85
VS.
73
(6) Cornerstone
Siena Heights University
Final12F
Cornerstone University WHAC 11-1, 17-35258110
Marygrove (Mich.) WHAC 0-12, 1-19243256
Jan. 18, 2014 at 3:00 pm
Detroit, MI
Attendance: 110
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG151-31-10-0134023103
21Jake PliteF151-40-02-4235002114
23Wes HudsonG174-72-30-01450350110
33Travis WellsG184-81-52-20660111211
50Ben LanningF165-103-46-82241000219
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF113-52-20-0000101218
12Michael McLaughlinG221-40-00-0033005312
14Ty MasonF216-60-01-10110121113
24Justin PepperC156-80-01-22462000113
25Joey BlauwkampG255-61-11-23141230212
32Alex LyleF0-00-00-0000000000
34Cory CoxF181-31-20-0011012113
55Ty SmithF94-40-04-52241002012
TMTEAM0-00-00-0325000000
Team Totals 41-68 11-18 17-24 16 32 48 6 10 24 12 13 110
 60.3%61.1%70.8%Deadball Rebounds: (0,3)
Marygrove (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Diante TaylorG346-191-60-03030011413
01Darryll Dixon*327-191-62-32131040217
02JuJuan Armstrong*295-80-01-12790341411
10Xavier Walker*111-60-00-0000200402
14Eli IngramF-50-60-30-0101012220
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Terrick Griffin 0-00-00-0000000000
12Cheikh KaF20-00-01-2000000001
13Jimmy StewartF172-41-20-0112001305
20Joe ZannettiF71-31-30-0000000103
24Eric FowlkesF20-00-00-0000000000
30Jerome WheelerG90-10-10-0011000020
32Kenny EnoexF150-10-00-0112100410
35Manny WashingtonF0-00-00-0000000000
41Jake BarhamC172-30-00-0145100024
45Phillip HodgesG0-00-00-0000000000
55Kevaunte MooreC80-10-00-0101000110
TMTEAM0-00-00-0303000000
Team Totals 24-71 4-21 4-6 15 15 30 5 4 12 17 18 56
 33.8%19%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
Other Information
Location: Detroit, MI
Attendance: 110
Largest Lead: 57 (CU)
Officials: Bryant Berry, Paul Durkee, Michael Kuvalich
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University19-366-98-10101525361167
Marygrove (Mich.)11-320-92-36915507811
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMarygrove (Mich.)Lead
20:00WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB--
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,XAVIER STARTER SUB-
20:00-INGRAM,ELI STARTER SUB-
20:00-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-TAYLOR,DIANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00-DIXON,DARRYLL STARTER SUB-
19:47LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
19:47-WALKER,XAVIER BLOCK-
19:45-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
19:41-TAYLOR,DIANTE 3PTR MISS-
19:41WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
19:36WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER--
19:28-DIXON,DARRYLL 3PTR MISS-
19:28HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
19:21LANNING,BEN TURNOVER--
19:16-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN TURNOVER-
19:02PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
19:02-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
18:43-INGRAM,ELI 3PTR MISS-
18:43PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
18:30LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
18:30HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND--
18:25HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD2-02 (CU)
18:05-WALKER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
18:05ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
17:52HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD5-05 (CU)
17:52ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
17:44-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
17:33-INGRAM,ELI 2PTR MISS-
17:33ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
17:10LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
17:10PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
17:03-WALKER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
16:58-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:55PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
16:55TEAM OFF REBOUND--
16:52MASON,TY IN SUB--
16:52COX,CORY IN SUB--
16:52WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
16:52PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
16:47LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
16:47LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
16:44-WALKER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
16:44LANNING,BEN FT GOOD6-06 (CU)
16:44LANNING,BEN FT MISS--
16:44-BARHAM,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:44-BARHAM,JAKE IN SUB-
16:44-WALKER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
16:36ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
16:346-2TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
16:34-INGRAM,ELI ASSIST-
16:28HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
16:22-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
16:22LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
16:12MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD8-26 (CU)
16:03-TAYLOR,DIANTE TURNOVER-
15:54HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD11-29 (CU)
15:2211-4ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
15:22-DIXON,DARRYLL ASSIST-
15:01COX,CORY TURNOVER--
15:01PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
15:01MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
15:01ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
15:01LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
14:41-INGRAM,ELI TURNOVER-
14:37MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
14:37-DIXON,DARRYLL BLOCK-
14:37TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:37-STEWART,JIMMY IN SUB-
14:37-INGRAM,ELI OUT SUB-
14:31PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD13-49 (CU)
14:31MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
14:15-TAYLOR,DIANTE 3PTR MISS-
14:15HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
14:07HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
14:07-BARHAM,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
13:38-STEWART,JIMMY 2PTR MISS-
13:38-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:14-BARHAM,JAKE TURNOVER-
13:13HUDSON,WES STEAL--
13:10MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD15-411 (CU)
13:10HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
13:01-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
13:01PEPPER,JUSTIN BLOCK--
13:01-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:01BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
13:01PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
13:01MASON,TY OUT SUB--
13:01COX,CORY OUT SUB--
13:01-WALKER,XAVIER IN SUB-
13:01-BARHAM,JAKE OUT SUB-
12:4715-6WALKER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
12:47-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN ASSIST-
12:30PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
12:30-WALKER,XAVIER BLOCK-
12:28-STEWART,JIMMY DEF REBOUND-
12:2215-8DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
12:02PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
12:02PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
11:50-TAYLOR,DIANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:50WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
11:50HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
11:50-BARHAM,JAKE IN SUB-
11:50-ENOEX,KENNY IN SUB-
11:50-WALKER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
11:50-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OUT SUB-
11:33PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD17-89 (CU)
11:20-DIXON,DARRYLL TURNOVER-
11:19WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL--
11:16WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD19-811 (CU)
11:03-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
11:03PEPPER,JUSTIN BLOCK--
11:01MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
10:54MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
10:54-BARHAM,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
10:4719-10TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
10:47-DIXON,DARRYLL ASSIST-
10:31WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
10:31PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
10:23WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD22-1012 (CU)
10:23PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
10:06WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL--
10:06ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
10:06LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
10:06PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
10:06MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
10:06-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN IN SUB-
10:06-DIXON,DARRYLL OUT SUB-
9:4122-12BARHAM,JAKE 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
9:41-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN ASSIST-
9:20-ENOEX,KENNY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:20PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD23-1211 (CU)
9:20PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD24-1212 (CU)
9:20-INGRAM,ELI IN SUB-
9:20-DIXON,DARRYLL IN SUB-
9:20-TAYLOR,DIANTE OUT SUB-
9:20-STEWART,JIMMY OUT SUB-
9:02-DIXON,DARRYLL 3PTR MISS-
9:02PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
8:45LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
8:45-ENOEX,KENNY BLOCK-
8:43BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND--
8:39BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD26-1214 (CU)
8:33-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
8:33-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OFF REBOUND-
8:31-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN TURNOVER-
8:31MASON,TY IN SUB--
8:31HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
8:31BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB--
8:31WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
8:15ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS--
8:15-BARHAM,JAKE BLOCK-
8:13PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
8:09PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD28-1216 (CU)
7:59-INGRAM,ELI TURNOVER-
7:57ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL--
7:54HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
7:54ALLEN,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND--
7:49MASON,TY TURNOVER--
7:49COX,CORY IN SUB--
7:49PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
7:49-TAYLOR,DIANTE IN SUB-
7:49-INGRAM,ELI OUT SUB-
7:3528-14TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
7:35-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN ASSIST-
7:07HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
7:07-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
6:5928-16DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR GOOD12 (CU)
6:59-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN ASSIST-
6:59MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:5928-17DIXON,DARRYLL FT GOOD11 (CU)
6:41LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD31-1714 (CU)
6:41ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
6:23-DIXON,DARRYLL 3PTR MISS-
6:23HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
6:08LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD34-1717 (CU)
6:08HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
5:51-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
5:51COX,CORY DEF REBOUND--
5:39ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD37-1720 (CU)
5:39HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
5:17-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR MISS-
5:17-BARHAM,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
5:1137-19BARHAM,JAKE 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
5:08MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD39-1920 (CU)
5:08HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
4:5939-21ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
4:50COX,CORY 2PTR MISS--
4:50-ENOEX,KENNY DEF REBOUND-
4:43-TAYLOR,DIANTE TURNOVER-
4:42ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL--
4:38-ENOEX,KENNY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:38LANNING,BEN FT GOOD40-2119 (CU)
4:38LANNING,BEN FT GOOD41-2120 (CU)
4:38MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
4:38WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
4:38MASON,TY OUT SUB--
4:38ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
4:38-ZANNETTI,JOE IN SUB-
4:38-STEWART,JIMMY IN SUB-
4:38-WALKER,XAVIER IN SUB-
4:38-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OUT SUB-
4:38-BARHAM,JAKE OUT SUB-
4:38-DIXON,DARRYLL OUT SUB-
4:25-TAYLOR,DIANTE TURNOVER-
4:23HUDSON,WES STEAL--
4:21-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:21HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD43-2122 (CU)
4:21BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
4:21PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
4:21LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
4:21HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
3:58-ZANNETTI,JOE 3PTR MISS-
3:58PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
3:45WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD45-2124 (CU)
3:45BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST--
3:24-ENOEX,KENNY TURNOVER-
3:24-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN IN SUB-
3:24-DIXON,DARRYLL IN SUB-
3:24-STEWART,JIMMY OUT SUB-
3:24-ENOEX,KENNY OUT SUB-
3:17PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
3:17COX,CORY OUT SUB--
2:52PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER--
2:52PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:33-WALKER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
2:33WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
2:27-WALKER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
2:27PEPPER,JUSTIN FT GOOD46-2125 (CU)
2:27PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS--
2:27-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
2:27-BARHAM,JAKE IN SUB-
2:27-WALKER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
2:09-BARHAM,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
2:09-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
1:44-BARHAM,JAKE TURNOVER-
1:43BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL--
1:39MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD48-2127 (CU)
1:39BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST--
1:21-ZANNETTI,JOE 3PTR MISS-
1:21-TAYLOR,DIANTE OFF REBOUND-
1:14-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
1:14BLAUWKAMP,JOEY BLOCK--
1:12BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND--
1:04-ZANNETTI,JOE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:04WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD49-2128 (CU)
1:04WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD50-2129 (CU)
1:00MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:58MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:58-DIXON,DARRYLL FT MISS-
0:58-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
0:5850-22DIXON,DARRYLL FT GOOD28 (CU)
0:58-INGRAM,ELI IN SUB-
0:58-ENOEX,KENNY IN SUB-
0:58-ZANNETTI,JOE OUT SUB-
0:58-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OUT SUB-
0:44PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD52-2230 (CU)
0:44PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
0:2952-24DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR GOOD28 (CU)
0:06WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER--
0:00-TAYLOR,DIANTE 3PTR MISS-
0:00WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University22-325-99-1461723341366
Marygrove (Mich.)13-394-122-3961504597
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMarygrove (Mich.)Lead
20:00-ENOEX,KENNY IN SUB-
20:00-INGRAM,ELI OUT SUB-
20:00WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB--
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,XAVIER STARTER SUB-
20:00-INGRAM,ELI STARTER SUB-
20:00-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-TAYLOR,DIANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00-DIXON,DARRYLL STARTER SUB-
19:27-WALKER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
19:27-ENOEX,KENNY OFF REBOUND-
19:22-ENOEX,KENNY 2PTR MISS-
19:22LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
19:07-ENOEX,KENNY PERSONAL FOUL-
19:07PLITE,JAKE FT MISS--
19:07TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:07PLITE,JAKE FT MISS--
19:07TEAM OFF REBOUND--
19:01LANNING,BEN TURNOVER--
18:59-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN STEAL-
18:57-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR MISS-
18:57-TAYLOR,DIANTE OFF REBOUND-
18:54-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:54ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
18:46WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
18:46LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
18:45-WALKER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
18:45LANNING,BEN FT GOOD53-2429 (CU)
18:45LANNING,BEN FT GOOD54-2430 (CU)
18:45-BARHAM,JAKE IN SUB-
18:45-WALKER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
18:15-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
18:15HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
18:08WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD56-2432 (CU)
18:08HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
17:50-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR MISS-
17:50LANNING,BEN BLOCK--
17:49WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
17:43LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD59-2435 (CU)
17:43ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
17:35-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN TURNOVER-
17:34HUDSON,WES STEAL--
17:31WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
17:31SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND--
17:24LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD61-2437 (CU)
17:13-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
17:13PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
17:05LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD63-2439 (CU)
17:05MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD65-2441 (CU)
17:05COX,CORY ASSIST--
17:05COX,CORY IN SUB--
17:05MASON,TY IN SUB--
17:05WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
17:05PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
17:05-INGRAM,ELI IN SUB-
17:05-BARHAM,JAKE OUT SUB-
17:05-TAYLOR,DIANTE OUT SUB-
17:05-DIXON,DARRYLL OUT SUB-
17:05-ENOEX,KENNY OUT SUB-
16:36-STEWART,JIMMY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:36MASON,TY FT GOOD66-2442 (CU)
16:36-TAYLOR,DIANTE IN SUB-
16:36-MOORE,KEVAUNTE IN SUB-
16:36-BARHAM,JAKE IN SUB-
16:36-STEWART,JIMMY IN SUB-
16:36-DIXON,DARRYLL IN SUB-
16:36-INGRAM,ELI OUT SUB-
16:36-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OUT SUB-
16:1966-26TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR GOOD40 (CU)
16:08ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS--
16:08-DIXON,DARRYLL DEF REBOUND-
16:02-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
16:02-DIXON,DARRYLL OFF REBOUND-
15:5866-28DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR GOOD38 (CU)
15:39-MOORE,KEVAUNTE PERSONAL FOUL-
15:39LANNING,BEN FT GOOD67-2839 (CU)
15:39LANNING,BEN FT MISS--
15:39-BARHAM,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
15:39MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
15:39BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
15:39WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
15:39ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
15:39HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
15:39MASON,TY OUT SUB--
15:27-TAYLOR,DIANTE 3PTR MISS-
15:27-MOORE,KEVAUNTE OFF REBOUND-
15:19-MOORE,KEVAUNTE 2PTR MISS-
15:19WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
15:05-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
15:05WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
14:58PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
14:58LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
14:58-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN IN SUB-
14:58-BARHAM,JAKE OUT SUB-
14:27PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
14:27-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
14:20-DIXON,DARRYLL TURNOVER-
14:20COX,CORY STEAL--
13:53WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
13:53-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
13:44-DIXON,DARRYLL 3PTR MISS-
13:44TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:21PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD69-2841 (CU)
12:59COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
12:47-TAYLOR,DIANTE 3PTR MISS-
12:47PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
12:35BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER--
12:1869-31DIXON,DARRYLL 3PTR GOOD38 (CU)
12:18-STEWART,JIMMY ASSIST-
11:51PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD71-3140 (CU)
11:51WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST--
11:31-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
11:31PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
11:25BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER--
11:25MASON,TY IN SUB--
11:25WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
11:25-WALKER,XAVIER IN SUB-
11:25-WHEELER,JEROME IN SUB-
11:25-TAYLOR,DIANTE OUT SUB-
11:25-MOORE,KEVAUNTE OUT SUB-
11:1371-33DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR GOOD38 (CU)
10:55COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD74-3341 (CU)
10:55MASON,TY ASSIST--
10:45MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
10:45MANZER,NICK IN SUB--
10:45MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
10:44-WHEELER,JEROME TURNOVER-
10:27MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD76-3343 (CU)
10:27BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST--
10:18-DIXON,DARRYLL 3PTR MISS-
10:18TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:15-TAYLOR,DIANTE IN SUB-
10:15-DIXON,DARRYLL OUT SUB-
10:01PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
9:59-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN STEAL-
9:5576-35ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR GOOD41 (CU)
9:37PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD78-3543 (CU)
9:37COX,CORY ASSIST--
9:21-WALKER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
9:21PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
9:03MANZER,NICK 2PTR MISS--
9:03BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND--
8:59COX,CORY 3PTR MISS--
8:59-WHEELER,JEROME DEF REBOUND-
8:4778-37ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR GOOD41 (CU)
8:47-TAYLOR,DIANTE ASSIST-
8:47MANZER,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
8:4778-38ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN FT GOOD40 (CU)
8:47SMITH,TY IN SUB--
8:47PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
8:47-INGRAM,ELI IN SUB-
8:47-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OUT SUB-
8:33-STEWART,JIMMY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:33SMITH,TY FT MISS--
8:33TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
8:33SMITH,TY FT GOOD79-3841 (CU)
8:12-WALKER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
8:12-STEWART,JIMMY OFF REBOUND-
8:0779-40STEWART,JIMMY 2PTR GOOD39 (CU)
7:52-INGRAM,ELI PERSONAL FOUL-
7:52BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT MISS--
7:52TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
7:52BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD80-4040 (CU)
7:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:52MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
7:52COX,CORY OUT SUB--
7:52-DIXON,DARRYLL IN SUB-
7:52-WALKER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
7:4080-43STEWART,JIMMY 3PTR GOOD37 (CU)
7:40-DIXON,DARRYLL ASSIST-
7:23SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD82-4339 (CU)
7:23MANZER,NICK ASSIST--
7:23-STEWART,JIMMY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:23SMITH,TY FT GOOD83-4340 (CU)
7:17-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
7:17SMITH,TY DEF REBOUND--
6:55BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD85-4342 (CU)
6:46-INGRAM,ELI 2PTR MISS-
6:46MASON,TY DEF REBOUND--
6:32SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD87-4344 (CU)
6:2287-45DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR GOOD42 (CU)
6:10MANZER,NICK 3PTR GOOD90-4545 (CU)
6:10MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
5:53-STEWART,JIMMY 3PTR MISS-
5:53-INGRAM,ELI OFF REBOUND-
5:47-INGRAM,ELI 2PTR MISS-
5:47-TAYLOR,DIANTE OFF REBOUND-
5:46-TAYLOR,DIANTE TURNOVER-
5:46-ENOEX,KENNY IN SUB-
5:46-STEWART,JIMMY OUT SUB-
5:34BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS--
5:34SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND--
5:32SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD92-4547 (CU)
5:32-ENOEX,KENNY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:32SMITH,TY FT GOOD93-4548 (CU)
5:32-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN IN SUB-
5:32-WHEELER,JEROME OUT SUB-
5:20-DIXON,DARRYLL 2PTR MISS-
5:20MANZER,NICK BLOCK--
5:17SMITH,TY DEF REBOUND--
5:10MANZER,NICK 2PTR MISS--
5:10-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN DEF REBOUND-
5:02SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
4:41-INGRAM,ELI 3PTR MISS-
4:41MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
4:32BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR GOOD96-4551 (CU)
4:32MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
4:08-TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR MISS-
4:08SMITH,TY BLOCK--
4:06-DIXON,DARRYLL OFF REBOUND-
4:0496-47TAYLOR,DIANTE 2PTR GOOD49 (CU)
4:04-DIXON,DARRYLL ASSIST-
3:58BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD98-4751 (CU)
3:3498-50TAYLOR,DIANTE 3PTR GOOD48 (CU)
3:34-INGRAM,ELI ASSIST-
3:21MANZER,NICK TURNOVER--
3:19-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN STEAL-
3:17-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN TURNOVER-
3:12SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD100-5050 (CU)
3:12MASON,TY ASSIST--
3:12-INGRAM,ELI PERSONAL FOUL-
3:12SMITH,TY FT GOOD101-5051 (CU)
3:12-WHEELER,JEROME IN SUB-
3:12-ZANNETTI,JOE IN SUB-
3:12-MOORE,KEVAUNTE IN SUB-
3:12-ENOEX,KENNY OUT SUB-
3:12-DIXON,DARRYLL OUT SUB-
3:12-TAYLOR,DIANTE OUT SUB-
2:58-MOORE,KEVAUNTE TURNOVER-
2:57MASON,TY STEAL--
2:52MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
2:52-INGRAM,ELI STEAL-
2:52SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
2:35-WHEELER,JEROME TURNOVER-
2:33BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL--
2:23MANZER,NICK 2PTR GOOD103-5053 (CU)
2:11-INGRAM,ELI 3PTR MISS-
2:11-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OFF REBOUND-
2:06103-52ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN 2PTR GOOD51 (CU)
1:57MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD105-5253 (CU)
1:57MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
1:47-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:47-KA,CHEIKH IN SUB-
1:47-FOWLKES,ERIC IN SUB-
1:47-ARMSTRONG,JUJUAN OUT SUB-
1:47-INGRAM,ELI OUT SUB-
1:37-WHEELER,JEROME 3PTR MISS-
1:37MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
1:28MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
1:28BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND--
1:10MANZER,NICK 3PTR GOOD108-5256 (CU)
1:10MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
0:46MANZER,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
0:46-KA,CHEIKH FT MISS-
0:46-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
0:46108-53KA,CHEIKH FT GOOD55 (CU)
0:27BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD110-5357 (CU)
0:17110-56ZANNETTI,JOE 3PTR GOOD54 (CU)
--
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsMarygrove (Mich.)
 Scoring 
60.3% (41 - 68) Field Goals % 33.8% (24 - 71)
61.1% (11 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 19% (4 - 21)
70.8% (17 - 24) Free Throws 66.7% (4 - 6)
0Pts off Turnovers 0
02nd Chance Pts 0
63Bench Pts 13
 Rebounds 
48Total Rebounds 30
16Offensive Rebounds 15
32Defensive Rebounds 15
 Fouls 
12Personal Fouls 17
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
24Assists 12
6Blocks 5
10Steals 4
13Turnovers 18
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score