Signings

Baseball
Kyle Deschryver - Florida (East River HS)
Hunter Bollinger - Flushing, Mich. (UM-Flint)
Nicholas Schaldenbrand - Clarkston, Mich. (Clarkston HS)
Riley Borrink - Middleville, Mich. (Thornapple Kellogg HS)
Alan Labov - Scottsdale, Ariz. (Cactus Shadows HS)
Daniel Abbgy - St. Joseph, Mich. (St. Joseph HS)
Brady Eeles - Acworth, Ga. (Allatoona HS)
Jacob Woodward - Marysville, Mich. (Marysville HS)
Mason Kuipers - Holland, Mich. (Zeeland West HS)


Men's Basketball

Tyler Baker – Grand Rapids, Mich. (NorthPointe Christian HS)
Jake Brubaker – Marshall, Mich (Marshall HS)
Kyle Hayes - Ypsilanti Mich. (Arbor Prep HS)
Riley Costen - Hudsonville, Mich. (Hudsonville HS)


Men's Golf


Men's Bowling
Max Newsome - Portage, Mich. (Portage Central HS)
Kenny Springett - Caledonia, Mich. (South Christian HS)
Jordan Wynalda - Belmont, Mich. (NorthPointe Christian HS)
Nicholas Lovejoy - Grand Rapids, Mich. (Northview HS)
Mark Wilma - Three Rivers, Mich. (Three Rivers HS)


Men's Soccer
Ben Stump - Holland, Mich. (Holland Christian HS)
Joshua Busscher - Holland, Mich. (Holland Christian HS)
Kachinvya Silwamba - Kitwe, Zambia (Southwestern Christian)
Habin Bang - Seoul, South Korea (Wilmington Christian HS)
Joshua Mitchell - New Lennox, Ill. (Community Christian)
Matthew Nykamp - Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield Christian)


Men's Tennis


Men's Track & Field/XC
Colin DeYoung - St. John, Ind. (Illiana Christian)
Jacob Brinks - Hudsonville, Mich. (Unity Christian HS)
Caleb Roy - Farmington, Mich. (Farmington Hills HS)
Tyler Lewis - Vicksburg, Mich. (Vicksburg HS)


Women's Basketball
Ali Cutler - Wayland, Mich. (Wayland HS)
Shaina DenBesten - Hudsonville, Mich. (Hudsonville HS)
Julie Brown - Holland, Mich. (West Ottawa HS)
Cass Vredevoogd - Caledonia, Mich. (Dordt College)


Women's Golf
Kayla Francis - Wyoming, Mich. (Wyoming HS)


Women's Soccer
Megan Replogle - Middleville, Mich. (Thornapple-Kellogg HS)
Madison Tassoni - Big Rapids, Mich. (Big Rapids HS)
Meredith Haddad - Troy, Ohio (Troy Christian)
Anika Huizenga - Grand Rapids, Mich. (Potters House)
Brooke Dobbin – Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland East HS)
Morgan Cairnduff - Linden, Mich. (Homeschool)
Samantha Amedin - Skokie, Ill. (Christian Liberty Academy)
Madison Secord - Otsego, Mich. (Otsego HS)
Shelby Van Laar - Alto, Mich. (Caledonia HS)
Abby Workman - St. Louis, Mich. (Ithaca HS)


Softball
Paige Ledin - Belding, Mich. (Belding HS)
Cierra Langejans - Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland West HS)
McKena Razenberg - Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo Christian HS)
Lexie Lieske - Caledonia, Mich. (Caledonia HS)
Shelby Nelson - Kent City, Mich. (Kent City HS)
Jade Difatta - Harrison Twp, Mich. (Parkway Christian HS)
Alicia Ontiveros - San Diego, Calif. (Bonita Vista HS)


Women's Track & Field/XC
Katya Bohatch - Grand Rapids, Mich. (FH Northern HS)
Rachel Gohn - Allendale, Mich. (Allendale HS)
Meredith Haddad - Troy, Ohio (Troy Christian)
Shaina DenBesten - Hudsonville, Mich. (Hudsonville HS)
Ellie Ovokaitys - Cedar Springs, Mich. (Cedar Springs HS)
Emily Russcher - Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland East HS)
Madison Secord - Otsego, Mich. (Otsego HS)
Hannah Edmonds - Anchorage, Ala. (Anchorage Christian)
Amanda Sorokin - Caledonia, Mich. (Caledonia HS)
Mara VanOrder - Evart, Mich. (Evart HS)


Volleyball
Alyssa Veihl - Fruitport, Mich. (Fruitport HS)
Lucy Carlson - Soroco, Colo. (Soroco HS)
Hannah Trierweiler - Portland, Mich. (Portland HS)
Madison Herrema - Hudsonville, Mich (Hudsonville HS)
Kenzie Engelsma - Grand Rapids, Mich. (Covenant Christian HS)
Alexandra Polakovich - Grand Rapids, Mich. (GR Community College)


Women's Bowling
Heather McCoy - Three Rivers, Mich. (Constantine HS)
Jasmine Page - Constantine, Mich. (Howardsville Christian)
Kourtney Rigterink - Jenison, Mich. (Unity Christian HS)

 
 
 
  • May. 28 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 2016 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 66th of 71 - recap - results
  • May. 28 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 2016 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 18th of 69 - recap - results
  • May. 27 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - 2016 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score - recap
  • May. 27 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - 2016 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score - recap
  • May. 26 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - 2016 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score - recap
  • May. 26 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - 2016 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score - recap
  • May. 14 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score - results
  • May. 14 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score - results
  • May. 13 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Second to Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score - results
  • May. 13 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Second to Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score - results