83
VS.
76
Cornerstone
(2) Davenport University
Final12F
Davenport (Mich.) WHAC 1-1, 5-1373976
Cornerstone University WHAC 1-2, 4-3384583
Nov. 20, 2013 at 5:30 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Davenport (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
15Kia Frazier 196-141-23-61120735316
23Brittany Johnson 212-101-40-0202011435
32Alison BoumanC283-70-01-2246210237
33Linnea Brandholm 191-21-11-2011001024
51Tiesha Stokes 224-110-13-764101205111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Kelly DineenG151-20-00-0011000202
2Shaina Johnson 80-20-21-2134000011
3Kim Weston 20-10-10-0000000000
14Kayleigh VanKeulenG172-72-52-2101000218
21Molly Babbs 41-11-10-0000000103
22Chri Carter 0-00-00-0000000000
24Alex LawG266-122-72-20660031316
30Kristina CousinsG140-20-10-0022002120
40Kelcie Haizlip 70-10-03-4202200113
TMTEAM0-00-00-02810060010
Team Totals 26-72 8-25 16-27 17 30 47 5 17 10 24 21 76
 36.1%32%59.3%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Katelyn CousinsG384-151-16-102350052315
5Tanner HostetlerG358-133-34-40330153423
13Janae TrombleyG264-72-42-22240211212
21Ashley NiedermayerF371-60-02-4235306204
43Jill HendricksonC213-60-09-113361014115
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Emma LockhartG111-41-20-0022021333
11Samantha KolendaG0-00-00-0000000000
12Olivia JewettF0-00-00-0000000000
14Shelby PetersonG30-20-20-0000000010
22Teigan MitchamF0-00-00-0000000000
23Jill SteenwykF152-50-11-2246110225
24Kirsten KamphuisF0-00-00-0000000000
33Mari BuggF83-40-00-0044000216
40Alyssa Van HamC0-00-00-0000000000
42Taylor DeanF70-10-00-0000010000
TMTEAM0-00-00-031316050000
Team Totals 26-63 7-13 24-33 14 37 51 5 12 19 19 17 83
 41.3%53.8%72.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 10 (CU)
Officials: Randy Reese, Tom Hallead, Brad Duistermars
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Davenport (Mich.)12-372-1011-17121830375911
Cornerstone University15-402-76-8916252811117
TimeDavenport (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00FRAZIER,KIA STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,BRITTANY STARTER SUB--
20:00BOUMAN,ALISON STARTER SUB--
20:00BRANDHOLM,LINNEA STARTER SUB--
20:00STOKES,TIESHA STARTER SUB--
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
19:42BRANDHOLM,LINNEA 3PTR GOOD3-03 (DU)
19:42FRAZIER,KIA ASSIST--
19:26-TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR MISS-
19:26BOUMAN,ALISON BLOCK--
19:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
19:183-2HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD1 (DU)
19:18-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
19:07FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
19:07BOUMAN,ALISON OFF REBOUND--
19:05BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR GOOD5-23 (DU)
19:05-TROMBLEY,JANAE PERSONAL FOUL-
19:05BOUMAN,ALISON FT GOOD6-24 (DU)
18:50JOHNSON,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:39-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
18:39FRAZIER,KIA DEF REBOUND--
18:36FRAZIER,KIA TURNOVER--
18:36-TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL-
18:36FRAZIER,KIA PERSONAL FOUL--
18:366-3HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD3 (DU)
18:36FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
18:36COUSINS,KRISTINA IN SUB--
18:366-4HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD2 (DU)
18:22BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR MISS--
18:22-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
18:176-6COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD0 (CU)
18:17-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
18:12COUSINS,KRISTINA TURNOVER--
18:12-TEAM STEAL-
18:12COUSINS,KRISTINA OUT SUB--
18:12VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
18:036-8HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
18:03-TROMBLEY,JANAE ASSIST-
17:51-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
17:39-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:36JOHNSON,BRITTANY 3PTR MISS--
17:36-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
17:33-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
17:33-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
17:256-10HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
16:45-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:45STOKES,TIESHA FT MISS--
16:45STOKES,TIESHA FT GOOD7-103 (CU)
16:317-12TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
16:31-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
16:19BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR MISS--
16:19-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
15:56-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
15:56-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
15:56STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
15:56DINEEN,KELLY IN SUB--
15:56JOHNSON,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
15:56BABBS,MOLLY IN SUB--
15:49-TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER-
15:49TEAM STEAL--
15:43DINEEN,KELLY 2PTR MISS--
15:43-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
15:28VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OUT SUB--
15:28FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
15:257-14NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
15:25-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
14:54BRANDHOLM,LINNEA OUT SUB--
14:54BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
14:54DINEEN,KELLY OUT SUB--
14:54BABBS,MOLLY OUT SUB--
14:54FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
14:54DINEEN,KELLY IN SUB--
14:54FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
14:54BABBS,MOLLY IN SUB--
14:54LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
14:54BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
14:48LAW,ALEX 2PTR GOOD9-145 (CU)
14:469-17HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD8 (CU)
14:46-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
14:22LAW,ALEX TURNOVER--
14:22-STEENWYK,JILL STEAL-
14:16-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
14:16LAW,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
14:09BOUMAN,ALISON TURNOVER--
14:08FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
14:08STOKES,TIESHA IN SUB--
14:08DINEEN,KELLY OUT SUB--
14:08BABBS,MOLLY OUT SUB--
14:08LAW,ALEX OUT SUB--
14:08BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
14:08STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
14:08FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
14:08LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
14:08DINEEN,KELLY IN SUB--
14:08STOKES,TIESHA IN SUB--
14:08BABBS,MOLLY IN SUB--
14:03-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
14:03FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
13:58LAW,ALEX 2PTR GOOD11-176 (CU)
13:4411-19HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
13:37-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
13:37STOKES,TIESHA FT MISS--
13:37BABBS,MOLLY OUT SUB--
13:37BRANDHOLM,LINNEA IN SUB--
13:37-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
13:37-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
13:37STOKES,TIESHA FT GOOD12-197 (CU)
13:19STOKES,TIESHA PERSONAL FOUL--
13:15-LOCKHART,EMMA TURNOVER-
13:15FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
13:10FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR GOOD14-195 (CU)
12:55-LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
12:55-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
12:47-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
12:47STOKES,TIESHA DEF REBOUND--
12:42FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
12:42-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
12:3414-21STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
12:34-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
12:15BRANDHOLM,LINNEA TURNOVER--
12:15-LOCKHART,EMMA STEAL-
12:0514-24HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD10 (CU)
12:05-LOCKHART,EMMA ASSIST-
11:49LAW,ALEX 2PTR MISS--
11:49STOKES,TIESHA OFF REBOUND--
11:46STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR MISS--
11:46-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:46-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
11:46FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
11:46COUSINS,KRISTINA IN SUB--
11:46-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
11:46-PETERSON,SHELBY IN SUB-
11:44STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR GOOD16-248 (CU)
11:44COUSINS,KRISTINA ASSIST--
11:24-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
11:24COUSINS,KRISTINA DEF REBOUND--
11:17BRANDHOLM,LINNEA TURNOVER--
11:17-TEAM STEAL-
11:17BRANDHOLM,LINNEA OUT SUB--
11:17VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
10:51-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
10:51COUSINS,KRISTINA DEF REBOUND--
10:41-LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
10:41LAW,ALEX FT GOOD17-247 (CU)
10:41LAW,ALEX FT GOOD18-246 (CU)
10:41DINEEN,KELLY OUT SUB--
10:41JOHNSON,BRITTANY IN SUB--
10:41STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
10:41BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
10:33-PETERSON,SHELBY TURNOVER-
10:33JOHNSON,BRITTANY STEAL--
10:26BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR MISS--
10:26-STEENWYK,JILL BLOCK-
10:26TEAM OFF REBOUND--
10:16JOHNSON,BRITTANY 2PTR GOOD20-244 (CU)
10:06-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
10:06-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
9:51-STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR MISS-
9:51-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
9:47-LOCKHART,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
9:47LAW,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
9:39-LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:39-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
9:39-COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB-
9:39VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH FT GOOD21-243 (CU)
9:39VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH FT GOOD22-242 (CU)
9:26-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
9:26LAW,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
9:14LAW,ALEX 3PTR GOOD25-241 (DU)
9:14COUSINS,KRISTINA ASSIST--
8:49-PETERSON,SHELBY 3PTR MISS-
8:49LAW,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
8:40COUSINS,KRISTINA 2PTR MISS--
8:38-PETERSON,SHELBY OUT SUB-
8:38-TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB-
8:35COUSINS,KRISTINA OUT SUB--
8:35FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
8:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
8:27-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
8:27FRAZIER,KIA FT GOOD26-242 (DU)
8:27FRAZIER,KIA FT MISS--
8:27JOHNSON,BRITTANY OFF REBOUND--
8:23JOHNSON,BRITTANY 3PTR MISS--
8:23-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
8:21VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH TURNOVER--
8:21VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:21VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OUT SUB--
8:21STOKES,TIESHA IN SUB--
8:17-TROMBLEY,JANAE TURNOVER-
8:17FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
8:15LAW,ALEX 2PTR GOOD28-244 (DU)
8:15FRAZIER,KIA ASSIST--
7:57-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
7:57-TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND-
7:4928-26TROMBLEY,JANAE 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
7:35FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
7:35BOUMAN,ALISON OFF REBOUND--
7:33BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR MISS--
7:33STOKES,TIESHA OFF REBOUND--
7:16-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
7:16TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:02FRAZIER,KIA 3PTR MISS--
7:02-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
6:53-TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR MISS-
6:53LAW,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
6:49LAW,ALEX TURNOVER--
6:49-TEAM STEAL-
6:49LAW,ALEX OUT SUB--
6:49BRANDHOLM,LINNEA IN SUB--
6:40-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
6:40STOKES,TIESHA STEAL--
6:30FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
6:30FRAZIER,KIA OFF REBOUND--
6:26JOHNSON,BRITTANY 3PTR MISS--
6:26STOKES,TIESHA OFF REBOUND--
6:22STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR MISS--
6:22STOKES,TIESHA OFF REBOUND--
6:19STOKES,TIESHA TURNOVER--
6:19-HOSTETLER,TANNER STEAL-
6:14-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
6:14-TROMBLEY,JANAE OFF REBOUND-
6:13BOUMAN,ALISON PERSONAL FOUL--
6:08-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
6:08FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
6:05FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR GOOD30-264 (DU)
6:05-STEENWYK,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:05BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
6:05VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
6:05FRAZIER,KIA FT MISS--
6:00-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
6:00-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
6:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
5:59FRAZIER,KIA FT GOOD31-265 (DU)
5:39STOKES,TIESHA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:3131-28BUGG,MARI 2PTR GOOD3 (DU)
5:31-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
5:16STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR MISS--
5:16STOKES,TIESHA OFF REBOUND--
5:14STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR MISS--
5:14STOKES,TIESHA OFF REBOUND--
5:12STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
5:12DINEEN,KELLY IN SUB--
5:12FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR GOOD33-285 (DU)
5:12JOHNSON,BRITTANY ASSIST--
5:12FRAZIER,KIA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:1233-29HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD4 (DU)
5:12FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
5:12COUSINS,KRISTINA IN SUB--
5:1233-30HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD3 (DU)
5:12-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
5:12-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
4:57JOHNSON,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS--
4:57-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
4:42-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
4:42DINEEN,KELLY DEF REBOUND--
4:33-LOCKHART,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
4:33BRANDHOLM,LINNEA FT GOOD34-304 (DU)
4:33JOHNSON,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
4:33BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
4:33BRANDHOLM,LINNEA FT MISS--
4:33-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
4:08-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
4:08BOUMAN,ALISON DEF REBOUND--
3:43VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 3PTR MISS--
3:43-TROMBLEY,JANAE DEF REBOUND-
3:2634-32BUGG,MARI 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
3:26-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
3:14VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 3PTR MISS--
3:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:12DINEEN,KELLY PERSONAL FOUL--
3:12VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OUT SUB--
3:12BRANDHOLM,LINNEA OUT SUB--
3:12LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
3:12JOHNSON,SHAINA IN SUB--
3:12-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
3:12-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
3:1234-33NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD1 (DU)
3:12-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS-
3:12JOHNSON,SHAINA DEF REBOUND--
3:06DINEEN,KELLY 2PTR GOOD36-333 (DU)
2:5536-35BUGG,MARI 2PTR GOOD1 (DU)
2:55-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
2:43COUSINS,KRISTINA TURNOVER--
2:43BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
2:43HAIZLIP,KELCIE IN SUB--
2:42-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
2:42TEAM DEF REBOUND--
2:42HAIZLIP,KELCIE BLOCK--
2:42-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
2:42-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
2:3236-37COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
2:16HAIZLIP,KELCIE 2PTR MISS--
2:16HAIZLIP,KELCIE OFF REBOUND--
2:14-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
2:14HAIZLIP,KELCIE FT MISS--
2:14HAIZLIP,KELCIE FT GOOD37-370 (CU)
1:32-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
1:32-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
1:31COUSINS,KRISTINA OUT SUB--
1:31WESTON,KIM IN SUB--
1:24-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
1:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:12JOHNSON,SHAINA TURNOVER--
1:12-TEAM STEAL-
0:55-DEAN,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS-
0:55JOHNSON,SHAINA DEF REBOUND--
0:43LAW,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
0:43-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
0:24HAIZLIP,KELCIE PERSONAL FOUL--
0:2437-38COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD1 (CU)
0:24-COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS-
0:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:23-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
0:23-COUSINS,KATELYN OFF REBOUND-
0:23-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
0:23TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:23HAIZLIP,KELCIE BLOCK--
0:23WESTON,KIM 3PTR MISS--
0:23-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
0:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
0:00-MITCHAM,TEIGAN IN SUB-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Davenport (Mich.)14-356-155-105121721051510
Cornerstone University11-235-618-2552126348810
TimeDavenport (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-COUSINS,KATELYN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSTETLER,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-TROMBLEY,JANAE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL STARTER SUB-
20:00BOUMAN,ALISON STARTER SUB--
20:00FRAZIER,KIA STARTER SUB--
20:00BRANDHOLM,LINNEA STARTER SUB--
20:00STOKES,TIESHA STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,BRITTANY STARTER SUB--
19:52FRAZIER,KIA TURNOVER--
19:52-TEAM STEAL-
19:38-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
19:38BOUMAN,ALISON STEAL--
19:24STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR GOOD39-381 (DU)
18:5339-40HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
18:53-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
18:39BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR GOOD41-401 (DU)
18:24-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
18:24-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
18:2241-42HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
18:22JOHNSON,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:22JOHNSON,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
18:22LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
18:2241-43HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD2 (CU)
18:11FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR GOOD43-430 (CU)
17:57-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
17:57BOUMAN,ALISON BLOCK--
17:57BOUMAN,ALISON DEF REBOUND--
17:40BOUMAN,ALISON 2PTR GOOD45-432 (DU)
17:40LAW,ALEX ASSIST--
17:26-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
17:26BRANDHOLM,LINNEA DEF REBOUND--
17:15STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR MISS--
17:15-HENDRICKSON,JILL BLOCK-
17:15TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:02LAW,ALEX TURNOVER--
16:5045-46TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
16:50-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
16:24STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR MISS--
16:24-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:22-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
16:18-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
16:16FRAZIER,KIA PERSONAL FOUL--
16:1645-47HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD2 (CU)
16:16BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
16:16FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
16:16BRANDHOLM,LINNEA OUT SUB--
16:16STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
16:16LAW,ALEX OUT SUB--
16:16COUSINS,KRISTINA IN SUB--
16:16VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
16:16HAIZLIP,KELCIE IN SUB--
16:16DINEEN,KELLY IN SUB--
16:16JOHNSON,BRITTANY IN SUB--
16:1645-48HOSTETLER,TANNER FT GOOD3 (CU)
16:01-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
15:51COUSINS,KRISTINA 3PTR MISS--
15:51VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OFF REBOUND--
15:35JOHNSON,BRITTANY 3PTR GOOD48-480 (CU)
15:15DINEEN,KELLY PERSONAL FOUL--
15:1548-49HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD1 (CU)
15:1548-50HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD2 (CU)
14:56JOHNSON,BRITTANY TURNOVER--
14:56-TROMBLEY,JANAE STEAL-
14:4848-53HOSTETLER,TANNER 3PTR GOOD5 (CU)
14:48-COUSINS,KATELYN ASSIST-
14:32JOHNSON,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS--
14:32JOHNSON,BRITTANY OFF REBOUND--
14:04DINEEN,KELLY OUT SUB--
14:04BABBS,MOLLY IN SUB--
14:04BABBS,MOLLY 3PTR GOOD51-532 (CU)
13:4651-56TROMBLEY,JANAE 3PTR GOOD5 (CU)
13:46-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
13:21VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 2PTR MISS--
13:21HAIZLIP,KELCIE OFF REBOUND--
13:17-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
13:17HAIZLIP,KELCIE FT GOOD52-564 (CU)
13:17-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
13:17-BUGG,MARI IN SUB-
13:17HAIZLIP,KELCIE FT GOOD53-563 (CU)
13:17COUSINS,KRISTINA OUT SUB--
13:17VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OUT SUB--
13:17HAIZLIP,KELCIE OUT SUB--
13:17JOHNSON,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
13:17BABBS,MOLLY OUT SUB--
13:17FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
13:17STOKES,TIESHA IN SUB--
13:17BRANDHOLM,LINNEA IN SUB--
13:17LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
13:17BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
13:01-BUGG,MARI TURNOVER-
13:01TEAM STEAL--
12:52BRANDHOLM,LINNEA 2PTR MISS--
12:52-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:42-HENDRICKSON,JILL TURNOVER-
12:42TEAM STEAL--
12:28FRAZIER,KIA 3PTR GOOD56-560 (CU)
12:28BRANDHOLM,LINNEA ASSIST--
12:02-BUGG,MARI 2PTR MISS-
12:02-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
12:02STOKES,TIESHA PERSONAL FOUL--
11:59STOKES,TIESHA FT MISS--
11:59-BUGG,MARI DEF REBOUND-
11:57-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
11:57STOKES,TIESHA STEAL--
11:53STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR GOOD58-562 (DU)
11:52-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
11:42-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
11:42STOKES,TIESHA DEF REBOUND--
11:32STOKES,TIESHA 3PTR MISS--
11:30-TROMBLEY,JANAE OUT SUB-
11:30-DEAN,TAYLOR IN SUB-
11:30-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:23-BUGG,MARI PERSONAL FOUL-
11:23STOKES,TIESHA FT GOOD59-563 (DU)
11:23-BUGG,MARI OUT SUB-
11:23-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB-
11:23STOKES,TIESHA FT MISS--
11:23-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
11:10-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
11:10-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
11:10FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
11:10STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
11:10BRANDHOLM,LINNEA OUT SUB--
11:10LAW,ALEX OUT SUB--
11:10BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
11:10VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
11:10COUSINS,KRISTINA IN SUB--
11:10HAIZLIP,KELCIE IN SUB--
11:10JOHNSON,BRITTANY IN SUB--
11:10CARTER,CHRI IN SUB--
11:10CARTER,CHRI OUT SUB--
11:10BABBS,MOLLY IN SUB--
11:0759-58STEENWYK,JILL 2PTR GOOD1 (DU)
11:07-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
10:46HAIZLIP,KELCIE TURNOVER--
10:43-HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
10:43-STEENWYK,JILL OFF REBOUND-
10:33BABBS,MOLLY PERSONAL FOUL--
10:29-COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS-
10:2959-59COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD0 (CU)
10:21JOHNSON,BRITTANY TURNOVER--
10:21-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
10:21-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
10:21BABBS,MOLLY OUT SUB--
10:21COUSINS,KRISTINA OUT SUB--
10:21HAIZLIP,KELCIE OUT SUB--
10:21BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
10:21FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
10:21LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
10:21VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OUT SUB--
10:21STOKES,TIESHA IN SUB--
10:08-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
10:08STOKES,TIESHA BLOCK--
10:08STOKES,TIESHA DEF REBOUND--
9:59FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
9:59-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
9:45JOHNSON,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL--
9:4459-60STEENWYK,JILL FT GOOD1 (CU)
9:44-STEENWYK,JILL FT MISS-
9:44STOKES,TIESHA DEF REBOUND--
9:36LAW,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
9:36-LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND-
9:30-LOCKHART,EMMA TURNOVER-
9:30FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
9:27FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR GOOD61-601 (DU)
9:21FRAZIER,KIA PERSONAL FOUL--
9:2161-61COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD0 (CU)
9:21FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
9:21JOHNSON,SHAINA IN SUB--
9:21-COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS-
9:21BOUMAN,ALISON DEF REBOUND--
9:13JOHNSON,BRITTANY TURNOVER--
9:08-DEAN,TAYLOR STEAL-
9:08TEAM TURNOVER--
9:08-COUSINS,KATELYN TURNOVER-
9:08TEAM STEAL--
9:03STOKES,TIESHA 2PTR GOOD63-612 (DU)
9:03LAW,ALEX ASSIST--
8:4263-64LOCKHART,EMMA 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
8:42-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY ASSIST-
8:18JOHNSON,SHAINA 3PTR MISS--
8:18-LOCKHART,EMMA DEF REBOUND-
8:0963-66COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
7:58JOHNSON,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS--
7:58-STEENWYK,JILL DEF REBOUND-
7:44-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
7:37-DEAN,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
7:37-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
7:37-HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB-
7:37-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
7:35-COUSINS,KATELYN OUT SUB-
7:35-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OUT SUB-
7:35-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
7:35-HENDRICKSON,JILL OUT SUB-
7:35-HOSTETLER,TANNER OUT SUB-
7:35-LOCKHART,EMMA IN SUB-
7:35-COUSINS,KATELYN IN SUB-
7:35-STEENWYK,JILL IN SUB-
7:35-HENDRICKSON,JILL IN SUB-
7:35-HOSTETLER,TANNER IN SUB-
7:35JOHNSON,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
7:35BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
7:35LAW,ALEX OUT SUB--
7:35STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
7:35JOHNSON,SHAINA OUT SUB--
7:35JOHNSON,SHAINA IN SUB--
7:35VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
7:35BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
7:35LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
7:35STOKES,TIESHA IN SUB--
7:35TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:27BOUMAN,ALISON TURNOVER--
7:27BOUMAN,ALISON PERSONAL FOUL--
7:05-STEENWYK,JILL TURNOVER-
7:05TEAM STEAL--
6:53LAW,ALEX 2PTR GOOD65-661 (CU)
6:41-STEENWYK,JILL 3PTR MISS-
6:41JOHNSON,SHAINA DEF REBOUND--
6:33-STEENWYK,JILL OUT SUB-
6:33-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY IN SUB-
6:19VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 3PTR MISS--
6:19JOHNSON,SHAINA OFF REBOUND--
6:15-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL-
6:15JOHNSON,SHAINA FT GOOD66-660 (CU)
6:15JOHNSON,SHAINA FT MISS--
6:15-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
5:5166-68HOSTETLER,TANNER 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
5:51-HENDRICKSON,JILL ASSIST-
5:42BOUMAN,ALISON TURNOVER--
5:42-LOCKHART,EMMA STEAL-
5:39-LOCKHART,EMMA TURNOVER-
5:39TEAM STEAL--
5:39BOUMAN,ALISON OUT SUB--
5:39FRAZIER,KIA IN SUB--
5:23FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
5:23-HENDRICKSON,JILL DEF REBOUND-
5:02STOKES,TIESHA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:0266-69NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT GOOD3 (CU)
5:02-LOCKHART,EMMA OUT SUB-
5:02-TROMBLEY,JANAE IN SUB-
5:02-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY FT MISS-
5:02-HENDRICKSON,JILL OFF REBOUND-
5:0266-71HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
4:54VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 2PTR MISS--
4:54-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:53STOKES,TIESHA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:53STOKES,TIESHA OUT SUB--
4:53LAW,ALEX OUT SUB--
4:53VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH OUT SUB--
4:53BOUMAN,ALISON IN SUB--
4:53JOHNSON,BRITTANY IN SUB--
4:53BRANDHOLM,LINNEA IN SUB--
4:5366-72HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD6 (CU)
4:53JOHNSON,SHAINA OUT SUB--
4:53LAW,ALEX IN SUB--
4:5366-73HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD7 (CU)
4:35LAW,ALEX 3PTR GOOD69-734 (CU)
4:35FRAZIER,KIA ASSIST--
4:25-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
4:25FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
4:20-HOSTETLER,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
4:20FRAZIER,KIA FT MISS--
4:20FRAZIER,KIA FT GOOD70-733 (CU)
3:49-COUSINS,KATELYN 2PTR MISS-
3:49-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND-
3:37-HENDRICKSON,JILL 2PTR MISS-
3:37TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:35-HENDRICKSON,JILL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:35BOUMAN,ALISON FT MISS--
3:35-COUSINS,KATELYN DEF REBOUND-
3:2670-76COUSINS,KATELYN 3PTR GOOD6 (CU)
3:26-HOSTETLER,TANNER ASSIST-
3:08LAW,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
3:08-HOSTETLER,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
2:52JOHNSON,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5270-77COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD7 (CU)
2:52BRANDHOLM,LINNEA OUT SUB--
2:52COUSINS,KRISTINA IN SUB--
2:52-COUSINS,KATELYN FT MISS-
2:52LAW,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
2:42JOHNSON,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS--
2:42-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY BLOCK-
2:42-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
2:28-HOSTETLER,TANNER TURNOVER-
2:28FRAZIER,KIA STEAL--
2:24JOHNSON,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS--
2:23JOHNSON,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
2:23DINEEN,KELLY IN SUB--
2:23-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:00-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY 2PTR MISS-
2:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:36FRAZIER,KIA 2PTR MISS--
1:36-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
1:35FRAZIER,KIA TURNOVER--
1:35FRAZIER,KIA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:35FRAZIER,KIA OUT SUB--
1:35VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH IN SUB--
1:35-HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS-
1:3570-78HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD8 (CU)
1:26LAW,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
1:26-NIEDERMAYER,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND-
1:04COUSINS,KRISTINA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0070-79HENDRICKSON,JILL FT GOOD9 (CU)
1:00-HENDRICKSON,JILL FT MISS-
1:00BOUMAN,ALISON DEF REBOUND--
0:51VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 3PTR GOOD73-796 (CU)
0:37VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3773-80COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD7 (CU)
0:3773-81COUSINS,KATELYN FT GOOD8 (CU)
0:20VANKEULEN,KAYLEIGH 3PTR GOOD76-815 (CU)
0:20LAW,ALEX ASSIST--
0:17LAW,ALEX PERSONAL FOUL--
0:1776-82TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD6 (CU)
0:1776-83TROMBLEY,JANAE FT GOOD7 (CU)
0:07LAW,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
0:07-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:02JOHNSON,SHAINA 3PTR MISS--
0:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:00-COUSINS,KATELYN PERSONAL FOUL-
--
Davenport (Mich.)Team StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
36.1% (26 - 72) Field Goals % 41.3% (26 - 63)
32% (8 - 25) 3 Point Field Goals % 53.8% (7 - 13)
59.3% (16 - 27) Free Throws 72.7% (24 - 33)
24Pts off Turnovers 15
172nd Chance Pts 12
33Bench Pts 14
 Rebounds 
47Total Rebounds 51
17Offensive Rebounds 14
30Defensive Rebounds 37
 Fouls 
24Personal Fouls 19
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
10Assists 19
5Blocks 5
17Steals 12
21Turnovers 17
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 5th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 1-12 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 0-5 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 4th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - W 3-1 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - L 1-13 (6 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Tennis vs 9Aquinas College - L 0-9
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 2-1 - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 8-0 (5 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Tennis vs 25University of Northwestern Ohio - L 0-6