Signings

Baseball
Kyle Deschryver - Florida (East River HS)
Hunter Bollinger - Flushing, Mich. (UM-Flint)
Nicholas Schaldenbrand - Clarkston, Mich. (Clarkston HS)
Madison DeHart - Iowa (Hudson HS)


Men's Basketball

Tyler Baker – Grand Rapids, Mich. (NorthPointe Christian HS)
Jake Brubaker – Marshall, Mich (Marshall HS)
Kyle Hayes - Ypsilanti Mich. (Arbor Prep HS)
Riley Costen - Hudsonville, Mich. (Hudsonville HS)


Men's Golf


Men's Bowling
Max Newsome - Portage, Mich. (Portage Central HS)
Kenny Springett - Caledonia, Mich. (South Christian HS)
Jordan Wynalda - Belmont, Mich. (NorthPointe Christian HS)
Nicholas Lovejoy - Grand Rapids, Mich. (Northview HS)


Men's Soccer
Ben Stump - Holland, Mich. (Holland Christian HS)
Joshua Busscher - Holland, Mich. (Holland Christian HS)


Men's Tennis


Men's Track & Field/XC
Colin DeYoung - St. John, Ind. (Illiana Christian)
Jacob Brinks - Hudsonville, Mich. (Unity Christian HS)
Caleb Roy - Farmington, Mich. (Farmington Hills HS)
Tyler Lewis - Vicksburg, Mich. (Vicksburg HS)


Women's Basketball
Ali Cutler - Wayland, Mich. (Wayland HS)
Shaina DenBesten - Hudsonville, Mich. (Hudsonville HS)
Julie Brown - Holland, Mich. (West Ottawa HS)
Cass Vredevoogd - Caledonia, Mich. (Dordt College)


Women's Golf


Women's Soccer

Megan Replogle - Middleville, Mich. (Thornapple-Kellogg HS)
Madison Tassoni - Big Rapids, Mich. (Big Rapids HS)
Meredith Haddad - Troy, Ohio (Troy Christian)
Anika Huizenga - Grand Rapids, Mich. (Potters House)
Brooke Dobbin – Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland East HS)
Morgan Cairnduff - Linden, Mich. (Homeschool)
Samantha Amedin - Skokie, Ill. (Christian Liberty Academy)
Madison Secord - Otsego, Mich. (Otsego HS)
Shelby Van Laar - Alto, Mich. (Caledonia HS)
Abby Workman - St. Louis, Mich. (Ithaca HS)


Softball
Paige Ledin - Belding, Mich. (Belding HS)
Cierra Langejans - Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland West HS)
McKena Razenberg - Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo Christian HS)
Lexie Lieske - Caledonia, Mich. (Caledonia HS)
Shelby Nelson - Kent City, Mich. (Kent City HS)
Jade Difatta - Harrison Twp, Mich. (Parkway Christian HS)
Alicia Ontiveros - San Diego, Calif. (Bonita Vista HS)


Women's Track & Field/XC
Katya Bohatch - Grand Rapids, Mich. (FH Northern HS)
Rachel Gohn - Allendale, Mich. (Allendale HS)
Meredith Haddad - Troy, Ohio (Troy Christian)
Shaina DenBesten - Hudsonville, Mich. (Hudsonville HS)
Ellie Ovokaitys - Cedar Springs, Mich. (Cedar Springs HS)
Emily Russcher - Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland East HS)
Madison Secord - Otsego, Mich. (Otsego HS)
Mara VanOrder - Evart, Mich. (Evart HS)


Volleyball
Alyssa Veihl - Fruitport, Mich. (Fruitport HS)
Lucy Carlson - Soroco, Colo. (Soroco HS)
Hannah Trierweiler - Portland, Mich. (Portland HS)
Madison Herrema - Hudsonville, Mich (Hudsonville HS)
Kenzie Engelsma - Grand Rapids, Mich. (Covenant Christian HS)
Alexandra Polakovich - Grand Rapids, Mich. (GR Community College)


Women's Bowling
Heather McCoy - Three Rivers, Mich. (Constantine HS)
Jasmine Page - Constantine, Mich. (Howardsville Christian)
Kourtney Rigterink - Jenison, Mich. (Unity Christian HS)

 
 
 
  • Apr. 30 - Softball vs RVMadonna University - L 10-3 - recap
  • Apr. 30 - Baseball vs Concordia University - L 5-2 - recap
  • Apr. 30 - Baseball vs Concordia University - L 3-2 - recap
  • Apr. 30 - Softball vs University of Michigan-Dearborn - W 7-1 - recap
  • Apr. 30 - Softball vs University of Michigan-Dearborn - L 16-8 - recap
  • Apr. 30 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 50th Annual Gina Relays (Hosted by Hillsdale College) - No Team Score - recap
  • Apr. 30 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 50th Annual Gina Relays (Hosted by Hillsdale College) - No Team Score - recap
  • Apr. 29 - Softball vs RVMadonna University - L 5-4 (17 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 29 - Softball vs RVMadonna University - Postponed
  • Apr. 29 - Baseball vs Concordia University - W 5-0 - recap