3
VS.
0
Benedictine University
Cornerstone
Final1234567RHE
Cornerstone (4-3)0000000064
Benedictine Univ.020100X320
Mar. 1, 2014 at 11:45 am
Lake Myrtle
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
2nd
Benedictine Univ.D. Johnson reached on an error by 1b, advanced to second; G. DeWitt advanced to third; T. Combs scored, unearned.
Benedictine Univ.B. Siebert grounded out to 2b, RBI; D. Johnson advanced to third; G. DeWitt scored, unearned.
4th
Benedictine Univ.J. Day doubled, RBI; D. Johnson scored.
Other Information
Location: Lake Myrtle
Duration: 1324
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Dillon ReustCF30001010
Travis GordonRF20100010
Nick Covello2B30000005
Zach HarbisonC20100040
Sonny MastromatteoSS30100025
Zach Bohl1B30200091
Evan WagnerDH30100000
Davis Martin3B20000001
Hozana ArceriPH10000000
Johnny AbbaduskyLF30000010
Luke HellerP00000000
Justin GeertsP00000000
Totals:2506011812
Other Stats:
E: Nick Covello; Zach Bohl; Davis Martin
SH: Travis Gordon
LOB: 7
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Luke HellerP4.2231-4319-
Justin GeertsP1.1000-014-
Totals:6231-4423-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Luke Heller
HBP: Luke Heller
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Z. DillonRF40000010
B. Koishor2B10002024
B. Gand3B20000113
T. Combs1B210010131
B. SigourneyDH30000200
G. DeWittSS21001022
D. JohnsonLF31100110
B. SiebertC30010000
C. McGrathPR00000000
J. DayCF30110010
J. PeskoP00000004
Totals:23322442114
Other Stats:
2B: D. Johnson; J. Day
SB: B. Koishor
LOB: 7
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
J. PeskoP7.0600-1-25-
Totals:7600-1025-
Other Pitching Stats:
HBP: J. Pesko
Cornerstone (Top of 1st Inning)
Reust,D walked.
Gordon,T grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; Reust,D advanced to second.
Covello,N grounded out to 2b; Reust,D advanced to third.
Harbison,Z grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Benedictine Univ. (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Z. Dillon grounded out to ss.
B. Koishor grounded out to 2b.
B. Gand grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 2nd Inning)
Mastromatteo flied out to ss.
Bohl,Z singled.
Wagner,E grounded out to 1b unassisted; Bohl,Z advanced to second.
Martin,D grounded out to p.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Benedictine Univ. (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
T. Combs reached on an error by 2b.
B. Sigourney struck out swinging.
G. DeWitt reached on an error by 3b; T. Combs advanced to second.
D. Johnson reached on an error by 1b, advanced to second; G. DeWitt advanced to third; T. Combs scored, unearned.
B. Siebert grounded out to 2b, RBI; D. Johnson advanced to third; G. DeWitt scored, unearned.
J. Day grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 0 hits, 3 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 3rd Inning)
Abbadusky,J grounded out to p.
Reust,D grounded out to ss.
Gordon,T singled.
Covello,N grounded out to 2b unassisted.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Benedictine Univ. (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Z. Dillon flied out to rf.
B. Koishor walked.
B. Gand struck out swinging; B. Koishor stole second.
T. Combs intentionally walked.
B. Sigourney struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 4th Inning)
Harbison,Z singled.
Mastromatteo flied out to lf.
Harbison,Z picked off, out at second p to 1b to ss.
Bohl,Z singled.
Wagner,E singled; Bohl,Z advanced to third.
Martin,D flied out to rf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Benedictine Univ. (Bottom of 4th Inning)
G. DeWitt grounded out to 3b.
D. Johnson doubled.
B. Siebert grounded out to ss; D. Johnson advanced to third.
J. Day doubled, RBI; D. Johnson scored.
Z. Dillon grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 5th Inning)
Abbadusky,J grounded out to 3b.
Reust,D popped up to 3b.
Gordon,T grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Benedictine Univ. (Bottom of 5th Inning)
B. Koishor walked.
B. Gand hit by pitch; B. Koishor advanced to second.
T. Combs flied out to cf.
B. Sigourney lined out to lf.
G. DeWitt walked; B. Gand advanced to second; B. Koishor advanced to third.
Geerts,J to p for Heller,L.
D. Johnson struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 6th Inning)
Covello,N lined out to 2b.
Harbison,Z hit by pitch.
Mastromatteo singled; Harbison,Z advanced to second.
Bohl,Z flied out to cf.
Wagner,E grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Benedictine Univ. (Bottom of 6th Inning)
B. Siebert reached on an error by 3b.
C. McGrath pinch ran for B. Siebert.
J. Day reached on a fielder's choice; C. McGrath out at second 1b to ss.
Z. Dillon out at first 2b to ss to 1b; J. Day out at second 2b to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 7th Inning)
B. Siebert to c for C. McGrath.
Arceri,H pinch hit for Martin,D.
Arceri,H grounded out to 2b.
Abbadusky,J grounded out to 2b.
Reust,D grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score