5
VS.
0
(RV) Davenport University
Cornerstone
Final1234567RHE
Cornerstone (14-18)0000000032
Davenport (29-14)014000X590
Apr. 16, 2014 at 6:17 pm
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 51
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
2nd
DavenportWilson,N singled to right center, RBI (2-2); Cooper,C advanced to third; Cummings,E scored, unearned.
3rd
DavenportManning,R singled, advanced to second on a fielding error by rf, advanced to third on the error, 2 RBI (1-0); Zylstra,J scored, unearned; Bender,B scored, unearned; Dennis,D scored, unearned.
DavenportCummings,E singled, bunt, RBI (0-0); Manning,R scored, unearned.
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, Mich.
Weather: Clear, 48 deg., Wind 18 MPH SE
Stadium: Farmers Complex
Duration: 1:38
Umpires: Home - Kevin VanderHulst
First - Brett Svacha
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Travis GordonRF30000200
Zach Bohl1B20101070
Tom Enslen3B30000003
Nick Covello2B30100042
Sonny MastromatteoSS20100024
Davis MartinPH10000000
Zach HarbisonC10001120
Hozana ArceriPR00000000
Joel BoersenDH30000100
Dillon ReustCF10001010
Johnny AbbaduskyLF20000020
Taylor CooperP00000000
Luke HellerP00000000
Totals:2103034189
Other Stats:
E: Travis Gordon; Sonny Mastromatteo
SH: Zach Harbison
LOB: 4
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Taylor CooperP5.0850-412078
Luke HellerP1.0100-0-317
Totals:6950-4123-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Taylor Cooper
HBP: Taylor Cooper
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Cody GreearLF40300010
Derek DennisSS21101013
Brendan Bender1B11001090
EJ GrochowalskiDH30000000
Jordan Zylstra2B21001033
Connor Seymour2B00000010
Ryan ManningRF31220100
Eric Cummings3B31110002
Cam CooperCF20101040
Nolan WilsonC20110022
Hank Van OoyenPR/LF00000000
Jordan SchumannPH10000000
Blake DahlstromP00000001
Totals:23594412111
Other Stats:
2B: Cody Greear
SB: Ryan Manning; Hank Van Ooyen
SH: Derek Dennis
LOB: 4
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Blake DahlstromP7.0300-342191
Totals:7300-3421-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Blake Dahlstrom
Cornerstone (Top of 1st Inning)
Gordon,T struck out swinging (2-2).
Bohl,Z walked (3-1).
Enslen,T grounded into double play ss to 1b (1-2); Bohl,Z out on the play.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Greear,C singled through the left side (0-0).
Dennis,D singled to second base (0-1); Greear,C advanced to second.
Bender,B flied out to lf (2-2).
Grochowalski grounded into double play 2b to ss to 1b (0-0); Dennis,D out on the play.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 2nd Inning)
Covello,N singled up the middle (0-1).
Mastromatteo singled, bunt (0-0); Covello,N advanced to second.
Harbison,Z out at first p to 2b, SAC, bunt (0-1); Mastromatteo advanced to second; Covello,N advanced to third.
Boersen,J struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b (1-2).
Reust,D walked (3-1).
Abbadusky,J grounded out to 3b (0-2).
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Davenport (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Zylstra,J flied out to cf (1-0).
Manning,R struck out looking (2-2).
Cummings,E reached on a throwing error by ss (1-0).
Cooper,C walked (3-2); Cummings,E advanced to second.
Wilson,N singled to right center, RBI (2-2); Cooper,C advanced to third; Cummings,E scored, unearned.
Van Ooyen,H pinch ran for Wilson,N.
Van Ooyen,H stole second; Cooper,C out at home 2b to c.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 3rd Inning)
Wilson,N to c for Van Ooyen,H.
Gordon,T struck out swinging (1-2).
Bohl,Z grounded out to 2b (0-2).
Enslen,T popped up to 2b (3-1).
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Greear,C flied out to lf (2-2).
Dennis,D walked (3-2).
Bender,B hit by pitch (0-0); Dennis,D advanced to second.
Grochowalski grounded out to 3b (1-0); Bender,B advanced to second; Dennis,D advanced to third.
Zylstra,J intentionally walked.
Manning,R singled, advanced to second on a fielding error by rf, advanced to third on the error, 2 RBI (1-0); Zylstra,J scored, unearned; Bender,B scored, unearned; Dennis,D scored, unearned.
Cummings,E singled, bunt, RBI (0-0); Manning,R scored, unearned.
Cooper,C singled, advanced to second on the throw (1-0); Cummings,E advanced to third.
Wilson,N fouled out to 1b (2-0).
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 4th Inning)
Covello,N lined out to cf (0-0).
Mastromatteo grounded out to 2b (1-0).
Harbison,Z walked (3-2).
Arceri,H pinch ran for Harbison,Z.
Boersen,J grounded out to 3b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Harbison,Z to c for Arceri,H.
Greear,C singled up the middle (1-0).
Dennis,D grounded out to 3b, SAC, bunt (1-0); Greear,C advanced to second.
Bender,B walked (3-0).
Grochowalski lined out to ss; Greear,C out at second ss to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 5th Inning)
Reust,D flied out to lf (2-2).
Abbadusky,J grounded out to ss (0-2).
Gordon,T flied out to cf to left center (0-2).
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Zylstra,J grounded out to 3b (2-1).
Manning,R singled up the middle (2-1).
Manning,R stole second.
Cummings,E grounded out to ss (2-2); Manning,R advanced to third.
Cooper,C flied out to 2b to right field (0-1).
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 6th Inning)
Bohl,Z singled through the left side (3-2).
Enslen,T grounded into double play ss to 2b to 1b (2-2); Bohl,Z out on the play.
Covello,N flied out to cf (0-1).
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Heller,L to p for Cooper,T.
Schumann,J pinch hit for Wilson,N.
Schumann,J grounded out to ss (3-2).
Greear,C doubled through the left side (1-2).
Van Ooyen,H pinch ran for Greear,C.
Dennis,D lined out to 2b (2-2); Van Ooyen,H out at second 2b unassisted.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cornerstone (Top of 7th Inning)
Van Ooyen,H to lf.
Seymour,C to 2b for Zylstra,J.
Wilson,N to c for Schumann,J.
Martin,D pinch hit for Mastromatteo.
Martin,D flied out to cf (0-0).
Harbison,Z struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b (3-2).
Boersen,J lined out to 2b (1-2).
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
 
 
 
  • Sep. 20 - Men's Soccer vs Goshen College - W 2-0 - recap
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Softball vs TBA - No Team Score
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Softball vs TBA - No Team Score
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Softball vs TBA - No Team Score
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Tennis vs Judson College - L 2-7 - recap - stats
  • Sep. 20 - Men's Tennis vs Judson College - W 8-1 - recap - stats
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Volleyball vs 14Grand View University - W 23-25,21-25,25-22,25-23,15-17
  • Sep. 20 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - L 25-22,25-17,25-22
  • Sep. 19 - Men's Soccer (JV) vs Kuyper College - T 1-1
  • Sep. 19 - Women's Volleyball vs Hannibal-LaGrange University - W 11-25,10-25,17-25 - recap