2
VS.
3
Purdue University-North Central
Cornerstone
Final1234567RHE
Cornerstone (8-6)0021000383
Purdue North Central0100100260
Mar. 7, 2014 at 12:05 pm
Lake Myrtle
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
2nd
Purdue North CentralWard,T singled, RBI; Hernandez,K advanced to second; Haver,C scored.
3rd
CornerstoneBoersen,J singled, 2 RBI; Reust,D scored; Gordon,T scored.
4th
CornerstoneBrunk,A singled to center field, RBI; Harbison,Z scored.
5th
Purdue North CentralMay,A flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; Czarnecki,J scored, unearned.
Other Information
Location: Lake Myrtle
Duration: 1340
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Travis GordonLF41000240
Dillon ReustCF41200010
Nick CovelloSS20001013
Joel BoersenDH30120000
Sonny Mastromatteo2B30100011
Zach Bohl1B20000170
Zach HarbisonC31200031
Austin Brunk3B30110021
Geren AlburyRF20100020
Zack MeyerPH10000000
Jon KnappP00000003
Totals:2738313219
Other Stats:
E: Zach Bohl; Austin Brunk; Jon Knapp
2B: Dillon Reust; Zach Harbison
SH: Zach Bohl
LOB: 5
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Jon KnappP7.0621-0326-
Totals:7621-0326-
Other Pitching Stats:
WP: Jon Knapp
HBP: Jon Knapp
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Czarnecki,J2B31100033
Devine,T1B40000150
May,AC20110040
KwaitkowskiDH20100000
Limanowski,KRF30000010
Haver,CCF31100010
Johnson,DSS30000121
Hernandez,KLF30100030
Ward,T3B30110111
Spongberg,BP00000012
Totals:262623217
Other Stats:
SB: Czarnecki,J
CS: May,A
SF: May,A
SH: Kwaitkowski
LOB: 5
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Spongberg,BP7.0833-1327-
Totals:7833-1327-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Spongberg,B
Cornerstone (Top of 1st Inning)
Gordon,T struck out swinging.
Reust,D singled.
Covello,N walked; Reust,D advanced to second.
Boersen,J hit into double play ss to 2b to 1b; Covello,N out on the play.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Czarnecki,J singled.
Devine,T reached on a fielder's choice; Czarnecki,J out at second ss to 2b.
May,A reached on an error by 1b; Devine,T advanced to second.
May,A advanced to second on a wild pitch; Devine,T advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Kwaitkowski popped up to ss.
Limanowski,K flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 2nd Inning)
Mastromatteo singled.
Bohl,Z grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; Mastromatteo advanced to second.
Harbison,Z popped up to c.
Brunk,A grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Haver,C singled.
Johnson,D struck out swinging; Haver,C advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Hernandez,K singled; Haver,C advanced to third.
Ward,T singled, RBI; Hernandez,K advanced to second; Haver,C scored.
Czarnecki,J reached on a fielder's choice; Ward,T advanced to second; Hernandez,K out at third 3b unassisted.
Devine,T struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 3rd Inning)
Albury,G singled, bunt.
Gordon,T reached on a fielder's choice; Albury,G out at second p to ss.
Reust,D doubled; Gordon,T advanced to third.
Covello,N flied out to 2b.
Boersen,J singled, 2 RBI; Reust,D scored; Gordon,T scored.
Mastromatteo flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
May,A singled to right field.
Kwaitkowski grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; May,A advanced to second.
May,A out at third c to 3b, caught stealing.
Limanowski,K flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 4th Inning)
Bohl,Z struck out swinging.
Harbison,Z doubled to left field.
Brunk,A singled to center field, RBI; Harbison,Z scored.
Albury,G popped up to 3b.
Gordon,T struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Haver,C flied out to lf.
Johnson,D reached on an error by 3b.
Hernandez,K grounded out to p; Johnson,D advanced to second.
Ward,T struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 5th Inning)
Reust,D popped up to 1b.
Covello,N popped up to ss.
Boersen,J flied out to rf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Czarnecki,J hit by pitch.
Czarnecki,J stole second.
Devine,T grounded out to 3b.
Czarnecki,J advanced to third on an error by p.
May,A flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; Czarnecki,J scored, unearned.
Kwaitkowski singled to right field.
Limanowski,K grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 6th Inning)
Mastromatteo out at first 2b to p.
Bohl,Z flied out to cf.
Harbison,Z doubled.
Brunk,A flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Haver,C flied out to rf.
Johnson,D grounded out to p.
Hernandez,K flied out to lf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 7th Inning)
Meyer,Z pinch hit for Albury,G.
Meyer,Z flied out to lf.
Gordon,T grounded out to 2b.
Reust,D lined out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Purdue North Central (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Albury,G to rf for Meyer,Z.
Ward,T flied out to rf.
Czarnecki,J grounded out to ss.
Devine,T grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
 
 
 
  • Sep. 20 - Men's Soccer vs Goshen College - W 2-0 - recap
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Softball vs TBA - No Team Score
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Softball vs TBA - No Team Score
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Softball vs TBA - No Team Score
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Tennis vs Judson College - L 2-7 - recap - stats
  • Sep. 20 - Men's Tennis vs Judson College - W 8-1 - recap - stats
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Volleyball vs 14Grand View University - W 23-25,21-25,25-22,25-23,15-17
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - L 25-22,25-17,25-22
  • Sep. 19 - Men's Soccer (JV) vs Kuyper College - T 1-1
  • Sep. 19 - Women's Volleyball vs Hannibal-LaGrange University - W 11-25,10-25,17-25 - recap