84
VS.
68
(4) Cornerstone
Northwest Christian University
Final12F
Cornerstone University 30-4354984
Northwest Christian (Ore. 18-13323668
Mar. 13, 2014 at 12:00 pm
Attendance: 250
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG281-31-14-6055026127
21Jake PliteF256-70-01-32460024313
23Wes HudsonG396-123-718-191340232333
33Travis WellsG241-31-20-0000001103
50Ben LanningF313-100-26-82681304212
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF10-00-00-0011000000
12Michael McLaughlinG120-10-10-0011011310
14Ty MasonF144-51-10-1101010209
24Justin PepperC70-00-00-0000000200
25Joey BlauwkampG0-00-00-0000000000
32Alex LyleF10-00-00-0000000000
34Cory CoxF182-61-32-2112010207
55Ty SmithF10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0033000000
Team Totals 23-47 7-17 31-39 7 24 31 1 10 13 21 11 84
 48.9%41.2%79.5%Deadball Rebounds: (2,1)
Technical fouls: Ben Lanning
Northwest Christian (Ore.
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Javonte BYRDG345-122-82-20220413014
10Coleton BAKER 272-61-50-1022024555
21Austin KUEMPER 359-160-015-1857120124233
24Travis PACOS 333-111-51-2235010108
34Spencer COLEMAN 321-30-10-1145010552
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Nick SULLIVAN 30-00-00-0000000110
04Garth GANT 10-00-00-0000000000
12Ted WANG 10-00-00-0000000000
22Remi WHITE 211-20-02-3022004314
23Tyler FOX 40-10-00-0101000200
33Harley TURNER 10-10-10-0000000200
40Forest STOLK 51-10-00-0123000102
50Darrell RISEN 20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0213000010
Team Totals 22-53 4-20 20-27 12 23 35 0 9 11 27 15 68
 41.5%20%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Other Information
Attendance: 250
Largest Lead: 16 (CU)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University10-233-1012-142101204495
Northwest Christian (Ore.11-252-98-951217047107
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreNorthwest Christian (Ore.Lead
20:00-BYRD,JAVONTE STARTER SUB-
20:00-BAKER,COLETON STARTER SUB-
20:00-PACOS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-COLEMAN,SPENCER STARTER SUB-
20:00-KUEMPER,AUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB--
19:26-BAKER,COLETON TURNOVER-
19:26HUDSON,WES STEAL--
18:58ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS--
18:58-BAKER,COLETON DEF REBOUND-
18:44-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
18:44PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
18:35WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS--
18:35-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
18:18-BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR MISS-
18:18-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
18:010-2PACOS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD2 (NCU)
18:01-KUEMPER,AUSTIN ASSIST-
17:45-PACOS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
17:45HUDSON,WES FT GOOD1-21 (NCU)
17:45HUDSON,WES FT GOOD2-20 (NCU)
17:26-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
17:26PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
17:08HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
17:08LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
17:04LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD4-22 (CU)
16:34-PACOS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
16:34ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
16:24LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
16:24-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
16:004-4KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD0 (NCU)
16:00-BAKER,COLETON ASSIST-
15:49ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
15:49-BYRD,JAVONTE STEAL-
15:45ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
15:45PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
15:45WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
15:45MASON,TY IN SUB--
15:45COX,CORY IN SUB--
15:45MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
15:414-6KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2 (NCU)
15:41-BYRD,JAVONTE ASSIST-
15:36MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD6-60 (NCU)
15:18-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
15:18LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
15:04LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
15:04MASON,TY OFF REBOUND--
15:01MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
15:01-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
15:01MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
14:41-COLEMAN,SPENCER 3PTR MISS-
14:41COX,CORY DEF REBOUND--
14:25MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
14:25-PACOS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
14:01-BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR MISS-
14:01LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
13:41MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD8-62 (CU)
13:41-BAKER,COLETON PERSONAL FOUL-
13:41-BAKER,COLETON OUT SUB-
13:41-WHITE,REMI IN SUB-
13:41LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
13:41PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
13:41MASON,TY FT MISS--
13:39-COLEMAN,SPENCER DEF REBOUND-
13:118-8COLEMAN,SPENCER 2PTR GOOD0 (NCU)
13:03MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD10-82 (CU)
12:40PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:4010-9KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD1 (CU)
12:40COX,CORY OUT SUB--
12:40PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
12:40-PACOS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
12:40-BAKER,COLETON IN SUB-
12:4010-10KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD0 (NCU)
12:26HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
12:26MASON,TY OUT SUB--
12:26MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
12:26ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
12:26WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
12:08PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0810-11KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD1 (NCU)
12:08PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
12:08LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
12:0810-12KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD2 (NCU)
11:53PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER--
11:53-BYRD,JAVONTE STEAL-
11:39-BAKER,COLETON TURNOVER-
11:39HUDSON,WES STEAL--
11:36-BAKER,COLETON PERSONAL FOUL-
11:36HUDSON,WES FT GOOD11-121 (NCU)
11:36HUDSON,WES FT GOOD12-120 (NCU)
11:2512-15BAKER,COLETON 3PTR GOOD3 (NCU)
11:25-WHITE,REMI ASSIST-
11:02HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
11:02-WHITE,REMI DEF REBOUND-
10:50-WHITE,REMI 2PTR MISS-
10:50HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
10:43WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD15-150 (NCU)
10:43HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
10:18-COLEMAN,SPENCER 2PTR MISS-
10:18-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
10:1315-17KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2 (NCU)
10:02HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD18-171 (CU)
10:02WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST--
10:00-SULLIVAN,NICK TURNOVER-
10:00LANNING,BEN STEAL--
9:3618-19BYRD,JAVONTE 2PTR GOOD1 (NCU)
9:21PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD20-191 (CU)
8:4920-21KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD1 (NCU)
8:49-WHITE,REMI ASSIST-
8:31PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER--
8:31-BAKER,COLETON STEAL-
8:2620-23BYRD,JAVONTE 2PTR GOOD3 (NCU)
8:26-BAKER,COLETON ASSIST-
8:17PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD22-231 (NCU)
8:17ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
8:03LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
8:03HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
8:03WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
8:03COX,CORY IN SUB--
8:03MASON,TY IN SUB--
8:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:03-BAKER,COLETON OUT SUB-
8:03-PACOS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
7:27-BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR MISS-
7:27-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
7:10PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
7:10-BYRD,JAVONTE OUT SUB-
7:10-FOX,TYLER IN SUB-
7:09-WHITE,REMI TURNOVER-
7:09MASON,TY STEAL--
7:07-FOX,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
7:07ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
7:07PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
7:07MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
7:07HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
7:07-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
7:07-STOLK,FOREST IN SUB-
6:59COX,CORY 2PTR MISS--
6:59-STOLK,FOREST DEF REBOUND-
6:58MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:30-COLEMAN,SPENCER TURNOVER-
6:19-FOX,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
6:19HUDSON,WES FT GOOD23-230 (NCU)
6:19HUDSON,WES FT GOOD24-231 (CU)
6:10-COLEMAN,SPENCER TURNOVER-
6:10-COLEMAN,SPENCER PERSONAL FOUL-
6:10-COLEMAN,SPENCER OUT SUB-
6:10-BYRD,JAVONTE IN SUB-
6:00HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
6:00-STOLK,FOREST DEF REBOUND-
5:46MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
5:46-WHITE,REMI FT MISS-
5:43LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
5:30COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD27-234 (CU)
5:30MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
5:0527-26PACOS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
5:05-WHITE,REMI ASSIST-
4:38LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
4:38-PACOS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
4:06-BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR MISS-
4:06MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
4:00MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
4:00-PACOS,TRAVIS STEAL-
3:54-FOX,TYLER 2PTR MISS-
3:54-STOLK,FOREST OFF REBOUND-
3:4927-28STOLK,FOREST 2PTR GOOD1 (NCU)
3:31COX,CORY 3PTR MISS--
3:31-WHITE,REMI DEF REBOUND-
3:21-PACOS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
3:21-FOX,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
3:13MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
3:1327-29WHITE,REMI FT GOOD2 (NCU)
3:1327-30WHITE,REMI FT GOOD3 (NCU)
3:13-FOX,TYLER OUT SUB-
3:13-BYRD,JAVONTE OUT SUB-
3:13-WHITE,REMI OUT SUB-
3:13-BAKER,COLETON IN SUB-
3:13-COLEMAN,SPENCER IN SUB-
3:13-KUEMPER,AUSTIN IN SUB-
3:13MASON,TY OUT SUB--
3:13MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
3:13LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
3:13WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
3:13PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
3:13ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
2:51WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
2:51-COLEMAN,SPENCER DEF REBOUND-
2:23-KUEMPER,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
2:09-STOLK,FOREST PERSONAL FOUL-
2:09-STOLK,FOREST OUT SUB-
2:09-SULLIVAN,NICK IN SUB-
2:09HUDSON,WES FT GOOD28-302 (NCU)
2:09HUDSON,WES FT GOOD29-301 (NCU)
1:49COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:4929-31KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD2 (NCU)
1:49-COLEMAN,SPENCER OUT SUB-
1:49-RISEN,DARRELL IN SUB-
1:4929-32KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD3 (NCU)
1:36-BAKER,COLETON PERSONAL FOUL-
1:18LANNING,BEN FT MISS--
1:18LANNING,BEN FT GOOD30-322 (NCU)
1:01-KUEMPER,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:01COX,CORY OUT SUB--
1:01LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
1:01LANNING,BEN FT GOOD31-321 (NCU)
1:01LANNING,BEN FT GOOD32-320 (NCU)
0:27-PACOS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
0:27LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
0:03HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD34-322 (CU)
0:03-SULLIVAN,NICK PERSONAL FOUL-
0:03HUDSON,WES FT GOOD35-323 (CU)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University13-244-719-2551419169126
Northwest Christian (Ore.11-282-1112-1871118054178
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreNorthwest Christian (Ore.Lead
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00-BYRD,JAVONTE STARTER SUB-
20:00-COLEMAN,SPENCER STARTER SUB-
20:00-KUEMPER,AUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-BAKER,COLETON STARTER SUB-
20:00-PACOS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
19:39HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD37-325 (CU)
19:39PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
19:20-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
19:20PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
19:08PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
19:08PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
19:06PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD39-327 (CU)
18:40-BAKER,COLETON 3PTR MISS-
18:40-PACOS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND-
18:26-COLEMAN,SPENCER TURNOVER-
18:26-BAKER,COLETON OUT SUB-
18:26-WHITE,REMI IN SUB-
17:47LANNING,BEN TURNOVER--
17:24LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
17:2439-33KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD6 (CU)
17:2439-34KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD5 (CU)
17:12LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
17:12-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
17:08WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:08LANNING,BEN TECH FOUL--
17:0839-35KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD4 (CU)
17:08-KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT MISS-
17:08LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
17:08PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
17:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:0839-36BYRD,JAVONTE FT GOOD3 (CU)
17:0839-37BYRD,JAVONTE FT GOOD2 (CU)
17:02-WHITE,REMI PERSONAL FOUL-
16:41HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD42-375 (CU)
16:41ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
16:29-TEAM TURNOVER-
16:29ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL--
16:29-BYRD,JAVONTE PERSONAL FOUL-
16:26-KUEMPER,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:26PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD43-376 (CU)
16:26PLITE,JAKE FT MISS--
16:23-BYRD,JAVONTE DEF REBOUND-
16:12PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:1243-38KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD5 (CU)
16:12WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
16:12MASON,TY IN SUB--
16:12PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
16:12COX,CORY IN SUB--
16:1243-39KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD4 (CU)
15:48MASON,TY 3PTR GOOD46-397 (CU)
15:48ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
15:29-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
15:29-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
15:27-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
15:27ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
15:19COX,CORY 3PTR MISS--
15:19-PACOS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
15:0146-41WHITE,REMI 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
15:01-KUEMPER,AUSTIN ASSIST-
14:42HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
14:42COX,CORY OFF REBOUND--
14:39COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD48-417 (CU)
14:19ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
14:19ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
14:19MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
14:1248-44BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
14:12-WHITE,REMI ASSIST-
14:11-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
14:11-BYRD,JAVONTE OUT SUB-
14:11-BAKER,COLETON IN SUB-
13:51HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
13:51-COLEMAN,SPENCER DEF REBOUND-
13:34-PACOS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
13:34-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
13:25-COLEMAN,SPENCER TURNOVER-
13:25PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
13:25LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
13:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:14-WHITE,REMI PERSONAL FOUL-
13:14-PACOS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
13:14-BYRD,JAVONTE IN SUB-
13:14HUDSON,WES FT GOOD49-445 (CU)
13:14HUDSON,WES FT GOOD50-446 (CU)
12:5750-46KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
12:42LANNING,BEN TURNOVER--
12:42-BYRD,JAVONTE STEAL-
12:34-BAKER,COLETON 3PTR MISS-
12:34LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
12:15MASON,TY OUT SUB--
12:15COX,CORY OUT SUB--
12:15WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
12:15PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
12:11-BYRD,JAVONTE PERSONAL FOUL-
12:02-WHITE,REMI PERSONAL FOUL-
11:50HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD52-466 (CU)
11:37-BAKER,COLETON TURNOVER-
11:37MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL--
11:26LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
11:26TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
11:25-BAKER,COLETON OUT SUB-
11:25-PACOS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
11:20-KUEMPER,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
11:20PLITE,JAKE FT MISS--
11:16PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
11:15PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD54-468 (CU)
10:59MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4754-48KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
10:28PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER--
10:28-KUEMPER,AUSTIN STEAL-
10:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:01-WHITE,REMI OUT SUB-
10:01-BAKER,COLETON IN SUB-
10:01HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL--
10:01MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
10:01ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
10:01-BAKER,COLETON FT MISS-
9:55LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
9:39ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD57-489 (CU)
9:39PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
9:24-BAKER,COLETON TURNOVER-
9:24ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL--
9:20ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS--
9:20-BYRD,JAVONTE DEF REBOUND-
9:14-PACOS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
9:14HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
9:09LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD59-4811 (CU)
9:09HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
8:4859-50KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
8:35HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD62-5012 (CU)
8:35ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
8:17PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:17PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
8:17COX,CORY IN SUB--
8:1762-51KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD11 (CU)
8:1762-52KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD10 (CU)
7:50COX,CORY 2PTR MISS--
7:50LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
7:48-KUEMPER,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
7:48LANNING,BEN FT GOOD63-5211 (CU)
7:48LANNING,BEN FT GOOD64-5212 (CU)
7:34-BAKER,COLETON TURNOVER-
7:34LANNING,BEN STEAL--
7:24TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:59HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
6:59-COLEMAN,SPENCER STEAL-
6:54-COLEMAN,SPENCER TURNOVER-
6:54COX,CORY STEAL--
6:54-BAKER,COLETON PERSONAL FOUL-
6:54COX,CORY FT GOOD65-5213 (CU)
6:54COX,CORY FT GOOD66-5214 (CU)
6:54WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
6:54MASON,TY IN SUB--
6:38-BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR MISS-
6:38-COLEMAN,SPENCER OFF REBOUND-
6:37COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:37-COLEMAN,SPENCER FT MISS-
6:36HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
6:12LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
6:12-COLEMAN,SPENCER DEF REBOUND-
5:59HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL--
5:59-PACOS,TRAVIS FT MISS-
5:59LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
5:59PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
5:5966-53PACOS,TRAVIS FT GOOD13 (CU)
5:50HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
5:50HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND--
5:48-COLEMAN,SPENCER PERSONAL FOUL-
5:48HUDSON,WES FT GOOD67-5314 (CU)
5:48HUDSON,WES FT GOOD68-5315 (CU)
5:3668-56BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR GOOD12 (CU)
5:36-BAKER,COLETON ASSIST-
5:36-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:29TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:07LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
5:07-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
4:5968-58BYRD,JAVONTE 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
4:3968-60KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
4:32PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
4:32MASON,TY OUT SUB--
4:32COX,CORY OUT SUB--
4:32PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
4:32LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
4:32WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
4:31-COLEMAN,SPENCER PERSONAL FOUL-
4:31HUDSON,WES FT GOOD69-609 (CU)
4:31HUDSON,WES FT MISS--
4:29-BAKER,COLETON DEF REBOUND-
4:23LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:2369-61KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD8 (CU)
4:2369-62KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT GOOD7 (CU)
4:23-BYRD,JAVONTE PERSONAL FOUL-
4:23HUDSON,WES FT GOOD70-628 (CU)
4:23HUDSON,WES FT GOOD71-629 (CU)
4:11-KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
4:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:42PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD73-6211 (CU)
3:42ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
3:3773-64KUEMPER,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
3:37-BAKER,COLETON ASSIST-
3:23-COLEMAN,SPENCER PERSONAL FOUL-
3:23LANNING,BEN FT GOOD74-6410 (CU)
3:23LANNING,BEN FT MISS--
3:21-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
3:11-PACOS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
3:11ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
3:10-COLEMAN,SPENCER PERSONAL FOUL-
3:10-COLEMAN,SPENCER OUT SUB-
3:10-WHITE,REMI IN SUB-
3:10WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
3:10COX,CORY IN SUB--
3:10ALLEN,ANTHONY FT MISS--
3:10ALLEN,ANTHONY FT GOOD75-6411 (CU)
3:02PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:02-KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT MISS-
3:02-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:02-KUEMPER,AUSTIN FT MISS-
3:01PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
2:34TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:34COX,CORY OUT SUB--
2:34WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
2:27ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
2:27-BAKER,COLETON STEAL-
2:2375-66BAKER,COLETON 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
1:46LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD77-6611 (CU)
1:46HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
1:33-BAKER,COLETON 3PTR MISS-
1:33-PACOS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND-
1:30-PACOS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
1:30-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
1:25-BAKER,COLETON 3PTR MISS-
1:25ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
1:18PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD79-6613 (CU)
1:18ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
1:1279-68PACOS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
1:05HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
1:05-BYRD,JAVONTE STEAL-
1:01-BYRD,JAVONTE 2PTR MISS-
1:01ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
1:01-BAKER,COLETON PERSONAL FOUL-
1:01-BAKER,COLETON OUT SUB-
1:01-TURNER,HARLEY IN SUB-
1:01ALLEN,ANTHONY FT GOOD80-6812 (CU)
1:01ALLEN,ANTHONY FT GOOD81-6813 (CU)
0:54-PACOS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
0:54LANNING,BEN BLOCK--
0:54-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
0:49-KUEMPER,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
0:49LANNING,BEN STEAL--
0:47-TURNER,HARLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:47ALLEN,ANTHONY FT GOOD82-6814 (CU)
0:47-PACOS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
0:47-SULLIVAN,NICK IN SUB-
0:47ALLEN,ANTHONY FT MISS--
0:44-KUEMPER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
0:37-BYRD,JAVONTE 3PTR MISS-
0:37TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:37-KUEMPER,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
0:37-RISEN,DARRELL IN SUB-
0:37-WHITE,REMI OUT SUB-
0:37-GANT,GARTH IN SUB-
0:33-TURNER,HARLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:33HUDSON,WES FT GOOD83-6815 (CU)
0:33-BYRD,JAVONTE OUT SUB-
0:33-WANG,TED IN SUB-
0:33ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
0:33PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
0:33HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
0:33LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
0:33WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
0:33MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
0:33LYLE,ALEX IN SUB--
0:33SMITH,TY IN SUB--
0:33MANZER,NICK IN SUB--
0:33HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
0:33HUDSON,WES FT GOOD84-6816 (CU)
0:29HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
0:29BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
0:24-TURNER,HARLEY 3PTR MISS-
0:24MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND--
--
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsNorthwest Christian (Ore.
 Scoring 
48.9% (23 - 47) Field Goals % 41.5% (22 - 53)
41.2% (7 - 17) 3 Point Field Goals % 20% (4 - 20)
79.5% (31 - 39) Free Throws 74.1% (20 - 27)
12Pts off Turnovers 12
122nd Chance Pts 8
16Bench Pts 6
 Rebounds 
31Total Rebounds 35
7Offensive Rebounds 12
24Defensive Rebounds 23
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 27
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 11
1Blocks 0
10Steals 9
11Turnovers 15
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats