Signings

Baseball

Aaron Krupanksy - Charyl Stockwell Prep, Hartland, Mich.
Martin Johnston - Coldwater HS, Coldwater, Mich.
Collin Prather - Antioch Community, Antioch, Ill.
Joe Corsten - Howell HS, Howell, Mich.
Noah Cordova - Mesquite HS, Gilbert, Ariz. 
Brett Shure - Lake Highland Prep, Orlando, Fla.
Matthew Saylor - Decatur HS, Decatur, Mich.
Clay Keltner - Highland HS, Highland, Ind.
Gabe Zeiger - River Valleu HS, Three Oaks. Mich.
DarShawn Armstrong - Green HS, Akron, Ohio

   

Men's Bowling
Dan Ribbink - Mona Shores HS, Muskegon, Mich.

 
Men's Soccer
 
Men's Tennis
 
       
Men's Track and Field Cross Country
 
Rejay Maruo - Zion Christian Academy - Okinawa, Japan
Carter Shupe - Sparta HS - Sparta, Mich.
           

Women's Basketball

Taylor Richards - Fruitport Calvary Christian - Fruitport, Mich. 
Jesse Sheridan - Argyle HS - Argyle, Texas
Sarah Morrell - Plainwell HS - Plainwell, Mich.
Rachel Chriss - Utica Ford HS - Sterling Heights, Mich.
Sydney DeJonge - Fennville HS - Fennville, Mich.       
Lexi Boven - Holland Christian HS - Holland, Mich.
Lexi Pronk - NorthPointe Christian - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Rachel Chriss - Henry Ford II High School - Sterling Heights, Mich.
Kylee Knox - Harvest Christian Academy - Elgin, Ill.
Kara Martin - Veritas Academy - Leola, Pa.
Alexis Abner- Jackson Christian HS -Jackson, Mich.

        
 
 

Women's Golf

Jesse Sheridan - Argyle HS - Argyle, Texas

 

Women's Soccer

Alexys Riksen - Western Michigan Christian - Grand Haven, Mich.
Alyssa Dykstra - Hudsonville - Hudsonville, Mich.
Lauren Peters - Homeschool - Comstock Park, Mich.
Audrey Hoonhorst - Unity - Hudsonville, Mich.
Grace Kay - Summitt - Clarkston, Mich.
 

Softball
Mackenzie Vallad - Rockford HS, Rockford, Mich. 
Rachel Younts - Holton HS, Holton, Mich.

 

Women's Track and Field / Cross Country

Anna Bekius, Zeeland West HS, Zeeland, Mich.
Taylor Stidham, Fairfield HS, Millersburg, Ind.
Kelly Momber, Kenowa Hills HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Hannah Drake, Williamsburg HS, Volant, Pa.
Makayla Clum, Rockford HS, Rockford, Mich.

 

Women's Volleyball

Mackenzie Vallad - Rockford HS, Rockford, Mich. 
Kendra Zwart - Unity Christian HS, Hudsonville, Mich.
Jennifer Vander Meer - Ashland University, Grand Rapids, Mich.

   

Women's Bowling

Lily Whitford - Portland HS, Portland, Mich. 
Rebecca Fodor - Paw Paw HS, Paw Paw, Mich.
Samariz Lofgren - Lee HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kaleigh DeJongh - Hudsonville HS, Hudsonville, Mich.
Bree Vanzyll - West Catholic HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kasadie Crittendon - Byron Center HS, Byron Center, Mich.

 
 
 
  • Today - Women's Golf @ Day 2 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Coyote Creek GC) - 9th of 10
  • Today - Men's Tennis vs Spring Arbor University - Canceled
  • Today - Women's Tennis vs Spring Arbor University - Canceled
  • Yesterday - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Delta College - W 8-7
  • Yesterday - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Delta College - L 10-8
  • Yesterday - Women's Golf @ Day 1 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Coyote Creek GC) - 9th of 10
  • Apr. 18 - Baseball vs Concordia University - L 5-4 - recap
  • Apr. 18 - Baseball vs Concordia University - W 6-2 - recap
  • Apr. 18 - Softball vs Siena Heights University - L 5-0 - recap
  • Apr. 18 - Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 4-1 - recap