?

Licensed to Aquinas College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 07:47 PM
         Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011         
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                12.18      12.34   1 
  2 DeStefano, Samantha          Unattached             12.11      12.46   1 
  3 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              12.80      12.88   1 
  4 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                 13.93      13.05   2 
  5 Zeppa, Rachel                Grand Valley           13.01      13.23   1 
  6 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           13.02      13.31   1 
  7 Kreichelt, Emily             Hope                   13.37      13.40   2 
  8 Mackey, Leola                Albion                 14.52      13.60   3 
  9 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                   13.80      13.65   2 
 10 Webb, Jenny                  Albion                 13.50      13.78   2 
 11 Hacker, Courtney             Hope                   14.04      13.90   2 
 12 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 14.51      14.20   2 
 13 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   14.79      14.62   3 
 14 Bright, Kye                  Albion                 14.91      14.82   3 
 15 Chitwood, Katlyn             Alma                   13.60      14.98   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           25.86      25.32   1 
  2 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                25.80      25.53   1 
  3 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              26.49      26.26   1 
  4 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 26.57      26.63   1 
  5 Zeppa, Rachel                Grand Valley           26.99      26.73   2 
  6 Breen, Emma                  Grand Valley           26.99      26.99   1 
  7 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                 27.21      27.02   2 
  8 Kreichelt, Emily             Hope                   27.60      27.13   2 
  9 Hess, Leiah                  Unattached             26.00      27.18   1 
 10 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           27.05      27.32   2 
 11 Webb, Jenny                  Albion                 28.21      27.90   2 
 12 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                            28.07   4 
 13 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                 28.05      28.14   2 
 14 Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                28.82      28.49   3 
 15 Mackey, Leola                Albion                 30.75      28.83   4 
 16 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                   28.99      28.85   3 
 17 English, Laura               Hope                   28.50      28.94   2 
 18 Hacker, Courtney             Hope                   29.49      29.39   3 
 19 Francis, Rachel              Albion                 30.24      30.37   3 
 20 Moulton, Christine           Olivet                 30.60      30.40   3 
 21 Jackson, Chrissiey           Albion                 30.51      31.37   3 
 22 Bright, Kye                  Albion                 31.99      31.80   4 
 23 Chitwood, Katlyn             Alma                   29.00      31.96   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           56.99      56.54   1 
  2 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              59.00      59.04   1 
  3 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              59.50    1:00.51   1 
  4 Breen, Emma                  Grand Valley         1:01.13    1:00.99   1 
  5 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas              1:02.39    1:01.79   1 
  6 Closson, Jeannie             Davenport            1:00.75    1:02.27   1 
  7 Baron, Stacey                Davenport            1:02.89    1:02.58   2 
  8 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas              1:03.01    1:03.17   2 
  9 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas              1:02.24    1:03.38   1 
 10 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas              1:00.68    1:03.83   1 
 11 Stewart, Elizabeth           Olivet               1:04.48    1:03.87   2 
 12 Schaberg, Lindsey            Alma                 1:03.75    1:04.57   2 
 13 House, Sara                  Aquinas              1:03.64    1:04.65   2 
 14 Streelman, Emily             Hope                 1:04.00    1:05.09   2 
 15 Francis, Rachel              Albion               1:05.37    1:07.74   2 
 16 Jackson, Chrissiey           Albion               1:11.49    1:12.00   3 
 17 Moulton, Christine           Olivet                          1:17.57   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Amanda               Albion               4:51.65    4:49.82  
  2 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State         4:49.00    4:50.41  
  3 Rudd, Anna                   Ferris State         4:53.00    4:53.28  
  4 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas              4:55.00    4:56.65  
  5 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State         4:55.00    4:58.28  
  6 Kort, Eva                    Calvin               5:00.00    4:59.90  
  7 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin               5:14.00    5:02.27  
  8 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley         4:55.00    5:05.61  
  9 Byrne, Megan                 Aquinas              4:55.00    5:07.71  
 10 Vandervelde, Katie           Ferris State         5:10.56    5:09.38  
 11 Andres, Brittany             Aquinas              5:10.84    5:16.53  
 12 Przybylek, Haleigh           Ferris State         5:23.25    5:17.63  
 13 Pearson, Jennifer            Alma                 5:19.11    5:20.64  
 14 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin               5:15.00    5:23.47  
 15 Vierk, Colleen               Albion               5:29.08    5:24.01  
 16 Hope, Erica                  Albion               5:21.60    5:24.42  
 17 Rossman, Emily               Davenport            5:15.00    5:29.46  
 18 Yahrmarkt, Katie             Olivet               5:41.24    5:33.08  
 19 Hess, Abby                   Albion               5:36.48    5:35.54  
 20 Guntz, Becca                 Albion               5:45.64    5:46.20  
 21 Thompson, Jillian            Alma                 5:56.88    5:48.68  
 22 McElroy, Megan               Albion               5:42.00    5:55.97  
 23 Osborn, Courtney             Olivet               6:36.03    6:22.43  
 24 Wohlhuter, Mary              Albion               6:17.09    6:25.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luehm, Rachel                Aquinas             18:40.00   18:24.70  
  2 Slavens, Molly               Grand Valley        18:40.00   18:30.71  
  3 Dhaseleer, Alina             Aquinas             18:40.00   18:37.36  
  4 Helm, Julie                  Alma                19:30.00   19:08.96  
  5 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State        18:53.76   19:09.06  
  6 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex        Grand Valley        18:50.00   19:26.56  
  7 Slate, Felicia               Ferris State        20:15.00   19:40.06  
  8 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State        20:15.00   19:41.43  
  9 Sandula, Emily               Aquinas             20:15.00   19:57.33  
 10 Sall, Anna                   Alma                19:39.42   20:12.98  
 11 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin              19:26.00   20:18.49  
 12 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin              20:03.78   20:19.14  
 13 Reyna, Rachel                Aquinas             20:03.11   20:25.26  
 14 Daniels, Jenna               Ferris State        19:47.84   20:45.81  
 15 Broekema, Katie              Albion              20:27.16   20:54.36  
 16 McLaughlin, Lauren           Albion              21:26.43   21:02.51  
 17 VanWyk, Anna                 Calvin              19:24.55   21:12.32  
 18 Albert, Lesley               Aquinas             20:38.71   21:25.05  
 19 Kaisler, Maria               Albion              21:21.34   22:20.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                   15.33      15.04   1 
  2 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                 15.89      15.61   1 
  3 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   16.14      15.93   1 
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   16.48      16.13   1 
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 17.16      16.21   1 
  6 Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                16.74      16.48   1 
  7 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                 17.29      16.90   2 
  8 Root, Kaitlyn                Alma                   16.00      17.44   1 
  9 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   17.31      17.79   2 
 10 Witham, Abby                 Alma                   19.15      18.49   2 
 11 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           19.02      18.81   2 
 12 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                   19.50      19.32   2 
 13 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                 18.83      19.41   2 
 14 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                 21.24      21.04   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin               1:03.39    1:02.97   1 
  2 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                 1:03.86    1:03.69   1 
  3 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin               1:06.43    1:06.14   1 
  4 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport            1:04.89    1:06.82   1 
  5 Banning, Hilary              Calvin               1:08.50    1:09.61   1 
  6 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                            1:10.59   2 
  7 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                 1:08.22    1:11.35   1 
  8 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion               1:11.39    1:11.70   2 
  9 Senters, Paige               Aquinas              1:08.36    1:11.73   1 
 10 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet               1:12.86    1:12.28   2 
 11 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                 1:11.00    1:12.73   2 
 12 Root, Kaitlyn                Alma                 1:12.73    1:13.38   2 
 13 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet               1:16.14    1:14.92   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        49.24      49.15   1 
     1) Koenig, Madison                 2) Dorko, Alicia                  
     3) DeStefano, Samantha             4) Hall, Joordn                   
  2 Davenport  'A'                                      49.87      50.04   1 
     1) Holt, Areil                     2) Jerrils, Rachel                
     3) Roodvoets, Jess                 4) Van Ens, Amy                   
  3 Hope  'A'                                           50.10      50.64   1 
     1) White, Catherine                2) Venlet, Sarah                  
     3) Kreichelt, Emily                4) Vandeguchte, Kara              
  4 Olivet  'A'                                         51.50      51.99   1 
     1) Gaarde, Rebecca                 2) Guzikowski, Chelsea            
     3) Ciaravino, Cassandra            4) Stewart, Elizabeth             
  5 Hope  'B'                                           52.00      52.66   2 
     1) Glomski, Kaitlin                2) Hacker, Courtney               
     3) English, Laura                  4) Schwark, Caitlin               
  6 Olivet  'B'                                                  1:03.56   2 
     1) Green, Camieo                   2) Wegener, Sara                  
     3) Huggett, Amanda                 4) Thelen, Katie                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                       4:03.00    4:03.01  
     1) Busscher, Julie                 2) Folkema, Rebekah               
     3) Boerner, Rachel                 4) Gabrielse, Jordan              
  2 Albion  'A'                                       4:10.28    4:09.65  
     1) Weaver, Amanda                  2) Tuma, Lizzie                   
     3) Nelson, Kristin                 4) Miracle, Ashley                
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                      4:08.24    4:17.35  
     1) Fuller, Brooke                  2) Kramer, Kayleigh               
     3) Senters, Paige                  4) Fredenburg, Danielle           
  4 Davenport  'B'                                    4:15.00    4:19.18  
     1) Closson, Jeannie                2) Baron, Stacey                  
     3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee              4) Eberlein, Kasey                
  5 Olivet  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:32.34  
     1) Stewart, Elizabeth              2) Mayle, Jenna                   
     3) Marshall, Brittany              4) Osborn, Courtney               
  6 Alma  'A'                                         4:28.61    4:36.62  
     1) Chitwood, Katlyn                2) Witham, Abby                   
     3) Schaberg, Lindsey               4) Root, Kaitlyn                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                   1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Nicklaw, Heather             Olivet                 1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                   1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin                 1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Rozeveld, Tanis              Alma                   1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                   1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                 1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Coyne, Allison               Hope                   1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harr, Brandi                 Unattached             3.75m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Witham, Abby                 Alma                   3.36m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                3.13m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   2.95m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                   2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 McGee, Jessica               Calvin                 2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Previch, Kristen             Hope                   2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                   2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Schaberg, Lindsey            Alma                   3.10m         NH            
 -- Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                3.35m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 5.09m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  2 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              5.34m      5.28m   17-04.00 
  3 White, Catherine             Hope                   4.94m      4.97m   16-03.75 
  4 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                 4.91m      4.94m   16-02.50 
  5 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 4.60m      4.69m   15-04.75 
  6 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                              4.60m   15-01.25 
  7 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                            4.48m   14-08.50 
  8 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                   4.71m      4.46m   14-07.75 
  9 Stewart, Elizabeth           Olivet                 4.66m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                              4.20m   13-09.50 
 11 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 4.24m      4.15m   13-07.50 
 12 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                 4.15m      3.78m   12-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                  10.51m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                10.34m     10.50m   34-05.50 
  2 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                10.43m     10.50m   34-05.50 
  4 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   9.65m      9.56m   31-04.50 
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                              9.10m   29-10.25 
  6 White, Catherine             Hope                              8.85m   29-00.50 
  7 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 8.92m      8.72m   28-07.50 
  8 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                 8.59m      8.46m   27-09.25 
  9 English, Laura               Hope                              8.30m   27-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                14.64m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  2 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          11.96m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                11.90m     11.34m   37-02.50 
  4 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas               12.12m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  5 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone           10.50m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  6 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                  11.66m     10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               11.11m     10.85m   35-07.25 
  8 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               11.79m     10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  10.34m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 10 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  11.10m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 11 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               11.81m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 12 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                11.03m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 13 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  10.66m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 14 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                9.71m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 15 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  10.08m      9.55m   31-04.00 
 16 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 9.61m      9.19m   30-02.00 
 17 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                  10.00m      9.07m   29-09.25 
 18 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                9.72m      8.87m   29-01.25 
 19 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                 8.89m      8.76m   28-09.00 
 20 De La Rosa, Abby             Albion                 8.95m      8.60m   28-02.75 
 21 Huggett, Amanda              Olivet                 8.66m      8.28m   27-02.00 
 22 Williams, Lindy              Albion                 7.29m      7.23m   23-08.75 
 23 Green, Camieo                Olivet                 6.83m      7.10m   23-03.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               45.58m     42.73m     140-02 
  2 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas               46.27m     42.71m     140-01 
  3 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                45.77m     42.50m     139-05 
  4 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                42.03m     41.97m     137-08 
  5 Joostberns, Amy              Ferris State          43.78m     39.30m     128-11 
  6 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone           37.31m     38.52m     126-04 
  7 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State          39.00m     38.51m     126-04 
  8 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               36.05m     36.52m     119-10 
  9 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                38.25m     35.74m     117-03 
 10 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height          35.07m     35.09m     115-01 
 11 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                  33.14m     34.39m     112-10 
 12 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               39.29m     33.94m     111-04 
 13 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               34.36m     33.90m     111-03 
 14 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  35.28m     33.69m     110-06 
 15 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone           33.10m     32.49m     106-07 
 16 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  32.80m     32.18m     105-07 
 17 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                32.70m     31.74m     104-02 
 18 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                38.39m     31.47m     103-03 
 19 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                27.74m     29.42m      96-06 
 20 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  30.03m     27.34m      89-08 
 21 De La Rosa, Abby             Albion                26.31m     24.56m      80-07 
 22 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                  22.18m     24.55m      80-06 
 23 Huggett, Amanda              Olivet                24.03m     23.43m      76-10 
 24 Williams, Lindy              Albion                24.02m     22.58m      74-01 
 25 Green, Camieo                Olivet                20.08m     19.38m      63-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State          51.53m     53.92m     176-11 
  2 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             48.72m     52.34m     171-09 
  3 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               45.18m     45.52m     149-04 
  4 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               43.56m     44.73m     146-09 
  5 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height          44.45m     44.58m     146-03 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               41.33m     43.01m     141-01 
  7 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone           42.82m     42.61m     139-09 
  8 Byron, Taylor                Siena Height          42.46m     41.63m     136-07 
  9 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                  41.46m     40.73m     133-07 
 10 Nordby, Brianna              Siena Height          41.65m     40.52m     132-11 
 11 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                  40.70m     40.40m     132-06 
 12 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                39.67m     37.94m     124-06 
 13 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone           36.47m     36.22m     118-10 
 14 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               36.85m     35.41m     116-02 
 15 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                36.29m     34.77m     114-01 
 16 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  34.74m     33.91m     111-03 
 17 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                33.66m     33.32m     109-04 
 18 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas               31.02m     31.90m     104-08 
 19 Miller, Kendra               Ferris State          33.77m     31.07m     101-11 
 20 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                29.41m     30.08m      98-08 
 21 De La Rosa, Abby             Albion                28.23m     28.23m      92-07 
 22 Gniewek, Amber               Davenport             30.07m     27.98m      91-09 
 23 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                24.00m     25.47m      83-07 
 24 Williams, Lindy              Albion                21.24m     21.94m      72-00 
 25 Huggett, Amanda              Olivet                19.02m     18.85m      61-10 
 26 Green, Camieo                Olivet                19.67m     16.56m      54-04 
 -- Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  33.92m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State          33.43m     34.13m     112-00 
  2 Forest, Lauren               Alma                  35.00m     33.92m     111-03 
  3 Janish, Julie                Davenport             37.10m     33.49m     109-10 
  4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  33.04m     32.89m     107-11 
  5 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                  31.79m     32.75m     107-05 
  6 Vos, Emily                   Calvin                31.86m     32.49m     106-07 
  7 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                             28.74m      94-03 
  8 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State          30.85m     28.44m      93-04 
  9 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               28.12m     27.44m      90-00 
 10 Previch, Kristen             Hope                  31.56m     26.08m      85-07 
 11 Vierk, Colleen               Albion                26.01m     24.86m      81-07 
 12 House, Sara                  Aquinas               24.52m     24.60m      80-08 
 13 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               23.68m     24.22m      79-05 
 14 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                25.00m     23.35m      76-07 
 15 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas               22.82m     22.42m      73-07 
 16 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                18.97m     20.74m      68-00 
 17 Hess, Abby                   Albion                20.18m     19.72m      64-08 
 18 Hope, Erica                  Albion                17.98m     18.90m      62-00 
 19 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                24.38m     18.58m      60-11 
 20 Green, Camieo                Olivet                19.38m     18.27m      59-11 
 21 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                15.68m     17.00m      55-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Cameron             Hope                   11.15      10.95   1 
  2 Grettenberger, Effrem        Albion                 11.25      11.05   2 
  3 Govan, Ryan                  Grand Valley           11.42      11.09   2 
  4 Stroner, Brad                Unattached             10.85      11.10   1 
  5 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                11.04      11.20   1 
  6 Williams, James              Olivet                 11.20      11.21   1 
  6 Dantuma, Kody                Davenport              11.20      11.21   1 
  8 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                10.99      11.23   1 
  9 Camble, Joe                  Olivet                 11.43      11.24   2 
 10 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley           11.42      11.25   2 
 11 Nunez, Mickael               Hope                   11.51      11.27   3 
 12 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                11.44      11.27   2 
 13 Miller, Edric                Olivet                 11.24      11.30   1 
 14 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                 11.42      11.34   2 
 15 Washington, Brandon          Aquinas                11.34      11.36   2 
 16 Washington, Rodney           Grand Valley           11.29      11.39   2 
 17 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   11.50      11.44   3 
 18 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                   11.51      11.54   3 
 19 Paige, Terrance              Calvin                 11.50      11.62   3 
 20 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unattached             11.54      11.66   3 
 21 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                              11.77   3 
 22 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           11.47      11.84   3 
 23 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                 11.94      12.11   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal             Unattached                        21.86   1 
  2 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport              21.80      21.93   1 
  3 Stroner, Brad                Unattached             21.90      22.23   1 
  4 Lampkin, Cameron             Hope                   22.60      22.36   1 
  5 Wade, Dallas                 Davenport              22.10      22.46   1 
  6 Price, Justin                Ferris State           22.97      22.64   2 
  7 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                22.94      22.76   2 
  8 Grettenberger, Effrem        Albion                 22.77      22.81   1 
  9 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              22.99      22.88   2 
 10 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                23.16      22.93   3 
 11 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                 23.66      23.00   3 
 12 Williams, James              Olivet                 22.96      23.11   2 
 13 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   24.03      23.22   4 
 14 Washington, Brandon          Aquinas                23.28      23.28   3 
 15 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                            23.34   5 
 16 Miller, Edric                Olivet                 23.42      23.35   3 
 17 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                23.78      23.44   4 
 18 Parrish, Eric                Grand Valley           23.08      23.45   2 
 19 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           23.77      23.56   4 
 20 Govan, Ryan                  Grand Valley           22.80      23.58   1 
 21 Washington, Rodney           Grand Valley           22.99      23.78   2 
 22 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                   23.50      23.82   3 
 23 Unema, Travis                Calvin                 23.91      24.16   4 
 24 Winters, David               Hope                   26.11      25.19   5 
 25 Larimer, William             Albion                 26.89      26.01   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport              49.02      49.17   1 
  2 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                50.74      50.22   1 
  3 Major, Denny                 Davenport              49.99      50.32   1 
  4 Calvo, Jairo                 Unattached             51.54      50.58   2 
  5 Price, Justin                Ferris State           50.54      50.64   1 
  6 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                 53.00      51.23   2 
  7 Carranza, Xavier             Alma                   53.00      51.37   2 
  8 Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley           50.89      51.67   1 
  9 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           51.30      51.83   2 
 10 Soisson, Mark                Hope                   52.41      51.87   2 
 11 Buchler, Ryan                Albion                 51.63      51.92   2 
 12 Rumpf, Craig                 Grand Valley           51.50      52.13   2 
 13 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                 52.77      52.57   2 
 14 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley           50.98      52.62   1 
 15 Henderson, Barac             Alma                   53.49      53.63   3 
 16 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                54.72      53.93   3 
 17 Deja, Matt                   Alma                              55.32   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas              3:54.26    3:55.44  
  2 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State         3:59.00    3:57.96  
  3 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas              4:01.77    3:58.86  
  4 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas              4:01.96    4:00.50  
  5 Acevedo, Arthur              Grand Valley         4:05.00    4:04.32  
  6 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas              4:05.17    4:04.64  
  7 Roscoe, Lucas                Grand Valley         4:05.00    4:06.76  
  8 May, Brett                   Hope                 4:12.00    4:07.29  
  9 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion               4:12.71    4:09.27  
 10 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin               4:13.12    4:09.34  
 11 Melvin, Matt                 Albion               4:12.59    4:10.01  
 12 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport            4:12.00    4:10.11  
 13 Lewis, Paul                  Albion               4:12.68    4:11.39  
 14 Lucas, Dan                   Grand Valley         4:05.00    4:11.54  
 15 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                 4:10.00    4:14.38  
 16 Silversmith, David           Ferris State         4:10.00    4:14.68  
 17 Alger, Ben                   Albion               4:14.48    4:15.48  
 18 Croad, Aaron                 Albion               4:16.48    4:17.15  
 19 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin               4:23.00    4:17.18  
 20 Whinnery, Kevin              Albion               4:13.46    4:17.88  
 21 Roloff, William              Calvin               4:30.00    4:18.03  
 22 Lewis, Ben                   Calvin               4:23.00    4:20.40  
 23 Lucas, Brian                 Unattached           4:12.00    4:21.25  
 24 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                            4:21.26  
 25 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport                       4:21.91  
 26 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                          4:25.16  
 27 Childs, Derek                Ferris State         4:15.00    4:25.42  
 28 Davis, Jonathan              Calvin               4:30.00    4:26.09  
 29 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                 4:16.15    4:28.86  
 30 Albano, Mike                 Albion               4:17.36    4:38.79  
 31 Frakes, Joseph               Hope                 4:22.00    4:55.37  
 -- Hubbard, Brock               Olivet               4:43.00         NT  
 -- Sobleskey, Tom               Olivet               4:48.04         NT  
 -- Doornbos, Eric               Calvin               4:30.00         NT  
 -- Strite, Don                  Albion                               NT  
 -- Baker, Bradley               Albion               4:35.61         NT  
 -- Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                                 NT  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lea, Devin                   Aquinas             15:04.24   15:13.53  
  2 Graves, Joe                  Grand Valley        15:25.00   15:18.26  
  3 Best, Alex                   Ferris State        16:15.00   15:34.97  
  4 LeMieux, Kyle                Grand Valley        15:25.00   15:35.95  
  5 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                15:47.00   15:36.33  
  6 Lanciaux, James              Aquinas             15:53.48   15:37.35  
  7 Molony, Brendon              Aquinas             15:35.00   15:38.62  
  8 Glinski, Stephen             Aquinas             15:50.40   15:40.07  
  9 VandeBunte, David            Calvin              15:27.72   15:40.87  
 10 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State        16:15.00   15:42.73  
 11 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion              15:24.83   15:48.03  
 12 Janisse, James               Aquinas             15:21.61   15:54.78  
 13 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                15:50.00   15:57.27  
 14 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin              15:43.18   15:57.94  
 15 Frazier, Nate                Calvin              16:26.00   16:08.91  
 16 Albaugh, Geoff               Aquinas             15:55.15   16:09.03  
 17 Leikert, Chris               Unattached          15:30.00   16:10.62  
 18 Harper, Andrew               Ferris State        16:15.00   16:14.25  
 19 Fuentes, Drew                Albion              16:02.43   16:15.15  
 20 Cooper, Dakota               Ferris State        16:15.00   16:22.07  
 21 Campbell, Andrew             Unattached          16:20.00   16:29.20  
 22 Melvin, Matt                 Albion                         16:31.72  
 23 Morris, Talon                Alma                16:20.00   16:34.92  
 24 Sherman, Carter              Albion              16:22.35   16:52.22  
 25 Veysey-White, Issac          Albion              16:44.99   17:02.13  
 26 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                16:30.00   17:05.93  
 27 Mireles, Kyle                Hope                16:45.00   17:29.16  
 28 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                17:10.00   17:53.11  
 29 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                18:00.00   18:25.49  
 30 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                17:30.00   18:31.83  
 31 Ringel, Matthew              Hope                18:20.00   19:00.10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stirgus, Clarence            Albion                 15.36      15.01   1 
  2 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                   15.26      15.07   1 
  3 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                 15.86      15.66   1 
  4 Ishmon, Tre                  Albion                 18.12      17.01   2 
  5 Dolfin, David                Hope                   17.71      17.31   1 
  6 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   17.76      17.86   2 
  7 Miller, Christopher          Alma                   18.45      18.43   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                   53.91      53.45   1 
  2 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                 58.74      55.59   1 
  3 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unattached             56.24      55.71   1 
  4 Calyore, Christian           Hope                   56.36      57.11   1 
  5 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                 57.27      57.79   1 
  6 Miller, Christopher          Alma                   59.44      57.97   2 
  7 Sevison, Brian               Albion                 58.06      59.69   1 
  8 Williams, Arthur             Olivet                 59.25    1:00.47   2 
  9 Dolfin, David                Hope                 1:01.04    1:01.19   2 
 10 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                 1:01.29    1:01.31   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mott, Jack                   Grand Valley         9:45.00    9:55.39  
  2 Baker, Jake                  Calvin               9:57.31   10:02.59  
  3 Oleski, Zachary              Grand Valley         9:50.00   10:09.39  
  4 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport           10:25.50   10:16.78  
  5 Neshkoff, Steve              Ferris State                   10:25.11  
  6 Albano, Mike                 Albion              10:11.40   10:40.66  
  7 Slate, Jordan                Ferris State                   10:43.53  
  8 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport           10:17.80   10:47.68  
  9 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin              10:20.00   10:55.09  
 10 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State                   11:12.37  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                      41.96      41.95  
     1) Blehm, Alex                     2) Dantuma, Kody                  
     3) Wade, Dallas                    4) Hunter, Carleton               
  2 Olivet  'A'                                         42.96      42.97  
     1) Williams, Arthur                2) Camble, Joe                    
     3) Miller, Edric                   4) Williams, James                
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        42.34      43.12  
     1) Palmer, Austin                  2) Sanders, Jake                  
     3) Garvey, Blake                   4) Washington, Brandon            
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               43.05      43.37  
     1) Parrish, Eric                   2) Washington, Rodney             
     3) Pike, Brian                     4) Govan, Ryan                    
  5 Calvin  'A'                                         43.80      43.84  
     1) Wielard, Clay                   2) Holthouse, Carter              
     3) Huffman, Ryan                   4) Paige, Terrance                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:22.11   1 
     1) Blehm, Alex                     2) Major, Denny                   
     3) Kendro, Chris                   4) Losinski, Kreg                 
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                      3:24.00    3:25.07   1 
     1) Klotz, B. J.                    2) Slomski, Joe                   
     3) Thelen, Nick                    4) Heiler, Dustin                 
  3 Aquinas  'B'                                      3:28.00    3:25.88   1 
     1) Irmen, Charles                  2) Gunneson, Grant                
     3) Stickney, Kolin                 4) Uecker-Herman, Caleb           
  4 Albion  'A'                                       3:24.78    3:28.64   1 
     1) Alger, Ben                      2) Buchler, Ryan                  
     3) Sevison, Brian                  4) Grettenberger, Effrem          
  5 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:25.00    3:29.24   1 
     1) Bassett, Jeff                   2) Dyer, John                     
     3) McKeel, Scott                   4) McKeiver, Jimmy                
  6 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:25.00    3:30.27   1 
     1) Phillips, Eric                  2) Snyder, Josh                   
     3) Wilk, Jeremy                    4) Wilder, Brian                  
  7 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:31.15    3:33.22   1 
     1) Bartlett, Derrick               2) Waanders, Gage                 
     3) King, William                   4) Murphy, Brian                  
  8 Calvin  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:33.76   2 
     1) Davis, Jonathan                 2) Kremers, Justin                
     3) Roloff, William                 4) Kamps, Russell                 
  9 Davenport  'B'                                    3:35.00    3:34.85   2 
     1) Bell, Paris                     2) Snellink, Joey                 
     3) Heyboer, Keith                  4) Tillbrooke, Achrim             
 10 Albion  'B'                                       3:38.77    3:35.22   2 
     1) Albano, Mike                    2) Melvin, Matt                   
     3) Lewis, Paul                     4) Sherman, Carter                
 11 Olivet  'A'                                       3:43.73    3:47.90   2 
     1) Williams, Arthur                2) Plagens, Conner                
     3) Camble, Joe                     4) Platonas, Evan                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Donkersloot, John            Hope                   2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Chappell, Trent              Unattached             2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Christians, Matt             Calvin                 2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Fulton, Dezmon               Hope                   1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                 1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Walter, Justin               Olivet                 1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Starr, Stacy                 Albion                 1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                 1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                1.87m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bridget, Marcus              Siena Height                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 smith, shayne                Unattached             4.27m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                            4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Kimball, Matthew             Unattached             4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                            3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Miller, Christopher          Alma                   2.90m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Winters, David               Hope                                 NH            
 -- Spruytte, Ron                Olivet                 3.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   6.94m      7.00m   22-11.75 
  2 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                 6.50m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  3 Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                6.68m      6.49m   21-03.50 
  4 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                 6.54m      6.46m   21-02.50 
  5 Buchler, Ryan                Albion                            6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Nunez, Mickael               Hope                   6.53m      6.34m   20-09.75 
  7 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                   6.26m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              6.12m      6.14m   20-01.75 
  9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                 5.90m      5.89m   19-04.00 
 10 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                   6.05m      5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Paige, Terrance              Calvin                 5.93m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 12 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                 5.85m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 13 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   5.67m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                6.62m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Tyler                Albion                13.12m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  2 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                  11.75m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  3 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                  11.93m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  3 Dolfin, David                Hope                  12.11m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  5 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                12.02m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                11.92m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  7 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                  11.80m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  8 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                11.17m     11.05m   36-03.00 
  9 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  11.97m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 10 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                           10.70m   35-01.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                15.83m     14.73m   48-04.00 
  2 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               14.92m     14.67m   48-01.75 
  3 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          14.09m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                13.93m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  5 Ward, Ben                    Alma                  12.85m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  6 McCavit, Shaw                Albion                13.64m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  7 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  12.61m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                12.57m     12.22m   40-01.25 
  8 Finch, Evan                  Hope                  12.61m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 10 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  12.73m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 11 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                13.28m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 12 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                  12.00m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 13 Tippett, Brad                Alma                  11.26m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 14 Thompkins, Terrence          Olivet                11.53m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 15 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           10.77m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 16 Livernois, Andrew            Albion                11.12m     10.39m   34-01.25 
 17 Harper, Michael              Hope                  10.50m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 18 Baker, Robbie                Olivet                11.17m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 19 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                            8.73m   28-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height          45.69m     48.18m     158-01 
  2 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                47.16m     42.62m     139-10 
  3 McCavit, Shaw                Albion                43.72m     42.61m     139-09 
  4 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  42.04m     39.46m     129-05 
  5 Scholten, Carl               Hope                  40.81m     39.09m     128-03 
  6 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                  40.37m     38.34m     125-09 
  7 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  34.35m     37.84m     124-02 
  8 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                37.90m     37.38m     122-08 
  9 Tippett, Brad                Alma                  35.27m     35.97m     118-00 
 10 Finch, Evan                  Hope                  37.16m     35.03m     114-11 
 11 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                36.97m     34.27m     112-05 
 12 Thompkins, Terrence          Olivet                35.54m     33.48m     109-10 
 13 Ward, Ben                    Alma                  31.56m     32.64m     107-01 
 13 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           35.00m     32.64m     107-01 
 15 Livernois, Andrew            Albion                30.95m     31.90m     104-08 
 16 Baker, Robbie                Olivet                24.51m     24.31m      79-09 
 -- Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               44.89m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                  Unattached            58.00m     65.47m     214-09 
  2 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             54.00m     57.34m     188-01 
  3 Young, Joel                  Siena Height          52.50m     53.17m     174-05 
  4 Carney, Raymond              Siena Height          49.65m     50.73m     166-05 
  5 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          48.43m     49.74m     163-02 
  6 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State          49.26m     49.40m     162-01 
  7 Myyra, Erik                  Albion                51.14m     47.33m     155-03 
  8 VanKampen, Lee               Unattached                       43.88m     143-11 
  9 Boyd, Jamie                  Albion                43.15m     41.97m     137-08 
 10 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           42.56m     41.79m     137-01 
 11 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  40.06m     39.91m     130-11 
 12 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                38.69m     39.71m     130-03 
 13 Ward, Ben                    Alma                  36.08m     36.18m     118-08 
 14 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  31.41m     33.45m     109-09 
 15 Harper, Michael              Hope                  28.00m     25.81m      84-08 
 16 Livernois, Andrew            Albion                24.66m     23.55m      77-03 
 -- Tippett, Brad                Alma                  34.71m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport             49.11m     49.58m     162-08 
  2 Boyd, Jamie                  Albion                52.31m     48.00m     157-06 
  3 Ditzhazy, Austen             Albion                53.31m     46.94m     154-00 
  4 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                48.38m     43.97m     144-03 
  5 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             44.20m     43.21m     141-09 
  6 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  47.60m     42.36m     139-00 
  7 Martin, Travis               Hope                  44.20m     41.34m     135-07 
  8 Pollack, Seth                Calvin                38.40m     40.15m     131-09 
  9 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                39.57m     39.50m     129-07 
 10 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                39.58m     38.43m     126-01 
 11 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport             40.00m     36.70m     120-05 
 12 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                41.99m     36.60m     120-01 
 13 Tippett, Brad                Alma                             35.16m     115-04 
 14 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                30.68m     33.88m     111-02 
 15 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                           32.84m     107-09 
 16 Livernois, Andrew            Albion                           28.50m      93-06 

 
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Men's Basketball vs 3Northwood University - W 85-78 - recap
  • Dec. 18 - Women's Basketball vs Bethel College - W 70-52 - recap
  • Dec. 18 - Men's Basketball vs Edward Waters - W 90-65 - recap
  • Dec. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Spring Arbor University - W 69-64 - recap
  • Dec. 13 - Women's Basketball vs Concordia University - W 72-55 - recap
  • Dec. 13 - Men's Basketball vs Concordia University - L 69-78 - recap
  • Dec. 11 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Davenport University - W 88-53
  • Dec. 6 - Women's Basketball vs 2Davenport University - L 42-73 - recap
  • Dec. 6 - Men's Basketball vs 3Davenport University - W 87-80 - recap
  • Dec. 5 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Laker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score