3
VS.
11
Cornerstone
Concordia University
Final12345RHE
Concordia (18-10)4133011130
Cornerstone (10-9)03000334
Apr. 8, 2014 at 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Attendance: 45
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
ConcordiaBrierley,C advanced to second on a wild pitch; Martin,A advanced to third on a wild pitch; Tronfi,A scored on a wild pitch.
ConcordiaAustin,K reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; Loar,K advanced to second; Brierley,C out at third ss to 3b; Martin,A scored.
ConcordiaMuscat,R singled, 2 RBI; Austin,K scored; Loar,K scored.
2nd
ConcordiaLoar,K singled, RBI; Brierley,C advanced to second; Tronfi,A scored.
CornerstoneBode,E homered, 3 RBI; Nelson,R scored; Szajna,A scored.
3rd
ConcordiaMorrin,B grounded out to ss, RBI; Carrillo,V advanced to third; Barjaktarvch scored, unearned.
ConcordiaTronfi,A doubled, RBI; Carrillo,V scored, unearned.
ConcordiaMartin,A doubled, RBI; Tronfi,A scored, unearned.
4th
ConcordiaPyle,L singled, advanced to second on an error by lf, advanced to third, RBI; Loar,K scored.
ConcordiaMuscat,R singled, RBI; Pyle,L scored, unearned.
ConcordiaMuscat,R scored on a passed ball, unearned.
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Weather: Cool and clear
Stadium: Davenport University
Duration: 6:30pm
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Amy Trionfi1B43310031
Angela MartinSS31210013
Cheyenne BrierleyC30201040
Kortney LoarP32211003
Rachel MorrinRF10000010
Katie AustinPH11010000
Hunter ChurchillDH10000000
Lindsey PyleLF31210010
Jess BarjaktarovichPR01000000
Rachel Muscat3B31230010
Valerie Carrillo2B31000141
Becky MorrinDH/RF30010000
Breanna TaylorCF00000000
Totals:281113921158
Other Stats:
2B: Amy Trionfi; Angela Martin; Kortney Loar; Lindsey Pyle
SB: Rachel Muscat; Valerie Carrillo
SH: Angela Martin; Rachel Morrin
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Kortney LoarP5.033312418-
Totals:533312418-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Kortney Loar
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Castillo,HCF30000000
Pasciak,LLF20001120
Oberst,MC20100111
Weightman,JSS20000004
NiedermayerRF20100010
Szajna,A2B21000022
Nelson,RP01001001
Heasley,WP10000101
Bode,EDH21130000
Ambu,A3B20000121
Bode,R1B00000070
Totals:18333241510
Other Stats:
E: Pasciak,L; Weightman,J; Szajna,A; Bode,R
2B: Oberst,M
HR: Bode,E
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Nelson,RP2.2985-1117-
Heasley,WP2.1431-1-11-
Totals:513116-2128-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Nelson,R
WP: Nelson,R
PB: Oberst,M
Concordia (Top of 1st Inning)
Tronfi,A singled.
Martin,A singled; Tronfi,A advanced to second.
Brierley,C singled; Martin,A advanced to second; Tronfi,A advanced to third.
Brierley,C advanced to second on a wild pitch; Martin,A advanced to third on a wild pitch; Tronfi,A scored on a wild pitch.
Loar,K walked.
Austin,K pinch hit for Morrin,R.
Austin,K reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; Loar,K advanced to second; Brierley,C out at third ss to 3b; Martin,A scored.
Pyle,L grounded out to p; Austin,K advanced to second; Loar,K advanced to third.
Muscat,R singled, 2 RBI; Austin,K scored; Loar,K scored.
Muscat,R stole second.
Carrillo,V struck out looking.
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Morrin,R to rf for Austin,K.
Castillo,H out at first p to 2b.
Pasciak,L walked.
Oberst,M struck out swinging.
Weightman,J flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia (Top of 2nd Inning)
Morrin,B grounded out to 2b.
Tronfi,A singled.
Martin,A out at first c to 2b, SAC; Tronfi,A advanced to second.
Brierley,C singled; Tronfi,A advanced to third.
Loar,K singled, RBI; Brierley,C advanced to second; Tronfi,A scored.
Loar,K advanced to second on a wild pitch; Brierley,C advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Morrin,R popped up to 3b.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Niedermayer singled.
Szajna,A reached on a fielder's choice; Niedermayer out at second p to ss.
Nelson,R walked; Szajna,A advanced to second.
Bode,E homered, 3 RBI; Nelson,R scored; Szajna,A scored.
Ambu,A struck out swinging.
Castillo,H out at first 1b to 2b.
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Concordia (Top of 3rd Inning)
Pyle,L doubled.
Barjaktarvch pinch ran for Pyle,L.
Muscat,R lined out to lf.
Carrillo,V reached on an error by 2b; Barjaktarvch advanced to third.
Carrillo,V stole second.
Morrin,B grounded out to ss, RBI; Carrillo,V advanced to third; Barjaktarvch scored, unearned.
Tronfi,A doubled, RBI; Carrillo,V scored, unearned.
Heasley,W to p for Nelson,R.
Martin,A doubled, RBI; Tronfi,A scored, unearned.
Brierley,C flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Pyle,L to lf for Barjaktarvch.
Pasciak,L out at first p to 2b.
Oberst,M doubled.
Weightman,J reached on a fielder's choice; Oberst,M out at third ss to 3b.
Niedermayer flied out to rf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia (Top of 4th Inning)
Loar,K doubled.
Morrin,R out at first p to 2b, SAC; Loar,K advanced to third.
Pyle,L singled, advanced to second on an error by lf, advanced to third, RBI; Loar,K scored.
Muscat,R singled, RBI; Pyle,L scored, unearned.
Carrillo,V grounded out to ss; Muscat,R advanced to second, advanced to third on an error by 1b.
Muscat,R scored on a passed ball, unearned.
Morrin,B grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 2 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Szajna,A grounded out to ss.
Heasley,W struck out swinging.
Bode,E popped up to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Concordia (Top of 5th Inning)
Tronfi,A grounded out to 3b.
Martin,A flied out to rf.
Brierley,C walked.
Loar,K reached on an error by ss; Brierley,C advanced to second.
Churchill,H to dh for Morrin,R.
Morrin,B to rf.
Churchill,H grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Ambu,A grounded out to 2b.
Castillo,H grounded out to ss.
Pasciak,L struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats