2014-15 Home Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Sep
37:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Aquinas College
 "80's Night"
54:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Indiana University-South Bend
57:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Lincoln Christian University
67:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Huntington University
 "Night of Nets"
107:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
124:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Kuyper College
127:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Lawrence Technological University
137:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Grace Bible College
1512:00PMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree #2 @ Cornerstone (Sunnybrook CC)
167:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Goshen College
173:30PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Lawrence Technological University
177:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Saint Xavier University
197:00PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Kuyper College
247:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Davenport University
 "Alumni Night"
262:30PMMen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
 Night of Nets, played at Northpointe Christian High School
262:30PMWomen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
 Night of Nets, played at Northpointe Christian High School
267:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Indiana Tech
2710:00AMMen's Tennis vs. Taylor University
 MVP Sportsplex
2711:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. Taylor University
 MVP Athletic Club, Crahen
271:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Lourdes University
297:00PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Aquinas College
 Oct
17:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
17:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
44:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
47:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
73:30PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Calvin College
115:00PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Indiana Tech
157:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Madonna University
182:00PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Northwestern Michigan College
184:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Marygrove College
203:30PMMen's Soccer Reserve vs. Davenport University
227:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Davenport University
227:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Siena Heights University
245:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Spring Arbor University
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
248:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Goshen College
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
2510:00AMWomen's Volleyball vs. Rochester College
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
2511:00AMMen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.)
2512:00PMWomen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.)
251:00PMWomen's Volleyball vs. William Penn University
 AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
254:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Madonna University
257:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Marygrove College
284:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Saint Xavier University
 
294:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Cleary University
 Nov
11:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Muskegon CC
13:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Kuyper College
14:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
17:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Indiana Tech
67:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Concordia University
810:00AMWomen's Volleyball vs. Indiana Tech
811:00AMMen's Cross CountryWHAC Championships (Hosted at Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
811:00AMWomen's Cross CountryWHAC Championships (Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
84:30PMWomen's Volleyball vs. Concordia University
106:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Rochester College
195:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
197:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
247:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Grace Bible College
 Dec
35:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
37:30PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
47:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Calvin College
61:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
63:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
187:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bethel College
 Jan
31:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lawrence Technological University
33:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Lawrence Technological University
75:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana Tech
77:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana Tech
101:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
103:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
171:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
173:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
227:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Hope College
267:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Siena Heights University
297:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Grace Bible College
311:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
313:00PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
 Feb
57:00PMMen's Basketball (JV) vs. Davenport University
71:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Madonna University
73:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Madonna University
115:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Siena Heights University
117:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Siena Heights University
185:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Aquinas College
187:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Aquinas College
257:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
267:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
 Mar
141:00PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Grand Valley State
 GVSU Club Team
172:00PMBaseball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
17Game 2Baseball vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
185:00PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Lansing CC
18Game 2Men's Baseball (JV) vs. Lansing CC
245:00PMBaseball vs. Spring Arbor University
271:30PMMen's Tennis vs. Indiana Wesleyan University
 Riverview Athletic Club
273:00PMSoftball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
27Game 2Softball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
281:00PMSoftball vs. Lourdes University
28Game 2Softball vs. Lourdes University
315:00PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Davenport University
 Apr
13:30PMSoftball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
1Game 2Softball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
25:00PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Aquinas College
32:00PMBaseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
3Game 2Baseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
41:00PMSoftball vs. Indiana Tech
4Game 2Softball vs. Indiana Tech
41:00PMBaseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
4Game 2Baseball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
65:00PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Grand Rapids CC
74:00PMBaseball vs. Rochester College
102:00PMBaseball vs. Marygrove College
10Game 2Baseball vs. Marygrove College
111:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
 Gainey Athletic Complex
111:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Indiana Tech
 Gainey Athletic Complex
111:00PMBaseball vs. Marygrove College
11Game 2Baseball vs. Marygrove College
13 Women's Tennis vs. Concordia University
144:00PMSoftball vs. Hope College
14Game 2Softball vs. Hope College
152:00PMBaseball vs. Davenport University
15Game 2Baseball vs. Davenport University
17Game 2Baseball vs. Concordia University
173:30PMSoftball vs. Aquinas College
17Game 2Softball vs. Aquinas College
174:00PMBaseball vs. Concordia University
18Game 2Baseball vs. Concordia University
182:00PMBaseball vs. Concordia University
205:00PMMen's Baseball (JV) vs. Delta College
20Game 2Men's Baseball (JV) vs. Delta College
214:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor University
214:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor University
222:00PMBaseball vs. Aquinas College
22Game 2Baseball vs. Aquinas College
305:00PMBaseball vs. Siena Heights University
30Game 2Baseball vs. Siena Heights University
 May
13:00PMBaseball vs. Siena Heights University
1Game 2Baseball vs. Siena Heights University
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Baseball vs St. Catharine College - L 0-2 - recap
  • Yesterday - Baseball vs St. Catharine College - W 3-0 - recap
  • Yesterday - Women's Basketball vs 2Davenport University - L 57-76 - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Basketball vs 16University of Northwestern Ohio - W 95-85 - recap
  • Yesterday - Softball vs Northwood University - L 6-7 (8 Innings) - recap
  • Yesterday - Softball vs Northwood University - RAIN
  • Yesterday - Men's Tennis vs RVSoutheastern University - Canceled
  • Yesterday - Women's Tennis vs 25Southeastern University - Canceled
  • Feb. 27 - Baseball vs St. Catharine College - L 0-1 - recap
  • Feb. 26 - Men's Basketball vs Lourdes University - W 78-63 - recap