3
VS.
1
Cornerstone
(22) Davenport University
Final1234567RHE
Davenport (26-7)0000100120
Cornerstone (15-10)200001X335
Apr. 16, 2014 at 6:00 pm
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
CornerstoneNiedermayer doubled to left field, 2 RBI; Oberst,M scored; Pasciak,L scored.
5th
DavenportA. Getty reached on an error by 3b, RBI; D. Burton scored, unearned.
6th
CornerstoneOberst,M homered, RBI.
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, Mich.
Stadium: Farmers Complex
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
A. GettyCF40010020
K. MyersLF30000100
K. DunneSS30100022
A. BlovskyRF20001000
K. CreightonPR00000000
A. EastmanDH30100000
Sant'Angelo3B30000220
D. BurtonC31000151
C. SanMillan2B30000030
H. Obetts1B30000041
E. MavesP00000001
Totals:2712114185
Other Stats:
SB: A. Getty
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
E. MavesP6.033313621-
Totals:633313621-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: E. Maves
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Weightman,JSS30000212
Pasciak,LLF21001000
Walburg,HP20001105
Oberst,MC22111050
NiedermayerRF30120000
Szajna,A2B30000024
Bode,EDH20000200
Ambu,A3B20100012
Castillo,HCF20000100
Bode,R1B000000120
Totals:21333362113
Other Stats:
E: Pasciak,L; Szajna,A; Ambu,A; Bode,R
2B: Niedermayer
HR: Oberst,M
SB: Castillo,H
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Walburg,HP7.0210-1427-
Totals:7210-1427-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Walburg,H
WP: Walburg,H
Davenport (Top of 1st Inning)
A. Getty grounded out to 2b.
K. Myers grounded out to 2b.
K. Dunne grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Weightman,J struck out looking.
Pasciak,L walked.
Walburg,H struck out swinging.
Oberst,M walked; Pasciak,L advanced to second.
Niedermayer doubled to left field, 2 RBI; Oberst,M scored; Pasciak,L scored.
Szajna,A popped up to ss.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Top of 2nd Inning)
A. Blovsky grounded out to ss.
A. Eastman singled to left field.
Sant'Angelo struck out swinging.
D. Burton struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Bode,E struck out swinging.
Ambu,A out at first 1b to 2b, bunt.
Castillo,H struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Top of 3rd Inning)
C. SanMillan grounded out to 1b unassisted.
H. Obetts grounded out to p.
A. Getty grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Weightman,J struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.
Pasciak,L popped up to 3b.
Walburg,H walked.
Oberst,M popped up to 1b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Top of 4th Inning)
K. Myers struck out swinging.
K. Dunne singled to left field, advanced to second on an error by lf.
A. Blovsky walked.
K. Creighton pinch ran for A. Blovsky.
A. Eastman grounded out to 2b; K. Creighton advanced to second; K. Dunne advanced to third.
Sant'Angelo struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 4th Inning)
A. Blovsky to rf for K. Creighton.
Niedermayer flied out to cf.
Szajna,A grounded out to ss.
Bode,E struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Top of 5th Inning)
D. Burton reached on an error by 1b.
C. SanMillan out at first p to 2b; D. Burton advanced to second.
D. Burton advanced to third on a wild pitch.
H. Obetts grounded out to p.
A. Getty reached on an error by 3b, RBI; D. Burton scored, unearned.
A. Getty stole second.
K. Myers lined out to ss.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 0 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Ambu,A singled, bunt.
Castillo,H reached on a fielder's choice; Ambu,A out at second p to 2b.
Weightman,J popped up to ss.
Castillo,H stole second.
Pasciak,L grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Top of 6th Inning)
K. Dunne grounded out to 3b.
A. Blovsky reached on an error by 2b.
A. Eastman reached on a fielder's choice; A. Blovsky out at second ss to 2b.
Sant'Angelo grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Walburg,H popped up to 3b.
Oberst,M homered, RBI.
Niedermayer popped up to 2b.
Szajna,A flied out to cf.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Top of 7th Inning)
D. Burton reached on an error by 2b.
C. SanMillan grounded out to p; D. Burton advanced to second.
H. Obetts popped up to c.
A. Getty popped up to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats