From: Subject: Date: Sat, 4 Sep 2010 11:47:09 -0400 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="Windows-1252" Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit Content-Location: file://C:\RunScore\RSTMP$$$.HTML X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2900.5931
                       2010 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
                               HOPE COLLEGE
           HOLLAND, MICHIGAN        SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2010

                                    MEN


  1.    32  ALBION                 (  26:16  2:11:20)
=====================================
  1      3  Deion Pruitt         ALBION                  2   25:52
  2      4  Mitchell Klingler    ALBION                  1   25:56
  3      5  Paul Lewis           ALBION                  1   26:12
  4      6  Matt Melvin          ALBION                  2   26:17
  5     14  John Jacisin III     ALBION                  3   27:03
  6   ( 15) David Watson         ALBION                  1   27:13
  7   ( 18) Taylor Polzin        ALBION                  3   27:39

  2.    40  HOPE                   (  26:30  2:12:27)
=====================================
  1      2  Nathan Love          HOPE                    3   25:38
  2      8  Will Hewitt          HOPE                    2   26:32
  3      9  Chris Ryan           HOPE                    2   26:38
  4     10  Brian Hernandez      HOPE                    3   26:42
  5     11  Jordan Richardson    HOPE                    4   26:57
  6   ( 12) Blake Rottschafer    HOPE                    2   27:01
  7   ( 13) Ethan VanDePerre     HOPE                    1   27:03

  3.    65  CORNERSTONE            (  27:03  2:15:12)
=====================================
  1      1  Alex Green           CORNERSTONE             4   25:18
  2      7  Cody Risch           CORNERSTONE             2   26:22
  3     17  Jared Courtright     CORNERSTONE             2   27:31
  4     19  Peter Kaijala        CORNERSTONE             4   27:45
  5     21  Kris Shear           CORNERSTONE             4   28:16
  6   ( 22) Zach Bourdon         CORNERSTONE             2   28:37
  7   ( 24) Brendon Baars        CORNERSTONE             1   28:47

  4.   112  MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE  (  28:35  2:22:53)
=====================================
  1     16  Jake Hernadez        MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   27:19
  2     20  Aaron Stenberg       MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   27:56
  3     23  Nick Marcinkowski    MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   28:46
  4     26  Andrew Barrett       MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   29:20
  5     27  Steve Leatherman     MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   29:32
  6   ( 28) Josh Wehr            MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   30:44
  7   ( 29) Steve Trier          MUSKEGON COMM COLLEGE   1   33:24

  5.   151  GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE    (  34:58  2:54:49)
=====================================
  1     25  Zach Kemper          GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE     4   29:15
  2     30  Adam Wolf            GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE     3   33:56
  3     31  Scott Miller         GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE     3   34:32
  4     32  Chris Anton          GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE     2   37:51
  5     33  Joel Shmuland        GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE     1   39:15


 
 
 
 
  • Dec. 19 - Men's Basketball vs 3Northwood University - W 85-78 - recap
  • Dec. 18 - Women's Basketball vs Bethel College - W 70-52 - recap
  • Dec. 18 - Men's Basketball vs Edward Waters - W 90-65 - recap
  • Dec. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Spring Arbor University - W 69-64 - recap
  • Dec. 13 - Women's Basketball vs Concordia University - W 72-55 - recap
  • Dec. 13 - Men's Basketball vs Concordia University - L 69-78 - recap
  • Dec. 11 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Davenport University - W 88-53
  • Dec. 6 - Women's Basketball vs 2Davenport University - L 42-73 - recap
  • Dec. 6 - Men's Basketball vs 3Davenport University - W 87-80 - recap
  • Dec. 5 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Laker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score