats