Licensed to Aquinas College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:10 PM
                   Grand Rapids Open - 4/1/2011 to 4/2/2011                    
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                  12.43   2 
  2 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                  12.51   2 
  3 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   12.96   2 
  4 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.97   2 
  5 Holt, Areil                  Davenport                13.00   2 
  6 White, Catherine             Hope                     13.33   2 
  7 Kreichelt, Emily             Hope                     13.45   2 
  8 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   13.47   1 
  9 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                     13.49   1 
 10 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                     13.52   1 
 11 Glomski, Kaitlin             Hope                     13.86   1 
 12 Hacker, Courtney             Hope                     14.04   1 
 13 English, Laura               Hope                     14.21   1 
 14 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     14.79   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport                10.74   3 
  2 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                     10.96   3 
  3 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                  11.23   3 
  4 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                  11.24   3 
  5 Hurrell, Jacob               Hope                     11.30   2 
  6 Dantuma, Kody                Davenport                11.36   3 
  7 Max, Emery                   Hope                     11.39   3 
  7 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                   11.39   2 
  9 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                   11.42   2 
 10 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     11.50   2 
 10 Paige, Terrance              Calvin                   11.50   1 
 12 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              11.55   2 
 13 Schofield, Andrew            Hope                     11.67   2 
 14 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  11.72   1 
 15 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     11.80   1 
 16 Baldwin, Michael             Ferris State             11.89   2 
 17 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                   11.94   1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State             58.51   2 
  2 Ordway, Emma                 Davenport              1:01.31   2 
  3 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              1:01.61   2 
  4 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 1:01.92   1 
  5 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                1:02.36   2 
  6 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 1:02.54   1 
  7 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 1:02.71   2 
  8 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone            1:02.75   2 
  9 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                1:04.06   1 
 10 Bischer, Chelsea             Cornerstone            1:04.26   2 
 11 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas                1:04.38   2 
 12 Streelman, Emily             Hope                   1:04.69   1 
 13 Eberlein, Kasey              Davenport              1:10.08   1 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport                49.54   3 
  2 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              49.78   3 
  3 Major, Denny                 Davenport                50.80   3 
  4 Sterchi, Carson              Calvin                   50.93   3 
  5 Stroner, Brad                Unattached               51.18   3 
  6 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                  51.38   3 
  7 Soisson, Mark                Hope                     52.41   2 
  8 abrams, james                Unattached               52.68   2 
  9 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                   53.34   2 
 10 Squires, Sean                Hope                     53.59   2 
 11 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                  53.68   3 
 12 Davis, Jonathan              Calvin                   54.64   2 
 13 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                  54.77   1 
 14 Unema, Travis                Calvin                   55.65   2 
 15 Roloff, William              Calvin                   57.08   1 
 16 case, tyler                  Unattached               59.39   1 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baron, Stacey                Davenport              2:23.78  
  2 Gobrogge, Katrina            Hope                   2:24.05  
  3 Onweller, Paige              Ferris State           2:26.35  
  4 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin                 2:27.60  
  5 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   2:28.72  
  6 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                   2:30.11  
  7 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                   2:32.89  
  8 Holicki, Chelsea             Hope                   2:35.72  
  9 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone            2:36.95  
 10 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   2:37.47  
 11 Mulder, Courtney             Hope                   2:38.17  
 12 Timmer, Christie             Calvin                 2:38.98  
 13 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone            2:39.47  
 14 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas                2:39.58  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas                1:54.02  
  2 Cox, Isaac                   Cornerstone            1:54.08  
  3 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas                1:54.40  
  4 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:57.29  
  5 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                1:58.24  
  6 Irmen, Charles               Aquinas                1:58.47  
  7 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas                1:58.91  
  8 King, William                Ferris State           1:59.79  
  9 abrams, james                Unattached             2:01.63  
 10 Stuive, Josh                 Calvin                 2:02.35  
 11 Snellink, Joey               Davenport              2:03.88  
 12 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                   2:03.90  
 13 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              2:04.15  
 14 Tillbrooke, Achrim           Davenport              2:04.25  
 15 Rogers, James                Hope                   2:04.37  
 16 Waanders, Gage               Ferris State           2:05.04  
 17 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone            2:05.14  
 18 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                2:05.66  
 19 Smith, Killian               Aquinas                2:06.62  
 20 Doornbos, Eric               Calvin                 2:06.69  
 21 Baars, Brendon               Cornerstone            2:06.86  
 22 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           2:07.73  
 23 Olson, Tom                   Aquinas                2:08.13  
 24 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                2:09.74  
 25 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              2:10.28  
 26 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                   2:11.53  
 27 Schriemer, Daniel            Hope                   2:11.58  
 28 case, tyler                  Unattached             2:21.24  
 29 Collins, Dan                 Davenport              2:36.40  
 -- Shear, Kris                  Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin                 4:43.26  
  2 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State           4:43.98  
  3 Osika, Alyssa                Ferris State           4:48.22  
  4 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                   4:49.67  
  5 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   4:51.20  
  6 Fletcher, Kristen            Calvin                 4:51.25  
  7 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin                 4:53.30  
  8 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                   4:54.12  
  9 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State           4:55.69  
 10 Hartley, Christine           Calvin                 4:56.43  
 11 Braymer, Gretchen            Calvin                 4:56.91  
 12 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State           4:59.08  
 13 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                4:59.09  
 14 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   5:03.83  
 15 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                 5:04.87  
 16 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone            5:06.47  
 17 Sikma, Karly                 Hope                   5:06.54  
 18 Vandervelde, Katie           Ferris State           5:14.78  
 19 Andres, Brittany             Aquinas                5:15.20  
 20 Byrne, Megan                 Aquinas                5:18.65  
 21 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport              5:21.23  
 22 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin                 5:22.80  
 23 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin                 5:26.07  
 24 Przybylek, Haleigh           Ferris State           5:30.31  
 25 Rossman, Emily               Davenport              5:44.12  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin                 4:01.70  
  2 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 4:02.72  
  3 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State           4:04.99  
  4 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                 4:08.12  
  5 Love, Nathan                 Hope                   4:09.11  
  6 Dykema, Ben                  Calvin                 4:10.54  
  7 Hewitt, William              Hope                   4:11.18  
  8 abrams, james                Unattached             4:11.39  
  9 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone            4:11.83  
 10 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin                 4:12.88  
 11 Snellink, Joey               Davenport              4:13.66  
 12 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State           4:15.90  
 13 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin                 4:16.83  
 14 Rogers, James                Hope                   4:17.97  
 15 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin                 4:18.00  
 16 Frazier, Nate                Calvin                 4:19.67  
 17 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              4:21.00  
 18 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              4:21.34  
 19 Cook, Rollin                 Hope                   4:21.84  
 20 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                   4:22.34  
 21 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State           4:22.71  
 22 Slate, Jordan                Ferris State           4:23.21  
 23 Schriemer, Daniel            Hope                   4:24.76  
 24 Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone            4:24.96  
 25 Rottschafer, Blake           Hope                   4:25.97  
 26 Neshkoff, Steve              Ferris State           4:31.23  
 27 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                   4:32.63  
 28 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin                 4:34.02  
 28 Bell, Paris                  Davenport              4:34.02  
 30 case, tyler                  Unattached             4:35.67  
 31 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport              4:40.36  
 32 Doornbos, Eric               Calvin                 4:47.13  
 33 Collins, Dan                 Davenport              5:24.49  
 -- Frakes, Joseph               Hope                        NT  
 -- Kaijala, Peter               Cornerstone                 NT  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Jodie              Calvin                11:07.83  
  2 Lufkin, Kelly                Hope                  11:25.97  
  3 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin                11:30.17  
  4 Louisignau, Jill             Cornerstone           11:45.47  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Nick                 Calvin                 9:10.32  
  2 Green, Alex                  Cornerstone            9:28.94  
  3 Van Wyk, Ben                 Calvin                 9:43.78  
  4 Vander Roest, Matt           Calvin                 9:47.70  
  5 Baker, Jake                  Calvin                10:02.44  
  6 Mauney, Chris                Hope                  10:32.80  
  7 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                  11:16.25  
 -- Kaijala, Peter               Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steil, Rachel                Aquinas               18:16.58  
  2 Kort, Eva                    Calvin                18:29.56  
  3 Westveer, Samantha           Calvin                18:41.58  
  4 Rinkus, Samantha             Aquinas               18:45.58  
  5 Cramer, Katy                 Aquinas               18:47.77  
  6 Luehm, Rachel                Aquinas               18:52.12  
  7 Josey, Megan                 Ferris State          18:53.76  
  8 Dhaseleer, Alina             Aquinas               18:53.79  
  9 Daniels, Jenna               Ferris State          19:47.84  
 10 Feenstra, Liz                Calvin                20:03.04  
 11 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin                20:15.77  
 12 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                  20:27.92  
 13 Sandula, Emily               Aquinas               20:37.80  
 14 Reyna, Rachel                Aquinas               20:44.19  
 15 Albert, Lesley               Aquinas               21:28.01  
 16 Carpenter, Kelsey            Aquinas               21:54.46  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lea, Devin                   Aquinas               15:10.12  
  2 Janisse, James               Aquinas               15:21.61  
  3 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                  15:24.13  
  4 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                15:27.72  
  5 Morici, Rhett                Calvin                15:30.32  
  6 Silversmith, David           Ferris State          15:31.61  
  7 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State          15:35.45  
  8 Molony, Brendon              Aquinas               15:39.75  
  9 Foley, Dan                   Aquinas               15:55.85  
 10 Trausch, Adam                Davenport             16:03.69  
 11 Lanciaux, James              Aquinas               16:05.24  
 12 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport             16:06.95  
 13 Glinski, Stephen             Aquinas               16:08.34  
 14 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin                16:08.80  
 15 Albaugh, Geoff               Aquinas               16:18.87  
 16 Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin                16:21.33  
 17 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                  16:24.87  
 18 Gibson, Kyle                 Hope                  16:26.17  
 19 Libs, Andrew                 Aquinas               16:36.38  
 20 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             16:43.83  
 21 Childs, Derek                Ferris State          16:46.34  
 22 Avila, Martin                Calvin                16:52.07  
 23 Harper, Andrew               Ferris State          16:55.09  
 24 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                  17:07.82  
 25 Mireles, Kyle                Hope                  17:36.30  
 26 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                  18:37.26  
 27 Ringel, Matthew              Hope                  18:55.26  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone              15.18   2 
  2 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     15.33   2 
  3 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   16.22   2 
  4 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     16.23   2 
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     16.48   2 
  6 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                   16.98   2 
  7 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin                   17.02   2 
  8 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     17.14   1 
  9 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     17.31   1 
 10 Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                  17.48   1 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                     15.48   2 
  2 Calyore, Christian           Hope                     15.91   2 
  3 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  16.22   2 
  4 Hockett, Joseph              Cornerstone              16.30   2 
  5 Bia, Nathaniel               Calvin                   17.11   1 
  6 VanOss, Jim                  Cornerstone              17.30   2 
  7 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                   17.62   2 
  8 Dolfin, David                Hope                     17.88   1 
  9 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                     17.93   1 
 10 Adkins-Korson, Zak           Aquinas                  20.05   2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                 1:03.39   2 
  2 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   1:04.28   2 
  3 Gabrielse, Jordan            Calvin                 1:06.60   2 
  4 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              1:09.45   2 
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   1:11.02   2 
  6 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 1:11.53   1 
  7 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   1:13.84   1 
  8 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   1:15.86   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rinck, Nicholas              Hope                     55.25   2 
  2 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone              56.07   2 
  3 Calyore, Christian           Hope                     56.92   2 
  4 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              57.05   2 
  5 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone              57.52   2 
  6 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   57.64   2 
  7 VanOss, Jim                  Cornerstone              58.51   2 
  8 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                   1:00.00   2 
  9 Dolfin, David                Hope                   1:01.94   1 
 10 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   1:04.51   1 
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                           50.32  
     1) Gabrielse, Jordan               2) Boerner, Rachel                
     3) Bennett, Stephanie              4) Busscher, Julie                
  2 Davenport  'A'                                        50.82  
     1) Holt, Areil                     2) Ordway, Emma                   
     3) Roodvoets, Jess                 4) Van Ens, Amy                   
  3 Hope  'A'                                             51.36  
     1) White, Catherine                2) Venlet, Sarah                  
     3) Kreichelt, Emily                4) Vandeguchte, Kara              
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                        42.86  
     1) Blehm, Alex                     2) Dantuma, Kody                  
     3) Kendro, Chris                   4) Hunter, Carleton               
  2 Hope  'A'                                             43.57  
     1) Hurrell, Jacob                  2) Schofield, Andrew              
     3) Lampkin, Cameron                4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
  3 Calvin  'A'                                           44.02  
     1) Wielard, Clay                   2) Holthouse, Carter              
     3) Huffman, Ryan                   4) Paige, Terrance                
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:49.23  
     1) Koenig, Madison                 2) DeStefano, Samantha            
     3) Hall, Joordn                    4) Dorko, Alicia                  
  2 Aquinas  'B'                                        1:49.78  
     1) Fuller, Brooke                  2) Kramer, Kayleigh               
     3) House, Sara                     4) Fredenburg, Danielle           
  3 Hope  'A'                                           1:55.10  
     1) Kreichelt, Emily                2) Glomski, Kaitlin               
     3) Hacker, Courtney                4) Wissner, Zoann                 
  4 Calvin  'A'                                         1:55.88  
     1) Bennett, Stephanie              2) Banning, Hilary                
     3) Brase, Kaylea                   4) Peterson, Kelly                
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                      1:29.92  
     1) Blehm, Alex                     2) Dantuma, Kody                  
     3) Kendro, Chris                   4) Hunter, Carleton               
  2 Hope  'A'                                           1:31.19  
     1) Lampkin, Cameron                2) Hurrell, Jacob                 
     3) Nunez, Mickael                  4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:32.62  
     1) Garvey, Blake                   2) Sanders, Jake                  
     3) Hicks, Nathan                   4) Klotz, B. J.                   
  4 Calvin  'A'                                         1:33.09  
     1) Wielard, Clay                   2) Kamps, Russell                 
     3) Paige, Terrance                 4) Holthouse, Carter              
  5 Hope  'B'                                           1:36.24  
     1) Schofield, Andrew               2) Kreichelt, Andrew              
     3) Rosso, Michael                  4) Soisson, Mark                  
  6 Ferris State  'A'                                   1:36.25  
     1) Price, Justin                   2) Atkins, Gary                   
     3) Walch, Kyle                     4) Baldwin, Michael               
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         4:07.62   2 
     1) Gabrielse, Jordan               2) Boerner, Rachel                
     3) Busscher, Julie                 4) Butler, Olivia                 
  2 Hope  'A'                                           4:10.42   2 
     1) Venlet, Sarah                   2) Schwark, Caitlin               
     3) Carlson, Katie                  4) Vandeguchte, Kara              
  3 Davenport  'A'                                      4:12.74   2 
     1) Jerrils, Rachel                 2) Baron, Stacey                  
     3) Ordway, Emma                    4) Van Ens, Amy                   
  4 Ferris State  'A'                                   4:15.81   2 
     1) Hohmann, Zoey                   2) Osika, Alyssa                  
     3) Johnson, Samantha               4) Janutol, Shelby                
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:22.21   2 
     1) Boyer, Amy                      2) Pierce, Lauren                 
     3) Bischer, Chelsea                4) Harr, Brandi                   
  6 Hope  'B'                                           4:26.99   2 
     1) Calyore, Catherine              2) Streelman, Emily               
     3) Olsen, Kathryn                  4) Mulder, Courtney               
  7 Hope  'C'                                           4:36.93   1 
     1) Kirsch, Jacqueline              2) Dvorak, Erika                  
     3) Holicki, Chelsea                4) English, Laura                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           3:23.94   2 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob                  2) Rietsema, Joel                 
     3) Lampkin, Cameron                4) Rinck, Nicholas                
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:24.23   2 
     1) Duerksen, Adam                  2) Yeo, Zach                      
     3) Klumpp, John                    4) Schroeder, Eric                
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         3:24.83   2 
     1) Kuyers, Calvin                  2) Dykema, Ben                    
     3) Huffman, Ryan                   4) Sterchi, Carson                
  4 Davenport  'A'                                      3:29.32   2 
     1) Major, Denny                    2) Bell, Paris                    
     3) Losinski, Kreg                  4) Tillbrooke, Achrim             
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:30.77   2 
     1) Klotz, B. J.                    2) Stickney, Kolin                
     3) Thelen, Nick                    4) Heiler, Dustin                 
  6 Hope  'B'                                           3:31.67   2 
     1) Soisson, Mark                   2) Squires, Sean                  
     3) Hewitt, William                 4) Love, Nathan                   
  7 Cornerstone  'B'                                    3:35.35   2 
     1) Versen, Ryan                    2) Hockett, Joseph                
     3) Perry, Spencer                  4) Cox, Isaac                     
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:38.22   2 
     1) Price, Justin                   2) King, William                  
     3) Murphy, Brian                   4) Waanders, Gage                 
  9 Calvin  'B'                                         3:41.27   1 
     1) Stuive, Josh                    2) Davis, Jonathan                
     3) Roloff, William                 4) Unema, Travis                  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                   5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                   5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 De Groot, Elizabeth          Calvin                J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donkersloot, John            Hope                   6-10.25      2.08m 
  2 Christians, Matt             Calvin                 6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Fulton, Dezmon               Hope                   6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Rumpz, Andrew                Ferris State           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Henkel, Jesse                Hope                        NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone           11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   8-10.00      2.69m 
  2 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                8-10.00      2.69m 
  4 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                8-02.00      2.48m 
  4 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   8-02.00      2.48m 
  6 Marcus, Amanda               Calvin                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Haas, Rachel                 Hope                        NH            
 -- Stanley, Amelia              Hope                        NH            
 -- McGee, Jessica               Calvin                      NH            
 -- Previch, Kristen             Hope                        NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                13-04.00      4.06m 
  2 Both, Willem                 Calvin                12-08.00      3.86m 
  2 Rosso, Michael               Hope                  12-08.00      3.86m 
 -- Winters, David               Hope                        NH            
 -- Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                        NH            
 -- Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                      NH            
 -- Adkins-Korson, Zak           Aquinas                     NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                   4.99m   16-04.50 
  2 White, Catherine             Hope                     4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     4.73m   15-06.25 
  4 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone              4.71m   15-05.50 
  5 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport                4.68m   15-04.25 
  6 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                   4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     4.59m   15-00.75 
  8 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   4.53m   14-10.50 
  9 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   4.44m   14-07.00 
  9 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                     4.44m   14-07.00 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.81m   22-04.25 
  2 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  6.62m   21-08.75 
  3 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                6.56m   21-06.25 
  4 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                   6.50m   21-04.00 
  5 Nunez, Mickael               Hope                     6.40m   21-00.00 
  6 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                   6.37m   20-10.75 
  7 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                   6.29m   20-07.75 
  8 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              6.18m   20-03.50 
  9 Kendro, Chris                Davenport                6.12m   20-01.00 
 10 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     6.00m   19-08.25 
 11 Martin, Travis               Hope                     5.92m   19-05.25 
 12 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                   5.54m   18-02.25 
 13 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                     5.45m   17-10.75 
 14 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                     5.25m   17-02.75 
 -- Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                   FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                  10.42m   34-02.25 
  2 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                    10.22m   33-06.50 
  3 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                     9.29m   30-05.75 
  4 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   9.19m   30-02.00 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                  13.21m   43-04.25 
  2 Davis, CJ                    Davenport               13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Kamps, Russell               Calvin                  12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Both, Willem                 Calvin                  12.16m   39-10.75 
  5 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    11.97m   39-03.25 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                    11.96m   39-03.00 
  7 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    11.70m   38-04.75 
  8 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    11.26m   36-11.50 
  9 Calyore, Christian           Hope                    11.17m   36-07.75 
 10 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                  11.00m   36-01.25 
 -- McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                      FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 45.58m     149-06 
  2 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                  45.01m     147-08 
  3 Joostberns, Amy              Ferris State            43.27m     141-11 
  4 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 41.07m     134-09 
  5 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                  38.39m     125-11 
  6 Fogle, Andrea                Ferris State            37.46m     122-11 
  7 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State            36.65m     120-03 
  8 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                    35.28m     115-09 
  9 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 34.23m     112-04 
 10 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas                 33.77m     110-09 
 11 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                 33.11m     108-07 
 12 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             32.59m     106-11 
 13 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    29.78m      97-08 
 14 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                    27.55m      90-05 
 -- Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone               FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  45.62m     149-08 
  2 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas                 44.89m     147-03 
  3 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                    42.04m     137-11 
  4 Scholten, Carl               Hope                    40.81m     133-11 
  5 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                  37.48m     122-11 
  6 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    37.16m     121-11 
  7 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                  36.31m     119-01 
  8 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             28.70m      94-02 
  9 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone             27.20m      89-03 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State            49.57m     162-07 
  2 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport               48.72m     159-10 
  3 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas                 44.67m     146-07 
  4 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone             42.82m     140-06 
  5 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                    41.46m     136-00 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 41.33m     135-07 
  7 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 39.68m     130-02 
  8 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                 36.85m     120-11 
  9 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    35.11m     115-02 
 10 Miller, Kendra               Ferris State            33.77m     110-09 
 11 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             33.55m     110-01 
 12 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                 31.02m     101-09 
 13 Gniewek, Amber               Unattached              30.07m      98-08 
 14 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                    22.78m      74-09 
 -- Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                    FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                  Unattached              60.24m     197-08 
  2 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport               52.73m     173-00 
  3 Vandenburg, JJ               Ferris State            47.91m     157-02 
  4 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             42.56m     139-07 
  5 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                    40.06m     131-05 
  6 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                  38.69m     126-11 
  7 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    36.37m     119-04 
  8 Scholten, Carl               Hope                    35.98m     118-00 
  9 Harper, Michael              Hope                    21.87m      71-09 
 10 Nienhuis, Adam               Calvin                  20.94m      68-08 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                  33.81m     110-11 
  2 Janish, Julie                Davenport               33.79m     110-10 
  3 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State            33.43m     109-08 
  4 Joostberns, Amy              Ferris State            30.73m     100-10 
  5 Vos, Emily                   Calvin                  30.30m      99-05 
  6 Previch, Kristen             Hope                    29.45m      96-07 
  7 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    28.21m      92-07 
  8 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State            27.09m      88-10 
  9 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 25.75m      84-06 
 10 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                  24.20m      79-05 
 11 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                  23.38m      76-08 
 12 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                 22.82m      74-10 
 13 De Groot, Elizabeth          Calvin                  22.40m      73-06 
 14 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 21.92m      71-11 
 15 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                  21.57m      70-09 
 16 House, Sara                  Aquinas                 20.58m      67-06 
 17 Baker, Kristen               Aquinas                 20.30m      66-07 
 18 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                  18.97m      62-03 
 19 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                  16.19m      53-01 
 -- Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                    FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport               49.11m     161-01 
  2 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    44.20m     145-00 
  3 Martin, Travis               Hope                    42.01m     137-10 
  4 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport               41.60m     136-06 
  5 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                  41.52m     136-03 
  6 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                  39.89m     130-10 
  7 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                  37.45m     122-10 
  8 Huffman, Ryan                Calvin                  36.38m     119-04 
  9 Pollack, Seth                Calvin                  35.74m     117-03 
 10 Luzzi, Peter                 Hope                    35.52m     116-06 
 11 Christians, Matt             Calvin                  31.89m     104-07 
 12 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                  30.68m     100-08 
 13 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                  28.44m      93-04 
 -- Stergiadis, Paul             Ferris State              FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                  13.01m   42-08.25 
  2 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport               11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 11.59m   38-00.25 
  4 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 11.24m   36-10.50 
  5 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                  10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas                 10.78m   35-04.50 
  7 Grooters, Heidi              Hope                    10.66m   34-11.75 
  8 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas                 10.59m   34-09.00 
  9 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                     9.69m   31-09.50 
 10 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   9.39m   30-09.75 
 11 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                     9.30m   30-06.25 
 12 Vos, Emily                   Calvin                   9.16m   30-00.75 
 13 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                     9.14m   30-00.00 
 14 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                  9.06m   29-08.75 
 15 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone              8.88m   29-01.75 
 -- Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone               FOUL            
 -- Gniewek, Amber               Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  14.78m   48-06.00 
  2 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas                 14.68m   48-02.00 
  3 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                  13.24m   43-05.25 
  4 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                    12.61m   41-04.50 
  5 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    12.39m   40-07.75 
  6 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                  11.96m   39-03.00 
  7 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                  11.61m   38-01.25 
  8 Nienhuis, Adam               Calvin                  11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             10.47m   34-04.25 
 10 Pollack, Seth                Calvin                   9.15m   30-00.25 
 11 Harper, Michael              Hope                     9.03m   29-07.50 
 
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Men's Basketball vs Grace Bible College - W 80-59 - recap
  • Oct. 29 - Men's Soccer vs Cleary University - W 4-0 - recap
  • Oct. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs 15Davenport University - L 27-25,25-22,25-22 - recap
  • Oct. 28 - Women's Soccer vs Saint Xavier University - W 2-0 - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Women's Cross Country @ NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.) - 10th of 35
  • Oct. 25 - Men's Cross Country @ NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.) - 13th of 35
  • Oct. 25 - Women's Soccer vs Madonna University - L 0-1 - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Men's Soccer vs Marygrove College - L 1-2 (2OT) - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Men's Soccer Reserve vs Lawrence Technological University - L 0-1
  • Oct. 25 - Women's Volleyball vs Rochester College - W 25-10,25-8,25-17 - recap