2
VS.
1
Cornerstone
Siena Heights University
Final1234567RHE
Siena Hieghts (15-10)0001000151
Cornerstone (13-10)200000X241
Apr. 12, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Cornerstone
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
CornerstoneWalburg,H homered, 2 RBI; Weightman,J scored.
4th
Siena HieghtsHayes homered, RBI.
Other Information
Location: Cornerstone
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
BossCF30000100
KellerSS30000103
O'HotzkeP30100001
Hayes1B312100100
LampkowskiPR00000000
WarfieldLF30000000
Jones, M.RF30100000
Jones, T.DH30100000
BuikeC10000172
TreecePH10000000
HuttenlockerPH10000100
Polmanteer2B20000002
O'Leary3B00000011
Totals:261514189
Other Stats:
E: Keller
2B: Hayes
HR: Hayes
SB: Jones, M.
LOB: 4
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
O'HotzkeP6.0422111024-
Totals:6422111024-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: O'Hotzke
PB: Buike
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Weightman,JSS31100016
Pasciak,LLF30000200
Walburg,HP31120001
Oberst,MC30100240
MacArthur,APR00000000
NiedermayerRF30000100
Szajna,A2B30000223
Bode,EDH20001200
Ambu,A3B20100103
Castillo,HCF20000010
Bode,R1B000000131
Totals:242421102114
Other Stats:
E: Weightman,J
HR: Walburg,H
SB: Weightman,J
LOB: 4
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Walburg,HP7.051110426-
Totals:751110426-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Walburg,H
Siena Hieghts (Top of 1st Inning)
Boss grounded out to 3b.
Keller grounded out to 2b.
O'Hotzke singled to right field.
Hayes grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Weightman,J singled to center field.
Pasciak,L grounded out to ss; Weightman,J advanced to second.
Walburg,H homered, 2 RBI; Weightman,J scored.
Oberst,M struck out swinging.
Niedermayer struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Siena Hieghts (Top of 2nd Inning)
Warfield out at first 1b to 2b.
Jones, M. reached on an error by ss.
Jones, M. stole second.
Jones, T. singled to shortstop; Jones, M. advanced to third.
Buike struck out swinging.
Polmanteer grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Szajna,A struck out swinging.
Bode,E walked.
Ambu,A singled, bunt; Bode,E advanced to second.
Castillo,H reached on a fielder's choice; Ambu,A advanced to second; Bode,E out at third ss to 3b.
Weightman,J grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Siena Hieghts (Top of 3rd Inning)
Boss grounded out to ss.
Keller grounded out to ss.
O'Hotzke grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Pasciak,L struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.
Walburg,H grounded out to 2b.
Oberst,M struck out swinging, reached first on a passed ball.
MacArthur,A pinch ran for Oberst,M.
Niedermayer grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Siena Hieghts (Top of 4th Inning)
Oberst,M to c for MacArthur,A.
Hayes homered, RBI.
Warfield popped up to 2b.
Jones, M. grounded out to 3b.
Jones, T. grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Szajna,A grounded out to p.
Bode,E struck out swinging.
Ambu,A struck out looking.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Siena Hieghts (Top of 5th Inning)
Treece pinch hit for Buike.
Treece grounded out to ss.
Polmanteer grounded out to 2b.
Boss struck out looking.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Buike to c for Treece.
Castillo,H popped up to 1b.
Weightman,J reached on an error by ss.
Weightman,J stole second.
Pasciak,L struck out swinging.
Walburg,H grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Siena Hieghts (Top of 6th Inning)
Keller struck out swinging.
O'Hotzke flied out to cf.
Hayes doubled to right field.
Lampkowski pinch ran for Hayes.
Warfield grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Hayes to 1b for Lampkowski.
Oberst,M singled to right field.
Niedermayer grounded out to 3b.
Szajna,A struck out swinging.
Bode,E struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Siena Hieghts (Top of 7th Inning)
Jones, M. singled to left field.
Jones, T. hit into double play ss to 1b; Jones, M. out on the play.
Huttenlocker pinch hit for Buike.
Huttenlocker struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats