85
VS.
55
Cornerstone
Marygrove College
Final12F
Marygrove (Mich.) WHAC 0-3, 2-4262955
Cornerstone University WHAC 2-2, 5-3404585
Nov. 23, 2013 at 1:00 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Marygrove (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ciara MooreG253-121-31-3022031218
05Raeha WeaverG91-40-00-0202000322
15Kierra JordanF60-10-10-0011000100
21Arielle EdwardsF132-70-00-0112010214
33Adrienne WeaverG232-90-00-0011201334
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-73 6-18 5-12 15 19 34 3 12 5 20 15 55
 30.1%33.3%41.7%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
0Shawnicka ThomasF214-100-03-71340201211
11Anastasia SmithG192-62-50-0202010006
13Kaitlyn PuseyF20-20-00-0000000000
14Candice MinusG242-40-11-1044000115
22Asia CooksG71-50-10-0101112202
24Janeesa JamiersonG101-20-10-1101000112
31Lashanda MackG143-73-60-0112001119
34Breomi JacksonF120-20-00-0000000200
50Theresa DrayF131-20-00-0101000102
52Thea WhittakerF10-00-00-0000000000
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG156-93-50-02130022115
5Tanner HostetlerG213-81-30-0145013127
13Janae TrombleyG122-50-20-0000012004
21Ashley NiedermayerF152-30-00-0347201104
43Jill HendricksonC187-90-05-61450141119
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 33-71 8-20 11-19 21 40 61 4 12 20 13 12 85
 46.5%40%57.9%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
2Emma LockhartG140-40-10-0022010000
11Samantha KolendaG141-31-30-0011010013
14Shelby PetersonG172-42-42-2022003108
23Jill SteenwykF144-90-10-1369121328
24Kirsten KamphuisF161-40-00-0044003022
33Mari BuggF191-60-00-4347010312
40Alyssa Van HamC122-50-00-0145100014
42Taylor DeanF132-21-14-6213001119
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 35 (CU)
Officials: JR Schoon, Art Kurtze, Jenna Schroeder
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Marygrove (Mich.)10-403-103-571118261106
Cornerstone University16-405-143-6142337251166
TimeMarygrove (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00MOORE,CIARA STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,RAEHA STARTER SUB--
20:00JORDAN,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
20:00EDWARDS,ARIELLE STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,ADRIENNE STARTER SUB--
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
19:46WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
19:46WEAVER,RAEHA OFF REBOUND--
19:39WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR GOOD2-2 (MRGRV)
19:292-3COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
19:29-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
19:14EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
19:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
19:04-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
19:04JORDAN,KIERRA DEF REBOUND--
18:54JORDAN,KIERRA 3PTR MISS--
18:54-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
18:442-5NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
18:44-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
18:21WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS--
18:21WEAVER,RAEHA OFF REBOUND--
18:16WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS--
18:16-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
18:12WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL--
17:58-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
17:58-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
17:552-7HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
17:47MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS--
17:47-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
17:37-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
17:37EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND--
17:18EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
17:18-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
17:09-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
17:09MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND--
17:01MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD4-73 (CU)
16:44-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
16:36-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:36WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
16:36EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB--
16:36THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
16:36MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
16:27WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR GOOD6-71 (CU)
16:04JORDAN,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
15:576-9HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
15:57-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
15:42THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD8-91 (CU)
15:338-12COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
15:33-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
15:16WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
15:16-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
14:53-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
14:53MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
14:48-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
14:48JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB--
14:48MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
14:48JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
14:48SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
14:47SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB--
14:47MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
14:34THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
14:34-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
14:25-HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
14:25THOMAS,SHAWNICKA DEF REBOUND--
14:16WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR GOOD10-122 (CU)
13:56-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
13:56-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
13:54MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL--
13:48-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
13:48-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
13:44-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
13:44-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
13:4110-14HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
13:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
13:41JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL--
13:4110-15HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD5 (CU)
13:22THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
13:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
13:22TEAM OFF REBOUND--
13:10TEAM TURNOVER--
13:10-TEAM STEAL-
13:10JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB--
13:10DRAY,THERESA IN SUB--
12:52MINUS,CANDICE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:44WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
12:44WEAVER,RAEHA IN SUB--
12:4010-17HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
12:40-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
12:21MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS--
12:21-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
12:1210-19COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
11:52WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS--
11:52-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
11:4410-21NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
11:44-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
11:27MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
11:27-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
11:2110-23COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
11:21-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
11:19-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
11:19-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
11:19-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
11:19-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
11:19THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OUT SUB--
11:19WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB--
10:56WEAVER,RAEHA TURNOVER--
10:56-LOCKHART,EMMA STEAL-
10:53WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:53-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
10:53-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
10:53WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
10:53SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
10:40DRAY,THERESA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4010-24HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD14 (CU)
10:40-HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS-
10:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:24MOORE,CIARA 3PTR GOOD13-2411 (CU)
10:11-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
10:11TEAM STEAL--
9:58WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER--
9:58WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:45-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
9:45MOORE,CIARA STEAL--
9:38SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS--
9:38DRAY,THERESA OFF REBOUND--
9:34DRAY,THERESA 2PTR MISS--
9:34-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
9:31-HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER-
9:31TEAM STEAL--
9:31-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
9:31-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
9:15WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
9:15-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
8:5913-27COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD14 (CU)
8:59-PETERSON,SHELBY ASSIST-
8:36WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
8:36-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
8:2913-29STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
8:29-PETERSON,SHELBY ASSIST-
8:15MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
8:15-PETERSON,SHELBY DEF REBOUND-
8:0113-32PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR GOOD19 (CU)
8:01-STEENWYK,JILL ASSIST-
7:46MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
7:46-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
7:29-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
7:29-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
7:23-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
7:23-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
7:11-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
7:11MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
7:06MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
7:06-LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND-
6:50-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
6:50-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
6:50MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB--
6:50MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
6:50THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
6:50MACK,LASHANDA IN SUB--
6:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
6:39-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
6:19-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
6:19TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:18-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:18DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB--
6:18JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB--
6:00MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR MISS--
6:00-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
5:47-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
5:47TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:38JAMIERSON,JANEESA TURNOVER--
5:38-BUGG,MARI STEAL-
5:21-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
5:21-BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND-
5:18-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
5:18-BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND-
5:13-LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
5:13-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
5:02-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
5:02WEAVER,ADRIENNE BLOCK--
5:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
4:56WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
4:56SMITH,ANASTASIA OFF REBOUND--
4:50JAMIERSON,JANEESA 2PTR GOOD15-3217 (CU)
4:50-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
4:50JAMIERSON,JANEESA FT MISS--
4:50-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
4:41-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
4:41-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
4:25MACK,LASHANDA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:25-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
4:25-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
4:25-STEENWYK,JILL FT MISS-
4:25-BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND-
4:22-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
4:22-DEAN,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND-
4:1415-35KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 3PTR GOOD20 (CU)
4:07THOMAS,SHAWNICKA TURNOVER--
4:07-STEENWYK,JILL STEAL-
4:05-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
4:05TEAM STEAL--
4:03-DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
4:03THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT GOOD16-3519 (CU)
4:03-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
4:03-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
4:03THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT GOOD17-3518 (CU)
3:38-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
3:38WEAVER,ADRIENNE BLOCK--
3:38-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:31WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
3:31-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
3:27WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER--
3:27-STEENWYK,JILL STEAL-
3:22WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
3:22-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
3:1817-37DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
3:07MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR GOOD20-3717 (CU)
2:5320-39STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
2:41-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
2:41THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
2:41THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT GOOD21-3918 (CU)
2:36-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
2:36-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB-
2:36SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB--
2:36MOORE,CIARA IN SUB--
2:36WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
2:36MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
2:36JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB--
2:36COOKS,ASIA IN SUB--
2:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
2:18MACK,LASHANDA DEF REBOUND--
2:03MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR GOOD24-3915 (CU)
2:03MOORE,CIARA ASSIST--
1:46-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA TURNOVER-
1:46THOMAS,SHAWNICKA STEAL--
1:41COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS--
1:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
1:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
1:33-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
1:33COOKS,ASIA STEAL--
1:29COOKS,ASIA 2PTR GOOD26-3913 (CU)
1:25-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
1:25-VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB-
0:57COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:57-DEAN,TAYLOR FT MISS-
0:5726-40DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD14 (CU)
0:36MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR MISS--
0:36TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:34COOKS,ASIA OUT SUB--
0:34JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
0:24MINUS,CANDICE 3PTR MISS--
0:24THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OFF REBOUND--
0:20THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
0:20-DEAN,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
0:08-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 3PTR MISS-
0:08MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND--
0:00MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Marygrove (Mich.)12-333-82-78816164109
Cornerstone University17-313-68-137172427976
TimeMarygrove (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
20:00MOORE,CIARA STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,RAEHA STARTER SUB--
20:00JORDAN,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
20:00EDWARDS,ARIELLE STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,ADRIENNE STARTER SUB--
19:49WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL--
19:4626-42HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
19:46-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
19:45MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL--
19:45WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
19:45THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
19:4526-43HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD17 (CU)
19:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA TURNOVER--
19:39-TEAM STEAL-
19:2826-45COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
19:19-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
19:00EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
19:00TEAM OFF REBOUND--
18:45WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL--
18:45JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB--
18:45DRAY,THERESA IN SUB--
18:3626-47HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
18:36-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
18:24WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER--
18:14-HOSTETLER,TANNER STEAL-
18:14TEAM TURNOVER--
18:11-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
18:11-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
18:0526-50HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD24 (CU)
18:00-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:00-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
18:00-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB-
17:49THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD28-5022 (CU)
17:28-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
17:28MOORE,CIARA STEAL--
17:24MOORE,CIARA TURNOVER--
17:24-HENDRICKSON,JILL STEAL-
17:1828-52TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD24 (CU)
17:18-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
17:08EDWARDS,ARIELLE TURNOVER--
17:08-TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL-
17:0328-54TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
17:03-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
16:50EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
16:50-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
16:44EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:4428-55HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD27 (CU)
16:44-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
16:44-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
16:44THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OUT SUB--
16:44MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
16:4428-56HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD28 (CU)
16:22-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:22MOORE,CIARA FT MISS--
16:22MOORE,CIARA FT GOOD29-5627 (CU)
16:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
16:22-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
16:1429-58HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
16:03DRAY,THERESA 2PTR GOOD31-5827 (CU)
16:03WEAVER,ADRIENNE ASSIST--
15:56WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:56WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
15:56MACK,LASHANDA IN SUB--
15:5131-60HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
15:38MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD33-6027 (CU)
15:24-STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR MISS-
15:24-HOSTETLER,TANNER OFF REBOUND-
15:08-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
15:08-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
15:0633-62STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
14:55MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
14:55-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
14:47-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
14:47MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
14:41MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR GOOD35-6227 (CU)
14:41-PETERSON,SHELBY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:41EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB--
14:41JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB--
14:41MINUS,CANDICE FT GOOD36-6226 (CU)
14:36MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB--
14:36DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB--
14:36MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
14:36MACK,LASHANDA OUT SUB--
14:36JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB--
14:36SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
14:36MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
14:36JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB--
14:36MACK,LASHANDA IN SUB--
14:36DRAY,THERESA IN SUB--
14:2736-64KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR GOOD28 (CU)
14:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
14:18-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
14:18-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN OUT SUB-
14:18-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
14:18-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
14:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
14:18-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
14:18-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
14:18-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB-
14:18-HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB-
14:06SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS--
14:06SMITH,ANASTASIA OFF REBOUND--
13:52MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR MISS--
13:40-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
13:3536-66HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD30 (CU)
13:35-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN ASSIST-
13:17SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR GOOD39-6627 (CU)
13:17MACK,LASHANDA ASSIST--
12:59-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
12:59-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
12:59DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB--
12:59JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
12:48JAMIERSON,JANEESA 3PTR MISS--
12:48-STEENWYK,JILL BLOCK-
12:48TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:25MACK,LASHANDA 2PTR MISS--
12:25JAMIERSON,JANEESA OFF REBOUND--
12:16MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR MISS--
12:16-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
12:1039-68BUGG,MARI 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
11:51SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS--
11:51-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
11:35JAMIERSON,JANEESA PERSONAL FOUL--
11:35-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
11:35-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
11:35-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
11:35-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
11:35-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
11:35SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB--
11:35MOORE,CIARA IN SUB--
11:35-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
11:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:15-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR MISS-
11:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:02MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR GOOD41-6827 (CU)
10:5041-70STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
10:50-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN ASSIST-
10:39-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:39JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB--
10:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
10:39-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
10:39-VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB-
10:31THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
10:31MACK,LASHANDA OFF REBOUND--
10:08THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD43-7027 (CU)
9:52-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
9:52THOMAS,SHAWNICKA DEF REBOUND--
9:42MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR GOOD46-7024 (CU)
9:15-BUGG,MARI TURNOVER-
9:15THOMAS,SHAWNICKA STEAL--
9:10-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
9:10-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN OUT SUB-
9:10-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
9:10THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
9:10THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
9:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:08THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
8:56-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
8:3746-72VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
8:37-DEAN,TAYLOR ASSIST-
8:18MACK,LASHANDA TURNOVER--
8:18JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB--
8:18JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
8:18MACK,LASHANDA OUT SUB--
8:18WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB--
8:02-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
8:02-DEAN,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND-
7:5846-75DEAN,TAYLOR 3PTR GOOD29 (CU)
7:42-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
7:42MOORE,CIARA FT MISS--
7:42-LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND-
7:34-DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER-
7:34MOORE,CIARA STEAL--
7:27MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
7:27-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
7:24MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB--
7:24SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
7:21JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL--
7:21-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
7:21-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
7:21THOMAS,SHAWNICKA DEF REBOUND--
7:09JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS--
7:09-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
7:02-VAN HAM,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
7:02-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA OUT SUB-
7:02-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB-
7:02TEAM STEAL--
6:44THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD48-7527 (CU)
6:23-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
6:23MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
6:17MINUS,CANDICE TURNOVER--
6:17-TEAM STEAL-
5:58-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
5:58WEAVER,ADRIENNE DEF REBOUND--
5:38THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
5:38-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
5:20THOMAS,SHAWNICKA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:20-DEAN,TAYLOR FT MISS-
5:20WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
5:20COOKS,ASIA IN SUB--
5:20-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
5:20-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
5:20MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
5:20WEAVER,RAEHA IN SUB--
5:2048-76DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD28 (CU)
5:02TEAM TURNOVER--
5:02-TEAM STEAL-
5:02-DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
5:02-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
4:44-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
4:44TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:42-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
4:42-VAN HAM,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND-
4:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OUT SUB--
4:39EDWARDS,ARIELLE IN SUB--
4:18JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS--
4:18-VAN HAM,ALYSSA BLOCK-
4:18TEAM OFF REBOUND--
4:10-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN TURNOVER-
4:10SMITH,ANASTASIA STEAL--
4:07SMITH,ANASTASIA 2PTR MISS--
4:07-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
3:53-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR MISS-
3:53COOKS,ASIA BLOCK--
3:53-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:44COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS--
3:44-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
3:30-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 3PTR MISS-
3:30TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:14EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD50-7626 (CU)
3:14COOKS,ASIA ASSIST--
2:5550-79PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR GOOD29 (CU)
2:55-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN ASSIST-
2:46WEAVER,RAEHA TURNOVER--
2:46-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA STEAL-
2:3150-81VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD31 (CU)
2:31-PETERSON,SHELBY ASSIST-
2:12COOKS,ASIA 3PTR MISS--
2:12-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA DEF REBOUND-
1:56COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5650-82PETERSON,SHELBY FT GOOD32 (CU)
1:56-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
1:56-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
1:56WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
1:56PUSEY,KAITLYN IN SUB--
1:5650-83PETERSON,SHELBY FT GOOD33 (CU)
1:40PUSEY,KAITLYN 2PTR MISS--
1:40COOKS,ASIA OFF REBOUND--
1:34COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS--
1:34-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
1:20-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN TURNOVER-
1:20EDWARDS,ARIELLE STEAL--
1:13EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
1:13-PETERSON,SHELBY DEF REBOUND-
1:03EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:03JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB--
1:03WHITTAKER,THEA IN SUB--
1:0350-84DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD34 (CU)
1:0350-85DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD35 (CU)
0:48SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR GOOD53-8532 (CU)
0:48COOKS,ASIA ASSIST--
0:19-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR MISS-
0:19TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:06PUSEY,KAITLYN 2PTR MISS--
0:06EDWARDS,ARIELLE OFF REBOUND--
0:01EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD55-8530 (CU)
--
Marygrove (Mich.)Team StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
30.1% (22 - 73) Field Goals % 46.5% (33 - 71)
33.3% (6 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 40% (8 - 20)
41.7% (5 - 12) Free Throws 57.9% (11 - 19)
6Pts off Turnovers 17
82nd Chance Pts 16
37Bench Pts 36
 Rebounds 
34Total Rebounds 61
15Offensive Rebounds 21
19Defensive Rebounds 40
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 13
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
5Assists 20
3Blocks 4
12Steals 12
15Turnovers 12
Individual Stats
Marygrove (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ciara MooreG253-121-31-3022031218
05Raeha WeaverG91-40-00-0202000322
15Kierra JordanF60-10-10-0011000100
21Arielle EdwardsF132-70-00-0112010214
33Adrienne WeaverG232-90-00-0011201334
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-73 6-18 5-12 15 19 34 3 12 5 20 15 55
 30.1%33.3%41.7%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
0Shawnicka ThomasF214-100-03-71340201211
11Anastasia SmithG192-62-50-0202010006
13Kaitlyn PuseyF20-20-00-0000000000
14Candice MinusG242-40-11-1044000115
22Asia CooksG71-50-10-0101112202
24Janeesa JamiersonG101-20-10-1101000112
31Lashanda MackG143-73-60-0112001119
34Breomi JacksonF120-20-00-0000000200
50Theresa DrayF131-20-00-0101000102
52Thea WhittakerF10-00-00-0000000000
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG156-93-50-02130022115
5Tanner HostetlerG213-81-30-0145013127
13Janae TrombleyG122-50-20-0000012004
21Ashley NiedermayerF152-30-00-0347201104
43Jill HendricksonC187-90-05-61450141119
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 33-71 8-20 11-19 21 40 61 4 12 20 13 12 85
 46.5%40%57.9%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
2Emma LockhartG140-40-10-0022010000
11Samantha KolendaG141-31-30-0011010013
14Shelby PetersonG172-42-42-2022003108
23Jill SteenwykF144-90-10-1369121328
24Kirsten KamphuisF161-40-00-0044003022
33Mari BuggF191-60-00-4347010312
40Alyssa Van HamC122-50-00-0145100014
42Taylor DeanF132-21-14-6213001119
Marygrove (Mich.)Team StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
30.1% (22 - 73) Field Goals % 46.5% (33 - 71)
33.3% (6 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 40% (8 - 20)
41.7% (5 - 12) Free Throws 57.9% (11 - 19)
6Pts off Turnovers 17
82nd Chance Pts 16
37Bench Pts 36
 Rebounds 
34Total Rebounds 61
15Offensive Rebounds 21
19Defensive Rebounds 40
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 13
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
5Assists 20
3Blocks 4
12Steals 12
15Turnovers 12
Play by Play
TimeMarygrove (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00MOORE,CIARA STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,RAEHA STARTER SUB--
20:00JORDAN,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
20:00EDWARDS,ARIELLE STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,ADRIENNE STARTER SUB--
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
19:46WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
19:46WEAVER,RAEHA OFF REBOUND--
19:39WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR GOOD2-2 (MRGRV)
19:292-3COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
19:29-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
19:14EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
19:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
19:04-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
19:04JORDAN,KIERRA DEF REBOUND--
18:54JORDAN,KIERRA 3PTR MISS--
18:54-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
18:442-5NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
18:44-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
18:21WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS--
18:21WEAVER,RAEHA OFF REBOUND--
18:16WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS--
18:16-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
18:12WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL--
17:58-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
17:58-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
17:552-7HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
17:47MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS--
17:47-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
17:37-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
17:37EDWARDS,ARIELLE DEF REBOUND--
17:18EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
17:18-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
17:09-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
17:09MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND--
17:01MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD4-73 (CU)
16:44-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
16:36-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:36WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
16:36EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB--
16:36THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
16:36MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
16:27WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR GOOD6-71 (CU)
16:04JORDAN,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
15:576-9HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
15:57-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
15:42THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD8-91 (CU)
15:338-12COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
15:33-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
15:16WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
15:16-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
14:53-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
14:53MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
14:48-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
14:48JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB--
14:48MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
14:48JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
14:48SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
14:47SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB--
14:47MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
14:34THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
14:34-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
14:25-HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
14:25THOMAS,SHAWNICKA DEF REBOUND--
14:16WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR GOOD10-122 (CU)
13:56-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
13:56-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
13:54MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL--
13:48-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
13:48-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
13:44-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
13:44-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
13:4110-14HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
13:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
13:41JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL--
13:4110-15HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD5 (CU)
13:22THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
13:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
13:22TEAM OFF REBOUND--
13:10TEAM TURNOVER--
13:10-TEAM STEAL-
13:10JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB--
13:10DRAY,THERESA IN SUB--
12:52MINUS,CANDICE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:44WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
12:44WEAVER,RAEHA IN SUB--
12:4010-17HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
12:40-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
12:21MOORE,CIARA 3PTR MISS--
12:21-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
12:1210-19COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
11:52WEAVER,RAEHA 2PTR MISS--
11:52-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
11:4410-21NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
11:44-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
11:27MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
11:27-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
11:2110-23COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
11:21-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
11:19-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
11:19-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
11:19-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
11:19-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
11:19THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OUT SUB--
11:19WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB--
10:56WEAVER,RAEHA TURNOVER--
10:56-LOCKHART,EMMA STEAL-
10:53WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:53-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
10:53-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
10:53WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
10:53SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
10:40DRAY,THERESA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4010-24HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD14 (CU)
10:40-HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS-
10:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:24MOORE,CIARA 3PTR GOOD13-2411 (CU)
10:11-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
10:11TEAM STEAL--
9:58WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER--
9:58WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:45-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
9:45MOORE,CIARA STEAL--
9:38SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS--
9:38DRAY,THERESA OFF REBOUND--
9:34DRAY,THERESA 2PTR MISS--
9:34-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
9:31-HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER-
9:31TEAM STEAL--
9:31-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
9:31-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
9:15WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
9:15-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
8:5913-27COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD14 (CU)
8:59-PETERSON,SHELBY ASSIST-
8:36WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
8:36-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
8:2913-29STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
8:29-PETERSON,SHELBY ASSIST-
8:15MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
8:15-PETERSON,SHELBY DEF REBOUND-
8:0113-32PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR GOOD19 (CU)
8:01-STEENWYK,JILL ASSIST-
7:46MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
7:46-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
7:29-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
7:29-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
7:23-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
7:23-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
7:11-COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR MISS-
7:11MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
7:06MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
7:06-LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND-
6:50-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
6:50-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
6:50MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB--
6:50MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
6:50THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
6:50MACK,LASHANDA IN SUB--
6:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
6:39-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
6:19-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
6:19TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:18-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:18DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB--
6:18JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB--
6:00MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR MISS--
6:00-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
5:47-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
5:47TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:38JAMIERSON,JANEESA TURNOVER--
5:38-BUGG,MARI STEAL-
5:21-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
5:21-BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND-
5:18-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
5:18-BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND-
5:13-LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
5:13-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
5:02-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
5:02WEAVER,ADRIENNE BLOCK--
5:02-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
4:56WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
4:56SMITH,ANASTASIA OFF REBOUND--
4:50JAMIERSON,JANEESA 2PTR GOOD15-3217 (CU)
4:50-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
4:50JAMIERSON,JANEESA FT MISS--
4:50-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
4:41-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
4:41-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
4:25MACK,LASHANDA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:25-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
4:25-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
4:25-STEENWYK,JILL FT MISS-
4:25-BUGG,MARI OFF REBOUND-
4:22-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
4:22-DEAN,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND-
4:1415-35KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 3PTR GOOD20 (CU)
4:07THOMAS,SHAWNICKA TURNOVER--
4:07-STEENWYK,JILL STEAL-
4:05-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
4:05TEAM STEAL--
4:03-DEAN,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
4:03THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT GOOD16-3519 (CU)
4:03-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
4:03-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
4:03THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT GOOD17-3518 (CU)
3:38-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
3:38WEAVER,ADRIENNE BLOCK--
3:38-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:31WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
3:31-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
3:27WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER--
3:27-STEENWYK,JILL STEAL-
3:22WEAVER,ADRIENNE 2PTR MISS--
3:22-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
3:1817-37DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
3:07MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR GOOD20-3717 (CU)
2:5320-39STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
2:41-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
2:41THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
2:41THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT GOOD21-3918 (CU)
2:36-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
2:36-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB-
2:36SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB--
2:36MOORE,CIARA IN SUB--
2:36WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
2:36MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
2:36JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB--
2:36COOKS,ASIA IN SUB--
2:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
2:18MACK,LASHANDA DEF REBOUND--
2:03MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR GOOD24-3915 (CU)
2:03MOORE,CIARA ASSIST--
1:46-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA TURNOVER-
1:46THOMAS,SHAWNICKA STEAL--
1:41COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS--
1:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
1:41-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
1:33-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
1:33COOKS,ASIA STEAL--
1:29COOKS,ASIA 2PTR GOOD26-3913 (CU)
1:25-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
1:25-VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB-
0:57COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:57-DEAN,TAYLOR FT MISS-
0:5726-40DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD14 (CU)
0:36MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR MISS--
0:36TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:34COOKS,ASIA OUT SUB--
0:34JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
0:24MINUS,CANDICE 3PTR MISS--
0:24THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OFF REBOUND--
0:20THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
0:20-DEAN,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
0:08-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 3PTR MISS-
0:08MOORE,CIARA DEF REBOUND--
0:00MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
--
TimeMarygrove (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
20:00MOORE,CIARA STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,RAEHA STARTER SUB--
20:00JORDAN,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
20:00EDWARDS,ARIELLE STARTER SUB--
20:00WEAVER,ADRIENNE STARTER SUB--
19:49WEAVER,RAEHA PERSONAL FOUL--
19:4626-42HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
19:46-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
19:45MOORE,CIARA PERSONAL FOUL--
19:45WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
19:45THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
19:4526-43HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD17 (CU)
19:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA TURNOVER--
19:39-TEAM STEAL-
19:2826-45COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
19:19-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
19:00EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
19:00TEAM OFF REBOUND--
18:45WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL--
18:45JORDAN,KIERRA OUT SUB--
18:45DRAY,THERESA IN SUB--
18:3626-47HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
18:36-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
18:24WEAVER,ADRIENNE TURNOVER--
18:14-HOSTETLER,TANNER STEAL-
18:14TEAM TURNOVER--
18:11-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
18:11-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
18:0526-50HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD24 (CU)
18:00-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:00-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
18:00-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB-
17:49THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD28-5022 (CU)
17:28-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
17:28MOORE,CIARA STEAL--
17:24MOORE,CIARA TURNOVER--
17:24-HENDRICKSON,JILL STEAL-
17:1828-52TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD24 (CU)
17:18-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
17:08EDWARDS,ARIELLE TURNOVER--
17:08-TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL-
17:0328-54TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
17:03-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
16:50EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
16:50-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
16:44EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:4428-55HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD27 (CU)
16:44-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
16:44-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
16:44THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OUT SUB--
16:44MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
16:4428-56HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD28 (CU)
16:22-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:22MOORE,CIARA FT MISS--
16:22MOORE,CIARA FT GOOD29-5627 (CU)
16:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
16:22-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
16:1429-58HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
16:03DRAY,THERESA 2PTR GOOD31-5827 (CU)
16:03WEAVER,ADRIENNE ASSIST--
15:56WEAVER,ADRIENNE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:56WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
15:56MACK,LASHANDA IN SUB--
15:5131-60HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
15:38MOORE,CIARA 2PTR GOOD33-6027 (CU)
15:24-STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR MISS-
15:24-HOSTETLER,TANNER OFF REBOUND-
15:08-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
15:08-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
15:0633-62STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
14:55MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
14:55-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
14:47-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
14:47MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
14:41MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR GOOD35-6227 (CU)
14:41-PETERSON,SHELBY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:41EDWARDS,ARIELLE OUT SUB--
14:41JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB--
14:41MINUS,CANDICE FT GOOD36-6226 (CU)
14:36MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB--
14:36DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB--
14:36MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
14:36MACK,LASHANDA OUT SUB--
14:36JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB--
14:36SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
14:36MINUS,CANDICE IN SUB--
14:36JAMIERSON,JANEESA IN SUB--
14:36MACK,LASHANDA IN SUB--
14:36DRAY,THERESA IN SUB--
14:2736-64KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR GOOD28 (CU)
14:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
14:18-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
14:18-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN OUT SUB-
14:18-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
14:18-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
14:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
14:18-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
14:18-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
14:18-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB-
14:18-HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB-
14:06SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS--
14:06SMITH,ANASTASIA OFF REBOUND--
13:52MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR MISS--
13:40-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
13:3536-66HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD30 (CU)
13:35-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN ASSIST-
13:17SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR GOOD39-6627 (CU)
13:17MACK,LASHANDA ASSIST--
12:59-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
12:59-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
12:59DRAY,THERESA OUT SUB--
12:59JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
12:48JAMIERSON,JANEESA 3PTR MISS--
12:48-STEENWYK,JILL BLOCK-
12:48TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:25MACK,LASHANDA 2PTR MISS--
12:25JAMIERSON,JANEESA OFF REBOUND--
12:16MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR MISS--
12:16-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
12:1039-68BUGG,MARI 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
11:51SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR MISS--
11:51-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
11:35JAMIERSON,JANEESA PERSONAL FOUL--
11:35-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
11:35-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
11:35-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
11:35-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
11:35-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
11:35SMITH,ANASTASIA OUT SUB--
11:35MOORE,CIARA IN SUB--
11:35-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
11:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:15-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR MISS-
11:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:02MINUS,CANDICE 2PTR GOOD41-6827 (CU)
10:5041-70STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD29 (CU)
10:50-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN ASSIST-
10:39-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:39JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB--
10:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA IN SUB--
10:39-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
10:39-VAN HAM,ALYSSA IN SUB-
10:31THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
10:31MACK,LASHANDA OFF REBOUND--
10:08THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD43-7027 (CU)
9:52-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
9:52THOMAS,SHAWNICKA DEF REBOUND--
9:42MACK,LASHANDA 3PTR GOOD46-7024 (CU)
9:15-BUGG,MARI TURNOVER-
9:15THOMAS,SHAWNICKA STEAL--
9:10-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
9:10-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN OUT SUB-
9:10-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
9:10THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
9:10THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
9:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:08THOMAS,SHAWNICKA FT MISS--
8:56-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
8:3746-72VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
8:37-DEAN,TAYLOR ASSIST-
8:18MACK,LASHANDA TURNOVER--
8:18JAMIERSON,JANEESA OUT SUB--
8:18JACKSON,BREOMI IN SUB--
8:18MACK,LASHANDA OUT SUB--
8:18WEAVER,ADRIENNE IN SUB--
8:02-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
8:02-DEAN,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND-
7:5846-75DEAN,TAYLOR 3PTR GOOD29 (CU)
7:42-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
7:42MOORE,CIARA FT MISS--
7:42-LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND-
7:34-DEAN,TAYLOR TURNOVER-
7:34MOORE,CIARA STEAL--
7:27MOORE,CIARA 2PTR MISS--
7:27-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
7:24MOORE,CIARA OUT SUB--
7:24SMITH,ANASTASIA IN SUB--
7:21JACKSON,BREOMI PERSONAL FOUL--
7:21-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
7:21-BUGG,MARI FT MISS-
7:21THOMAS,SHAWNICKA DEF REBOUND--
7:09JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS--
7:09-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
7:02-VAN HAM,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
7:02-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA OUT SUB-
7:02-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN IN SUB-
7:02TEAM STEAL--
6:44THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR GOOD48-7527 (CU)
6:23-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
6:23MINUS,CANDICE DEF REBOUND--
6:17MINUS,CANDICE TURNOVER--
6:17-TEAM STEAL-
5:58-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
5:58WEAVER,ADRIENNE DEF REBOUND--
5:38THOMAS,SHAWNICKA 2PTR MISS--
5:38-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
5:20THOMAS,SHAWNICKA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:20-DEAN,TAYLOR FT MISS-
5:20WEAVER,ADRIENNE OUT SUB--
5:20COOKS,ASIA IN SUB--
5:20-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
5:20-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA IN SUB-
5:20MINUS,CANDICE OUT SUB--
5:20WEAVER,RAEHA IN SUB--
5:2048-76DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD28 (CU)
5:02TEAM TURNOVER--
5:02-TEAM STEAL-
5:02-DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
5:02-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
4:44-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
4:44TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:42-VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
4:42-VAN HAM,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND-
4:39THOMAS,SHAWNICKA OUT SUB--
4:39EDWARDS,ARIELLE IN SUB--
4:18JACKSON,BREOMI 2PTR MISS--
4:18-VAN HAM,ALYSSA BLOCK-
4:18TEAM OFF REBOUND--
4:10-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN TURNOVER-
4:10SMITH,ANASTASIA STEAL--
4:07SMITH,ANASTASIA 2PTR MISS--
4:07-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
3:53-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR MISS-
3:53COOKS,ASIA BLOCK--
3:53-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:44COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS--
3:44-VAN HAM,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
3:30-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA 3PTR MISS-
3:30TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:14EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD50-7626 (CU)
3:14COOKS,ASIA ASSIST--
2:5550-79PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR GOOD29 (CU)
2:55-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN ASSIST-
2:46WEAVER,RAEHA TURNOVER--
2:46-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA STEAL-
2:3150-81VAN HAM,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD31 (CU)
2:31-PETERSON,SHELBY ASSIST-
2:12COOKS,ASIA 3PTR MISS--
2:12-KOLENDA,SAMANTHA DEF REBOUND-
1:56COOKS,ASIA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5650-82PETERSON,SHELBY FT GOOD32 (CU)
1:56-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
1:56-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
1:56WEAVER,RAEHA OUT SUB--
1:56PUSEY,KAITLYN IN SUB--
1:5650-83PETERSON,SHELBY FT GOOD33 (CU)
1:40PUSEY,KAITLYN 2PTR MISS--
1:40COOKS,ASIA OFF REBOUND--
1:34COOKS,ASIA 2PTR MISS--
1:34-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN DEF REBOUND-
1:20-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN TURNOVER-
1:20EDWARDS,ARIELLE STEAL--
1:13EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR MISS--
1:13-PETERSON,SHELBY DEF REBOUND-
1:03EDWARDS,ARIELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:03JACKSON,BREOMI OUT SUB--
1:03WHITTAKER,THEA IN SUB--
1:0350-84DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD34 (CU)
1:0350-85DEAN,TAYLOR FT GOOD35 (CU)
0:48SMITH,ANASTASIA 3PTR GOOD53-8532 (CU)
0:48COOKS,ASIA ASSIST--
0:19-KAMPHUIS,KIRSTEN 2PTR MISS-
0:19TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:06PUSEY,KAITLYN 2PTR MISS--
0:06EDWARDS,ARIELLE OFF REBOUND--
0:01EDWARDS,ARIELLE 2PTR GOOD55-8530 (CU)
--
Marygrove (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Ciara MooreG253-121-31-3022031218
05Raeha WeaverG91-40-00-0202000322
15Kierra JordanF60-10-10-0011000100
21Arielle EdwardsF132-70-00-0112010214
33Adrienne WeaverG232-90-00-0011201334
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-73 6-18 5-12 15 19 34 3 12 5 20 15 55
 30.1%33.3%41.7%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
0Shawnicka ThomasF214-100-03-71340201211
11Anastasia SmithG192-62-50-0202010006
13Kaitlyn PuseyF20-20-00-0000000000
14Candice MinusG242-40-11-1044000115
22Asia CooksG71-50-10-0101112202
24Janeesa JamiersonG101-20-10-1101000112
31Lashanda MackG143-73-60-0112001119
34Breomi JacksonF120-20-00-0000000200
50Theresa DrayF131-20-00-0101000102
52Thea WhittakerF10-00-00-0000000000
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG156-93-50-02130022115
5Tanner HostetlerG213-81-30-0145013127
13Janae TrombleyG122-50-20-0000012004
21Ashley NiedermayerF152-30-00-0347201104
43Jill HendricksonC187-90-05-61450141119
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 33-71 8-20 11-19 21 40 61 4 12 20 13 12 85
 46.5%40%57.9%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
2Emma LockhartG140-40-10-0022010000
11Samantha KolendaG141-31-30-0011010013
14Shelby PetersonG172-42-42-2022003108
23Jill SteenwykF144-90-10-1369121328
24Kirsten KamphuisF161-40-00-0044003022
33Mari BuggF191-60-00-4347010312
40Alyssa Van HamC122-50-00-0145100014
42Taylor DeanF132-21-14-6213001119
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 35 (CU)
Officials: JR Schoon, Art Kurtze, Jenna Schroeder
 
 
 
  • Dec. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Spring Arbor University - W 69-64 - recap
  • Dec. 13 - Women's Basketball vs Concordia University - W 72-55 - recap
  • Dec. 13 - Men's Basketball vs Concordia University - L 69-78 - recap
  • Dec. 11 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Davenport University - W 88-53
  • Dec. 6 - Women's Basketball vs 2Davenport University - L 42-73 - recap
  • Dec. 6 - Men's Basketball vs 3Davenport University - W 87-80 - recap
  • Dec. 5 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Laker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score
  • Dec. 5 - Men's Indoor Track & Field @ Laker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State) - No Team Score
  • Dec. 4 - Men's Basketball (JV) vs Calvin College - W 68-53
  • Dec. 3 - Women's Basketball vs University of Michigan-Dearborn - W 70-50 - recap