89
VS.
72
Cornerstone
Madonna University
Final12F
Madonna (Mich.) WHAC 4-2, 5-5244872
Cornerstone University WHAC 4-2, 7-4404989
Dec. 7, 2013 at 1:00 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Madonna (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Chelsea WilliamsG254-100-02-31010323110
10Tori DuffeyG325-163-106-60001012219
13Erin MenardF121-10-01-3000000503
24Rachel MelcherG365-80-18-15110110255618
41Lizzy OttenG212-50-22-2011001206
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Molly KnophG243-90-12-2224001128
05Yazmeen HamidG113-62-50-0000001108
12Justice DeanG0-00-00-0000000000
14Kelsey GerhardtG90-20-10-0000000010
15Sabrina KentG130-30-30-0101000000
20Carrie KlosterF160-30-00-2134100310
21Dominique MosbyG0-00-00-0000000000
22Sarah CarlsonG0-00-00-0000000000
31Tiffany ZitoF0-00-00-0000000000
33Hayley StempienC20-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM0-00-00-02911080000
Team Totals 23-63 5-23 21-33 8 25 33 2 13 11 23 13 72
 36.5%21.7%63.6%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG315-141-65-63250142416
5Tanner HostetlerG304-92-42-21120143312
13Janae TrombleyG256-130-32-21561022114
21Ashley NiedermayerF313-50-04-858130144110
43Jill HendricksonC166-100-08-1078151015320
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Emma LockhartG190-30-20-0000002210
02Emma LOCKHART 0-00-00-0000000000
11Samantha KolendaG30-00-00-0000001000
12Olivia JewettF0-00-00-0000000000
14Shelby PetersonG40-10-10-0000000100
22Teigan MitchamF0-00-00-0000000000
23Jill SteenwykF183-81-13-42790114410
24Kirsten KamphuisF0-00-00-0000000000
33Mari BuggF120-10-00-0022001110
40Alyssa Van HamC31-20-00-0112000212
42Taylor DeanF92-41-20-0112000215
TMTEAM0-00-00-04610070000
Team Totals 30-70 5-19 24-32 25 41 66 2 11 20 28 20 89
 42.9%26.3%75%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 23 (CU)
Officials: Kent Graves, Don Slater, Pat Richter
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Madonna (Mich.)6-282-1310-1621820252125
Cornerstone University13-373-1111-151524391491410
TimeMadonna (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
20:00DUFFEY,TORI STARTER SUB--
20:00MENARD,ERIN STARTER SUB--
20:00MELCHER,RACHEL STARTER SUB--
20:00OTTEN,LIZZY STARTER SUB--
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
19:49-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
19:49-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
19:440-2HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
19:33DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
19:33-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
19:25-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
19:25OTTEN,LIZZY DEF REBOUND--
18:55DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
18:55-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
18:460-4COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
18:23DUFFEY,TORI TURNOVER--
18:23-HOSTETLER,TANNER STEAL-
18:18-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
18:18-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:15DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB--
18:15KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB--
18:11MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL--
18:110-5HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD5 (CU)
18:11-HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS-
18:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
18:08-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY TURNOVER-
18:08-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
18:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:54KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS--
17:54-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
17:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
17:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
17:36-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
17:36TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:32KNOPH,MOLLY PERSONAL FOUL--
17:32-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
17:22-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
17:22MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
17:06WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
17:06-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:03-HENDRICKSON,JILL BLOCK-
17:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
17:00OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL--
16:50-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
16:50MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
16:43OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB--
16:43GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB--
16:33MELCHER,RACHEL 3PTR MISS--
16:33-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
16:26-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
16:26-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
16:19-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
16:19-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
16:16-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
16:16-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
16:09-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
16:09-TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND-
16:060-7TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
15:48GERHARDT,KELSEY 3PTR MISS--
15:48-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
15:42WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
15:420-8COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD8 (CU)
15:42KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB--
15:42MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB--
15:42GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB--
15:42DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB--
15:42OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB--
15:42KLOSTER,CARRIE IN SUB--
15:42-COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS-
15:42-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
15:400-10HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
15:16KLOSTER,CARRIE 2PTR MISS--
15:16-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
15:090-12TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD12 (CU)
15:09-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
15:03TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:49-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:49-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
14:49-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
14:24OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS--
14:24-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
14:15-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
14:15WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL--
13:53OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR MISS--
13:53-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
13:37DUFFEY,TORI PERSONAL FOUL--
13:24-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
13:24-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
13:21-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
13:21-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
13:18WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
13:180-13HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD13 (CU)
13:18-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
13:18-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
13:18WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
13:18GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB--
13:180-14HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD14 (CU)
13:08GERHARDT,KELSEY 2PTR MISS--
13:08-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
12:56-HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER-
12:56-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:56-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
12:56-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
12:42KLOSTER,CARRIE 2PTR MISS--
12:42-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
12:160-17COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD17 (CU)
12:16-LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST-
12:02DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR MISS--
12:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:00DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB--
12:00KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB--
11:48-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
11:48-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
11:48-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
11:48KLOSTER,CARRIE DEF REBOUND--
11:44KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS--
11:44-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
11:16-LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
11:16MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
11:04-PETERSON,SHELBY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:04MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
11:04-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
11:04-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
11:04-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
11:04-HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB-
11:04MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
11:04-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
10:50-HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER-
10:50-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:33KLOSTER,CARRIE 2PTR MISS--
10:33-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
10:15-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
10:15MELCHER,RACHEL STEAL--
10:07-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
10:07-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
9:41-DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
9:17KNOPH,MOLLY 3PTR MISS--
9:17-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
8:58KLOSTER,CARRIE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:550-18STEENWYK,JILL FT GOOD18 (CU)
8:55-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
8:55-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
8:55-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
8:55-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
8:55OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB--
8:55DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB--
8:550-19STEENWYK,JILL FT GOOD19 (CU)
8:55GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB--
8:55KENT,SABRINA IN SUB--
8:54DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
8:54-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
8:330-21DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
8:33-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA ASSIST-
8:22-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
8:22MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD1-2120 (CU)
8:22MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD2-2119 (CU)
8:12-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
8:12TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:10KLOSTER,CARRIE BLOCK--
8:04-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
8:02-HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
8:02MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
7:58KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR GOOD4-2117 (CU)
7:38-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
7:38-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
7:38-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB-
7:38TEAM STEAL--
7:19-DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
7:19DUFFEY,TORI FT GOOD5-2116 (CU)
7:19DUFFEY,TORI FT GOOD6-2115 (CU)
7:19-DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
7:19-TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB-
7:19DUFFEY,TORI FT GOOD7-2114 (CU)
6:57-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
6:57TEAM STEAL--
6:57-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA OUT SUB-
6:57-COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB-
6:43DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR GOOD10-2111 (CU)
6:43KNOPH,MOLLY ASSIST--
6:2510-24HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD14 (CU)
6:25-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
6:07DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
6:07-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
5:58-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
5:58KNOPH,MOLLY DEF REBOUND--
5:55-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
5:55-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
5:55-VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB-
5:55KNOPH,MOLLY FT GOOD11-2413 (CU)
5:55KNOPH,MOLLY FT GOOD12-2412 (CU)
5:49KLOSTER,CARRIE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:4912-25NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD13 (CU)
5:49-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS-
5:49-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
5:45-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
5:45-VAN HAM,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND-
5:41-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
5:41TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:39-VAN HAM,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
5:39-VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:39TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:39KLOSTER,CARRIE FT MISS--
5:39KLOSTER,CARRIE FT MISS--
5:39KENT,SABRINA OFF REBOUND--
5:32DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR GOOD14-2511 (CU)
5:32-VAN HAM,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:32DUFFEY,TORI FT GOOD15-2510 (CU)
5:1615-27VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD12 (CU)
5:16-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
5:07DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR MISS--
5:07KNOPH,MOLLY OFF REBOUND--
5:04KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS--
5:04-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
4:54-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
4:54TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:51KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB--
4:51GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB--
4:42-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
4:42MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
4:42-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
4:42-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
4:42MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD16-2711 (CU)
4:36MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL--
4:36-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS-
4:36KLOSTER,CARRIE DEF REBOUND--
4:23DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR GOOD19-278 (CU)
4:23MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST--
3:52-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
3:52TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:50DUFFEY,TORI BLOCK--
3:46MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
3:46GERHARDT,KELSEY TURNOVER--
3:46-TEAM STEAL-
3:46-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:46GERHARDT,KELSEY OUT SUB--
3:46KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB--
3:34-LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
3:34MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
3:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:22MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD20-277 (CU)
3:22MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
3:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
3:16-VAN HAM,ALYSSA OUT SUB-
3:16-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
2:59-TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER-
2:59TEAM STEAL--
2:42KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER--
2:42-TEAM STEAL-
2:3220-30HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
2:32-LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST-
2:02MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER--
2:02MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
1:5220-32TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD12 (CU)
1:52-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
1:39DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
1:39-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
1:35KLOSTER,CARRIE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:3520-33NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD13 (CU)
1:3520-34NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD14 (CU)
1:35KLOSTER,CARRIE OUT SUB--
1:35MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB--
1:35OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB--
1:35STEMPIEN,HAYLEY IN SUB--
1:23KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR GOOD22-3412 (CU)
1:08STEMPIEN,HAYLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0622-35TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD13 (CU)
1:0622-36TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD14 (CU)
0:57OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR GOOD24-3612 (CU)
0:4324-38TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
0:43-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
0:31DUFFEY,TORI TURNOVER--
0:31-TEAM STEAL-
0:2324-40TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
0:23-BUGG,MARI ASSIST-
0:10KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS--
0:10-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
0:01-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
0:01-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
0:01OTTEN,LIZZY 3PTR MISS--
0:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Madonna (Mich.)17-353-1011-176713089118
Cornerstone University17-332-813-1710172717111410
TimeMadonna (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00MENARD,ERIN STARTER SUB--
20:00WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
20:00DUFFEY,TORI STARTER SUB--
20:00MELCHER,RACHEL STARTER SUB--
20:00OTTEN,LIZZY STARTER SUB--
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
19:49WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
19:49WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OFF REBOUND--
19:36WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD26-4014 (CU)
19:36OTTEN,LIZZY ASSIST--
19:2026-42HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
19:20-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
19:07-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
19:07MENARD,ERIN FT MISS--
19:07MENARD,ERIN FT GOOD27-4215 (CU)
18:41-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
18:41-HOSTETLER,TANNER OFF REBOUND-
18:3027-44NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
18:30-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
18:16DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR GOOD30-4414 (CU)
18:16MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST--
18:00MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL--
18:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS-
18:0030-45HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD15 (CU)
17:51WILLIAMS,CHELSEA TURNOVER--
17:51-TEAM STEAL-
17:3830-47NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
17:38-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
17:20MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER--
17:20-TEAM STEAL-
17:1230-49HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
17:12-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
16:59MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER--
16:59-TEAM STEAL-
16:16MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL--
16:16MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL--
16:16TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:1630-50HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD20 (CU)
16:1630-51HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD21 (CU)
16:11MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD32-5119 (CU)
16:11WILLIAMS,CHELSEA ASSIST--
15:53-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
15:53KLOSTER,CARRIE DEF REBOUND--
15:38WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
15:38KLOSTER,CARRIE IN SUB--
15:34DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR GOOD34-5117 (CU)
15:34MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST--
15:29DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR MISS--
15:29-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:29-TROMBLEY,JANAE BLOCK-
15:29TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:23WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
15:07MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB--
15:07WILLIAMS,CHELSEA IN SUB--
15:07-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:05MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL--
15:0534-52COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD18 (CU)
15:0534-53COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD19 (CU)
14:59-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:58-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
14:58-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
14:58OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD35-5318 (CU)
14:58OTTEN,LIZZY FT GOOD36-5317 (CU)
14:42-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
14:42WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL--
14:36WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
14:36KLOSTER,CARRIE OFF REBOUND--
14:32DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
14:32-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
14:10MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL--
14:10MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB--
14:10KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB--
14:1036-55HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
14:10-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
14:03KLOSTER,CARRIE TURNOVER--
14:03-STEENWYK,JILL STEAL-
13:49-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
13:49-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:38KLOSTER,CARRIE OUT SUB--
13:38HAMID,YAZMEEN IN SUB--
13:38-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
13:38-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
13:35-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
13:35-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
13:3236-57HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
13:17WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
13:17-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
13:05-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
13:05-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
12:59-DEAN,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS-
12:59-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
12:40-HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
12:40-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
12:37DUFFEY,TORI PERSONAL FOUL--
12:3736-58HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD22 (CU)
12:37OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB--
12:37DUFFEY,TORI OUT SUB--
12:37MELCHER,RACHEL IN SUB--
12:37MENARD,ERIN IN SUB--
12:3736-59HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD23 (CU)
12:36-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
12:36-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
12:36-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
12:36-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
12:20HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR GOOD39-5920 (CU)
12:20MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST--
11:58-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
11:58MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
11:55-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
11:51HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS--
11:51-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:12-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
11:12-DEAN,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND-
11:08-DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS-
11:08MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
11:01WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
11:01KNOPH,MOLLY OFF REBOUND--
10:55HAMID,YAZMEEN 2PTR GOOD41-5918 (CU)
10:4541-61COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
10:36MENARD,ERIN 2PTR GOOD43-6118 (CU)
10:36WILLIAMS,CHELSEA ASSIST--
10:28-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
10:28MENARD,ERIN FT MISS--
10:28-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
10:08-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
10:08-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:05-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
10:05-HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB-
10:05WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD45-6116 (CU)
10:05HAMID,YAZMEEN ASSIST--
10:03MENARD,ERIN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:03MENARD,ERIN OUT SUB--
10:03DUFFEY,TORI IN SUB--
10:0345-62HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD17 (CU)
10:0345-63HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD18 (CU)
10:02DUFFEY,TORI 3PTR MISS--
10:02-DEAN,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
9:4745-66DEAN,TAYLOR 3PTR GOOD21 (CU)
9:47-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
9:36MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD47-6619 (CU)
9:36-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
9:36MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
9:36-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
9:15-HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER-
9:15-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
9:11HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS--
9:03-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
9:03-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
9:03-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
9:03-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB-
9:03-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
8:48-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
8:48WILLIAMS,CHELSEA STEAL--
8:45WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD49-6617 (CU)
8:33-DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER-
8:33-DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
8:33-COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB-
8:33TEAM STEAL--
8:33-LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:33WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT MISS--
8:33-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
8:16-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
8:16KNOPH,MOLLY DEF REBOUND--
7:54HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR GOOD52-6614 (CU)
7:54DUFFEY,TORI ASSIST--
7:33-BUGG,MARI TURNOVER-
7:33TEAM STEAL--
7:27-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
7:27-TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB-
7:05-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:05MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
7:05MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD53-6613 (CU)
6:4853-68HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
6:44KNOPH,MOLLY TURNOVER--
6:44-COUSINS,KATELYN STEAL-
6:40-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
6:40MELCHER,RACHEL STEAL--
6:30MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD55-6813 (CU)
6:21-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
6:21MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
6:13KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR GOOD57-6811 (CU)
6:13MELCHER,RACHEL ASSIST--
6:0457-70NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
6:00-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
6:00-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
6:00-STEENWYK,JILL ASSIST-
5:50MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER--
5:50-TEAM STEAL-
5:4757-72COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
5:39MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS--
5:39MELCHER,RACHEL OFF REBOUND--
5:34MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD59-7213 (CU)
5:34-TROMBLEY,JANAE PERSONAL FOUL-
5:34MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD60-7212 (CU)
5:34-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
5:34WILLIAMS,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:34OTTEN,LIZZY IN SUB--
5:34TEAM STEAL--
5:29MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER--
5:23OTTEN,LIZZY PERSONAL FOUL--
5:23-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS-
5:23-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
5:2260-76COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
5:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
5:13KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS--
5:13-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
5:0760-78TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
4:54OTTEN,LIZZY 2PTR GOOD62-7816 (CU)
4:4462-80HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
4:29-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
4:29MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD63-8017 (CU)
4:29KNOPH,MOLLY OUT SUB--
4:29WILLIAMS,CHELSEA IN SUB--
4:29MELCHER,RACHEL FT MISS--
4:29-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
4:0763-82STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
4:07-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
3:50MELCHER,RACHEL TURNOVER--
3:50-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STEAL-
3:45HAMID,YAZMEEN PERSONAL FOUL--
3:45-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS-
3:45OTTEN,LIZZY OUT SUB--
3:45KENT,SABRINA IN SUB--
3:4563-83NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD20 (CU)
3:38-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
3:38WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD64-8319 (CU)
3:38WILLIAMS,CHELSEA FT GOOD65-8318 (CU)
3:1365-86STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR GOOD21 (CU)
3:13-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
3:07-TROMBLEY,JANAE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:07DUFFEY,TORI FT GOOD66-8620 (CU)
3:07DUFFEY,TORI FT GOOD67-8619 (CU)
3:07-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
3:07-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
3:01-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
3:01TEAM STEAL--
2:50HAMID,YAZMEEN 3PTR MISS--
2:50-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
2:41-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
2:41TEAM DEF REBOUND--
2:31HAMID,YAZMEEN OUT SUB--
2:31GERHARDT,KELSEY IN SUB--
2:27WILLIAMS,CHELSEA 2PTR GOOD69-8617 (CU)
2:01-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
2:01MELCHER,RACHEL DEF REBOUND--
1:43DUFFEY,TORI 2PTR MISS--
1:43-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
1:27-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
1:27-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
1:2169-88STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
1:21-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
1:13KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS--
1:13TEAM OFF REBOUND--
1:10KENT,SABRINA 3PTR MISS--
1:10-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
0:59-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
0:59-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
0:59WILLIAMS,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5969-89COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD20 (CU)
0:5969-90COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD21 (CU)
0:56-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
0:56-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
0:34MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR MISS--
0:34-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
0:23-LOCKHART,EMMA TURNOVER-
0:23TEAM STEAL--
0:23MELCHER,RACHEL 2PTR GOOD71-8918 (CU)
0:23-LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:23MELCHER,RACHEL FT GOOD72-8917 (CU)
0:23MELCHER,RACHEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:23MELCHER,RACHEL OUT SUB--
0:23KNOPH,MOLLY IN SUB--
0:23-STEENWYK,JILL FT MISS-
0:2372-90STEENWYK,JILL FT GOOD18 (CU)
0:03KNOPH,MOLLY 2PTR MISS--
0:03-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
0:03-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA OUT SUB-
0:03-TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB-
--
Madonna (Mich.)Team StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
36.5% (23 - 63) Field Goals % 42.9% (30 - 70)
21.7% (5 - 23) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.3% (5 - 19)
63.6% (21 - 33) Free Throws 75% (24 - 32)
16Pts off Turnovers 21
102nd Chance Pts 21
16Bench Pts 17
 Rebounds 
33Total Rebounds 66
8Offensive Rebounds 25
25Defensive Rebounds 41
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 28
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 20
2Blocks 2
13Steals 11
13Turnovers 20
 
 
 
  • Today - Women's Softball vs Aquinas College - W 6-4 - recap
  • Today - Women's Softball vs Aquinas College - W 13-8
  • Yesterday - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Delta College - W 6-5
  • Yesterday - Men's Baseball (JV) vs Delta College - L 5-7
  • Yesterday - Women's Tennis vs Spring Arbor University - L 2-7
  • Yesterday - Men's Tennis vs Spring Arbor University - W 7-2
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 2-6 - recap
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 4-6 - recap
  • Apr. 21 - Women's Softball vs Hope - L 5-7 - recap
  • Apr. 21 - Women's Softball vs Hope - L 3-9 - recap