71
VS.
84
Madonna University
(23) Cornerstone
Final12F
Cornerstone University WHAC 11-4, 16-6354984
Madonna (Mich.) WHAC 10-12, 8-7343771
Jan. 29, 2014 at 5:30 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Attendance: 121
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG3911-162-59-111560223733
5Tanner HostetlerG243-71-43-40220023310
13Janae TrombleyG287-111-32-22790221417
21Ashley NiedermayerF294-50-01-2257110329
43Jill HendricksonC244-90-03-537101123211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals 30-57 4-15 20-27 8 34 42 3 7 14 22 23 84
 52.6%26.7%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
2Emma LockhartG191-60-20-0000103102
11Samantha KolendaG0-00-00-0000000000
12Olivia JewettF20-00-01-1000001001
14Shelby PetersonG40-00-00-0000000010
22Teigan MitchamF20-00-00-0000000010
23Jill SteenwykF150-10-10-0055001300
24Kirsten KamphuisF0-00-00-0000000000
33Mari BuggF20-10-00-0000000110
40Alyssa Van HamC10-00-01-2011000201
42Taylor DeanF110-10-00-0011011220
Madonna (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Chelsea WilliamsG366-152-36-71562315420
13Erin MenardF-82-40-00-0101100324
14Kelsey GerhardtG-110-00-00-0033000010
24Rachel MelcherG283-122-41-2167013539
41Lizzy OttenG283-81-510-131011235217
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0213000000
Team Totals 20-65 9-28 22-28 15 24 39 4 9 11 24 21 71
 30.8%32.1%78.6%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
03Molly KnophG211-20-01-2022001233
05Yazmeen HamidG72-72-40-0112000026
10Tori DuffeyG70-40-30-0202000100
12Justice DeanG0-00-00-0000000000
15Sabrina KentG111-51-40-0303012003
20Carrie KlosterF41-41-40-0000000003
21Dominique MosbyG130-10-02-2022011002
22Sarah CarlsonG21-20-10-0101000102
31Tiffany ZitoF170-10-02-2246010232
33Hayley StempienC60-00-00-0000000010
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Attendance: 121
Largest Lead: 21 (CU)
Officials: Delonda Little, Michael Barczewski, Kamarin Douglas
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University15-302-83-5313162491013
Madonna (Mich.)11-314-108-871421336815
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMadonna (Mich.)Lead
20:00COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
20:00HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB--
20:00-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STARTER SUB-
20:00-MENARD,ERIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-GERHARDT,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MELCHER,RACHEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-OTTEN,LIZZY STARTER SUB-
19:29TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
19:29NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
19:27-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
19:24COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD3-03 (CU)
19:24HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
19:143-2MENARD,ERIN 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
19:14-OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST-
18:57HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
18:57HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER--
18:32-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
18:32TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
18:18COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
18:18-GERHARDT,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
18:10-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
18:10HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
18:00-MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD4-22 (CU)
18:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS--
18:00-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
17:44-MENARD,ERIN TURNOVER-
17:43NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STEAL--
17:37HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
17:36-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL-
17:254-4MENARD,ERIN 2PTR GOOD0 (MU)
17:25-OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST-
17:09HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
17:09-MENARD,ERIN BLOCK-
17:06-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
17:02HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
17:024-5OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD1 (MU)
17:024-6OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD2 (MU)
16:48HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD6-60 (MU)
16:40-MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER-
16:40-DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB-
16:40-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
16:21COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
16:20-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL-
16:17-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
16:17-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
16:126-9OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR GOOD3 (MU)
16:12-MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST-
15:56HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
15:56HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND--
15:52HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD8-91 (MU)
15:32-DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS-
15:32NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
15:15-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
15:15-STEMPIEN,HAYLEY IN SUB-
15:15-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
15:10NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
15:10-MELCHER,RACHEL STEAL-
15:04-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
15:04COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
15:01-DUFFEY,TORI PERSONAL FOUL-
14:47HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD10-91 (CU)
14:35-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
14:35-DUFFEY,TORI OFF REBOUND-
14:18-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
14:18-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OFF REBOUND-
14:13-DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS-
14:13TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
14:06HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD12-93 (CU)
14:06TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST--
13:56-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:46-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
13:46-DUFFEY,TORI OFF REBOUND-
13:41-DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR MISS-
13:41HENDRICKSON,JILL BLOCK--
13:39TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:25HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD15-96 (CU)
13:25HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST--
13:06-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
13:06HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
12:57COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD17-98 (CU)
12:50-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
12:50HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
12:43TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD19-910 (CU)
12:39-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:39LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
12:39DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB--
12:39HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
12:39TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
12:39-GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB-
12:39-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB-
12:10-STEMPIEN,HAYLEY TURNOVER-
12:09HENDRICKSON,JILL STEAL--
11:51COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
11:41-DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS-
11:41NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
11:26COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
11:26-GERHARDT,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
11:20-OTTEN,LIZZY TURNOVER-
11:20STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
11:20HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
11:20-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA IN SUB-
11:20-DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB-
11:07DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
11:07-GERHARDT,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
10:48-GERHARDT,KELSEY TURNOVER-
10:46DEAN,TAYLOR STEAL--
10:36STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR MISS--
10:36-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
10:2919-11WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
10:23COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD21-1110 (CU)
10:23LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
9:5621-14MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR GOOD7 (CU)
9:56-OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST-
9:27DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
9:27TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
9:27COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB--
9:27-KLOSTER,CARRIE IN SUB-
9:27-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
9:27-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
9:27-STEMPIEN,HAYLEY OUT SUB-
9:20DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
9:09-KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER-
9:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD23-149 (CU)
9:00DEAN,TAYLOR ASSIST--
8:4923-16MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
8:49STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:4923-17MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD6 (CU)
8:42DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
8:31-OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR MISS-
8:31STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
8:05LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS--
8:05-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
7:58-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
7:58HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB--
7:58COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB--
7:58DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
7:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
7:45HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD25-178 (CU)
7:45COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST--
7:45-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:45HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS--
7:45-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
7:45-HAMID,YAZMEEN IN SUB-
7:45-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
7:45-KLOSTER,CARRIE OUT SUB-
7:45-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
7:3925-19WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
7:28LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR GOOD27-198 (CU)
7:28HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST--
7:12-HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR MISS-
7:12HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
6:53LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
6:53-OTTEN,LIZZY BLOCK-
6:46-HAMID,YAZMEEN DEF REBOUND-
6:44-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
6:44-DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB-
6:44-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
6:37COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD29-1910 (CU)
6:37LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
6:30-KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER-
6:30-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:07HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
6:07TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND--
6:05TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD31-1912 (CU)
5:46-HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS-
5:46-ZITO,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND-
5:44-ZITO,TIFFANY TURNOVER-
5:26COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
5:26-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
5:15HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB--
5:15LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
5:15-KENT,SABRINA IN SUB-
5:15-DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB-
5:07-HAMID,YAZMEEN TURNOVER-
4:54HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD33-1914 (CU)
4:54TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST--
4:40-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:40-OTTEN,LIZZY TURNOVER-
4:40NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB--
4:40PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB--
4:40TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
4:40STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
4:40-MELCHER,RACHEL IN SUB-
4:40-OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB-
4:40-HAMID,YAZMEEN OUT SUB-
4:40-KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB-
4:29HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
4:29-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
4:20-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
4:20-HAMID,YAZMEEN OFF REBOUND-
4:11-HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR MISS-
4:11NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK--
4:10HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
3:56COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
3:56-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
3:51NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
3:40-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
3:40COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
3:35COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
3:27-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
3:09-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD34-1915 (CU)
3:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD35-1916 (CU)
3:01-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:01-MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER-
3:01-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
3:01-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
2:31COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
2:2135-21WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
2:21HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:2135-22WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD13 (CU)
2:21BUGG,MARI IN SUB--
2:21HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
2:21-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
2:21-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
2:20PETERSON,SHELBY TURNOVER--
2:17-HAMID,YAZMEEN TURNOVER-
2:16COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL--
2:13NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS--
2:13-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA BLOCK-
2:11-KNOPH,MOLLY DEF REBOUND-
2:0335-25WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
2:03-KNOPH,MOLLY ASSIST-
1:51BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL--
1:51BUGG,MARI TURNOVER--
1:3935-28WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 3PTR GOOD7 (CU)
1:39-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE ASSIST-
1:08HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
1:08TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
1:08PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB--
0:58-HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR MISS-
0:58-ZITO,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND-
0:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5835-29MOSBY,DOMINIQUE FT GOOD6 (CU)
0:5835-30MOSBY,DOMINIQUE FT GOOD5 (CU)
0:58TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:58STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
0:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
0:46BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
0:46-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE DEF REBOUND-
0:2735-32KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
0:05COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:05COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
0:02COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:0235-33WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD2 (CU)
0:0235-34WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD1 (CU)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University15-272-717-22521261351210
Madonna (Mich.)9-345-1814-2081018165166
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMadonna (Mich.)Lead
20:00-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
20:00-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
20:00-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
20:00-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
20:00COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
20:00HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB--
20:00-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STARTER SUB-
20:00-MENARD,ERIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-GERHARDT,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MELCHER,RACHEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-OTTEN,LIZZY STARTER SUB-
19:46HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
19:46-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
19:36-MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR MISS-
19:36TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
19:33TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
19:31-OTTEN,LIZZY STEAL-
19:17-KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS-
19:17COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
18:59HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
18:59-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA BLOCK-
18:57-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
18:33HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
18:33-OTTEN,LIZZY FT MISS-
18:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
18:33-OTTEN,LIZZY FT MISS-
18:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
18:21TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
18:20-ZITO,TIFFANY STEAL-
18:07-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
18:07HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
18:04-MENARD,ERIN IN SUB-
18:04-ZITO,TIFFANY OUT SUB-
17:46HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
17:46-KNOPH,MOLLY DEF REBOUND-
17:40-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
17:40TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
17:33HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
17:33HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND--
17:31-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
17:28TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS--
17:28-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
17:19-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
17:19-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
17:06HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
17:0635-35OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD0 (MU)
17:0635-36OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD1 (MU)
17:06LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
17:06HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
17:06-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
17:06-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
17:01TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:52-KNOPH,MOLLY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:41-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:41COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD36-360 (MU)
16:41COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD37-361 (CU)
16:31-ZITO,TIFFANY TURNOVER-
16:15TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
16:15-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
16:01TROMBLEY,JANAE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:43HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
15:4337-37OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD0 (MU)
15:4337-38OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD1 (MU)
15:43STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
15:43HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
15:25COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD40-382 (CU)
15:25LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
15:02NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
15:0240-39KNOPH,MOLLY FT GOOD1 (CU)
15:02-KNOPH,MOLLY FT MISS-
15:02STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
14:51LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS--
14:51-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
14:44-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
14:44STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
14:36COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD42-393 (CU)
14:36-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:36COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD43-394 (CU)
14:36TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:36DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB--
14:36NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
14:36-GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB-
14:36-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
14:10STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
14:1043-40ZITO,TIFFANY FT GOOD3 (CU)
14:1043-41ZITO,TIFFANY FT GOOD2 (CU)
13:58TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS--
13:58-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE DEF REBOUND-
13:43-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE 2PTR MISS-
13:43COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
13:38TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD45-414 (CU)
13:38COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST--
13:1545-43WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
13:01COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD47-434 (CU)
12:47-KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER-
12:46TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL--
12:43COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD49-436 (CU)
12:20COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:2049-44WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD5 (CU)
12:2049-45WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD4 (CU)
12:20-OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB-
12:20-MELCHER,RACHEL IN SUB-
12:20-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
12:20-ZITO,TIFFANY OUT SUB-
12:13LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
12:13TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND--
12:10TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD51-456 (CU)
11:57LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL--
11:5751-46WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD5 (CU)
11:57-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT MISS-
11:57STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
11:57-MENARD,ERIN IN SUB-
11:57-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
11:45TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR GOOD54-468 (CU)
11:45STEENWYK,JILL ASSIST--
11:33-MENARD,ERIN TURNOVER-
11:33-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:17-KNOPH,MOLLY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:17TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
11:17-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
11:17-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
11:14-ZITO,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:14COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD55-469 (CU)
11:14COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
11:14-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
11:13-ZITO,TIFFANY TURNOVER-
11:13COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL--
11:13-ZITO,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:13COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
11:13-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
10:57-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS-
10:57-MELCHER,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
10:53-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
10:53STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
10:26COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD57-4611 (CU)
10:14-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
10:14TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
10:06COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD59-4613 (CU)
9:5559-49MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
9:55-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA ASSIST-
9:44TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD61-4912 (CU)
9:34-MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER-
9:33TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL--
9:29TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD63-4914 (CU)
9:07-ZITO,TIFFANY 2PTR MISS-
9:07DEAN,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
8:59TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
8:59-MENARD,ERIN IN SUB-
8:59-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
8:59-KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB-
8:59-ZITO,TIFFANY OUT SUB-
8:48-MENARD,ERIN 2PTR MISS-
8:48-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
8:46STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:46-MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS-
8:46HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
8:46HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB--
8:46HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB--
8:46STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
8:46TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
8:24COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD65-4916 (CU)
8:24-MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:24COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD66-4917 (CU)
8:18-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
8:18LOCKHART,EMMA BLOCK--
8:16-MENARD,ERIN OFF REBOUND-
8:14DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
8:1466-50OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD16 (CU)
8:14-OTTEN,LIZZY FT MISS-
8:14NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
8:14NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB--
8:14DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
8:09-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD67-5017 (CU)
8:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS--
8:09COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND--
8:07COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
7:4467-52OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
7:33COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
7:32-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL-
7:11-MENARD,ERIN 2PTR MISS-
7:11HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
6:54-MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:54COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD68-5216 (CU)
6:54COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD69-5217 (CU)
6:43-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
6:43NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
6:24LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
6:24HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND--
6:21HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER--
6:21-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE STEAL-
6:07-MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR MISS-
6:07NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
5:42NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD71-5219 (CU)
5:42HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
5:24-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
5:24-KENT,SABRINA IN SUB-
5:24-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
5:23-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:23COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD72-5220 (CU)
5:23COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD73-5221 (CU)
5:23TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
5:23LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
5:10-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
5:10TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
4:44COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
4:44-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:2673-55KENT,SABRINA 3PTR GOOD18 (CU)
4:26-MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST-
3:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD75-5520 (CU)
3:46-KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS-
3:46HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
3:40-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:40-OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB-
3:40-HAMID,YAZMEEN IN SUB-
3:40-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
3:40-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
3:37HOSTETLER,TANNER FT MISS--
3:37TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:37HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD76-5521 (CU)
3:37VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB--
3:37HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
3:25-HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS-
3:25-OTTEN,LIZZY OFF REBOUND-
3:22VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2276-56OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD20 (CU)
3:2276-57OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD19 (CU)
3:15TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
3:13-OTTEN,LIZZY STEAL-
2:5676-59OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
2:56-MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST-
2:56VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5676-60OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD16 (CU)
2:38-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:38VAN HAM,ALYSSA FT MISS--
2:38TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
2:38VAN HAM,ALYSSA FT GOOD77-6017 (CU)
2:38-KLOSTER,CARRIE IN SUB-
2:38-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB-
2:30-KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR MISS-
2:30VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
2:26-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
2:26HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD78-6018 (CU)
2:26HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD79-6019 (CU)
2:26JEWETT,OLIVIA IN SUB--
2:26VAN HAM,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
2:26-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
2:26-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
2:15-KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR MISS-
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
2:15-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD80-6020 (CU)
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD81-6021 (CU)
2:15MITCHAM,TEIGAN IN SUB--
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
2:15-CARLSON,SARAH IN SUB-
2:15-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
2:04-KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS-
2:04-CARLSON,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
2:0081-62CARLSON,SARAH 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
1:56-CARLSON,SARAH PERSONAL FOUL-
1:56JEWETT,OLIVIA FT GOOD82-6220 (CU)
1:56NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
1:50-KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR MISS-
1:50-KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND-
1:42-CARLSON,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
1:42-KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND-
1:36-KENT,SABRINA 2PTR MISS-
1:36-KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND-
1:3282-65KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR GOOD17 (CU)
1:32-KENT,SABRINA ASSIST-
1:27HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
1:22-KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS-
1:22COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
0:55HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
0:55NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
0:28NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD84-6519 (CU)
0:28JEWETT,OLIVIA ASSIST--
0:1684-68HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR GOOD16 (CU)
0:12MITCHAM,TEIGAN TURNOVER--
0:11-KENT,SABRINA STEAL-
0:0684-71HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR GOOD13 (CU)
0:06-KENT,SABRINA ASSIST-
--
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsMadonna (Mich.)
 Scoring 
52.6% (30 - 57) Field Goals % 30.8% (20 - 65)
26.7% (4 - 15) 3 Point Field Goals % 32.1% (9 - 28)
74.1% (20 - 27) Free Throws 78.6% (22 - 28)
0Pts off Turnovers 0
02nd Chance Pts 0
4Bench Pts 21
 Rebounds 
42Total Rebounds 39
8Offensive Rebounds 15
34Defensive Rebounds 24
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 11
3Blocks 4
7Steals 9
23Turnovers 21
Individual Stats
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG3911-162-59-111560223733
5Tanner HostetlerG243-71-43-40220023310
13Janae TrombleyG287-111-32-22790221417
21Ashley NiedermayerF294-50-01-2257110329
43Jill HendricksonC244-90-03-537101123211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals 30-57 4-15 20-27 8 34 42 3 7 14 22 23 84
 52.6%26.7%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
2Emma LockhartG191-60-20-0000103102
11Samantha KolendaG0-00-00-0000000000
12Olivia JewettF20-00-01-1000001001
14Shelby PetersonG40-00-00-0000000010
22Teigan MitchamF20-00-00-0000000010
23Jill SteenwykF150-10-10-0055001300
24Kirsten KamphuisF0-00-00-0000000000
33Mari BuggF20-10-00-0000000110
40Alyssa Van HamC10-00-01-2011000201
42Taylor DeanF110-10-00-0011011220
Madonna (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Chelsea WilliamsG366-152-36-71562315420
13Erin MenardF-82-40-00-0101100324
14Kelsey GerhardtG-110-00-00-0033000010
24Rachel MelcherG283-122-41-2167013539
41Lizzy OttenG283-81-510-131011235217
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0213000000
Team Totals 20-65 9-28 22-28 15 24 39 4 9 11 24 21 71
 30.8%32.1%78.6%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
03Molly KnophG211-20-01-2022001233
05Yazmeen HamidG72-72-40-0112000026
10Tori DuffeyG70-40-30-0202000100
12Justice DeanG0-00-00-0000000000
15Sabrina KentG111-51-40-0303012003
20Carrie KlosterF41-41-40-0000000003
21Dominique MosbyG130-10-02-2022011002
22Sarah CarlsonG21-20-10-0101000102
31Tiffany ZitoF170-10-02-2246010232
33Hayley StempienC60-00-00-0000000010
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsMadonna (Mich.)
 Scoring 
52.6% (30 - 57) Field Goals % 30.8% (20 - 65)
26.7% (4 - 15) 3 Point Field Goals % 32.1% (9 - 28)
74.1% (20 - 27) Free Throws 78.6% (22 - 28)
0Pts off Turnovers 0
02nd Chance Pts 0
4Bench Pts 21
 Rebounds 
42Total Rebounds 39
8Offensive Rebounds 15
34Defensive Rebounds 24
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 11
3Blocks 4
7Steals 9
23Turnovers 21
Play by Play
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMadonna (Mich.)Lead
20:00COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
20:00HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB--
20:00-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STARTER SUB-
20:00-MENARD,ERIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-GERHARDT,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MELCHER,RACHEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-OTTEN,LIZZY STARTER SUB-
19:29TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
19:29NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
19:27-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
19:24COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD3-03 (CU)
19:24HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
19:143-2MENARD,ERIN 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
19:14-OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST-
18:57HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
18:57HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER--
18:32-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
18:32TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
18:18COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
18:18-GERHARDT,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
18:10-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
18:10HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
18:00-MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD4-22 (CU)
18:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS--
18:00-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
17:44-MENARD,ERIN TURNOVER-
17:43NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STEAL--
17:37HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
17:36-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL-
17:254-4MENARD,ERIN 2PTR GOOD0 (MU)
17:25-OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST-
17:09HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
17:09-MENARD,ERIN BLOCK-
17:06-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
17:02HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
17:024-5OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD1 (MU)
17:024-6OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD2 (MU)
16:48HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD6-60 (MU)
16:40-MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER-
16:40-DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB-
16:40-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
16:21COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
16:20-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL-
16:17-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
16:17-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
16:126-9OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR GOOD3 (MU)
16:12-MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST-
15:56HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
15:56HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND--
15:52HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD8-91 (MU)
15:32-DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS-
15:32NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
15:15-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
15:15-STEMPIEN,HAYLEY IN SUB-
15:15-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
15:10NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
15:10-MELCHER,RACHEL STEAL-
15:04-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
15:04COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
15:01-DUFFEY,TORI PERSONAL FOUL-
14:47HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD10-91 (CU)
14:35-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
14:35-DUFFEY,TORI OFF REBOUND-
14:18-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
14:18-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OFF REBOUND-
14:13-DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS-
14:13TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
14:06HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD12-93 (CU)
14:06TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST--
13:56-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:46-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
13:46-DUFFEY,TORI OFF REBOUND-
13:41-DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR MISS-
13:41HENDRICKSON,JILL BLOCK--
13:39TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:25HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD15-96 (CU)
13:25HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST--
13:06-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
13:06HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
12:57COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD17-98 (CU)
12:50-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
12:50HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
12:43TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD19-910 (CU)
12:39-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:39LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
12:39DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB--
12:39HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
12:39TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
12:39-GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB-
12:39-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB-
12:10-STEMPIEN,HAYLEY TURNOVER-
12:09HENDRICKSON,JILL STEAL--
11:51COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
11:41-DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS-
11:41NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
11:26COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
11:26-GERHARDT,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
11:20-OTTEN,LIZZY TURNOVER-
11:20STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
11:20HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
11:20-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA IN SUB-
11:20-DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB-
11:07DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
11:07-GERHARDT,KELSEY DEF REBOUND-
10:48-GERHARDT,KELSEY TURNOVER-
10:46DEAN,TAYLOR STEAL--
10:36STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR MISS--
10:36-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
10:2919-11WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
10:23COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD21-1110 (CU)
10:23LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
9:5621-14MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR GOOD7 (CU)
9:56-OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST-
9:27DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
9:27TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
9:27COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB--
9:27-KLOSTER,CARRIE IN SUB-
9:27-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
9:27-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
9:27-STEMPIEN,HAYLEY OUT SUB-
9:20DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
9:09-KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER-
9:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD23-149 (CU)
9:00DEAN,TAYLOR ASSIST--
8:4923-16MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
8:49STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:4923-17MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD6 (CU)
8:42DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
8:31-OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR MISS-
8:31STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
8:05LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS--
8:05-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
7:58-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
7:58HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB--
7:58COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB--
7:58DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
7:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
7:45HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD25-178 (CU)
7:45COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST--
7:45-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:45HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS--
7:45-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
7:45-HAMID,YAZMEEN IN SUB-
7:45-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
7:45-KLOSTER,CARRIE OUT SUB-
7:45-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
7:3925-19WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
7:28LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR GOOD27-198 (CU)
7:28HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST--
7:12-HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR MISS-
7:12HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
6:53LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
6:53-OTTEN,LIZZY BLOCK-
6:46-HAMID,YAZMEEN DEF REBOUND-
6:44-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
6:44-DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB-
6:44-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
6:37COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD29-1910 (CU)
6:37LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
6:30-KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER-
6:30-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:07HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
6:07TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND--
6:05TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD31-1912 (CU)
5:46-HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS-
5:46-ZITO,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND-
5:44-ZITO,TIFFANY TURNOVER-
5:26COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
5:26-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
5:15HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB--
5:15LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
5:15-KENT,SABRINA IN SUB-
5:15-DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB-
5:07-HAMID,YAZMEEN TURNOVER-
4:54HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD33-1914 (CU)
4:54TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST--
4:40-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:40-OTTEN,LIZZY TURNOVER-
4:40NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB--
4:40PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB--
4:40TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
4:40STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
4:40-MELCHER,RACHEL IN SUB-
4:40-OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB-
4:40-HAMID,YAZMEEN OUT SUB-
4:40-KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB-
4:29HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
4:29-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
4:20-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
4:20-HAMID,YAZMEEN OFF REBOUND-
4:11-HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR MISS-
4:11NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK--
4:10HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
3:56COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
3:56-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
3:51NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
3:40-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
3:40COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
3:35COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
3:27-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
3:09-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD34-1915 (CU)
3:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD35-1916 (CU)
3:01-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:01-MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER-
3:01-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
3:01-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
2:31COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
2:2135-21WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
2:21HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:2135-22WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD13 (CU)
2:21BUGG,MARI IN SUB--
2:21HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
2:21-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
2:21-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
2:20PETERSON,SHELBY TURNOVER--
2:17-HAMID,YAZMEEN TURNOVER-
2:16COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL--
2:13NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS--
2:13-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA BLOCK-
2:11-KNOPH,MOLLY DEF REBOUND-
2:0335-25WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
2:03-KNOPH,MOLLY ASSIST-
1:51BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL--
1:51BUGG,MARI TURNOVER--
1:3935-28WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 3PTR GOOD7 (CU)
1:39-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE ASSIST-
1:08HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
1:08TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
1:08PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB--
0:58-HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR MISS-
0:58-ZITO,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND-
0:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5835-29MOSBY,DOMINIQUE FT GOOD6 (CU)
0:5835-30MOSBY,DOMINIQUE FT GOOD5 (CU)
0:58TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:58STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
0:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
0:46BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
0:46-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE DEF REBOUND-
0:2735-32KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
0:05COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:05COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
0:02COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:0235-33WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD2 (CU)
0:0235-34WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD1 (CU)
--
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMadonna (Mich.)Lead
20:00-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
20:00-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
20:00-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
20:00-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
20:00COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
20:00HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB--
20:00-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STARTER SUB-
20:00-MENARD,ERIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-GERHARDT,KELSEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MELCHER,RACHEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-OTTEN,LIZZY STARTER SUB-
19:46HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
19:46-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
19:36-MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR MISS-
19:36TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
19:33TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
19:31-OTTEN,LIZZY STEAL-
19:17-KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS-
19:17COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
18:59HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
18:59-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA BLOCK-
18:57-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
18:33HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
18:33-OTTEN,LIZZY FT MISS-
18:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
18:33-OTTEN,LIZZY FT MISS-
18:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
18:21TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
18:20-ZITO,TIFFANY STEAL-
18:07-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
18:07HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
18:04-MENARD,ERIN IN SUB-
18:04-ZITO,TIFFANY OUT SUB-
17:46HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
17:46-KNOPH,MOLLY DEF REBOUND-
17:40-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
17:40TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
17:33HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS--
17:33HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND--
17:31-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
17:28TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS--
17:28-MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
17:19-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
17:19-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
17:06HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
17:0635-35OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD0 (MU)
17:0635-36OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD1 (MU)
17:06LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
17:06HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
17:06-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
17:06-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
17:01TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:52-KNOPH,MOLLY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:41-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:41COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD36-360 (MU)
16:41COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD37-361 (CU)
16:31-ZITO,TIFFANY TURNOVER-
16:15TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
16:15-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
16:01TROMBLEY,JANAE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:43HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
15:4337-37OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD0 (MU)
15:4337-38OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD1 (MU)
15:43STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
15:43HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
15:25COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD40-382 (CU)
15:25LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
15:02NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
15:0240-39KNOPH,MOLLY FT GOOD1 (CU)
15:02-KNOPH,MOLLY FT MISS-
15:02STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
14:51LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS--
14:51-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
14:44-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
14:44STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
14:36COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD42-393 (CU)
14:36-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:36COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD43-394 (CU)
14:36TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:36DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB--
14:36NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
14:36-GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB-
14:36-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
14:10STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
14:1043-40ZITO,TIFFANY FT GOOD3 (CU)
14:1043-41ZITO,TIFFANY FT GOOD2 (CU)
13:58TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS--
13:58-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE DEF REBOUND-
13:43-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE 2PTR MISS-
13:43COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
13:38TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD45-414 (CU)
13:38COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST--
13:1545-43WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
13:01COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD47-434 (CU)
12:47-KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER-
12:46TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL--
12:43COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD49-436 (CU)
12:20COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:2049-44WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD5 (CU)
12:2049-45WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD4 (CU)
12:20-OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB-
12:20-MELCHER,RACHEL IN SUB-
12:20-GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB-
12:20-ZITO,TIFFANY OUT SUB-
12:13LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
12:13TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND--
12:10TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD51-456 (CU)
11:57LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL--
11:5751-46WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD5 (CU)
11:57-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT MISS-
11:57STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
11:57-MENARD,ERIN IN SUB-
11:57-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
11:45TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR GOOD54-468 (CU)
11:45STEENWYK,JILL ASSIST--
11:33-MENARD,ERIN TURNOVER-
11:33-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:17-KNOPH,MOLLY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:17TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
11:17-ZITO,TIFFANY IN SUB-
11:17-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
11:14-ZITO,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:14COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD55-469 (CU)
11:14COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
11:14-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
11:13-ZITO,TIFFANY TURNOVER-
11:13COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL--
11:13-ZITO,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:13COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
11:13-ZITO,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND-
10:57-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS-
10:57-MELCHER,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
10:53-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
10:53STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
10:26COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD57-4611 (CU)
10:14-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
10:14TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
10:06COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD59-4613 (CU)
9:5559-49MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
9:55-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA ASSIST-
9:44TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD61-4912 (CU)
9:34-MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER-
9:33TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL--
9:29TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD63-4914 (CU)
9:07-ZITO,TIFFANY 2PTR MISS-
9:07DEAN,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
8:59TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
8:59-MENARD,ERIN IN SUB-
8:59-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
8:59-KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB-
8:59-ZITO,TIFFANY OUT SUB-
8:48-MENARD,ERIN 2PTR MISS-
8:48-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
8:46STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:46-MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS-
8:46HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
8:46HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB--
8:46HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB--
8:46STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
8:46TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
8:24COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD65-4916 (CU)
8:24-MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:24COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD66-4917 (CU)
8:18-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS-
8:18LOCKHART,EMMA BLOCK--
8:16-MENARD,ERIN OFF REBOUND-
8:14DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
8:1466-50OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD16 (CU)
8:14-OTTEN,LIZZY FT MISS-
8:14NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
8:14NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB--
8:14DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
8:09-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD67-5017 (CU)
8:09HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS--
8:09COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND--
8:07COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
7:4467-52OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
7:33COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
7:32-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL-
7:11-MENARD,ERIN 2PTR MISS-
7:11HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND--
6:54-MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:54COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD68-5216 (CU)
6:54COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD69-5217 (CU)
6:43-OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS-
6:43NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
6:24LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
6:24HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND--
6:21HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER--
6:21-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE STEAL-
6:07-MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR MISS-
6:07NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
5:42NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD71-5219 (CU)
5:42HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
5:24-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
5:24-KENT,SABRINA IN SUB-
5:24-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
5:23-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:23COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD72-5220 (CU)
5:23COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD73-5221 (CU)
5:23TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
5:23LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
5:10-MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS-
5:10TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
4:44COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
4:44-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:2673-55KENT,SABRINA 3PTR GOOD18 (CU)
4:26-MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST-
3:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD75-5520 (CU)
3:46-KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS-
3:46HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
3:40-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:40-OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB-
3:40-HAMID,YAZMEEN IN SUB-
3:40-MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB-
3:40-MOSBY,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
3:37HOSTETLER,TANNER FT MISS--
3:37TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:37HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD76-5521 (CU)
3:37VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB--
3:37HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB--
3:25-HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS-
3:25-OTTEN,LIZZY OFF REBOUND-
3:22VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2276-56OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD20 (CU)
3:2276-57OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD19 (CU)
3:15TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
3:13-OTTEN,LIZZY STEAL-
2:5676-59OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
2:56-MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST-
2:56VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5676-60OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD16 (CU)
2:38-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:38VAN HAM,ALYSSA FT MISS--
2:38TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
2:38VAN HAM,ALYSSA FT GOOD77-6017 (CU)
2:38-KLOSTER,CARRIE IN SUB-
2:38-WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB-
2:30-KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR MISS-
2:30VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
2:26-MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL-
2:26HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD78-6018 (CU)
2:26HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD79-6019 (CU)
2:26JEWETT,OLIVIA IN SUB--
2:26VAN HAM,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
2:26-KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB-
2:26-MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB-
2:15-KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR MISS-
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
2:15-OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD80-6020 (CU)
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD81-6021 (CU)
2:15MITCHAM,TEIGAN IN SUB--
2:15TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
2:15-CARLSON,SARAH IN SUB-
2:15-OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB-
2:04-KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS-
2:04-CARLSON,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
2:0081-62CARLSON,SARAH 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
1:56-CARLSON,SARAH PERSONAL FOUL-
1:56JEWETT,OLIVIA FT GOOD82-6220 (CU)
1:56NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
1:50-KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR MISS-
1:50-KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND-
1:42-CARLSON,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
1:42-KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND-
1:36-KENT,SABRINA 2PTR MISS-
1:36-KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND-
1:3282-65KLOSTER,CARRIE 3PTR GOOD17 (CU)
1:32-KENT,SABRINA ASSIST-
1:27HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
1:22-KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS-
1:22COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
0:55HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
0:55NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
0:28NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD84-6519 (CU)
0:28JEWETT,OLIVIA ASSIST--
0:1684-68HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR GOOD16 (CU)
0:12MITCHAM,TEIGAN TURNOVER--
0:11-KENT,SABRINA STEAL-
0:0684-71HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR GOOD13 (CU)
0:06-KENT,SABRINA ASSIST-
--
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG3911-162-59-111560223733
5Tanner HostetlerG243-71-43-40220023310
13Janae TrombleyG287-111-32-22790221417
21Ashley NiedermayerF294-50-01-2257110329
43Jill HendricksonC244-90-03-537101123211
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals 30-57 4-15 20-27 8 34 42 3 7 14 22 23 84
 52.6%26.7%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
2Emma LockhartG191-60-20-0000103102
11Samantha KolendaG0-00-00-0000000000
12Olivia JewettF20-00-01-1000001001
14Shelby PetersonG40-00-00-0000000010
22Teigan MitchamF20-00-00-0000000010
23Jill SteenwykF150-10-10-0055001300
24Kirsten KamphuisF0-00-00-0000000000
33Mari BuggF20-10-00-0000000110
40Alyssa Van HamC10-00-01-2011000201
42Taylor DeanF110-10-00-0011011220
Madonna (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Chelsea WilliamsG366-152-36-71562315420
13Erin MenardF-82-40-00-0101100324
14Kelsey GerhardtG-110-00-00-0033000010
24Rachel MelcherG283-122-41-2167013539
41Lizzy OttenG283-81-510-131011235217
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0213000000
Team Totals 20-65 9-28 22-28 15 24 39 4 9 11 24 21 71
 30.8%32.1%78.6%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
03Molly KnophG211-20-01-2022001233
05Yazmeen HamidG72-72-40-0112000026
10Tori DuffeyG70-40-30-0202000100
12Justice DeanG0-00-00-0000000000
15Sabrina KentG111-51-40-0303012003
20Carrie KlosterF41-41-40-0000000003
21Dominique MosbyG130-10-02-2022011002
22Sarah CarlsonG21-20-10-0101000102
31Tiffany ZitoF170-10-02-2246010232
33Hayley StempienC60-00-00-0000000010
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Attendance: 121
Largest Lead: 21 (CU)
Officials: Delonda Little, Michael Barczewski, Kamarin Douglas
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Women's Soccer vs 22Davenport University - T 2-2 (2OT) - recap
  • Yesterday - Men's Soccer vs 4Davenport University - L 1-2 - recap
  • Yesterday - Women's Volleyball vs Siena Heights University - W 25-18,25-23,25-19 - recap
  • Oct. 21 - Men's Golf @ Kohler Collegiate Classic Day 2 (Whistling Straits GC) - 13th of 17
  • Oct. 20 - Men's Golf @ Kohler Collegiate Classic Day 1 (Whistling Straits GC) - 16th of 17
  • Oct. 20 - Men's Soccer Reserve vs Davenport University - L 1-4
  • Oct. 18 - Women's Soccer vs Marygrove College - W 2-1 - recap
  • Oct. 18 - Men's Soccer vs University of Michigan-Dearborn - W 3-0 - recap
  • Oct. 18 - Men's Soccer Reserve vs Northwestern Michigan College - W 5-0
  • Oct. 18 - Women's Volleyball vs Marygrove College - W 13-25,10-25,12-25 - recap