2014-15 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Fri154:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Taylor University
Fri157:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Taylor University
Tue195:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Western Michigan University
Fri223:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Truett-McConnell College
 
Sat233:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Montreat College
 
Wed274:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Goshen College
Wed274:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Goshen College
Fri295:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Saint Ambrose University
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Fri299:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Trinity Christian College
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Sat30 Women's GolfFurniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC)
Sat3010:30 AMMen's Cross CountryVanderbilt Invitational (Hosted by Hope College - Holland, Mich.)
Sat3011:15 AMWomen's Cross CountryVanderbilt Invitational (Hosted by Hope College - Holland, Mich.)
Sat301:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Lindsey Wilson
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Sat303:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Roosevelt University
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Sat304:30 PMMen's Soccer @ Purdue Calumet
Sat307:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Saint Francis
 Sep
Wed37:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Aquinas College
 "80's Night"
Fri511:00 AMWomen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #1 @ Concordia (Polo Fields CC)
Fri512:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Morningside College
Fri54:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Indiana University-South Bend
Fri57:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Lincoln Christian University
Sat6 Men's Tennis @ University of Saint Francis
Sat6 Women's Tennis @ University of Saint Francis
Sat611:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #1 @ Madonna (Eagle Crest GC)
Sat62:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Huntington University
Sat62:30 PMWomen's Tennis @ Huntington University
Sat66:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Northwestern College
Sat67:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Huntington University
 "Night of Nets"
Mon84:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve @ Aquinas College
Wed107:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
Wed107:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Madonna University
Thu11 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 ITA Midwest Regionals, Sept. 11-13
Thu11 Women's Tennis @ TBA
 ITA Midwest Regionals
Thu1111:00 AMWomen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #2 @ Davenport (Stonewater CC)
Fri124:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Kuyper College
Fri127:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Lawrence Technological University
Sat1310:00 AMMen's Cross CountryKnight Invitational (Hosted by Calvin College - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat1310:00 AMWomen's Cross CountryKnight Invitational (Hosted by Calvin College - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat131:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Marygrove College
Sat132:30 PMMen's Soccer @ Holy Cross College
Sat137:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Grace Bible College
Mon1512:00 PMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #2 @ Cornerstone (Sunnybrook CC)
Mon157:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve @ Davenport University
Tue167:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Goshen College
Wed17 Women's GolfAquinas College Invitational (Scott Lake Country Club)
Wed173:30 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Lawrence Technological University
Wed177:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Saint Xavier University
Wed177:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Siena Heights University
Fri191:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Hannibal-LaGrange University
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
Fri195:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Columbia College
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
Fri197:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Kuyper College
Sat2010:00 AMWomen's Volleyball @ Grand View University
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
Sat203:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Judson University
Sat203:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Judson University
Sat204:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Trinity Christian College
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
Sat207:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Goshen College
Mon2210:00 AMMen's GolfLawrence Tech. Invitational (Plum Hollow CC)
Tue233:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Rochester College
Wed2411:00 AMWomen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #3 @ Indiana Tech (Coyote Creek GC)
Wed247:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Davenport University
 "Alumni Night"
Fri262:30 PMMen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
 Night of Nets, played at Northpointe Christian High School
Fri262:30 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
 Night of Nets, played at Northpointe Christian High School
Fri266:00 PMMen's Cross CountryBrissman-Lundeen Invitational (Hosted by Augustana College - Rock Island, Ill.)
Fri266:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryBrissman-Lundeen Invitational (Hosted by Augustana College - Rock Island, Ill.)
Fri267:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Indiana Tech
Sat2710:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Taylor University
 MVP Sportsplex
Sat2711:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #3 @ Siena Heights (Lenawee CC)
Sat2711:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Taylor University
 MVP Athletic Club, Crahen
Sat271:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Lourdes University
Sat273:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Aquinas College
Sat273:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Mon297:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Aquinas College
Tue3011:00 AMWomen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #4 @ Madonna (Fox Hill GC)
 Oct
Wed17:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
Wed17:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Indiana Tech
Wed17:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Fri33:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Indiana University Southeast
Fri37:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Sat411:00 AMMen's Tennis @ Georgetown College
Sat41:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Concordia University
Sat44:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
Sat47:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
Mon610:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #4 @ Davenport (Stonewater CC)
Tue73:30 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Calvin College
Tue74:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Lawrence Technological University
Wed84:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Madonna University
Wed87:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Aquinas College
Fri1011:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #5 @ Lourdes (Sylvania CC)
Fri102:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryJayhawk Invitational (Hosted by Muskegon CC - Muskegon, Mich.)
Sat1111:00 AMMen's Cross CountryNAIA Preview Meet (Hosted at Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.)
Sat1111:00 AMWomen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #5 @ Siena Heights (Lenawee CC)
Sat111:30 PMWomen's Cross CountryNAIA Preview Meet (Hosted at Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.)
Sat113:00 PMMen's Soccer @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat114:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Aquinas College
Sat115:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Indiana Tech
Wed153:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Lawrence Technological University
Wed157:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Madonna University
Sat1812:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Marygrove College
Sat182:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Northwestern Michigan College
Sat182:30 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat184:00 PMMen's Soccer @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Sat184:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Marygrove College
Mon20 Men's GolfKohler Collegiate Classic Day 1 (Whistling Straits GC)
Mon203:30 PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Davenport University
Tue21 Men's GolfKohler Collegiate Classic Day 2 (Whistling Straits GC)
Wed227:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Davenport University
Wed227:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Davenport University
Wed227:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Siena Heights University
Fri245:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Spring Arbor University
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Fri248:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Goshen College
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat2510:00 AMWomen's Volleyball vs. Rochester College
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat2510:30 AMMen's Soccer Reserve @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat2511:00 AMMen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.)
Sat2512:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.)
Sat251:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. William Penn University
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat254:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Madonna University
Sat257:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Marygrove College
Tue284:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Saint Xavier University
 
Wed294:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Cleary University
Wed297:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ Davenport University
Thu307:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Grace Bible College
 Nov
Sat110:00 AMWomen's Volleyball @ Lourdes University
Sat11:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Muskegon CC
Sat12:00 PMMen's Soccer Reserve @ Northwestern Michigan College
Sat12:30 PMWomen's Volleyball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Sat13:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Kuyper College
Sat14:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
Sat17:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Indiana Tech
Wed52:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Aquinas College
 2014 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Quarterfinal - CU wins 6-5 on PK's
Wed57:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Saint Francis
Wed57:00 PMWomen's Volleyball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Thu67:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Concordia University
Fri76:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Robert Morris University
 WHAC/CL Challenge (Hosted by Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat810:00 AMWomen's Volleyball vs. Indiana Tech
Sat811:00 AMMen's Cross CountryWHAC Championships (Hosted at Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat811:00 AMWomen's Cross CountryWHAC Championships (Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat812:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Indiana Wesleyan University
 WHAC/CL Challenge (Hosted by Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat82:00 PMMen's Soccer @ University of Northwestern Ohio
 2014 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Quarterfinal
Sat84:30 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Concordia University
Sat85:30 PMWomen's Soccer @ Siena Heights University
 2014 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Semi-Final
Sat87:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Trinity International University
Mon106:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Rochester College
Mon107:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) @ Grace Bible College
Wed127:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) @ Muskegon CC
Fri145:00 PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Aquinas College
 2014 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Quarterfinal
Sat151:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Madonna University
Sat153:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Madonna University
Wed195:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
Wed197:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
Thu206:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) @ Calvin College
Sat2211:30 AMMen's Cross CountryNAIA Championships (Hosted at Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.)
Sat2211:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryNAIA Championships (Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.)
Sat221:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat223:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Mon247:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Grace Bible College
Tue256:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Siena Heights University
Tue258:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Siena Heights University
Fri286:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Hope College
 GR Sports Hall of Fame Classic (Hosted by Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat291:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Indiana Wesleyan University
Sat296:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Calvin College
 GR Sports Hall of Fame Classic (Hosted by Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
 Dec
Wed35:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed37:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Thu47:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Calvin College
Fri53:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldLaker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Fri53:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldLaker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Sat61:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
Sat63:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
Thu117:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) @ Davenport University
Sat131:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Concordia University
Sat133:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Concordia University
Tue165:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Spring Arbor University
Thu185:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Edward Waters
 Marietta Rappaport Family Classic (Hosted by Northwood University - West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Thu187:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bethel College
Fri197:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Northwood University
 Marietta Rappaport Family Classic (Hosted by Northwood University - West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Mon292:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Northwood University
 New Year's Classic (Hosted by Northwood University - West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Wed3112:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Barry
 New Year's Classic (Hosted by Northwood University - West Palm Beach, Fla.)
 Jan
Sat31:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lawrence Technological University
Sat33:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Lawrence Technological University
Wed75:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana Tech
Wed77:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana Tech
Sat101:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
Sat101:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldWinter Opener (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Sat101:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldWinter Opener (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Sat103:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
Wed146:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Aquinas College
Wed148:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Aquinas College
Fri162:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldMike Lints Alumni Open (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Fri162:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldMike Lints Alumni Open (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Sat171:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Sat173:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Mon197:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) @ Hope College
Wed215:30 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed217:30 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Thu227:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Hope College
Fri2312:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIndoor T&F Classic (Hosted by University of Findlay)
Fri2312:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIndoor T&F Classic (Hosted by University of Findlay)
Sat249:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIndoor T&F Classic (Hosted by University of Findlay)
Sat249:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIndoor T&F Classic (Hosted by University of Findlay)
Sat241:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Davenport University
Sat243:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Davenport University
Sat243:30 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldGladstein Invitational (Hosted by Indiana University)
Sat243:30 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldGladstein Invitational (Hosted by Indiana University)
Mon267:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Siena Heights University
Wed286:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Lourdes University
Wed288:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Lourdes University
Thu297:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Grace Bible College
Sat3112:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldWildcat Invitational (Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan)
Sat3112:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldWildcat Invitational (Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan)
Sat311:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat313:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
 Feb
Wed45:30 PMWomen's Basketball @ Indiana Tech
Wed47:30 PMMen's Basketball @ Indiana Tech
Thu57:00 PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Davenport University
Fri65:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldFurniture City Challenge (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Fri65:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldFurniture City Challenge (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Sat71:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Madonna University
Sat73:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Madonna University
Wed115:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Siena Heights University
Wed117:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Siena Heights University
Thu126:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Calvin College
Fri1312:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldGVSU Big Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Fri1312:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldGVSU Big Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Fri133:00 PMMen's Tennis @ TBA
 West Michigan Doubles Tournament at Hope College
Fri134:00 PMBaseball @ Bryan College
Fri13Game 2Baseball @ Bryan College
Sat1410:15 AMBaseball @ Shawnee State University
Sat1411:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldGVSU Big Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Sat1411:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldGVSU Big Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Sat14Game 2Baseball @ Shawnee State University
Sat141:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Marygrove College
Sat143:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Marygrove College
Wed185:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Aquinas College
Wed187:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Aquinas College
Sat2110:00 AMMen's Tennis @ Albion College
Sat2110:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ Albion College
Sat2111:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & Field2015 WHAC Championships (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Sat2111:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & Field2015 WHAC Championships (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Sat211:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat213:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Lawrence Technological University
Wed257:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
Thu267:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri277:30 PMBaseball @ St. Catharine College
Sat289:00 AMSoftball vs. Northwood University
Sat2811:00 AMBaseball @ St. Catharine College
Sat2812:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Southeastern University
Sat281:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Davenport University
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Semifinal
Sat28Game 2Baseball @ St. Catharine College
Sat283:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Semi-Final
 Mar
Mon211:30 AMMen's Tennis vs. Morningside College
 Oak Street Park
Mon211:30 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Morningside College
Mon23:00 PMSoftball vs. Grace College
Mon23:00 PMBaseball @ Warner Southern
Mon25:00 PMSoftball vs. Judson University
Mon26:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Augustana College
 Oak Street Park
Mon26:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Augustana College
Mon27:30 PMBaseball vs. Judson University
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue311:00 AMSoftball vs. Bethel College
Tue31:00 PMSoftball vs. Saint Thomas University
Tue32:30 PMBaseball vs. Evangel University
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue35:00 PMSoftball vs. Southeastern University
Tue35:30 PMBaseball vs. Judson University
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue36:30 PMMen's Tennis @ King's College
 Spring Break
Tue37:30 PMMen's Basketball @ Davenport University
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Final
Wed412:00 PMBaseball vs. Point Park University
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed43:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Ave Maria University
 Spring Break
Wed43:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Ave Maria University
Wed4Game 2Baseball vs. Point Park University
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu5 Men's Indoor Track & Field2015 NAIA Indoor National Championships
Thu5 Women's Indoor Track & Field2015 NAIA Indoor National Championships
Thu53:00 PMSoftball vs. Saint Thomas University
Thu53:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Webber International
 Spring Break
Thu53:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Webber International
Thu55:00 PMSoftball vs. Point Park University
Fri6 Men's Indoor Track & Field2015 NAIA Indoor National Championships
Fri6 Women's Indoor Track & Field2015 NAIA Indoor National Championships
Fri612:00 PMBaseball vs. Point Park University
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri62:30 PMBaseball vs. Ohio Dominican College
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri63:00 PMSoftball vs. Spring Arbor University
Fri67:00 PMSoftball vs. Bethel College
Sat7 Men's Indoor Track & Field2015 NAIA Indoor National Championships
Sat7 Women's Indoor Track & Field2015 NAIA Indoor National Championships
Sat73:00 PMSoftball vs. Trinity International University
Sat75:00 PMSoftball vs. Spring Arbor University
Tue106:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Calvin College
Wed1111:15 AMMen's Basketball vs. Saint Thomas University
 NAIA DII Men's Basketball National Championship - First Round
Thu125:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Grand Rapids CC
Fri139:30 AMMen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
 NAIA DII Men's Basketball National Championship - Second Round
Fri1312:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - CCU Invitational (Hosted by Coastal Carolina University)
Fri1312:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - CCU Invitational (Hosted by Coastal Carolina University)
Sat1412:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - CCU Invitational (Hosted by Coastal Carolina University)
Sat1412:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - CCU Invitational (Hosted by Coastal Carolina University)
Sat141:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Grand Valley State
 GVSU Club Team
Sat142:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Saint Francis
 NAIA DII Men's Basketball National Championship - Quarterfinals
Sat142:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Cardinal Stritch University
Mon169:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Embry-Riddle
 NAIA DII Men's Basketball National Championship - Semifinals
Tue172:00 PMBaseball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
Tue17Game 2Baseball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
Tue177:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
 NAIA DII Men's Basketball National Championship - Finals
Wed185:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Lansing CC
Wed18Game 2Men's Baseball (JV) vs. Lansing CC
Fri2010:00 AMSoftball vs. Cleary University
Fri202:00 PMSoftball vs. Roosevelt University
Fri202:00 PMBaseball @ Indiana Tech
Fri20Game 2Baseball @ Indiana Tech
Sat2112:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat2112:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat211:00 PMBaseball @ Indiana Tech
Sat21Game 2Baseball @ Indiana Tech
Sat214:00 PMSoftball vs. Judson University
Sat218:00 PMSoftball vs. Hillsdale College
Tue242:00 PMBaseball @ Davenport University
Tue24Game 2Baseball @ Davenport University
Thu264:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. McHenry County College
Thu26Game 2Men's Baseball (JV) vs. McHenry County College
Fri271:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
 Riverview Athletic Club
Fri272:00 PMBaseball @ Madonna University
Fri27Game 2Baseball @ Madonna University
Sat2811:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldGoshen Invite (Hosted by Goshen College)
Sat2811:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldGoshen Invite (Hosted by Goshen College)
Sat282:00 PMBaseball @ Madonna University
Sat28Game 2Baseball @ Madonna University
Tue315:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Davenport University
 Apr
Wed12:00 PMBaseball @ Aquinas College
Wed1Game 2Baseball @ Aquinas College
Wed13:30 PMSoftball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed1Game 2Softball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Thu24:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldSpartan Classic (Hosted by Machester University)
Thu24:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldSpartan Classic (Hosted by Machester University)
Thu26:30 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Aquinas College
Fri311:00 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - Shootout at Stonehedge (Stonehedge North GC)
Fri312:00 PMBaseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Fri3Game 2Baseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat410:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Shootout at Stonehedge (Stonehedge North GC)
Sat41:00 PMSoftball vs. Indiana Tech
Sat4Game 2Softball vs. Indiana Tech
Sat41:00 PMBaseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat4Game 2Baseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Mon65:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Grand Rapids CC
Tue712:00 PMMen's GolfFurniture City Classic (Macatawa Legends)
Tue74:00 PMBaseball vs. Rochester College
Tue7Game 2Baseball vs. Rochester College
Wed85:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Davenport University
 MVP Athletic Club, Crahen
Wed86:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Davenport University
 MVP Sportsplex
Fri102:00 PMBaseball vs. Marygrove College
Fri10Game 2Baseball vs. Marygrove College
Sat1112:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldHillsdale Invitational (Hosted by Hillsdale University)
Sat1112:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldHillsdale Invitational (Hosted by Hillsdale University)
Sat111:00 PMSoftball @ Madonna University
Sat11Game 2Softball @ Madonna University
Sat111:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
 Northpointe Christian High School
Sat111:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
 Northpointe Christian High School
Sat111:00 PMBaseball vs. Marygrove College
Sat11Game 2Baseball vs. Marygrove College
Mon134:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Concordia University
 Played at Davenport's Farmer's Athletic Complex
Tue143:30 PMWomen's Tennis @ Aquinas College
 Played at Davenport's Farmer's Athletic Complex
Tue144:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) @ Aquinas College
Wed152:00 PMBaseball vs. Davenport University
Wed15Game 2Baseball vs. Davenport University
Wed153:30 PMSoftball @ Davenport University
Wed15Game 2Softball @ Davenport University
Wed154:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Aquinas College
 Played at Davenport's Farmer's Athletic Complex
Thu168:30 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Coyote Creek GC)
Fri17 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Al Owens Classic (Hosted by Grand Valley State University)
Fri178:30 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Coyote Creek GC)
Fri172:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Grace College
Fri172:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Grace College
Fri173:30 PMSoftball vs. Aquinas College
Fri17Game 2Softball vs. Aquinas College
Fri174:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Al Owens Classic (Hosted by Grand Valley State University)
Fri174:00 PMBaseball vs. Concordia University
Fri17Game 2Baseball vs. Concordia University
Sat18 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Al Owens Classic (Hosted by Grand Valley State University)
Sat1810:00 AMMen's Tennis @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat1810:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat1811:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Al Owens Classic (Hosted by Grand Valley State University)
Sat181:00 PMSoftball @ Siena Heights University
Sat18Game 2Softball @ Siena Heights University
Sat182:00 PMBaseball vs. Concordia University
Sat18Game 2Baseball vs. Concordia University
Mon208:30 AMWomen's GolfDay 1 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Coyote Creek GC)
Mon205:00 PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Delta College
Tue218:30 AMWomen's GolfDay 2 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Coyote Creek GC)
Tue2112:00 PMMen's GolfKnight Invite (Pilgrim's Run GC)
Tue213:30 PMSoftball vs. Lourdes University
Tue21Game 2Softball vs. Lourdes University
Wed221:30 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDrake Relays (Hosted by Drake University)
Thu2311:30 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDrake Relays (Hosted by Drake University)
Thu232:00 PMBaseball vs. Aquinas College
Thu23Game 2Baseball vs. Aquinas College
Fri2410:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference - Tournament Quarterfinals - Gainey Athletic Complex
Fri2412:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference - Tournament Quarterfinals - Gainey Athletic Complex
Fri242:00 PMBaseball @ Lourdes University
Fri24Game 2Baseball @ Lourdes University
Fri243:30 PMSoftball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Fri24Game 2Softball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Fri243:30 PMMen's Tennis vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference - Tournament Semifinals - Davenport University
Fri245:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Gina Relays (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Fri245:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Gina Relays (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Sat2510:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Gina Relays (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Sat2510:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Gina Relays (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Sat2511:00 AMBaseball @ Lourdes University
Sat251:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldErnie Mousseau Track & Field Classic (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Sat251:00 PMSoftball @ Concordia University
Sat251:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldErnie Mousseau Track & Field Classic (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Sat25Game 2Baseball @ Lourdes University
Sat252:30 PMWomen's GolfDual vs. Calvin College (Railside Golf Club)
Sat25Game 2Softball @ Concordia University
Thu304:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Houseman Field)
Thu304:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Houseman Field)
Thu305:00 PMBaseball vs. Siena Heights University
Thu30Game 2Baseball vs. Siena Heights University
 May
Fri12:00 PMBaseball vs. Siena Heights University
Fri13:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Houseman Field)
Fri13:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - 2015 WHAC Championships (Houseman Field)
Fri1Game 2Baseball vs. Siena Heights University
Mon41:00 PMBaseball vs. Davenport University
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament (Hosted by Siena Heights)
Mon47:00 PMBaseball vs. Aquinas College
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament (Hosted by Siena Heights)
Wed64:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldAquinas Twilight (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Wed64:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldAquinas Twilight (Hosted by Aquinas College)
Thu7 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Dr. Keeler Invite (Hosted by North Central College)
Thu7 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Dr. Keeler Invite (Hosted by North Central College)
Fri8 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Dr. Keeler Invite (Hosted by North Central College)
Fri8 Men's Outdoor Track & Field2nd to Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Fri8 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Dr. Keeler Invite (Hosted by North Central College)
Fri8 Women's Outdoor Track & Field2nd to Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Sat9 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldLast Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Sat9 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldLast Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Thu21 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Thu21 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Fri22 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Fri22 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Sat23 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 3 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Sat23 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 3 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships
 
 
 
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 9th of 60
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 23rd of 64
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 21 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 21 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - 2015 NAIA Outdoor National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 9 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score
  • May. 9 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score
  • May. 8 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - Dr. Keeler Invite (Hosted by North Central College) - No Team Score
  • May. 8 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ 2nd to Last Chance Meet (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score