3
VS.
0
Cornerstone
Indiana Wesleyan University
Final1234567RHE
Indiana Wesleyan U.0000000052
Cornerstone (10-6)000012X373
Mar. 14, 2014 at 4:30 pm
Cornerstone Universi
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
5th
CornerstoneGordon,T homered, RBI.
6th
CornerstoneEnslen,T reached on an error by 3b, advanced to second, RBI; Mastromatteo scored.
CornerstoneHarbison,Z advanced to third on an error by ss, scored, unearned.
Other Information
Location: Cornerstone Universi
Stadium: DeWitt Field
Duration: 1815
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Murphy,J1B30000140
Fugita,P2B30300002
CollingswortDH30000100
Nesselhuf,C3B30100011
Lougheed,PC30000070
Tomlinson,LCF30100100
Screeton,CSS30000031
Birkey,CRF10001010
Calvert,CPH00001000
Shigley,TLF30000010
Beachy,BP00000011
Totals:2505023185
Other Stats:
E: Nesselhuf,C; Screeton,C
2B: Tomlinson,L
SB: Birkey,C
CS: Fugita,P; Birkey,C
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Beachy,BP6.073211624-
Totals:673211624-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Beachy,B
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Travis GordonRF31210120
Dillon ReustCF20100000
Nick Covello2B30000223
Joel BoersenDH10001100
Hozana ArceriPR00000000
Jordan McCartneyPH10000100
Sonny MastromatteoSS31100111
Tom Enslen3B30210012
Zach HarbisonPR01000000
Zach Bohl1B300000100
Davis MartinC30000032
Johnny AbbaduskyLF20100020
Luke HellerP00000003
Brandon WillardP00000000
Totals:24372162111
Other Stats:
E: Sonny Mastromatteo; Luke Heller
3B: Sonny Mastromatteo
HR: Travis Gordon
SH: Dillon Reust
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Luke HellerP6.0400-1320-
Brandon WillardP1.0100-1-5-
Totals:7500-2325-
Other Pitching Stats:
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 1st Inning)
Murphy,J grounded out to 2b.
Fugita,P singled.
Collingswort struck out looking; Fugita,P out at second c to ss, caught stealing.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Gordon,T singled.
Reust,D grounded out to 3b, SAC, bunt; Gordon,T advanced to second.
Covello,N struck out looking.
Boersen,J struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 2nd Inning)
Nesselhuf,C grounded out to p.
Lougheed,P grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Tomlinson,L doubled.
Screeton,C grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Mastromatteo struck out looking.
Enslen,T singled.
Bohl,Z popped up to ss.
Martin,D reached on a fielder's choice; Enslen,T out at second 2b to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 3rd Inning)
Birkey,C reached on an error by ss.
Birkey,C stole second.
Shigley,T flied out to rf.
Birkey,C out at third c to 3b, caught stealing.
Murphy,J struck out looking.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Abbadusky,J singled.
Abbadusky,J out at first p to 1b, picked off.
Gordon,T struck out swinging.
Reust,D popped up to c.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 4th Inning)
Fugita,P singled.
Fugita,P advanced to second on an error by p.
Collingswort grounded out to 1b unassisted; Fugita,P advanced to third.
Nesselhuf,C grounded out to p.
Lougheed,P popped up to 1b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Covello,N flied out to rf.
Boersen,J walked.
Mastromatteo popped up to ss.
Enslen,T singled; Boersen,J advanced to second.
Arceri,H pinch ran for Boersen,J.
Bohl,Z grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 5th Inning)
Tomlinson,L struck out swinging.
Screeton,C flied out to lf.
Birkey,C walked.
Shigley,T reached on a fielder's choice; Birkey,C out at second ss to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Martin,D flied out to lf.
Abbadusky,J grounded out to ss.
Gordon,T homered, RBI.
Reust,D singled.
Covello,N struck out looking.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 6th Inning)
Murphy,J grounded out to p.
Fugita,P singled.
Collingswort hit into double play 3b to 2b to 1b; Fugita,P out on the play.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Bottom of 6th Inning)
McCartney,J pinch hit for Arceri,H.
McCartney,J struck out swinging.
Mastromatteo tripled.
Enslen,T reached on an error by 3b, advanced to second, RBI; Mastromatteo scored.
Harbison,Z pinch ran for Enslen,T.
Bohl,Z popped up to 3b.
Harbison,Z advanced to third on an error by ss, scored, unearned.
Martin,D lined out to p.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 1 hits, 2 errors, 0 LOB)
Indiana Wesleyan U. (Top of 7th Inning)
Enslen,T to 3b for Harbison,Z.
Willard,B to p for Heller,L.
Nesselhuf,C singled.
Lougheed,P flied out to rf.
Tomlinson,L reached on an error by ss; Nesselhuf,C advanced to second.
Screeton,C flied out to lf.
Calvert,C pinch hit for Birkey,C.
Calvert,C walked; Tomlinson,L advanced to second; Nesselhuf,C advanced to third.
Shigley,T grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 3 LOB)
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats
  • Yesterday - Men's Tennis vs Goshen College - W 7-2 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 23 - Women's Soccer vs Montreat College - W 3-0 - recap
  • Aug. 22 - Women's Soccer vs Truett-McConnell College - T 1-1 - recap
  • Aug. 19 - Men's Soccer vs Western Michigan University - L 0-3
  • Aug. 15 - Women's Soccer vs Taylor University - T 0-0
  • Aug. 15 - Men's Soccer vs Taylor University - T 1-1
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score