2010 CU Volleyball Tournament
 
Time
Match
Result
Scores
Friday 10/29
 
2:00 pm
Cornerstone vs. UM Dearborn
 CU 3 UMD 2
 25-18, 22-25, 25-15, 23-25, 15-10
4:00 pm
Aquinas vs. Bethel
 AQ 3 Bethel 0
 25-19, 25-19,25-20
4:00 pm
Rochester vs. St. Francis
 USF 3 Rochester 0
 25-18, 25-17, 25-8
4:00 pm
Davenport vs. Spring Arbor
 SAU 3 DU 1
 25-21, 18-25, 25-13, 25-20
6:00 pm
Bethel vs. Purdue N.C.
 Bethel 3 PUNC 1
 25-18, 25-17, 14-25, 25-21
6:00 pm
UM Dearborn vs. Goshen
 Goshen 3 UMD 0
 25-22, 25-22, 25-20
6:00 pm
Spring Arbor vs. Rochester
 SAU 3 Rochester 0
 25-17, 25-11, 25-22
8:00 pm
Aquinas vs. Goshen
 AQ 3 Goshen 2
 20-25, 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 15-8
8:00 pm
Cornerstone vs. Purdue N.C.
 CU 3 PUNC 2
25-23, 21-25, 25-20 19-25, 15-12 
8:00 pm
Davenport vs. St. Francis
 DU 3 USF 2
 25-20, 19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-8 
Saturday 10/30
 
9:00 am
UM Dearborn vs. Rochester
 UMD 3 Rochester 2
 25-22, 14-25, 24-26, 25-27, 15-13
9:00 am
Aquinas vs. Spring Arbor
 AQ 3 SAU 0
 25-16, 26-24, 25-19
9:00 am
Davenport vs. Bethel
 DU 3 Bethel 2
 25-21, 19-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-13
11:00 am
Aquinas vs. St. Francis
 AQ 3 USF 0
 25-13, 25-18, 25-15
11:00 am 
Cornerstone vs. Rochester
 CU 3 Rochester 1
 19-25, 25-14, 26-24, 25-18
11:00 am
Purdue N.C. vs. Goshen
 Goshen 3 PUNC 1
 25-19,25-21,22-25, 25-18
1:00 pm
Spring Arbor vs. Purdue N.C.
 SAU 3 PUNC  0
 25-21, 25-19, 25-19
1:00 pm
Davenport vs. Goshen
 Goshen 3 DU 2
 11-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 15-8
1:00 pm
UM Dearborn vs. Bethel
 Bethel 3 UMD 1
 25-20, 17-25, 25-4, 25-19
3:00 pm
Cornerstone vs. St. Francis
 CU 3 USF 1
 19-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
 

Cornerstone Tournament All Tournament Team

Tournament MVP - Katie Vander Meer - Aquinas

First Team

Katie Vander Meer - Aquinas

Alicia Terhaar - Cornerstone

Ashley Penny - Davenport

Vicki LaFramboise - Rochester

Stacy Wyse - Goshen

Annnie Jones - Spring Arbor

Nicole Newton - St. Fancis

Emily Henry - Bethel

Kelsey Russell - Purdue North Central

Rachel Heaton - U of M Dearborn

Chelsea Phillips - Aquinas

Abby Miedema - Cornerstone

Second Team

Sarah LeClair - Aquinas

Becky Albrecht - Cornerstone

Kayla Vandermolen - Davenport

Shilo Stewart - U of M Dearborn

Karissa Rillema - Bethel

Brittany Herschberger - Goshen

 
 
 
  • Nov. 19 - Women's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 66-40 - recap
  • Nov. 19 - Men's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 75-67 - recap
  • Nov. 17 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Hope College - Canceled
  • Nov. 15 - Women's Basketball vs Madonna University - L 58-65 - recap
  • Nov. 15 - Men's Basketball vs Madonna University - W 76-74 - recap
  • Nov. 14 - Women's Volleyball vs Aquinas College - L 13-25,25-14,25-17,25-27,15-17 - recap
  • Nov. 12 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Muskegon CC - L 93-94
  • Nov. 10 - Women's Basketball vs Rochester College - W 73-61 - recap
  • Nov. 10 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Grace Bible College - W 97-92 (OT)
  • Nov. 8 - Women's Basketball vs Trinity International University - W 52-39 - recap