Signings

Baseball

Aaron Krupanksy - Charyl Stockwell Prep, Hartland, Mich.
Martin Johnston - Coldwater HS, Coldwater, Mich.
Collin Prather - Antioch Community, Antioch, Ill.
Joe Corsten - Howell HS, Howell, Mich.
Noah Cordova - Mesquite HS, Gilbert, Ariz. 
Brett Shure - Lake Highland Prep, Orlando, Fla.
Matthew Saylor - Decatur HS, Decatur, Mich.
Clay Keltner - Highland HS, Highland, Ind.
Gabe Zeiger - River Valleu HS, Three Oaks. Mich.
DarShawn Armstrong - Green HS, Akron, Ohio
Mark Gaskins - Bollingbrook HS, Bollingbrook, Ill.

 

Men's Bowling

Dan Ribbink - Mona Shores HS, Muskegon, Mich.
Jalen Taylor - GR Christian HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.

 
Men's Soccer

Allyn Anthony – Midfield - Holland, MI/, Holland Christian HS
Richard Areche – Midfield - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, The MacDuffie School
Manuel Bayer – Defender - Bad Durkheim, Germany, Southwestern Christian University
Luke Kim – Midfielder - Antipolo, Philippines, Faith Academy
JuChan Moon - Chang Mai, Thailand, Grace International School 
Andi Mutembezi – Defender - Brampton, ON, Sainte-Famille
Ben Overholt – Midfield - Chang Mia, Thailand, Grace International School
Josh Yoo – Midfield - Rizal, Philippines, Faith Academy

Men's Tennis
 
       
Men's Track and Field Cross Country
 
Rejay Maruo - Zion Christian Academy - Okinawa, Japan
Carter Shupe - Sparta HS - Sparta, Mich.
           

Women's Basketball

Taylor Richards - Fruitport Calvary Christian - Fruitport, Mich. 
Jesse Sheridan - Argyle HS - Argyle, Texas
Sarah Morrell - Plainwell HS - Plainwell, Mich.
Sydney DeJonge - Fennville HS - Fennville, Mich.       
Lexi Boven - Holland Christian HS - Holland, Mich.
Lexi Pronk - NorthPointe Christian - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Rachel Chriss - Henry Ford II High School - Sterling Heights, Mich.
Kylee Knox - Harvest Christian Academy - Elgin, Ill.
Kara Martin - Veritas Academy - Leola, Pa.
Alexis Abner- Jackson Christian HS -Jackson, Mich.

        
 

Women's Golf

Jesse Sheridan - Argyle HS - Argyle, Texas

 

Women's Soccer

Alexys Riksen - Western Michigan Christian HS- Grand Haven, Mich.
Alyssa Dykstra - Hudsonville HS - Hudsonville, Mich.
Lauren Peters - Homeschool - Comstock Park, Mich.
Audrey Hoonhorst - Unity Christian HS - Hudsonville, Mich.
Grace Kay - Summitt - Clarkston, Mich.
Hannah Sell - Homeschool - Hartwick, N.Y.
Lindsey Johnson - Western Michigan Christian HS - Newaygo, Mich.
Haley Christensen - Rockford HS - Rockford, Mich.
Savannah Petty - Southside Christian HS - Greenwood, Ind.
 

 

Softball
Mackenzie Vallad - Rockford HS, Rockford, Mich. 
Rachel Younts - Holton HS, Holton, Mich.
Madison Gallagher - Otsego HS, Otsego, Mich.

 

Women's Track and Field / Cross Country

Anna Bekius, Zeeland West HS, Zeeland, Mich.
Taylor Stidham, Fairfield HS, Millersburg, Ind.
Kelly Momber, Kenowa Hills HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Hannah Drake, Williamsburg HS, Volant, Pa.
Makayla Clum, Rockford HS, Rockford, Mich.

 

Women's Volleyball

Mackenzie Vallad - Rockford HS, Rockford, Mich. 
Kendra Zwart - Unity Christian HS, Hudsonville, Mich.
Jennifer Vander Meer - Ashland University, Grand Rapids, Mich.

   

Women's Bowling

Lily Whitford - Portland HS, Portland, Mich. 
Rebecca Fodor - Paw Paw HS, Paw Paw, Mich.
Samariz Lofgren - Lee HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kaleigh DeJongh - Hudsonville HS, Hudsonville, Mich.
Bree Vanzyll - West Catholic HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kasadie Crittendon - Byron Center HS, Byron Center, Mich.
Margaret Hassinger - West Catholic HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Alyviah Mason - Belding HS, Belding, Mich.
Savanna Roberts - Muskegon HS, Muskegon, Mich.
Sierra Flack – Homeschooled, Saline, Mich.

 
 
 
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 9th of 60
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 23rd of 64
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 21 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 21 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 9 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score
  • May. 9 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score
  • May. 8 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - Dr. Keeler Invite (Hosted by North Central College) - No Team Score
  • May. 8 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ 2nd to Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score