Women's Track Top 5

Indoor Top 5 List Since 1999

Event

Name

Performance

Year

60m

Anita Souza

7.86

2012

 

Brittany Green

8.04

2013

 

Sam Smith

8.07

2008

 

Katie Walker

8.07 2013
 

Danielle Rowe

8.15

2008

       
60m H

Anita Souza

8.61

2012

 

Amy Boyer

8.87

2011

 

Nicole Daniels

8.90

2008

 

Cathi Powell

9.15

2006

 

Kayla Wislon

9.23

2010

       
200m

Anita Souza

25.01

2012

 

Larissa Hampton

26.14

2012

 

Lauren Pierce

26.23

2012

 

Cathi Powell

26.34

2006

 

Christie Johnson

26.63

2003

       

400m

Christie Johnson

58.06

2006

 

Larissa Hampton

58.26

2012

 

Julie Bruise

58.97

2007

 

Lauren Pierce

59.50

2012

 

Cathi Powell

59.72

2006

       
600m

Julie Oosterhouse

1:35.87

2012

 

Kelly Peterson

1:37.51

2010

 

Kayla Wilson

1:37.56

2010

 

Shannon Bambach

1:38.57

2005

 

Amy VanderSloot

1:38.96

2005

       
800m

Julie Oosterhouse

2:12.95

2013

 

Andi Ripley

2:18.84

2010

 

Shannon Bambach

2:20.17

2005

 

Julia Contreras

2:21.11

2013

 

Tracy Dykstra

2:21.76

2009

       

1,000m

Andi Ripley

2:55.00

2010

 

Becca Wright

3:04.49

2008

 

Julie Oosterhouse

3:05.11

2013

 

Julia Contreras

3:05.96

2012

 

Audry Yonge

3:08.41

2012

       
Mile

Andi Ripley

5:00.63

2010

 

Erin Clason

5:05.45

2001

 

Julie Oosterhouse

5:14.85

2013

 

Jill Louisignau

5:16.36

2013

 

Stacy Courtright

5:17.11

2002

       

3,000m

Erin Clason

10:07.76

2000

 

Jill Louisignau

10:24.25

2013

 

Stacy Courtright

10:25.73

2001

 

Andi Owens

10:39.55

2007

 

Kim Cocco

10:40.91

2004

       
3,000m  RW

Janelle Brown

14:28.75

2011

 

Monica Lawrence

15:20.17

2012

 

Katie Malinowski

15:46.90

2010

  Kayla Ovakaitys

16:30.84

2013

 

Brianna Griffiths

16:32.54 2013
       

5,000m

Erin Clason

18:17.03

2001

 

Kim Cocco

18:18.26

2003

 

Stacy Courtright

18:31.74

2002

 

Janelle Lindman

18:34.55

2010

 

CallyAnne Wyma

18:44.72

2013

       

4x200m

Romberger, VanderGalien, DeGroot, Johnson

1:49.21

2002

 

Helm, King, DeGroot, Webber

1:50.44

2004

 

Kolacinski, DeGroot, Romberger, Johnson

1:50.94

2002

 

Kolacinski, VanTil, Romberger, Johnson

1:51.02

2001

       
       
4x400m

Pierce, Souza, Hampton, Oosterhouse

3:55.31

2012

 

Bruise, VanderSloot, Donley, Allers

3:56.42

2006

 

Lipa, Souza, Hampton, Pierce

3:57.41

2012

 

Johnson, DeGroot, Bambach, Romberger

3:58.32

2003

 

Lipa, Oosterhouse, Souza, Hampton

3:58.80

2013

       

4x800m

Sluka, Peterson, Contreras, Ripley

9:31.73

2010

 

Pelz, VanderSloot, Busfield, Bambach

9:32.61

2005

 

Wright, Ross, Owens, VanderSloot

9:34.90

2007

 

Sawicki, Sluka, Contreras, Ripley

9:39.17

2010

 

Yonge, Lousignau, Oosterhouse, Contreras

9:43.87

2012

       
Dist. Medley

Louisignau, Hampton, Tremaine, Contreras

12:12.51

2013

 

Yonge, Pierce, Oosterhouse, Contreras

12:13.46

2012

 

Contreras, Sayers, Oosterhouse, Louisignau

12:20.99

2013

  Contreras, Lipa, Oosterhouse, Louisignau 12:22.78

2013

 

Wright, Smith, VanderSloot, Owens

12:29.68

2008

       

High Jump

Danielle Rowe

5-7

2008

 

Shannon Burmaster

5-7

2005

 

Renae Zuiderveen

5-5

2007

 

Amy Boyer

5-5

2010

 

Ariel Kuch

5-4

2003

       

Pole Vault

Amy Boyer

12-8.75

2011

 

Brandi Hagan

12-4

2010

 

Kim Lorenzen

11-2

2005

 

Alyssa Webber

10-11.75

2004

 

Nicole Daniels

10-6

2006

       
Long Jump

Brittany Green

19-0.5

2012

 

Anita Souza

18-2.5

2012

 

Cathi Powell

18-2.25

2006

 

Lindsay Lipa

18-0.5

2012

 

Kayla Wilson

18-0.5

2009

       

Triple Jump

Kay-de Vaughn

39-2.75

2010

 

Lindsay Lipa

36-7 2013
 

Nichelle Engels

35-11

2008

 

Emily Romberger

35-6.5

2003

 

Margaret Pelz

35-4

2005

       

Shot Put

Brittany Green

41-2.25

2013

 

Haley Russell

41-1.5

2012

 

Vicki Wittingen

39-2.75

2005

 

Erin Swinger

37-10

2010

 

Kendra Lindberg

36-11.5

2001

       

20# Weight

Vicki Wittingen

54-1

2003

 

Haley Russell

49-10

2013

 

Erin Swinger

45-7

2010

 

Val King

44-10.5

2005

 

Erin Schuyler

44-7.5

2004

       

Pentathlon

Amy Boyer

3,490

2011

 

Kayla Wilson

3,457

2010

 

Brittany Green

3,440

2013

 

Cathi Powell

3,394 2006
 

Nicole Daniels

3,189 2008

   

Women's Outdoor Top 5 List

   

Event

Name

Performance

Year

100m

Stephanie Allers

12.10

2004

 

Christie Johnson

12.44

2003

 

Katie Walker

12.49

2013

 

Solena Helm

12.70

2004

 

Cathi Velzen

12.72

2004

       

100m H

Stephanie Allers

14.03

2007

 

Anita Souza

14.16

2013

 

Amy Boyer

14.31

2011

  Nicole Daniels

14.39

2008

 

Cathi Velzen

14.52

2005

       

200m

Stephanie Allers

24.36

2006

 

Cathi Velzen

24.98

2005

  Anita Souza

25.39

2013

 

Christie Johnson

25.49

2003

 

Larissa Hampton

25.56

2012

       

400m

Stephanie Allers

56.61

2004

 

Christie Johnston

57.02

2003

 

Larissa Hampton

57.89

2012

 

Shannon Bambach

58.12

2005

 

Julie Brusie

58.26

2007

       

400m H

Cathi Velzen

1:01.23

2004

 

Julie Bruise

1:03.20

2007

 

Stephanie Allers

1:03.49

2007

 

Kayla Wilson

1:03.64

2010

 

Amy Boyer

1:03.65

2011

       
800m

Julie Oosterhouse

2:11.54

2013

 

Andi Owens

2:17.45

2010

 

Kelly Peterson

2:17.90

2010

 

Julia Contreras

2:18.43

2013

 

Amy VanderSloot

2:18.77

2008

       

1,500m

Andi Owens

4:36.15

2010

 

Julia Contreras

4:42.24

2013

 

Audry Yonge

4:49.78

2012

 

Janey Sluka

4:49.88

2010

  Julie Oosterhouse

4:52.08

2012

       
3,000m

Erin Clason

10:12.40 2001
 

Jill Louisignau

10:20.43 2013
 

Andi Owens

10:32.36 2008
 

Julia Contreras

10:32.55 2013
 

Julie Oosterhouse

10:33.10 2013
       

Steeplechase

Jill Louisignau

11:01.98

2013

 

Becca Wright

11:28.78

2008

 

Liz Baller

11:43.57

2013

 

Andi Ripley

11:46.62

2010

  CallyAnne Wyma

12:18.00

2012

       

5,000m

Erin Clason

17:20.20

2001

 

Stacy Courtright

17:58.26

2002

 

Janelle Lindman

18:11.13

2010

 

Kim Cocco

18:16.48

2004

 

Andi Ripley

18:20.27

2010

       

5,000m RW

Janelle Brown

25:15.76

2010

 

Monica Lawrence

25:50.28 2013
 

Brianna Griffiths

25:53.78 2013
 

Katie Malinowski

27:00.62

2010

 

Kayla Ovokaitys

28:02.24

2013

       

10,000m

Erin Clason

36:50.47

2001

 

Janelle Lindman

38:23.76

2010

 

Kim Cocco

38:38.58

2003

 

Nicki Erler

39:44.96

2010

 

Lynae Baker

39:55.46

2007

       

Half  Marathon

Janelle Lindman

1:25:07.00

2010

 

Kristina Crossley

1:27:04.24

2001

 

Nicki Erler

1:28:58.24

2010

 

Julia Contreras

1:29:13.24 2013
 

Eliza Nyblad, CallyAnne Wyma

1:29:42.24

2008,2013

       

Marathon

Melissa Wiest

3:15:18.24

2002

 

Nicki Erler

3:17:05.00

2008

 

CallyAnne Wyma

3:17:53.01 2013
 

Julia Contreras

3:20::23.10 2013
 

Janelle Lindman

3:21:54.00

2009

       

4x100m

Helm, Allers, DeGroot, Velzen

47.47

2004

 

Smith, Allers, Helm, Bruise

47.65

2007

 

DeGroot, Velzen, Bruise, Allers

48.16

2005

 

King, Johnson, DeGroot, Velzen

48.26

2003

 

Lipa, Hampton, Green, Pierce

48.30

2012

       

4x400m

Bruise, Helm, VaderSloot, Allers

3:49.34

2007

 

Allers, Lorenzen, Bambach, Velzen

3:49.72

2005

 

Lipa, Oosterhouse, Hampton, Pierce

3:52.75

2012

 

Bruise, Allers, Lorenzen, Velzen

3:53.14

2005

 

Bruise,VanderSloot, Underwood, Allers

3:53.86

2006

       

4x800m

Wright, Dykstra, Owens, VanderSloot

9:14.32

2008

 

Hulst, Tremaine, Oosterhouse, Contreras

9:17.24

2013

 

Louisignau, Tremaine, Contreras, Oosterhouse

9:20.13

2013

 

Yonge, Louisignau, Contreras, Oosterhouse

9:22.25

2012

 

Sluka, Peterson, Contreras, Ripley

9:26.02

2010

       

High Jump

Danielle Rowe

5-7

2008

 

Shannon Burmaster

5-7

2004

 

Renae Zuiderveen

5-5

2006

 

Amy Boyer

5-5

2011

 

Kay-de Vaughn

5-5

2010

       

Pole Vault

Brandi Hagan

12-3.5

2010

 

Amy Boyer

12-1.5

2011

 

Alyssa Webber

10-6

2004

 

Gloria Rosen

10-6

2005

 

Kim Lorenzen

10-6

2005

       

Long Jump

Cathi Velzen

18-8.5

2005

 

Brittany Green

18-5.25 2012
 

Kayla Wilson

18-4.25

2009

 

Lindsay Lipa

18-1

2012

 

Amy Boyer

18-0.25

2011

 

Kay-de Vaughn

18-0.25

2008

       

Triple Jump

Kay-de Vaughn

39-0.25

2010

 

Margaret Pelz

37-1.25

2004

 

Lindsay Lipa

36-0

2013

 

Cathi Velzen

35-3.5

2004

 

Nicole Daniels

35-0.25

2008

       

Shot Put

Brittany Green

41-2.5 2013
 

Vicki Wittingen

40-4 2005
 

Erin Swinger

39-3

2010

 

Haley Russell

39-2.25

2012

 

Kendra Lindberg

36-1

2001

       

Javelin

Val King

120-1

2005

 

Shannon Morrow

119-0

1984

 

Amy Boyer

118-4

2010

 

Cathi Velzen

117-10

2005

  Brittany Green

108-9

2013

       

Discus Throw

Haley Russell

141-1

2013

 

Erin Swinger

126-4

2011

 

Kayleigh Hammond

117-7

2013

 

Kara Smeltzer

112-9

2006

 

Kendra Lindberg

110-7

2001

       

Hammer

Vicki Wittingen

156-10

2005

 

Erin Swinger

142-6

2010

 

Haley Russell

135-0 2013
 

Val King

130-10

2005

 

Kendra Lindberg

128-10

2001

       
Heptathlon

Cathi Velzen

4,931

2005

 

Amy Boyer

4,868

2011

 

Anita Souza

4,547 2013
 

Brittany Green

4,485

2012

 

Nicole Daniels

4,400

2008

 
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 1-12 - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 0-5 - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 4th of 10
  • Yesterday - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - W 3-1 - recap
  • Yesterday - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - L 1-13 (6 Innings) - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Tennis vs 9Aquinas College - L 0-9
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 2-1 - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 8-0 (5 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Tennis vs 25University of Northwestern Ohio - L 0-6
  • Apr. 12 - Men's Tennis vs 16University of Northwestern Ohio - L 0-6