Licensed to Eastern Michigan University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 04:32 PM
            Eastern Michigan Indoor Track & Field Invit. - 1/8/2011            
                        Bowen Fieldhouse, Ypsilanti, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Bowen:    7.45  2000        Latrese Taylor, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofili, Tiffany               Unattached              7.50       7.46q  1 
  2 Tyson, Cleo                  Unattached                         7.56q  1 
  3 Abraham, Ashlee              Eastern Mich            7.51       7.57q  2 
  4 Andre, Naomi                 Eastern Mich            7.77       7.77q  1 
  5 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.75       7.78q  2 
  6 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich            7.52       7.87q  3 
  7 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                7.90       7.91q  3 
  8 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                8.10       8.00q  2 
  9 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                7.80       8.02   1 
 10 Long, Tiffani                Eastern Mich            7.88       8.05   2 
 11 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON              7.92       8.13   1 
 12 Woods, Roshelle              Siena Height            8.20       8.22   2 
 13 Bell, Mary                   Siena Height            8.10       8.26   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       Bowen:    7.45  2000        Latrese Taylor, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Eastern Mich            7.57       7.47  
  2 Ofili, Tiffany               Unattached              7.46       7.48  
  3 Tyson, Cleo                  Unattached              7.56       7.56  
  4 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich            7.87       7.77  
  5 Andre, Naomi                 Eastern Mich            7.77       7.84  
  6 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.78       7.87  
  7 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                8.00       7.98  
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                7.91       7.99  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Bowen:   23.56  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ofili, Tiffany               Unattached             24.50      24.35   1 
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Eastern Mich           24.29      24.75   1 
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan               25.50      25.75   1 
  4 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich           24.99      25.99   1 
  5 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               26.00      26.25   2 
  6 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc           26.20      26.91   2 
  7 Keeping, Cassie              Siena Height           26.40      27.03   2 
  8 Gaston, DaJanae              Eastern Mich           27.00      27.06   3 
  9 Zubke, Carrie                Siena Height           27.47      27.14   4 
 10 Woods, Roshelle              Siena Height           27.75      27.73   3 
 11 Bell, Mary                   Siena Height           26.75      27.95   3 
 12 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone            27.58      28.35   4 
 13 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc           28.78      29.33   4 
 14 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich           28.40      29.58   2 
 15 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               27.00      29.65   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
       Bowen:   53.35  1990        Natasha Kaiser, Nike South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich           56.60      56.88   1 
  2 Cole, Alisha                 Michigan               57.50      57.01   2 
  3 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           56.50      57.02   1 
  4 Neville, Jennifer            Michigan               56.00      57.41   1 
  5 Shearer, Dejaa               Eastern Mich           57.10      58.23   1 
  6 Gallardo, Karen              Eastern Mich           59.99    1:02.16   2 
  7 Zubke, Carrie                Siena Height           59.57    1:02.20   2 
  8 Bischer, Chelsea             Cornerstone          1:03.00    1:03.85   3 
  9 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone          1:04.50    1:06.77   3 
 10 Cripe, Kara                  Siena Height         1:02.39    1:07.04   2 
 11 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc         1:06.02    1:07.32   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Bowen:   2:03.72  1994        Leticia Vriesda, Suriname                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Mich         2:14.00    2:14.01  
  2 Williams, Alex               Michigan             2:13.00    2:14.84  
  3 Williams, Brittani           Michigan             2:15.00    2:16.12  
  4 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             2:16.00    2:17.84  
  5 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             2:20.00    2:18.59  
  6 Barnes, Monica               Michigan             2:18.00    2:19.06  
  7 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan             2:19.00    2:19.87  
  8 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Mich         2:18.00    2:20.59  
  9 Prince, Chloe                Michigan             2:20.00    2:24.44  
 10 Payne, Lyndsay               Siena Height         2:26.00    2:25.42  
 11 Coppola, Louisa              Macomb CC            2:32.00    2:26.59  
 12 Prince, Nicole               Michigan             2:24.00    2:27.03  
 13 Peterson, Kelly              Cornerstone          2:23.00    2:27.49  
 14 Coffman, Christina           Eastern Mich         2:20.00    2:27.54  
 15 Poppe, Ciara                 Macomb CC            2:32.00    2:28.44  
 16 Bailey, Morgan               Michigan             2:24.00    2:28.94  
 17 Hoag, Paige                  Macomb CC                       2:30.35  
 18 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone          2:25.00    2:32.39  
 19 Caldwell, Jasmine            Siena Height         2:30.00    2:39.00  
 20 Anderson, Sarena             Siena Height         2:32.00    2:40.52  
 21 Mayack, Aileen               Macomb CC            2:35.00    2:40.66  
 22 Duckworth, Anna              Cornerstone          2:36.00    2:40.95  
 23 Saunders, Jessica            Siena Height         2:30.00    2:41.61  
 24 Laplander, Erin              Cornerstone          2:45.00    2:46.01  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
       Bowen:   4:41.59  1/31/2009   Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan             4:55.00    5:01.08  
  2 Quaintance, Lauren           Eastern Mich         5:05.00    5:08.84  
  3 Payne, Lyndsay               Siena Height         5:10.00    5:13.51  
  4 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Mich         5:11.40    5:15.27  
  5 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Mich         5:15.00    5:15.64  
  6 Hallenborg, Nicola           Michigan             5:15.00    5:16.36  
  7 Patterson, Alicia            Unattached           5:12.00    5:16.79  
  8 Crane, Erica                 Michigan             5:20.00    5:23.71  
  9 Onweller, Paige              Ferris State         5:19.63    5:24.94  
 10 Pfund, Kayla                 Macomb CC            5:30.00    5:25.49  
 11 Pearson, Megan               Unattached           5:22.00    5:32.62  
 12 Lunsford, Lauren             Eastern Mich         5:30.00    5:38.72  
 13 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone          5:25.00    5:39.93  
 14 Lewis, Mindy                 Cornerstone          5:30.00    5:46.67  
 15 Ball, Sarah                  Macomb CC            5:55.00    5:55.11  
 16 Anderson, Sarena             Siena Height         5:45.00    6:01.96  
 17 Rathje, Molly                Concordia (M         6:10.00    6:47.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Bowen:   9:15.54  1992        Mindy Schmidt, Nike North                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kincaid, Tiffany             Eastern Mich        10:20.00   10:40.96  
  2 Keyser, Alexandra            Unattached          10:45.00   10:43.18  
  3 Pfund, Kayla                 Macomb CC           11:15.00   10:44.27  
  4 Zimpfer, Beth                Eastern Mich        10:35.00   11:04.42  
  5 Onweller, Paige              Ferris State        11:00.00   11:07.08  
  6 Heldmeyer, Beth              Siena Height        11:40.00   11:18.27  
  7 Glinski, Melanie             Siena Height        12:30.00   11:51.19  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Bowen:    8.42  1/8/2011    Julian Purvis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purvis, Julian               Michigan                8.45       8.51q  3 
  2 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.60       8.80q  1 
  3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                         8.82q  1 
  4 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON              8.74       8.92q  3 
  5 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich            8.93       9.04q  3 
  6 Sharper, Samantha            Eastern Mich            8.80       9.14q  2 
  7 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone             8.56       9.25q  1 
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                9.00       9.50q  1 
  9 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone             9.19       9.51   3 
 10 Keeping, Cassie              Siena Height            9.30       9.53   3 
 11 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich            9.71       9.61   1 
 12 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan                9.90       9.96   2 
 13 Choszczyk, Morgan            Siena Height            9.80      10.10   1 
 14 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich            9.80      10.11   1 
 15 Gaston, DaJanae              Eastern Mich           10.00      10.23   3 
 16 Herman, Bernease             Michigan                9.80      10.50   3 
 17 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            9.48      14.99   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       Bowen:    8.42  1/8/2011    Julian Purvis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Purvis, Julian               Michigan                8.51       8.42  
  2 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.80       8.78  
  3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached              8.82       8.80  
  4 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON              8.92       8.95  
  5 Sharper, Samantha            Eastern Mich            9.14       9.05  
  6 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich            9.04       9.18  
  7 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone             9.25       9.20  
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                9.50       9.33  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       Bowen:   3:44.43  3/1/2008    , Western Michigan                        
                         D. Brown, J. Sabra, V. Chatman, B. Horn           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:52.00    3:48.52   1 
     1) White, Rosie                    2) Andre, Naomi                   
     3) Rawls, Asia                     4) Williams, Shantavia            
  2 Michigan  'A'                                     3:46.00    3:48.89   1 
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Williams, Brittani             
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Neville, Jennifer              
  3 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:59.00    3:59.50   1 
     1) Shearer, Dejaa                  2) Elcock, Beverly                
     3) Coffman, Christina              4) Quaintance, Lauren             
  4 Michigan  'B'                                     3:58.00    4:05.23   1 
     1) Cahill, Charlotte               2) Bellino, Meg                   
     3) Weschler, Megan                 4) Barnes, Monica                 
  5 Eastern Michigan  'C'                             4:08.00    4:10.87   2 
     1) Webb, Natalie                   2) Coffman, Cassie                
     3) Quaintance, Rachel              4) Gallardo, Karen                
  6 Cornerstone  'B'                                  4:20.00    4:21.04   2 
     1) Bischer, Chelsea                2) Baller, Liz                    
     3) Contreras, Julia                4) Louisignau, Jill               
  7 Cornerstone  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:43.24   2 
     1) Pierce, Lauren                  2) Boyer, Amy                     
     3) Harr, Brandi                    4) Peterson, Kelly                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   1.88m  2/11/2006   Nicole Forrester, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                        1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone            1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Young, Lauren                Michigan               1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height                      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Choszczyk, Morgan            Siena Height           1.47m         NH            
 -- Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone            1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   4.86m  1/14/2006   Jen Stuczynski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hemingway, Jessica           Eastern Mich           3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Gutermuth, Nina              Unattached             3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               3.35m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone            3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Ponte, Stefanie              Unattached             3.73m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone            3.43m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Eviston, Emerald             Unattached             3.70m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Richman, Rebecca             Eastern Mich           3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Pizzini, Jessica             Oakland                3.40m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Marcos, Andrea               Michigan               3.65m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 McNeil, Morgan               Siena Height           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Marcos, Erica                Michigan               3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Gutermuth, Sophie            Vault High A           3.55m         NH            
 -- Mullen, Stephanie            Eastern Mich           2.60m         NH            
 -- Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   6.24m  1988        Wendy Brown, USC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               5.94m      5.86m   19-02.75 
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached                        5.81m   19-00.75 
  3 Long, Tiffani                Eastern Mich           5.62m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  4 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich                      5.55m   18-02.50 
  5 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               5.48m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich           5.74m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  7 Keeping, Cassie              Siena Height           5.02m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  8 Choszczyk, Morgan            Siena Height           5.25m      5.22m   17-01.50 
  9 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone            4.53m      4.95m   16-03.00 
 10 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone            4.75m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 11 Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height                      4.69m   15-04.75 
 12 Herman, Bernease             Michigan               4.87m      4.68m   15-04.25 
 13 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               5.02m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 14 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich                      4.50m   14-09.25 
 -- Bazile, Erv                  Eastern Mich           5.41m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   12.96m  2004        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wishart, Shnell              Eastern Mich          12.28m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  2 Bazile, Erv                  Eastern Mich          10.88m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  3 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone           10.00m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   16.92m  1987        Annette Bohack, Western Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          13.32m     13.25m   43-05.75 
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              12.00m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  3 Prena, Kelsey                Unattached                       11.72m   38-05.50 
  4 Byron, Taylor                Siena Height          12.21m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  5 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          11.09m     10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Pilmore, Alicia              Eastern Mich          11.32m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  7 Herman, Bernease             Michigan              10.97m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  8 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone           11.00m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  9 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc          11.50m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 10 Coleman, Rashera             Siena Height          11.43m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 11 Calderon, Shanilinin         Eastern Mich          11.13m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 12 Choszczyk, Morgan            Siena Height          10.84m      8.74m   28-08.25 
 13 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           9.50m      7.62m   25-00.00 
 -- Prena, Kari                  Michigan              10.97m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   21.18m  2/29/2008   Stevie Large, Akron                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              15.52m     17.74m   58-02.50 
  2 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          16.16m     16.45m   53-11.75 
  3 Bergman, Dayna               Eastern Mich          15.78m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  4 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              14.75m     14.36m   47-01.50 
  5 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height          12.57m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  6 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              13.94m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  7 Calderon, Shanilinin         Eastern Mich          13.70m     13.60m   44-07.50 
  8 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          11.09m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc          12.89m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 10 Coleman, Rashera             Siena Height          12.34m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 11 Byron, Taylor                Siena Height          13.15m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 12 Haig, Savannah               Siena Height          12.54m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 13 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone           12.46m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 -- Pilmore, Alicia              Eastern Mich          13.38m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Bowen:    6.54  2004        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garvin, Michael Ray          Codrington E            6.59       6.66q  1 
  2 Drake, Johnie                Unattached              6.64       6.80q  2 
  3 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                7.00       6.92q  2 
  4 Thorton, Ian                 Siena Height            7.11       7.03q  3 
  5 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                6.97       7.04q  3 
  6 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich            7.02       7.05q  1 
  7 Rolle, Chris                 Siena Height            6.90       7.06q  4 
  8 Osayande, Deonte             Unat-Detroit            7.04       7.09q  2 
  9 Delgado, Pedro               Eastern Mich            7.20       7.12   4 
 10 Landrum, Vushaun             Detroit Merc            6.92       7.18   4 
 11 Mins, Caleb                  Concordia (M            7.29       7.21   1 
 12 Ngo, Danny                   Eastern Mich            7.25       7.22   2 
 13 Dawson, Doug                 Siena Height                       7.32   1 
 14 Johnson, Stefon              Siena Height            7.22       7.39   3 
 15 Craw, Davis                  Michigan                7.19       7.44   4 
 15 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height            7.38       7.44   1 
 17 Frey, Chas                   Siena Height            7.42       7.50   3 
 18 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone             7.50       7.56   3 
 19 Furney, Nick                 Unattached                         7.62   1 
 20 Strayer, Nicholas            Unattached              7.50       7.86   4 
 21 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone             7.60       8.03   2 
 22 Bunner, Thomas               Unattached              8.00       8.35   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       Bowen:    6.54  2004        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garvin, Michael Ray          Codrington E            6.66       6.68  
  2 Drake, Johnie                Unattached              6.80       6.75  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Bowen:    7.76  1994        Johnny Owens, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Washington, Herman           Michigan                8.40       8.45q  2 
  6 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc            8.48       8.57q  1 
  7 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc                       8.58q  3 
  8 Brown, Darrius               Unattached                         8.63q  1 
  9 Strizich, Joe                Michigan                8.73       8.68   1 
 10 Parker, Michael              Michigan                8.50       8.71   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       Bowen:    6.54  2004        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  3 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                6.92       6.88  
  4 Rolle, Chris                 Siena Height            7.06       7.00  
  5 Thorton, Ian                 Siena Height            7.03       7.05  
  6 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich            7.05       7.06  
  7 Osayande, Deonte             Unat-Detroit            7.09       7.45  
  8 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                7.04       7.95  
 
Men 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neuman, Nicholas             Michigan               34.50      34.54   1 
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               34.70      35.01   1 
  3 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           35.49      35.02   2 
  4 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan               35.12      35.21   2 
  5 Gill, Kyle                   Eastern Mich           35.73      35.87   1 
  6 Mcelyea, Ryan                Siena Height           36.44      36.36   4 
  7 Delgado, Pedro               Eastern Mich           37.00      36.95   4 
  8 Wells, Denzel                Eastern Mich           37.80      37.11   6 
  9 Mins, Caleb                  Concordia (M           35.80      37.20   2 
 10 Davis, Arron                 Eastern Mich           37.20      37.51   4 
 11 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc           37.80      37.61   6 
 12 Donald, Anthony              Detroit Merc           37.50      37.89   5 
 13 Dhaliwal, Pawan              Eastern Mich           37.90      38.02   6 
 14 Frey, Chas                   Siena Height           37.50      38.39   5 
 15 Osayande, Deonte             Unat-Detroit           36.00      38.76   3 
 16 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           38.95      39.67   5 
 17 Muschiama, Jordan            Concordia (M           40.00      40.01   2 
 18 Cotner, Cody                 Concordia (M           38.70      40.10   3 
 19 McKinney, Jonathan           WCC                               41.39   4 
 20 Strayer, Nicholas            Unattached             45.40      41.72   1 
 -- Miles, Jordan                Siena Height           36.75         DQ   4 
 -- Moore, Logan                 Siena Height           35.40         DQ   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Eastern Mich         1:19.00    1:20.22  
  2 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone          1:23.00    1:22.30  
  3 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:22.00    1:23.09  
  4 Frisch, Moise                Eastern Mich         1:21.50    1:24.01  
  5 Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:23.00    1:24.62  
  6 Witchell, Warren             Unat-Eastern         1:26.00    1:25.92  
  7 Wilcox, Brian                Eastern Mich         1:26.00    1:25.98  
  8 Every, Chase                 Siena Height         1:24.00    1:26.80  
  9 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone          1:25.00    1:28.24  
 10 Sanseverino, Drew            Unat-Eastern         1:26.00    1:28.52  
 11 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone          1:25.00    1:28.56  
 12 Harris, Joshua               Marygrove            1:26.00    1:29.04  
 13 Heid, Corey                  Siena Height         1:28.17    1:29.19  
 14 Papenhagen, David            Unattached           1:23.00    1:29.25  
 15 Moore, Mike                  Siena Height         1:24.00    1:30.20  
 16 Chimielewski, Andrew         Siena Height         1:26.00    1:30.42  
 17 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc         1:25.00    1:31.14  
 18 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone          1:25.00    1:31.44  
 19 bremer, jacob                Unattached           1:30.00    1:32.75  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Jason               Playmakers           2:27.00    2:28.16  
  2 Body, Marion                 Unat-Macomb          2:30.00    2:28.91  
  3 Desilets, Jordan             Emu Alumni           2:28.00    2:30.55  
  4 Lonsway, Nate                Eastern Mich         2:31.00    2:30.80  
  5 Magnotte, Dave               Unattached           2:28.00    2:31.36  
  6 Sanseverino, Cole            Eastern Mich         2:28.00    2:31.90  
  7 Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height         2:34.80    2:33.53  
  8 Warren, Jeff                 Macomb CC            2:40.00    2:37.51  
  9 Stoody, Wes                  Eastern Mich         2:32.00    2:37.72  
 10 Every, Chase                 Siena Height         2:38.75    2:37.94  
 11 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone          2:38.00    2:38.17  
 12 Allinder, Kyle               Macomb CC            2:40.00    2:38.92  
 13 Golze, Brett                 Macomb CC            2:40.00    2:40.72  
 14 Phillips, Zachary            Siena Height         2:36.00    2:42.63  
 15 Wallace, Dajuawn             Macomb CC            2:40.00    2:44.40  
 16 Prudhomme, Bennett           WCC                             2:46.72  
 17 Gerstenberger, Will          Unat-Macomb          2:40.00    2:50.84  
 18 Haukereid, Mark              Siena Height         2:42.00    2:52.41  
 19 bremer, jacob                Unattached           2:45.00    2:53.39  
 20 Cantrell, Will               Concordia (M         2:55.00    2:58.53  
 21 Burmeister, Ryan             Concordia (M         3:00.00    3:01.07  
 
Men 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowitzki, Corey              Emu Alumni           5:24.00    5:20.52  
  2 Bigelow, Jason               Playmakers           5:22.00    5:28.21  
  3 Perrin, Josh                 Emu Alumni           5:25.00    5:30.04  
  4 Dixon, Harry                 Unattached           5:24.00    5:30.39  
  5 Hanke, Ian                   Unat-Eastern         5:25.00    5:32.32  
  6 Magnotte, Dave               Unattached           5:25.00    5:36.82  
  7 Hughes, James                Eastern Mich         5:25.00    5:37.50  
  8 Wines, Matt                  Unat-Eastern         5:26.00    5:37.99  
  9 Hammersmith, Matt            Eastern Mich                    5:38.23  
 10 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich         5:25.00    5:41.03  
 11 Pfeiffer, Andrew             Eastern Mich         5:27.00    5:42.55  
 12 Body, Marion                 Unat-Macomb          5:36.00    5:44.96  
 13 McCain, George               Mars Hill            6:00.00    5:45.93  
 14 Burelle, Joey                Macomb CC            5:36.00    5:48.26  
 15 Bateson, Justin              Siena Height         6:25.00    5:49.58  
 16 Huey, Justin                 Eastern Mich         5:30.00    5:53.72  
 17 Pruitt, Deion                Unattached           6:00.00    5:56.42  
 18 Raymond, Andrew              Unat-Eastern         5:40.00    6:00.52  
 19 King, Mike                   Macomb CC            5:42.00    6:06.28  
 20 Belt, Andrew                 Concordia (M         6:30.00    7:14.17  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Bowen:    7.76  1994        Johnny Owens, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Vanier               Eastern Mich            7.93       7.93q  1 
  2 Lanier, Kevin                Eastern Mich            8.10       8.08q  2 
  3 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.45       8.26q  1 
  4 Moore, Logan                 Siena Height            8.32       8.43q  3 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   5.52m              Brad Darr                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  7 Babits, Paul                 Vault High A           4.75m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Dangel, Josh                 Unattached             4.87m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Brown, Darrius               Unattached                        4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Jagger, Devin                Siena Height           4.41m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Hunter, Gary                 Unattached             4.48m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Rix, Robert                  Michigan               4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Bowen:    7.76  1994        Johnny Owens, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 11 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            8.76       8.72   1 
 12 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            8.62       8.76   2 
 13 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                8.76       8.89   2 
 14 Coltre, Michael              Siena Height            8.50       8.97   2 
 15 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height            8.59       8.98   3 
 16 Papenhagen, David            Unattached              9.10       9.26   1 
 16 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone             9.37       9.26   2 
 18 VanOss, Jim                  Cornerstone             9.20       9.28   1 
 19 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone             8.95       9.59   3 
 20 Bradley, Anthony             Eastern Mich            8.35       9.63   3 
 21 Fuller, Tim                  Eastern Mich            8.85      10.56   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       Bowen:    7.76  1994        Johnny Owens, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Vanier               Eastern Mich            7.93       7.93  
  2 Moore, Logan                 Siena Height            8.43       8.27  
  3 Washington, Herman           Michigan                8.45       8.30  
  4 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.26       8.33  
  5 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc            8.58       8.48  
  6 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc            8.57       8.68  
  7 Brown, Darrius               Unattached              8.63       8.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       Bowen:   3:11.31  1984        , Iowa                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                                3:18.29   1 
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:17.00    3:19.92   1 
     1) Lanier, Kevin                   2) Gill, Kyle                     
     3)                                 4) Spratling, Brycen              
  3 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:22.50    3:24.65   1 
     1)                                 2) Allen, Clint                   
     3) Joseph, Vanier                  4) Saunders, Jairus               
  4 Eastern Michigan  'C'                             3:25.00    3:27.73   1 
     1) Fortin, Kyle                    2)                                
     3) Fuller, Tim                     4) McCormick, Jeremy              
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:33.59   2 
     1) Duerksen, Adam                  2) Klumpp, John                   
     3) Schroeder, Eric                 4) Yeo, Zach                      
  6 Macomb CC  'B'                                    3:36.00    3:37.22   2 
     1) Body, Marion                    2) Burelle, Joey                  
     3) King, Mike                      4) Gerstenberger, Will            
  7 Eastern Michigan  'D'                                        3:39.06   2 
  8 Cornerstone  'B'                                  3:38.00    3:39.94   2 
     1) Hockett, Joseph                 2) VanOss, Jim                    
     3) Kaijala, Peter                  4) Baars, Brendon                 
  9 Macomb CC  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:40.53   2 
     1) Allinder, Kyle                  2) Golze, Brett                   
     3) Wallace, Dajuawn                4) Warren, Jeff                   
 -- Siena Heights  'A'                                3:25.00         DQ   1 
     1) Dawson, Doug                    2) Every, Chase                   
     3) Miles, Jordan                   4) Moore, Logan                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   2.30m              Dennis Lewis                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.00m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 clais, xavier                Amiens UC              2.18m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Thorton, Ian                 Siena Height           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Ndele, Heritier              Eastern Mich           1.93m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Strizich, Joe                Michigan               1.99m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone            1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Fuller, Tim                  Eastern Mich           1.79m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height           1.87m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   5.52m              Brad Darr                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               4.95m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  1 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan               4.80m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  1 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich           4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           4.87m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               4.46m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Bridget, Marcus              Siena Height           4.69m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Voice, Taylor                Michigan               4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Kayser, Terry                Eastern Mich           4.35m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Stevens, Austin              Michigan               4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 16 Furney, Nick                 Unattached                        4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Fuller, Tim                  Eastern Mich           4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Leaders, Matt                Siena Height           4.26m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 19 Bunner, Thomas               Unattached             4.11m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height           4.74m         NH            
 -- Papenhagen, David            Unattached             3.45m         NH            
 -- McCormick, Jeremy            Eastern Mich           3.45m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   7.83m  1987        Bannon Hayes, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin                Eastern Mich           7.13m      7.38m   24-02.50 
  2 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan               7.43m      7.34m   24-01.00 
  3 Hur, Ed                      Michigan               6.60m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  4 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height           6.42m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  5 Landrum, Vushaun             Detroit Merc           6.80m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Joiner-Hill, Michael         Michigan               6.60m      6.41m   21-00.50 
  7 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone            5.88m      6.25m   20-06.25 
  8 Reed, Lance                  Detroit Merc           6.80m      6.23m   20-05.25 
 -- Glover, Clarence             Unattached             6.80m       FOUL            
 -- Williams, Marcus             Eastern Mich           6.70m       FOUL            
 -- Russell, Henry               Unattached             6.22m       FOUL            
 -- Ngo, Danny                   Eastern Mich           6.85m       FOUL            
 -- Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc           6.91m       FOUL            
 -- Furney, Nick                 Unattached                         FOUL            
 -- Nriagu, Osi                  Unattached             7.10m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   15.84m  1985        Al Toon, Wisconsin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Braun, Erik                  Michigan              13.50m     13.84m   45-05.00 
  2 Williams, Marcus             Eastern Mich          13.07m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  3 Bradley, Anthony             Eastern Mich          13.56m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  4 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc          13.27m     13.32m   43-08.50 
  5 Reed, Lance                  Detroit Merc          13.10m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Ndele, Heritier              Eastern Mich          13.00m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 -- Cochran, Patrick             Michigan              14.00m        DNF            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   19.74m  2005        Steve Manz                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan              18.00m     18.00m   59-00.75 
  2 Meyer, Andrew                Eastern Mich          16.27m     15.90m   52-02.00 
  3 Postema, Tom                 Unattached            14.68m     15.46m   50-08.75 
  4 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          14.75m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  5 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          14.22m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          13.56m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  7 Strizich, Joe                Michigan              12.91m     12.84m   42-01.50 
  8 Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc          13.18m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  9 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          13.61m    J12.56m   41-02.50 
 10 Lanier, Kevin                Eastern Mich          11.94m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 11 Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height          12.82m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 12 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit Merc          12.70m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 13 McCormick, Jeremy            Eastern Mich          10.31m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 14 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone            9.67m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 -- Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan              11.89m       FOUL            
 -- Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height          12.36m       FOUL            
 -- Madden, Joshua               Siena Height          14.37m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
       Bowen:   23.22m  1989        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richotte, Brian              Unattached            19.00m     19.67m   64-06.50 
  2 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              18.00m     18.58m   60-11.50 
  3 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          18.21m     15.77m   51-09.00 
  4 Meyer, Andrew                Eastern Mich          16.84m     15.76m   51-08.50 
  5 Carney, Raymond              Siena Height          16.76m     15.64m   51-03.75 
  6 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          15.26m     15.39m   50-06.00 
  7 Postema, Tom                 Unattached            14.89m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  8 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          13.89m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  9 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit Merc          14.10m     13.36m   43-10.00 
 10 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height          13.56m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 11 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           13.03m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 12 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          13.71m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 -- Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height          14.19m       FOUL            
 
 
 
 
  • Apr. 17 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 5th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 1-12 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 0-5 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 4th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - W 3-1 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - L 1-13 (6 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Tennis vs 9Aquinas College - L 0-9 - stats
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 2-1 - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 8-0 (5 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Tennis vs 25University of Northwestern Ohio - L 0-6