58
VS.
79
Marygrove College
(RV) Cornerstone
Final12F
Cornerstone University WHAC 9-3, 14-5423779
Marygrove (Mich.) WHAC 0-12, 2-17322658
Jan. 18, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Detroit, MI
Attendance: 80
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG347-162-59-122352211625
5Tanner HostetlerG202-70-20-0101013214
13Janae TrombleyG277-110-15-71450221119
21Ashley NiedermayerF252-60-06-74371124310
23Jill SteenwykF281-81-21-27512300264
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Emma LockhartG200-10-03-5112013103
11Samantha KolendaG31-10-00-0000001002
12Olivia JewettF21-20-00-0000000102
14Shelby PetersonG30-00-00-0000000000
22Teigan MitchamF10-00-00-0000000000
24Kirsten KamphuisF20-00-02-2022000002
33Mari BuggF91-60-02-4314010104
40Alyssa Van HamC161-40-00-13912200132
42Taylor DeanF111-10-00-0112000012
43Jill HendricksonC0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0325000010
Team Totals 24-63 3-10 28-40 26 31 57 8 8 12 14 22 79
 38.1%30%70%Deadball Rebounds: (0,2)
Marygrove (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Raeha WeaverG192-80-30-0000012214
11Anastasia SmithG-51-61-40-0000002213
21Arielle EdwardsF294-80-02-20550013410
33Adrienne WeaverG272-61-11-2022023356
34Breomi JacksonF161-50-00-2437310442
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Shawnicka ThomasF0-00-00-0000000000
02Joi JenningsF0-00-00-0000000000
03Ciara MooreG326-132-64-40550223218
13Kaitlyn PuseyF30-10-00-1000010000
14Candice MinusG122-30-11-2415001115
15Kierra JordanF200-50-21-2325010401
22Asia CooksG101-51-20-2123000323
24Janeesa JamiersonG112-22-20-0000000116
31Lashanda MackG0-00-00-0000000000
44Diamond DaileyF0-00-00-0000000000
50Theresa DrayF60-00-00-0000010100
52Thea WhittakerF0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0235000000
Team Totals 21-62 7-21 9-17 14 23 37 3 9 11 27 21 58
 33.9%33.3%52.9%Deadball Rebounds: (0,4)
Other Information
Location: Detroit, MI
Largest Lead: 21 (CU)
Officials: Cozette Ealy, Mike Stephenson, Stacey Thomas
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University13-311-315-23131427338713
Marygrove (Mich.)11-314-126-10812202461513
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMarygrove (Mich.)Lead
20:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
20:00STEENWYK,JILL STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB--
20:00TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB--
20:00-JACKSON,BREOMI STARTER SUB-
20:00-EDWARDS,ARIELLE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WEAVER,ADRIENNE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WEAVER,RAEHA STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,ANASTASIA STARTER SUB-
19:53STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS--
19:53NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
19:48NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
19:46-WEAVER,ADRIENNE STEAL-
19:32-WEAVER,RAEHA 3PTR MISS-
19:32COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
19:23STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS--
19:23-WEAVER,ADRIENNE DEF REBOUND-
19:13-SMITH,ANASTASIA 2PTR MISS-
19:13STEENWYK,JILL BLOCK--
19:10NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
18:51COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
18:51TEAM OFF REBOUND--
18:44NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS--
18:44STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
18:39STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS--
18:39TEAM OFF REBOUND--
18:39-WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL-
18:38COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
18:33HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
18:15-SMITH,ANASTASIA 2PTR MISS-
18:15STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
18:02-EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL-
18:02NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD1-01 (CU)
18:02NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD2-02 (CU)
17:53-MOORE,CIARA IN SUB-
17:53-SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB-
17:512-2EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD0 (MRGRV)
17:51-WEAVER,ADRIENNE ASSIST-
17:33-WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL-
17:33COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD3-21 (CU)
17:33COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
17:33-EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND-
17:33-JORDAN,KIERRA IN SUB-
17:33-WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB-
17:21-JORDAN,KIERRA 3PTR MISS-
17:21-JORDAN,KIERRA OFF REBOUND-
17:16-WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS-
17:16-JACKSON,BREOMI OFF REBOUND-
17:11-JACKSON,BREOMI TURNOVER-
16:57STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS--
16:57STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
16:54STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER--
16:54-JORDAN,KIERRA STEAL-
16:54-DRAY,THERESA IN SUB-
16:54-JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB-
16:46-WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER-
16:24TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS--
16:24NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
16:19HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
16:19-MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND-
16:083-4MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD1 (MRGRV)
15:45COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD5-41 (CU)
15:33-EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS-
15:33COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
15:17STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS--
15:17NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
15:12TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD7-43 (CU)
15:10-DRAY,THERESA PERSONAL FOUL-
15:10TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD8-44 (CU)
15:10-JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB-
15:10-COOKS,ASIA IN SUB-
15:10-DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB-
15:10-EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB-
14:47-COOKS,ASIA TURNOVER-
14:46HOSTETLER,TANNER STEAL--
14:43COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD10-46 (CU)
14:43HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
14:3110-7COOKS,ASIA 3PTR GOOD3 (CU)
14:31-WEAVER,ADRIENNE ASSIST-
14:26TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:26VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB--
14:26LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
14:26NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
14:26HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
14:13-JORDAN,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
14:00TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
14:00-WEAVER,ADRIENNE DEF REBOUND-
13:47-JORDAN,KIERRA 3PTR MISS-
13:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:45DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB--
13:45TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
13:45-MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB-
13:45-WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB-
13:36STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
13:36-JORDAN,KIERRA FT MISS-
13:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
13:3610-8JORDAN,KIERRA FT GOOD2 (CU)
13:21STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER--
13:21-EDWARDS,ARIELLE IN SUB-
13:21-JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB-
13:16-EDWARDS,ARIELLE TURNOVER-
13:05COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
13:05VAN HAM,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND--
13:03VAN HAM,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
12:50-MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS-
12:50TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:38DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD12-84 (CU)
12:38LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
12:0612-11MOORE,CIARA 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
11:47STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER--
11:46-MOORE,CIARA STEAL-
11:4212-13MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR GOOD1 (MRGRV)
11:42-MOORE,CIARA ASSIST-
11:39TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
11:39NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB--
11:39STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
11:39-WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB-
11:39-JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB-
11:39-JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB-
11:39-COOKS,ASIA OUT SUB-
11:25VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
11:25VAN HAM,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND--
11:22VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
11:22-EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND-
11:19-EDWARDS,ARIELLE TURNOVER-
11:18COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
11:04-WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER-
11:03COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL--
10:59-MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL-
10:59COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD13-130 (MRGRV)
10:59COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
10:59-JACKSON,BREOMI DEF REBOUND-
10:59BUGG,MARI IN SUB--
10:59VAN HAM,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
10:59-SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB-
10:59-MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB-
10:56-JACKSON,BREOMI TURNOVER-
10:53LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS--
10:53-JACKSON,BREOMI BLOCK-
10:51DEAN,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
10:43BUGG,MARI 2PTR GOOD15-132 (CU)
10:43COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST--
10:21-MOORE,CIARA TURNOVER-
10:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:07BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
10:07-JACKSON,BREOMI BLOCK-
10:06BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND--
10:01COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
9:59-MOORE,CIARA STEAL-
9:55COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:44-SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS-
9:44NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
9:36NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD17-134 (CU)
9:36LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
9:36-SMITH,ANASTASIA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:36NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD18-135 (CU)
9:36TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
9:36COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB--
9:36-WEAVER,RAEHA IN SUB-
9:36-SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB-
9:28-JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS-
9:28-JACKSON,BREOMI OFF REBOUND-
9:2418-15JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
8:57-WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL-
8:57LOCKHART,EMMA FT MISS--
8:57BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND--
8:47-JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL-
8:47BUGG,MARI FT GOOD19-154 (CU)
8:47BUGG,MARI FT MISS--
8:47-JORDAN,KIERRA DEF REBOUND-
8:47-JORDAN,KIERRA IN SUB-
8:47-JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB-
8:3719-17EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
8:37-WEAVER,ADRIENNE ASSIST-
8:26DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
8:0919-19WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR GOOD0 (MRGRV)
7:57-JORDAN,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
7:57BUGG,MARI FT GOOD20-191 (CU)
7:57BUGG,MARI FT MISS--
7:57-EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND-
7:57COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB--
7:57DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
7:49-WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER-
7:41NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS--
7:41-JORDAN,KIERRA DEF REBOUND-
7:2520-21MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD1 (MRGRV)
7:13TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD22-211 (CU)
7:01-EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS-
7:01BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND--
6:50TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER--
6:50HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB--
6:50LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
6:50-COOKS,ASIA IN SUB-
6:50-WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB-
6:39NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:3922-22EDWARDS,ARIELLE FT GOOD0 (MRGRV)
6:3922-23EDWARDS,ARIELLE FT GOOD1 (MRGRV)
6:27-COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:27TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD23-230 (MRGRV)
6:27TROMBLEY,JANAE FT MISS--
6:27-COOKS,ASIA DEF REBOUND-
6:13HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL--
6:1323-24MOORE,CIARA FT GOOD1 (MRGRV)
6:1323-25MOORE,CIARA FT GOOD2 (MRGRV)
6:13STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
6:13BUGG,MARI OUT SUB--
6:03-EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL-
6:03COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD24-251 (MRGRV)
6:03COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD25-250 (MRGRV)
6:03-WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB-
6:03-EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB-
5:48-COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS-
5:48-COOKS,ASIA OFF REBOUND-
5:44-COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS-
5:44STEENWYK,JILL BLOCK--
5:43STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
5:30-WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL-
5:30NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD26-251 (CU)
5:30NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS--
5:30-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
5:12-WEAVER,RAEHA TURNOVER-
5:03COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD28-253 (CU)
5:03HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
4:56-MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS-
4:56STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
4:52STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER--
4:52-JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB-
4:52-COOKS,ASIA OUT SUB-
4:44-JAMIERSON,JANEESA TURNOVER-
4:21HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER--
4:21-JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB-
4:21-WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB-
4:07-JORDAN,KIERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:07TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
4:04-WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL-
4:04TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD29-254 (CU)
4:04TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD30-255 (CU)
4:04VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB--
4:04NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
4:04-MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB-
4:04-WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB-
3:57-MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS-
3:57VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
3:50COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
3:50-MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND-
3:37-MINUS,CANDICE TURNOVER-
3:24TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD32-257 (CU)
3:14-EDWARDS,ARIELLE IN SUB-
3:14-JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB-
3:07-EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS-
3:07COUSINS,KATELYN BLOCK--
3:03-MINUS,CANDICE OFF REBOUND-
2:56-MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS-
2:56-JACKSON,BREOMI OFF REBOUND-
2:52VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
2:52-JACKSON,BREOMI FT MISS-
2:52-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
2:52-JACKSON,BREOMI FT MISS-
2:52-JORDAN,KIERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:36-JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS-
2:36TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
2:23COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
2:23-SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB-
2:23-MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB-
2:16STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:1632-26MINUS,CANDICE FT GOOD6 (CU)
2:16-MINUS,CANDICE FT MISS-
2:16STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
2:16-COOKS,ASIA IN SUB-
2:16-JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB-
2:02COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD35-269 (CU)
1:52-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:52-JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB-
1:52-EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB-
1:3935-29JAMIERSON,JANEESA 3PTR GOOD6 (CU)
1:39-SMITH,ANASTASIA ASSIST-
1:24VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD37-298 (CU)
1:24TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST--
1:13-SMITH,ANASTASIA TURNOVER-
1:11TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL--
1:10TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
1:10COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND--
1:05-COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:05COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS--
1:05TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
1:05COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD38-299 (CU)
1:05-DRAY,THERESA IN SUB-
1:05-MOORE,CIARA IN SUB-
1:05-MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB-
1:05-JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB-
0:42-COOKS,ASIA 3PTR MISS-
0:42TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
0:31HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD40-2911 (CU)
0:31TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST--
0:0740-32SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR GOOD8 (CU)
0:07-MOORE,CIARA ASSIST-
0:00TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD42-3210 (CU)
0:00HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University11-322-713-1713173055479
Marygrove (Mich.)10-313-93-761117155128
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreMarygrove (Mich.)Lead
20:00-MOORE,CIARA IN SUB-
20:00-SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB-
20:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
20:00STEENWYK,JILL STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB--
20:00TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB--
20:00-JACKSON,BREOMI STARTER SUB-
20:00-EDWARDS,ARIELLE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WEAVER,ADRIENNE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WEAVER,RAEHA STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,ANASTASIA STARTER SUB-
19:4742-34WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
19:27HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
19:27STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
19:23COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
19:23-MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND-
19:11-WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER-
19:09COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL--
18:56NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS--
18:56-JACKSON,BREOMI DEF REBOUND-
18:39-WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS-
18:39STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND--
18:35-JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL-
18:21HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
18:21STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
18:03COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD45-3411 (CU)
18:03NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST--
17:44-JACKSON,BREOMI TURNOVER-
17:33-EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL-
17:33-JORDAN,KIERRA IN SUB-
17:33-JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB-
17:29TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD47-3413 (CU)
17:29NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST--
17:1247-37WEAVER,ADRIENNE 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
17:12-WEAVER,RAEHA ASSIST-
17:02NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD49-3712 (CU)
16:50-EDWARDS,ARIELLE TURNOVER-
16:49NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STEAL--
16:47NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS--
16:47HOSTETLER,TANNER OFF REBOUND--
16:43STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR MISS--
16:43STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
16:39-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:34HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
16:34-EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND-
16:16-JORDAN,KIERRA 2PTR MISS-
16:16NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK--
16:16-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
16:11-EDWARDS,ARIELLE TURNOVER-
16:10TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL--
16:08TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD51-3714 (CU)
15:43-WEAVER,RAEHA 3PTR MISS-
15:43TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND--
15:32HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD53-3716 (CU)
15:1053-40MOORE,CIARA 3PTR GOOD13 (CU)
14:42COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD55-4015 (CU)
14:2955-42EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
14:29-WEAVER,RAEHA ASSIST-
14:16HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
14:16-MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND-
14:0755-44MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
14:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:02BUGG,MARI IN SUB--
14:02LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
14:02NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
14:02HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
14:02-COOKS,ASIA IN SUB-
14:02-SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB-
14:02-EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB-
14:02-WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB-
13:53TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD57-4413 (CU)
13:37BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL--
13:37-COOKS,ASIA FT MISS-
13:37-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
13:37-COOKS,ASIA FT MISS-
13:37COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND--
13:17-JORDAN,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
13:17COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD58-4414 (CU)
13:17COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD59-4415 (CU)
13:17DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB--
13:17TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
13:17-MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB-
13:17-MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB-
12:59-COOKS,ASIA TURNOVER-
12:59BUGG,MARI STEAL--
12:59-COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL-
12:48BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
12:48LOCKHART,EMMA OFF REBOUND--
12:44STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS--
12:44-COOKS,ASIA DEF REBOUND-
12:36-COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS-
12:36-MINUS,CANDICE OFF REBOUND-
12:3159-46WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
12:07TEAM TURNOVER--
12:07-EDWARDS,ARIELLE IN SUB-
12:07-JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB-
11:5859-48MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
11:58-EDWARDS,ARIELLE ASSIST-
11:47BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
11:47COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND--
11:30COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
11:30TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:28NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB--
11:28STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
11:28-MOORE,CIARA IN SUB-
11:28-JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB-
11:28-COOKS,ASIA OUT SUB-
11:28-WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB-
11:08BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
11:08-JACKSON,BREOMI BLOCK-
11:07BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND--
11:01BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS--
11:01NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
10:58NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
10:44-MOORE,CIARA TURNOVER-
10:42LOCKHART,EMMA STEAL--
10:41-MINUS,CANDICE PERSONAL FOUL-
10:41LOCKHART,EMMA FT GOOD60-4812 (CU)
10:41LOCKHART,EMMA FT GOOD61-4813 (CU)
10:18-MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS-
10:18-MINUS,CANDICE OFF REBOUND-
10:12-SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS-
10:12-MINUS,CANDICE OFF REBOUND-
10:0561-50EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
10:05-SMITH,ANASTASIA ASSIST-
9:53COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
9:45-MINUS,CANDICE 3PTR MISS-
9:45-JACKSON,BREOMI OFF REBOUND-
9:42-JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS-
9:42DEAN,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
9:32-JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL-
9:32COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD62-5012 (CU)
9:32COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD63-5013 (CU)
9:32VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB--
9:32BUGG,MARI OUT SUB--
9:18-JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS-
9:18VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
9:09-MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:09NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD64-5014 (CU)
9:09NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD65-5015 (CU)
9:09-WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB-
9:09-WEAVER,RAEHA IN SUB-
9:09-SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB-
9:09-MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB-
8:55-WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS-
8:55VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
8:37VAN HAM,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
8:35-WEAVER,ADRIENNE STEAL-
8:30-WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS-
8:30NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
8:19COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER--
8:18-JACKSON,BREOMI STEAL-
8:14-WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER-
8:14TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
8:14-JORDAN,KIERRA IN SUB-
8:14-JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB-
8:02COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
8:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
8:00NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:42NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:42-WEAVER,ADRIENNE FT MISS-
7:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
7:4265-51WEAVER,ADRIENNE FT GOOD14 (CU)
7:42TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB--
7:42DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
7:21VAN HAM,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
7:14-WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS-
7:14-JORDAN,KIERRA OFF REBOUND-
7:02-EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS-
7:02VAN HAM,ALYSSA BLOCK--
7:00VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
6:46NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
6:46-WEAVER,RAEHA STEAL-
6:46NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:16-WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS-
6:16VAN HAM,ALYSSA BLOCK--
6:15VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
5:58TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS--
5:58-EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND-
5:55TROMBLEY,JANAE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:55STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB--
5:55NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
5:49-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:41-WEAVER,RAEHA 3PTR MISS-
5:41COUSINS,KATELYN BLOCK--
5:38VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
5:38-JORDAN,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:38VAN HAM,ALYSSA FT MISS--
5:38STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
5:34-MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:34STEENWYK,JILL FT GOOD66-5115 (CU)
5:34STEENWYK,JILL FT MISS--
5:34VAN HAM,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND--
5:30VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
5:30-MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND-
5:18-JORDAN,KIERRA 2PTR MISS-
5:18VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
5:03COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD68-5117 (CU)
4:51-WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS-
4:51VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
4:45COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
4:45TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND--
4:31COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS--
4:31-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:29-JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB-
4:29-JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB-
4:1668-53MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
4:02COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS--
4:02-JACKSON,BREOMI DEF REBOUND-
3:59-JACKSON,BREOMI TURNOVER-
3:59HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB--
3:59COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB--
3:59-SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB-
3:59-WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB-
3:45-SMITH,ANASTASIA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:45LOCKHART,EMMA FT MISS--
3:45TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:45LOCKHART,EMMA FT GOOD69-5316 (CU)
3:45-JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB-
3:45-WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB-
3:39-MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS-
3:39STEENWYK,JILL BLOCK--
3:37LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
3:24-JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL-
3:24TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD70-5317 (CU)
3:24TROMBLEY,JANAE FT MISS--
3:24STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND--
3:24-DRAY,THERESA IN SUB-
3:24-JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB-
3:12STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR GOOD73-5320 (CU)
3:12LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST--
2:58LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5873-54MOORE,CIARA FT GOOD19 (CU)
2:5873-55MOORE,CIARA FT GOOD18 (CU)
2:58KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB--
2:58PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB--
2:58TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB--
2:58LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
2:58-PUSEY,KAITLYN IN SUB-
2:58-EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB-
2:39STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER--
2:38-PUSEY,KAITLYN STEAL-
2:28-MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS-
2:28VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
2:21TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:21LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB--
2:21HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB--
2:21-MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB-
2:21-MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB-
2:07STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER--
2:06-DRAY,THERESA STEAL-
1:5673-58JAMIERSON,JANEESA 3PTR GOOD15 (CU)
1:56-MINUS,CANDICE ASSIST-
1:30JEWETT,OLIVIA IN SUB--
1:30KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB--
1:30LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB--
1:30STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB--
1:23KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 2PTR GOOD75-5817 (CU)
1:08-PUSEY,KAITLYN 2PTR MISS-
1:08KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND--
1:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
1:02MITCHAM,TEIGAN IN SUB--
1:02VAN HAM,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
0:54-JAMIERSON,JANEESA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:54KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN FT GOOD76-5818 (CU)
0:54KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN FT GOOD77-5819 (CU)
0:48JEWETT,OLIVIA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:48-PUSEY,KAITLYN FT MISS-
0:48TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:27JEWETT,OLIVIA 2PTR MISS--
0:27-MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND-
0:14-SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS-
0:14KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND--
0:02JEWETT,OLIVIA 2PTR GOOD79-5821 (CU)
0:02KOLENDA,SAMANTHA ASSIST--
--
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsMarygrove (Mich.)
 Scoring 
38.1% (24 - 63) Field Goals % 33.9% (21 - 62)
30% (3 - 10) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (7 - 21)
70% (28 - 40) Free Throws 52.9% (9 - 17)
0Pts off Turnovers 0
02nd Chance Pts 0
17Bench Pts 33
 Rebounds 
57Total Rebounds 37
26Offensive Rebounds 14
31Defensive Rebounds 23
 Fouls 
14Personal Fouls 27
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
12Assists 11
8Blocks 3
8Steals 9
22Turnovers 21
 
 
 
  • Apr. 19 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 4-5 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 3-4 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Women's Softball vs Indiana Institute of Technology - W 8-2 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Women's Softball vs Indiana Institute of Technology - W 3-2 - recap
  • Apr. 17 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 5th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 1-12 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 0-5 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 4th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - W 3-1 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - L 1-13 (6 Innings) - recap