83
VS.
57
(5) Cornerstone
Concordia University
Final12F
Concordia (Mich.) 13-18154257
Cornerstone University 27-4374683
Feb. 26, 2014 at 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Concordia (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Makenzi Kurvits-StatumG190-50-40-0011003110
3Josh FugateG334-82-51-10110002111
4John SchaefferG324-102-66-61010001516
15Jesse SchienkeF293-80-03-51910000419
20Aaron OlsenF231-80-00-0347012212
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10James RancG150-20-00-0011000000
11Cameron HoustonF0-00-00-0000000000
12Ed ShinevarreG81-21-20-0101000003
14Andrew PatrickG0-00-00-0000000000
22Joe RemstadF201-81-32-3011032435
23Tyler SmithG132-42-31-2112011117
30Austin ElamF31-10-00-0011000102
32Jake OrwickF30-00-00-0011000000
33Brandon MillerF10-00-00-0000000000
34Trevor TravisF11-10-00-0101000002
50Ababacar Ndoye 0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0336000000
Team Totals 18-57 8-23 13-17 11 23 34 0 5 8 16 13 57
 31.6%34.8%76.5%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG221-11-10-2033006213
21Jake PliteF183-60-02-4325110228
23Wes HudsonG314-82-61-10440262111
33Travis WellsG214-73-42-22020120013
50Ben LanningF293-130-49-1019101041015
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF40-10-10-0011101000
12Michael McLaughlinG183-31-10-0033022137
14Ty MasonF152-31-12-2112010207
24Justin PepperC122-30-00-0033212204
25Joey BlauwkampG41-31-20-0011000003
32Alex LyleF41-10-03-3011000005
34Cory CoxF173-51-20-0022210307
55Ty SmithF40-00-00-0000200100
TMTEAM0-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals 27-54 10-22 19-24 7 30 37 9 9 23 16 7 83
 50%45.5%79.2%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 28 (CU)
Officials: Chris Duprey, Jordan Jarrett, Todd Frazier
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Concordia (Mich.)3-212-87-92111302278
Cornerstone University13-253-108-931720451083
TimeConcordia (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI STARTER SUB--
20:00FUGATE,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SCHAEFFER,JOHN STARTER SUB--
20:00SCHIENKE,JESSE STARTER SUB--
20:00OLSEN,AARON STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
19:30KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI 3PTR MISS--
19:30-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
19:24-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
19:24OLSEN,AARON DEF REBOUND--
18:55SCHAEFFER,JOHN TURNOVER--
18:55-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
18:460-2LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
18:46-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
18:33KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI TURNOVER--
18:08-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
18:08SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
17:47FUGATE,JOSH 3PTR GOOD3-21 (CUAA)
17:47KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI ASSIST--
17:34-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
17:32OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
17:32-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:24-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
17:24SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
16:55FUGATE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
16:55-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
16:503-4HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
16:50-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
16:31KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI 2PTR MISS--
16:31-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
16:23-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
16:23FUGATE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
15:50OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
15:50-PLITE,JAKE BLOCK-
15:50-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
15:49-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
15:49SCHIENKE,JESSE FT GOOD4-40 (CU)
15:49-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
15:49-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
15:49-MASON,TY IN SUB-
15:49-COX,CORY IN SUB-
15:49SCHIENKE,JESSE FT GOOD5-41 (CUAA)
15:49KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI OUT SUB--
15:49SHINEVARRE,ED IN SUB--
15:11OLSEN,AARON PERSONAL FOUL--
15:115-5LANNING,BEN FT GOOD0 (CU)
15:11-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:11-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
15:11SCHIENKE,JESSE OUT SUB--
15:11REMSTAD,JOE IN SUB--
15:115-6LANNING,BEN FT GOOD1 (CU)
14:50-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:50-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:50-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
14:50FUGATE,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:50RANC,JAMES IN SUB--
14:50SCHAEFFER,JOHN FT GOOD6-60 (CU)
14:50SCHAEFFER,JOHN FT GOOD7-61 (CUAA)
14:25-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
14:25REMSTAD,JOE STEAL--
14:02-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:02OLSEN,AARON OUT SUB--
14:02SCHIENKE,JESSE IN SUB--
13:42RANC,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
13:42-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
13:367-8MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
13:12REMSTAD,JOE TURNOVER--
13:12-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
12:56-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
12:56REMSTAD,JOE DEF REBOUND--
12:35SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR MISS--
12:35-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:287-10MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
12:28-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
12:24TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
12:24-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:24-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:24SCHAEFFER,JOHN OUT SUB--
12:24SHINEVARRE,ED OUT SUB--
12:24KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI IN SUB--
12:24FUGATE,JOSH IN SUB--
12:01REMSTAD,JOE TURNOVER--
12:01REMSTAD,JOE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:01-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
12:01-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
12:01REMSTAD,JOE OUT SUB--
12:01OLSEN,AARON IN SUB--
11:457-12PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
11:45-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
11:22KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI 3PTR MISS--
11:22-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
11:16-WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
11:16SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
10:53FUGATE,JOSH TURNOVER--
10:53-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:53-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
10:53-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:53-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:53-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
10:53-COX,CORY IN SUB-
10:34SCHIENKE,JESSE PERSONAL FOUL--
10:347-13PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD6 (CU)
10:34-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
10:34SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
10:10RANC,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
10:10OLSEN,AARON OFF REBOUND--
10:04OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
10:04-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
10:00FUGATE,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
10:00RANC,JAMES OUT SUB--
10:00SCHAEFFER,JOHN IN SUB--
9:41-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
9:41-WELLS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND-
9:367-15LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
9:36-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
9:30TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
9:07SCHIENKE,JESSE TURNOVER--
9:07-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
8:577-17PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
8:57-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
8:34KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI 3PTR MISS--
8:34-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
8:24-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
8:24-WELLS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND-
8:01-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
8:01OLSEN,AARON DEF REBOUND--
7:40-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:40SCHIENKE,JESSE FT MISS--
7:40-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
7:40-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
7:40-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
7:40-MASON,TY IN SUB-
7:40SCHIENKE,JESSE FT GOOD8-179 (CU)
7:40OLSEN,AARON OUT SUB--
7:40SCHIENKE,JESSE OUT SUB--
7:40REMSTAD,JOE IN SUB--
7:40ELAM,AUSTIN IN SUB--
7:20-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
7:20TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:02REMSTAD,JOE 2PTR MISS--
7:02-COX,CORY BLOCK-
7:02-MASON,TY DEF REBOUND-
6:388-19LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
6:38-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
6:01ELAM,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD10-199 (CU)
5:54ELAM,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:5410-20MASON,TY FT GOOD10 (CU)
5:54-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
5:54-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
5:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:54-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
5:5410-21MASON,TY FT GOOD11 (CU)
5:54ELAM,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
5:54SCHIENKE,JESSE IN SUB--
5:37-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:37KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI OUT SUB--
5:37SHINEVARRE,ED IN SUB--
5:37-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:37-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
5:20REMSTAD,JOE 2PTR MISS--
5:20SHINEVARRE,ED OFF REBOUND--
5:08SCHAEFFER,JOHN TURNOVER--
5:08-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
5:0410-23MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
4:46SHINEVARRE,ED 3PTR MISS--
4:46-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
4:37-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
4:37TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:35-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
4:35-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
4:35-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
4:14REMSTAD,JOE 2PTR MISS--
4:14-PEPPER,JUSTIN BLOCK-
4:14-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
4:0310-26WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD16 (CU)
4:03-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
3:40SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR MISS--
3:40-PEPPER,JUSTIN BLOCK-
3:40-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
3:25REMSTAD,JOE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2510-27LANNING,BEN FT GOOD17 (CU)
3:2510-28LANNING,BEN FT GOOD18 (CU)
3:17SCHAEFFER,JOHN OUT SUB--
3:17RANC,JAMES IN SUB--
3:16REMSTAD,JOE TURNOVER--
3:16-PEPPER,JUSTIN STEAL-
2:5410-31HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD21 (CU)
2:54-PEPPER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
2:14REMSTAD,JOE 3PTR MISS--
2:14-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
2:08-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
2:08RANC,JAMES DEF REBOUND--
1:53SHINEVARRE,ED 3PTR GOOD13-3118 (CU)
1:53REMSTAD,JOE ASSIST--
1:4613-33HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
1:43-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
1:43SCHIENKE,JESSE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:43-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
1:43-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
1:4313-34HUDSON,WES FT GOOD21 (CU)
1:43SCHIENKE,JESSE OUT SUB--
1:43OLSEN,AARON IN SUB--
1:30-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:30REMSTAD,JOE FT GOOD14-3420 (CU)
1:30FUGATE,JOSH OUT SUB--
1:30SHINEVARRE,ED OUT SUB--
1:30SCHAEFFER,JOHN IN SUB--
1:30KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI IN SUB--
1:30REMSTAD,JOE FT GOOD15-3419 (CU)
1:21-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
1:21REMSTAD,JOE STEAL--
0:46-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:46REMSTAD,JOE FT MISS--
0:46-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
0:3515-37WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD22 (CU)
0:35-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
0:07KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI 3PTR MISS--
0:07-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Concordia (Mich.)15-366-156-89122103695
Cornerstone University14-297-1211-1541317541384
TimeConcordia (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI STARTER SUB--
20:00FUGATE,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SCHAEFFER,JOHN STARTER SUB--
20:00SCHIENKE,JESSE STARTER SUB--
20:00OLSEN,AARON STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
19:5115-40HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD25 (CU)
19:51-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
19:37SCHAEFFER,JOHN TURNOVER--
19:37-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
19:32-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
19:32-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
19:30-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
19:30KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI DEF REBOUND--
19:25SCHAEFFER,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
19:25-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
19:12-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
19:12SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
19:01FUGATE,JOSH 2PTR GOOD17-4023 (CU)
18:42-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
18:42-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
18:30KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI PERSONAL FOUL--
18:30-ALLEN,ANTHONY FT MISS-
18:30-ALLEN,ANTHONY FT MISS-
18:30OLSEN,AARON DEF REBOUND--
18:10OLSEN,AARON TURNOVER--
17:54-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
17:54SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
17:45SCHAEFFER,JOHN TURNOVER--
17:45-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
17:40SCHAEFFER,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
17:4017-41WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD24 (CU)
17:40SCHAEFFER,JOHN OUT SUB--
17:40RANC,JAMES IN SUB--
17:4017-42WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD25 (CU)
17:14OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
17:14OLSEN,AARON OFF REBOUND--
17:11OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
17:11SCHIENKE,JESSE OFF REBOUND--
17:08SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR GOOD19-4223 (CU)
17:08OLSEN,AARON ASSIST--
17:0219-44WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD25 (CU)
17:02-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
16:41FUGATE,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
16:41-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
16:28-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
16:28TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:28-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:28-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
16:28-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:28-MASON,TY IN SUB-
16:28KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI OUT SUB--
16:28SMITH,TYLER IN SUB--
16:07-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
16:07SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR MISS--
16:07-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
16:05-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
16:05OLSEN,AARON DEF REBOUND--
15:49SMITH,TYLER 3PTR GOOD22-4422 (CU)
15:49OLSEN,AARON ASSIST--
15:3322-47COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD25 (CU)
15:33-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
15:24SMITH,TYLER TURNOVER--
15:24-COX,CORY STEAL-
15:20-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
15:20SMITH,TYLER DEF REBOUND--
15:11-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
15:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:00-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:31SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR GOOD24-4723 (CU)
14:31SMITH,TYLER ASSIST--
14:21SCHIENKE,JESSE PERSONAL FOUL--
14:1824-48LANNING,BEN FT GOOD24 (CU)
14:18SCHIENKE,JESSE OUT SUB--
14:18REMSTAD,JOE IN SUB--
14:1824-49LANNING,BEN FT GOOD25 (CU)
14:18-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:18-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
14:18OLSEN,AARON OUT SUB--
14:18SCHAEFFER,JOHN IN SUB--
14:12FUGATE,JOSH 2PTR GOOD26-4923 (CU)
14:10-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
14:10FUGATE,JOSH FT GOOD27-4922 (CU)
14:00-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
14:00-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
14:00-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
14:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
13:29-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
13:29SCHAEFFER,JOHN FT GOOD28-4921 (CU)
13:29SCHAEFFER,JOHN FT GOOD29-4920 (CU)
13:27-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:0929-52ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD23 (CU)
13:09-PEPPER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
12:36FUGATE,JOSH 3PTR GOOD32-5220 (CU)
12:2032-54COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD22 (CU)
12:20-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
11:51REMSTAD,JOE 2PTR MISS--
11:51TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:51-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
11:51-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
11:51RANC,JAMES OUT SUB--
11:51SCHIENKE,JESSE IN SUB--
11:51SMITH,TYLER 3PTR GOOD35-5419 (CU)
11:51-WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
11:51SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
11:51FUGATE,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
11:51-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
11:51-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
11:51-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
11:5135-56PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
11:51REMSTAD,JOE 3PTR MISS--
11:51-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
11:51-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
11:51REMSTAD,JOE STEAL--
11:51SCHAEFFER,JOHN 2PTR GOOD37-5619 (CU)
11:51REMSTAD,JOE ASSIST--
11:5137-58PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
11:51-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
11:49-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:45-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
11:45-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
11:37-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
11:37-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
10:25SMITH,TYLER FT MISS--
10:25SMITH,TYLER FT GOOD38-5820 (CU)
9:50SMITH,TYLER OUT SUB--
9:50KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI IN SUB--
9:33REMSTAD,JOE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:30-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
9:30-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
9:0738-60PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD22 (CU)
9:07-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
8:55REMSTAD,JOE 3PTR GOOD41-6019 (CU)
8:55KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI ASSIST--
8:3841-63MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD22 (CU)
8:38-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
8:15SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR MISS--
8:15-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
8:0941-66WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD25 (CU)
8:09-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
7:40SCHAEFFER,JOHN 2PTR GOOD43-6623 (CU)
7:29SCHIENKE,JESSE PERSONAL FOUL--
7:29-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
7:29-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
7:29-COX,CORY IN SUB-
7:29SCHIENKE,JESSE OUT SUB--
7:29OLSEN,AARON IN SUB--
7:2943-67PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD24 (CU)
7:16SCHAEFFER,JOHN 3PTR GOOD46-6721 (CU)
7:16KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI ASSIST--
7:14TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:14-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
7:14-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
7:14-MASON,TY IN SUB-
7:14-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
7:03-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
7:03OLSEN,AARON STEAL--
6:47-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
6:47SCHAEFFER,JOHN FT GOOD47-6720 (CU)
6:47SCHAEFFER,JOHN FT GOOD48-6719 (CU)
6:47KURVITS-STATUM,MAKENZI OUT SUB--
6:47SMITH,TYLER IN SUB--
6:2448-69COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
6:24-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
6:12REMSTAD,JOE 2PTR MISS--
6:12-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
6:12TEAM OFF REBOUND--
6:12-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
6:12-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
6:07OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
6:07-COX,CORY BLOCK-
6:07-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
5:52REMSTAD,JOE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:5248-70LANNING,BEN FT GOOD22 (CU)
5:5248-71LANNING,BEN FT GOOD23 (CU)
5:34SCHAEFFER,JOHN TURNOVER--
5:34-MASON,TY STEAL-
5:28SMITH,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL--
5:28-LANNING,BEN FT MISS-
5:28REMSTAD,JOE OUT SUB--
5:28ELAM,AUSTIN IN SUB--
5:2848-72LANNING,BEN FT GOOD24 (CU)
5:14FUGATE,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
5:14-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
4:58-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
4:58-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
4:56-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
4:56ELAM,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
4:51SCHAEFFER,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
4:51OLSEN,AARON OFF REBOUND--
4:47SCHAEFFER,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
4:47-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
4:3748-75MASON,TY 3PTR GOOD27 (CU)
4:37-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
4:08OLSEN,AARON 2PTR GOOD50-7525 (CU)
4:08-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
4:08-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
4:08-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
4:08-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
4:08-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
4:08-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
4:08-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
4:08-MANZER,NICK IN SUB-
4:08-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
4:08-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
4:08OLSEN,AARON OUT SUB--
4:08ELAM,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
4:08SCHIENKE,JESSE IN SUB--
4:08RANC,JAMES IN SUB--
3:45-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS-
3:45SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
3:33SCHAEFFER,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
3:33-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
3:1850-77LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
3:18-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
3:15FUGATE,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:15FUGATE,JOSH OUT SUB--
3:15OLSEN,AARON IN SUB--
3:1550-78LYLE,ALEX FT GOOD28 (CU)
3:04SCHAEFFER,JOHN 3PTR GOOD53-7825 (CU)
2:51-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
2:51SMITH,TYLER STEAL--
2:40RANC,JAMES OUT SUB--
2:40ORWICK,JAKE IN SUB--
2:36-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:36SCHIENKE,JESSE FT MISS--
2:36-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
2:29-MANZER,NICK 3PTR MISS-
2:29SCHIENKE,JESSE DEF REBOUND--
2:18SCHAEFFER,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
2:18SCHAEFFER,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
2:15SCHAEFFER,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
2:15-SMITH,TY BLOCK-
2:15TEAM OFF REBOUND--
2:11OLSEN,AARON 2PTR MISS--
2:11-MANZER,NICK BLOCK-
2:11-MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND-
1:4353-81BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR GOOD28 (CU)
1:43-MANZER,NICK ASSIST-
1:33SMITH,TYLER 2PTR MISS--
1:33-SMITH,TY BLOCK-
1:33SMITH,TYLER OFF REBOUND--
1:27SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR MISS--
1:27-LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
1:23-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR MISS-
1:23ORWICK,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
1:07SCHIENKE,JESSE 2PTR GOOD55-8126 (CU)
1:02SCHIENKE,JESSE OUT SUB--
1:02MILLER,BRANDON IN SUB--
0:55OLSEN,AARON PERSONAL FOUL--
0:55OLSEN,AARON OUT SUB--
0:55TRAVIS,TREVOR IN SUB--
0:5555-82LYLE,ALEX FT GOOD27 (CU)
0:5555-83LYLE,ALEX FT GOOD28 (CU)
0:51SCHAEFFER,JOHN OUT SUB--
0:51SHINEVARRE,ED IN SUB--
0:33SMITH,TYLER 3PTR MISS--
0:33TRAVIS,TREVOR OFF REBOUND--
0:28TRAVIS,TREVOR 2PTR GOOD57-8326 (CU)
--
Concordia (Mich.)Team StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
31.6% (18 - 57) Field Goals % 50% (27 - 54)
34.8% (8 - 23) 3 Point Field Goals % 45.5% (10 - 22)
76.5% (13 - 17) Free Throws 79.2% (19 - 24)
6Pts off Turnovers 15
72nd Chance Pts 4
19Bench Pts 33
 Rebounds 
34Total Rebounds 37
11Offensive Rebounds 7
23Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 16
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
8Assists 23
0Blocks 9
5Steals 9
13Turnovers 7
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats