4
VS.
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
Cornerstone
Final1234567RHE
Cornerstone (19-14)0030000373
Northwestern Ohio (17-22)111100X480
Apr. 26, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Lima, OH
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Northwestern OhioC.Yingst reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; K.Merkle advanced to second; C.Martin out at third 3b unassisted; M.Pflum scored, unearned.
2nd
Northwestern OhioS.Lucas advanced to third on a wild pitch; K.Keller scored on a wild pitch.
3rd
CornerstoneSzajna,A doubled to right field, 3 RBI; Niedermayer scored; Wilke,C scored; Walburg,H scored.
Northwestern OhioA.McQueen reached on an error by 2b, RBI; C.Yingst advanced to second; K.Merkle scored, unearned.
4th
Northwestern OhioM.Pflum singled to right field, RBI; K.Buck scored.
Other Information
Location: Lima, OH
Duration: 2:37
Umpires: Home - Loren Maierle
First - Dave Dillon
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Weightman,JSS40100011
Pasciak,LLF30001110
Walburg,HP41100104
Oberst,MC30100020
Wilke,CPR01000000
NiedermayerRF21001121
Szajna,A3B30230023
Vosler,MPR00000000
Bode,R1B30000150
MacArthur,ADP20000000
Castillo,HCF30200000
Ambu,A2B00000050
Totals:2737324189
Other Stats:
E: Szajna,A; Ambu,A
2B: Walburg,H; Szajna,A
SB: Weightman,J
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Walburg,HP6.0842-0226-
Totals:6842-0226-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Walburg,H
WP: Walburg,H
HBP: Walburg,H
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
S.Lucas2B30100142
M.PflumCF41210100
C.MartinSS20100001
K.Merkle3B31000001
C.YingstLF30110050
A.McQueenC30010051
K.KellerRF31100000
C.MillerP20000002
H.Pahoresky2B00000000
K.Buck1B31200070
Totals:264832217
Other Stats:
2B: K.Buck
SB: S.Lucas
SH: S.Lucas; C.Miller
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
C.MillerP7.0733-2427-
Totals:7733-2427-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: C.Miller
HBP: C.Miller
Cornerstone (Top of 1st Inning)
S.Lucas to 2b.
K.Buck to 1b for H.Pahoresky.
H.Pahoresky to ss for K.Buck.
C.Martin to ss.
/ for H.Pahoresky.
Weightman,J singled to left field.
Weightman,J stole second.
Pasciak,L walked.
Walburg,H struck out looking.
Oberst,M grounded out to p; Pasciak,L advanced to second; Weightman,J advanced to third.
Niedermayer grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Northwestern Ohio (Bottom of 1st Inning)
S.Lucas popped up to 2b.
M.Pflum singled to center field.
C.Martin reached on an error by 3b; M.Pflum advanced to second.
K.Merkle reached on an error by 2b; C.Martin advanced to second; M.Pflum advanced to third.
C.Yingst reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; K.Merkle advanced to second; C.Martin out at third 3b unassisted; M.Pflum scored, unearned.
A.McQueen grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 2 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 2nd Inning)
Szajna,A popped up to 2b.
Bode,R popped up to 1b.
MacArthur,A hit by pitch.
Castillo,H singled to catcher; MacArthur,A advanced to second.
Weightman,J flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Northwestern Ohio (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
K.Keller singled to center field.
C.Miller out at first 3b to 2b, SAC, bunt; K.Keller advanced to second.
K.Buck lined out to 1b.
S.Lucas singled, bunt; K.Keller advanced to third.
S.Lucas stole second.
S.Lucas advanced to third on a wild pitch; K.Keller scored on a wild pitch.
M.Pflum struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 3rd Inning)
Pasciak,L struck out looking.
Walburg,H doubled to right field.
Oberst,M singled to shortstop.
Wilke,C pinch ran for Oberst,M.
Niedermayer walked; Wilke,C advanced to second; Walburg,H advanced to third.
Szajna,A doubled to right field, 3 RBI; Niedermayer scored; Wilke,C scored; Walburg,H scored.
Bode,R flied out to lf.
MacArthur,A grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Northwestern Ohio (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Oberst,M to c for Wilke,C.
C.Martin hit by pitch.
K.Merkle reached on a fielder's choice; C.Martin out at second 3b to 2b.
C.Yingst singled to right field; K.Merkle advanced to second.
A.McQueen reached on an error by 2b, RBI; C.Yingst advanced to second; K.Merkle scored, unearned.
K.Keller grounded out to p; A.McQueen advanced to second; C.Yingst advanced to third.
C.Miller grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 4th Inning)
Castillo,H grounded out to p.
Weightman,J grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Pasciak,L flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Northwestern Ohio (Bottom of 4th Inning)
K.Buck doubled to right field.
S.Lucas struck out looking.
M.Pflum singled to right field, RBI; K.Buck scored.
C.Martin singled to right field; M.Pflum advanced to second.
K.Merkle reached on a fielder's choice; C.Martin advanced to second; M.Pflum out at third p to 3b.
C.Yingst popped up to 2b.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 5th Inning)
Walburg,H lined out to lf.
Oberst,M popped up to 2b.
Niedermayer struck out looking.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Northwestern Ohio (Bottom of 5th Inning)
A.McQueen lined out to rf.
K.Keller flied out to lf.
C.Miller grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 6th Inning)
Szajna,A singled to right field.
Vosler,M pinch ran for Szajna,A.
Vosler,M out at second c to ss to 2b, picked off.
Bode,R struck out swinging.
MacArthur,A lined out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Northwestern Ohio (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Szajna,A to 3b for Vosler,M.
K.Buck singled to second base.
S.Lucas out at first 3b to 2b, SAC, bunt; K.Buck advanced to second.
M.Pflum hit into double play rf to ss; K.Buck out on the play.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 7th Inning)
Castillo,H singled to shortstop.
Weightman,J popped up to c.
Pasciak,L grounded out to 3b; Castillo,H advanced to second.
Walburg,H lined out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score