2
VS.
8
Indiana Institute of Technology
Cornerstone
Final1234567RHE
Cornerstone (16-11)2020004890
Indiana Tech (6-20)0000002243
Apr. 19, 2014 at 1:00 pm
New Haven, Ind.
Attendance: 30
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
CornerstonePasciak,L doubled through the right side, RBI; Weightman,J scored.
CornerstoneWalburg,H doubled to left center, RBI; Pasciak,L scored.
3rd
CornerstoneWalburg,H singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; Pasciak,L scored.
CornerstoneOberst,M reached on a dropped fly by lf, RBI; Walburg,H scored, unearned.
7th
CornerstonePasciak,L singled, RBI; Weightman,J advanced to second; Castillo,H scored, unearned.
CornerstoneWalburg,H homered, 3 RBI, unearned; Pasciak,L scored, unearned; Weightman,J scored, unearned.
Indiana TechSimper,T doubled, 2 RBI; Hill,K advanced to third; Bingham,C scored; Watson,A scored.
Other Information
Location: New Haven, Ind.
Stadium: Havenhurst Park
Duration: 1:30
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Weightman,JSS32101013
Pasciak,LLF43420000
Walburg,HP42350005
Oberst,MC40010230
NiedermayerRF30000000
Bode,EDH20000100
Vosler,MDH10000000
Szajna,A2B20000014
Brigham,J2B10000000
Bode,R1B200000161
MacArthur,A1B10000000
Castillo,HCF31100000
Ambu,A3B00000003
Totals:30898132116
Other Stats:
2B: Pasciak,L; Walburg,H
HR: Walburg,H
CS: Weightman,J
LOB: 2
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Walburg,HP7.0422-2325-
Totals:7422-2325-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Walburg,H
WP: Walburg,H
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Johantgen,SCF30000110
Dembinski,BSS30100044
Suplicki,PC30000031
Cotton,J3B20001111
Rivas,J1B30100080
Watson,APR01000000
Foltz,HDH30100000
Kline,KRF20001010
Hill,KPR00000000
Simper,TP30120000
Craven,T2B20000112
Feeney, KPH10000000
Bingham,CLF/PR01000020
Totals:2524223218
Other Stats:
E: Cotton,J; Bingham,C
2B: Simper,T
LOB: 2
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Simper,TP7.098311330-
Totals:798311330-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Simper,T
WP: Simper,T
Cornerstone (Top of 1st Inning)
Weightman,J singled down the lf line.
Weightman,J advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Pasciak,L doubled through the right side, RBI; Weightman,J scored.
Walburg,H doubled to left center, RBI; Pasciak,L scored.
Oberst,M struck out.
Niedermayer lined into double play ss unassisted; Walburg,H out on the play.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Johantgen,S grounded out to ss.
Dembinski,B singled through the right side.
Suplicki,P grounded out to 1b unassisted; Dembinski,B advanced to second.
Cotton,J walked.
Rivas,J grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 2nd Inning)
Bode,E struck out swinging.
Szajna,A flied out to rf.
Bode,R grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Foltz,H grounded out to 2b.
Kline,K grounded out to 3b.
Simper,T grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 3rd Inning)
Castillo,H lined out to 2b.
Weightman,J walked.
Weightman,J out at second c to ss, caught stealing.
Pasciak,L doubled to left center.
Walburg,H singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; Pasciak,L scored.
Oberst,M reached on a dropped fly by lf, RBI; Walburg,H scored, unearned.
Niedermayer grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Craven,T struck out swinging.
Johantgen,S struck out swinging.
Dembinski,B grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 4th Inning)
Bode,E flied out to lf.
Szajna,A flied out to cf.
Bode,R flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Suplicki,P grounded out to 2b.
Cotton,J out at first p to 2b to 1b.
Rivas,J grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 5th Inning)
Castillo,H grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Weightman,J grounded out to 3b.
Pasciak,L singled, advanced to second on a fielding error by lf.
Walburg,H grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Foltz,H grounded out to p.
Kline,K grounded out to 3b.
Simper,T grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 6th Inning)
Oberst,M struck out looking.
Niedermayer grounded out to ss.
Vosler,M to dh for Bode,E.
Vosler,M grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Craven,T lined out to ss.
Johantgen,S out at first 1b to 2b.
Dembinski,B grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 7th Inning)
Brigham,J to 2b for Szajna,A.
MacArthur,A to 1b for Bode,R.
Brigham,J popped up to 3b.
MacArthur,A grounded out to 2b.
Castillo,H singled, bunt.
Weightman,J reached on a fielding error by 3b; Castillo,H advanced to third.
Pasciak,L singled, RBI; Weightman,J advanced to second; Castillo,H scored, unearned.
Walburg,H homered, 3 RBI, unearned; Pasciak,L scored, unearned; Weightman,J scored, unearned.
Oberst,M popped up to ss.
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Tech (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Szajna,A to 2b for Brigham,J.
Bode,R to 1b for MacArthur,A.
Suplicki,P grounded out to ss.
Cotton,J struck out swinging.
Rivas,J singled through the right side.
Watson,A pinch ran for Welch,D.
Foltz,H singled through the right side; Watson,A advanced to second.
Bingham,C pinch ran for Foltz,H.
/ for Bingham,C.
Bingham,C advanced to second on a wild pitch; Watson,A advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Kline,K walked.
Hill,K pinch ran for Kline,K.
Simper,T doubled, 2 RBI; Hill,K advanced to third; Bingham,C scored; Watson,A scored.
Feeney, K pinch hit for Craven,T.
Feeney, K grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score