2012 Boys High School Holiday Tournament

Boy's Tournament Schedule

 

December 27 - Silver Division

Gm # Time Home/White/N Bench Visitor/Dark/S Bench Team Location/Score
1 10:00 AM Hudsonville Forest Hills Northern             FR Forest Hills Northern (W)
2 11:30 AM Forest Hills Central              Tri-unity Christian FR Forest Hills Central (W)
3   1:00 PM Hudsonville Forest Hills Northern JV Forest Hills Northern (W)
4   2:30 PM Forest Hills Central Tri-unity Christian JV Forest Hills Central (W)
5   6:00 PM Hudsonville Forest Hills Northern VAR Hudsonville: 69-48
6   7:30 PM Forest Hills Central Tri-unity Christian VAR Tri-Unity: 55-51

   

December 29 - Silver Division

Gm # Time Home/White/N Bench Visitor/Dark/S Bench        Team Location/Score
7 10:00 AM Hudsonville               Muskegon Heights         FR Cornerstone              
8 11:30 AM Forest Hills Northern  Forest Hills Central FR Cornerstone
9   1:00 PM Hudsonville Tri-Unity Christian JV Cornerstone
10   2:30 PM Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Central JV Cornerstone
11   6:00 PM Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Central VAR FHC: 69-60
12   7:30 PM Hudsonville Tri-unity Christian VAR Tri-unity Christian: 53-52

            

January 2 - Blue Division

Gm # Time Home/White/N Bench Visitor/Dark/S Bench Team Location/Score
13 10:00 AM NorthPointe Christian            Caledonia                            FR NorthPointe Christian: 43-39     
14 11:30 AM Zeeland West                         Northview FR Northview: 54-45
15   1:00 PM NorthPointe Christian Caledonia JV Caledonia: 67-34
16   2:30 PM Zeeland West Northview JV Zeeland West: 64-56
17   6:00 PM NorthPointe Christian Caledonia VAR Caledonia: 55-47
18   7:30 PM Zeeland West Northview VAR Zeeland West: 67-66

   

January 3 - Gold Division

Gm # Time Home/White/N Bench Visitor/Dark/S Bench        Team Location/Score
19 10:00 AM East Grand Rapids                Forest Hills Eastern       FR FHE: 52-33       
20 11:30 AM Rockford         Byron Center FR Byron Center: 34-20
21   1:00 PM East Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern JV EGR: 57-51
22   2:30 PM Rockford Byron Center JV Rockford: 61-56
23   6:00 PM East Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern VAR FHE: 54-52
24   7:30 PM Rockford Byron Center VAR Rockford: 56-41

   

January 4- Blue Division

Gm # Time Home/White/N Bench Visitor/Dark/S Bench        Team Location/Score
25 10:00 AM Caledonia                           Zeeland West              FR Caledonia: 45-36        
26 11:30 AM NorthPointe Christian    Northview FR Northview: 51-28
27   1:00 PM NorthPointe Christian Northview JV Northview: 65-42
28   2:30 PM Caledonia Zeeland West JV Caledonia: 51-40
29   6:00 PM NorthPointe Christian Northview VAR Northview: 65-63
30   7:30 PM Caledonia Zeeland West VAR Caledonia: 71-57

   

January 5 - Gold Division

Gm # Time Home/White/N Bench Visitor/Dark/S Bench        Team Location/Score
31 10:00 AM East Grand Rapids             Rockford                     FR Forest Hills Eastern
32   9:30 AM Forest Hills Eastern            Byron Center FR Byron Center: 42-35
33 11:30 AM Forest Hills Eastern Byron Center JV Forest Hills Eastern
34 11:00 AM East Grand Rapids Rockford JV Rockford: 69-58
35   6:00 PM East Grand Rapids Byron Center VAR EGR: 51-49
36   7:30 PM Forest Hills Eastern Rockford VAR Rockford: 69-60
 
 
 
 
  • Nov. 19 - Women's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 66-40 - recap
  • Nov. 19 - Men's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 75-67 - recap
  • Nov. 17 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Hope College - Canceled
  • Nov. 15 - Women's Basketball vs Madonna University - L 58-65 - recap
  • Nov. 15 - Men's Basketball vs Madonna University - W 76-74 - recap
  • Nov. 14 - Women's Volleyball vs Aquinas College - L 13-25,25-14,25-17,25-27,15-17 - recap
  • Nov. 12 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Muskegon CC - L 93-94
  • Nov. 10 - Women's Basketball vs Rochester College - W 73-61 - recap
  • Nov. 10 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Grace Bible College - W 97-92 (OT)
  • Nov. 8 - Women's Basketball vs Trinity International University - W 52-39 - recap