79
VS.
54
(3) Cornerstone
Lawrence Technological University
Final12F
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) WHAC 3-19, 5-25292554
Cornerstone University WHAC 20-2, 26-4344579
Feb. 22, 2014 at 3:00 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Jake MullinG345-102-62-20330323614
03Jon HardenG364-92-53-52130262313
05Thomas HoffG261-71-50-0022100443
42Jay RedmanG242-61-40-0112001235
45Brad WatterworthF293-30-02-3033101428
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Robbie GeogheganG0-00-00-0000000000
11Tom MullinG80-00-00-0112000100
23Josh PurollF90-10-00-0011010100
24Erik DavenportF182-40-12-2134001356
31Grant ChildsG20-00-00-0000000000
34Jon OsantowskiF132-40-01-2022010215
TMTEAM0-00-00-0178000000
Team Totals 19-44 6-21 10-14 6 24 30 2 7 11 22 24 54
 43.2%28.6%71.4%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG251-21-20-1134035233
21Jake PliteF195-50-00-01450221310
23Wes HudsonG346-135-107-83361042224
24Justin PepperC170-20-00-1022010520
32Alex LyleF91-40-20-0000020112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF40-10-10-0000000000
12Michael McLaughlinG151-30-00-3011034102
14Ty MasonF156-61-11-21010113214
25Joey BlauwkampG30-10-00-0011000000
33Travis WellsG160-20-21-2000001101
34Cory CoxF172-30-12-2033020006
50Ben LanningF205-123-63-31123112016
55Ty SmithF70-00-01-2224002111
TMTEAM0-00-00-0112000010
Team Totals 27-54 10-25 15-24 10 21 31 4 15 20 19 15 79
 50%40%62.5%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 28 (CU)
Officials: Adam harmari, Randall Hutton, Jordan Parks
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)11-233-104-5212141361011
Cornerstone University12-264-126-1151116361189
TimeLawrence Tech (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00MULLIN,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00HARDEN,JON STARTER SUB--
20:00HOFF,THOMAS STARTER SUB--
20:00REDMAN,JAY STARTER SUB--
20:00WATTERWORTH,BRAD STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-PEPPER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-LYLE,ALEX STARTER SUB-
19:45-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
19:45REDMAN,JAY DEF REBOUND--
19:23REDMAN,JAY 3PTR MISS--
19:23-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
18:54-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
18:54HARDEN,JON STEAL--
18:29WATTERWORTH,BRAD 2PTR GOOD2-02 (LTU)
18:29REDMAN,JAY ASSIST--
18:232-2HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD0 (CU)
18:23-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
17:45MULLIN,JAKE TURNOVER--
17:202-4PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
17:20-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
17:15WATTERWORTH,BRAD TURNOVER--
17:15-LYLE,ALEX STEAL-
17:082-6PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
17:08-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
17:06-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:44REDMAN,JAY 3PTR MISS--
16:44HARDEN,JON OFF REBOUND--
16:38MULLIN,JAKE 2PTR GOOD4-62 (CU)
16:38HARDEN,JON ASSIST--
16:30-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
16:30WATTERWORTH,BRAD DEF REBOUND--
16:15-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:15-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
16:15-COX,CORY IN SUB-
15:57WATTERWORTH,BRAD TURNOVER--
15:48-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
15:48-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
15:48-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
15:33HOFF,THOMAS 2PTR MISS--
15:33-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
15:18-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
15:18WATTERWORTH,BRAD DEF REBOUND--
15:00MULLIN,JAKE 3PTR GOOD7-61 (LTU)
15:00HARDEN,JON ASSIST--
14:46-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
14:46MULLIN,JAKE STEAL--
14:43MULLIN,JAKE 2PTR GOOD9-63 (LTU)
14:43REDMAN,JAY OUT SUB--
14:43WATTERWORTH,BRAD OUT SUB--
14:43OSANTOWSKI,JON IN SUB--
14:43DAVENPORT,ERIK IN SUB--
14:32-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
14:32-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:32-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
14:32-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:239-9HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD0 (CU)
14:23-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
14:10-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
14:10HARDEN,JON FT GOOD10-91 (LTU)
14:10HARDEN,JON FT GOOD11-92 (LTU)
13:5511-12HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
13:55-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
13:39-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
13:24OSANTOWSKI,JON 2PTR GOOD13-121 (LTU)
13:17-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
13:17HOFF,THOMAS DEF REBOUND--
13:09DAVENPORT,ERIK TURNOVER--
13:09-LANNING,BEN STEAL-
13:00-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
12:58OSANTOWSKI,JON OUT SUB--
12:58HOFF,THOMAS OUT SUB--
12:58WATTERWORTH,BRAD IN SUB--
12:58REDMAN,JAY IN SUB--
12:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:50MULLIN,JAKE 3PTR MISS--
12:50-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
12:3913-15HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD2 (CU)
12:39-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
12:19-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:19-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:19-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
12:03-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
11:28WATTERWORTH,BRAD 2PTR GOOD15-150 (CU)
11:28HARDEN,JON ASSIST--
11:2015-18HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD3 (CU)
11:20-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
11:00HARDEN,JON 3PTR GOOD18-180 (CU)
11:00MULLIN,JAKE ASSIST--
10:52-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
10:52WATTERWORTH,BRAD DEF REBOUND--
10:32REDMAN,JAY 2PTR GOOD20-182 (LTU)
10:18REDMAN,JAY PERSONAL FOUL--
10:18-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
10:18-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:18-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
10:18-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:18-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
10:18-MASON,TY IN SUB-
10:18MULLIN,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
10:18DAVENPORT,ERIK OUT SUB--
10:18HARDEN,JON OUT SUB--
10:18HOFF,THOMAS IN SUB--
10:18MULLIN,TOM IN SUB--
10:1520-20PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD0 (CU)
9:49WATTERWORTH,BRAD 2PTR GOOD22-202 (LTU)
9:46-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
9:19MULLIN,JAKE TURNOVER--
9:19-PEPPER,JUSTIN STEAL-
9:11-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
9:11-ALLEN,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
9:04-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:04-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
9:04-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
9:04-COX,CORY IN SUB-
9:00-MASON,TY TURNOVER-
9:00-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:00MULLIN,TOM OUT SUB--
9:00HARDEN,JON IN SUB--
8:50HOFF,THOMAS TURNOVER--
8:50-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
8:38-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
8:38MULLIN,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
8:28-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:28WATTERWORTH,BRAD OUT SUB--
8:28OSANTOWSKI,JON IN SUB--
8:28MULLIN,JAKE FT GOOD23-203 (LTU)
8:28MULLIN,JAKE FT GOOD24-204 (LTU)
8:28MULLIN,JAKE OUT SUB--
8:28DAVENPORT,ERIK IN SUB--
8:1624-22COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD2 (LTU)
8:16-MASON,TY ASSIST-
7:38HOFF,THOMAS 3PTR MISS--
7:38-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
7:38-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
7:33-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
7:33HARDEN,JON STEAL--
7:28DAVENPORT,ERIK TURNOVER--
7:28-COX,CORY STEAL-
7:1024-24MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD0 (CU)
7:10-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:09OSANTOWSKI,JON PERSONAL FOUL--
7:09-MASON,TY FT MISS-
7:09OSANTOWSKI,JON DEF REBOUND--
6:40DAVENPORT,ERIK TURNOVER--
6:40DAVENPORT,ERIK PERSONAL FOUL--
6:40-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
6:40-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
6:40OSANTOWSKI,JON OUT SUB--
6:40REDMAN,JAY OUT SUB--
6:40WATTERWORTH,BRAD IN SUB--
6:40MULLIN,JAKE IN SUB--
6:35-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
6:12HARDEN,JON 3PTR MISS--
6:12-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
6:07HARDEN,JON PERSONAL FOUL--
6:0724-25HUDSON,WES FT GOOD1 (CU)
6:07-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
6:07-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
6:07-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
6:07-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
6:0724-26HUDSON,WES FT GOOD2 (CU)
6:06DAVENPORT,ERIK TURNOVER--
6:06-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
6:06HOFF,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL--
6:06-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
6:06-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
6:06DAVENPORT,ERIK OUT SUB--
6:06REDMAN,JAY IN SUB--
6:01-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
6:01-HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND-
5:56-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
5:56TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:32MULLIN,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
5:32-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
5:32-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
5:22-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
5:22-SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND-
5:19REDMAN,JAY PERSONAL FOUL--
5:1924-27SMITH,TY FT GOOD3 (CU)
5:19REDMAN,JAY OUT SUB--
5:19PUROLL,JOSH IN SUB--
5:19-SMITH,TY FT MISS-
5:19-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
5:15-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
5:15TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:15-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:15HARDEN,JON FT MISS--
5:15-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
4:57WATTERWORTH,BRAD PERSONAL FOUL--
4:57-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT MISS-
4:57-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT MISS-
4:57HARDEN,JON DEF REBOUND--
4:46MULLIN,JAKE TURNOVER--
4:35PUROLL,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
4:35-WELLS,TRAVIS FT MISS-
4:35-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
4:35-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
4:3524-28WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD4 (CU)
4:02HARDEN,JON 2PTR GOOD26-282 (CU)
3:51-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
3:51WATTERWORTH,BRAD BLOCK--
3:51-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:41-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
3:21MULLIN,JAKE 3PTR GOOD29-281 (LTU)
3:21HARDEN,JON ASSIST--
3:07-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
3:07-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
3:07-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:07-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
3:07-MASON,TY IN SUB-
2:53MULLIN,JAKE 3PTR MISS--
2:53-HUDSON,WES BLOCK-
2:53TEAM OFF REBOUND--
2:44HARDEN,JON 2PTR MISS--
2:44-SMITH,TY DEF REBOUND-
2:4429-30MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
2:44-SMITH,TY ASSIST-
2:43-SMITH,TY OUT SUB-
2:43-COX,CORY IN SUB-
2:21HOFF,THOMAS 3PTR MISS--
2:21-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
2:09-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
2:09PUROLL,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
1:34HOFF,THOMAS TURNOVER--
1:2629-32COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
1:26-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
0:51PUROLL,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
0:51-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
0:40HOFF,THOMAS OUT SUB--
0:40PUROLL,JOSH OUT SUB--
0:40DAVENPORT,ERIK IN SUB--
0:40MULLIN,TOM IN SUB--
0:34MULLIN,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3429-33HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
0:3429-34HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
0:01DAVENPORT,ERIK 2PTR MISS--
0:01-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)8-213-116-9412161451213
Cornerstone University15-286-139-1351015199116
TimeLawrence Tech (Mich.)ScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00MULLIN,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00HARDEN,JON STARTER SUB--
20:00HOFF,THOMAS STARTER SUB--
20:00REDMAN,JAY STARTER SUB--
20:00WATTERWORTH,BRAD STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-PEPPER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-LYLE,ALEX STARTER SUB-
20:00-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
20:00-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
19:53-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
19:43REDMAN,JAY 3PTR MISS--
19:43-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
19:2729-36LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
19:27-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
19:27WATTERWORTH,BRAD PERSONAL FOUL--
19:2729-37LANNING,BEN FT GOOD8 (CU)
19:09MULLIN,JAKE 3PTR MISS--
19:09-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
19:04-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
19:04MULLIN,JAKE STEAL--
19:02-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
18:36MULLIN,JAKE TURNOVER--
18:36-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
18:27WATTERWORTH,BRAD PERSONAL FOUL--
18:2729-38LANNING,BEN FT GOOD9 (CU)
18:27WATTERWORTH,BRAD OUT SUB--
18:27OSANTOWSKI,JON IN SUB--
18:2729-39LANNING,BEN FT GOOD10 (CU)
18:22TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
18:03HOFF,THOMAS 3PTR MISS--
18:03-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
17:5329-42ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD13 (CU)
17:53-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
17:34OSANTOWSKI,JON TURNOVER--
17:34OSANTOWSKI,JON PERSONAL FOUL--
17:09-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
17:01REDMAN,JAY TURNOVER--
17:01-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
16:55-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
16:55-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
16:5229-44PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
16:33HOFF,THOMAS 2PTR MISS--
16:33-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
16:26-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
16:26-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:26-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:26-MASON,TY IN SUB-
16:26TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:24OSANTOWSKI,JON 2PTR GOOD31-4413 (CU)
16:24HARDEN,JON ASSIST--
16:14-MASON,TY TURNOVER-
16:14OSANTOWSKI,JON STEAL--
16:07REDMAN,JAY TURNOVER--
16:07REDMAN,JAY OUT SUB--
16:07DAVENPORT,ERIK IN SUB--
15:5231-47LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD16 (CU)
15:52-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
15:26OSANTOWSKI,JON 2PTR MISS--
15:26-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
15:23MULLIN,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:23-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:23-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
15:0931-50MASON,TY 3PTR GOOD19 (CU)
15:09-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
14:50HOFF,THOMAS TURNOVER--
14:50-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
14:44-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:44-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
14:3831-53HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD22 (CU)
14:38-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
14:27OSANTOWSKI,JON OUT SUB--
14:27MULLIN,JAKE OUT SUB--
14:27REDMAN,JAY IN SUB--
14:27WATTERWORTH,BRAD IN SUB--
14:03-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
13:36HOFF,THOMAS 3PTR MISS--
13:36DAVENPORT,ERIK OFF REBOUND--
13:18-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
13:00HOFF,THOMAS 3PTR GOOD34-5319 (CU)
13:00WATTERWORTH,BRAD ASSIST--
12:53HOFF,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL--
12:53-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:53-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:50-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
12:50TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:48HOFF,THOMAS BLOCK--
12:48-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
12:4834-55MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
12:48HOFF,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL--
12:4834-56MASON,TY FT GOOD22 (CU)
12:46HOFF,THOMAS OUT SUB--
12:46MULLIN,TOM IN SUB--
12:38-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:38-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
12:38-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
12:36HARDEN,JON TURNOVER--
12:36-MASON,TY STEAL-
12:3234-58MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD24 (CU)
12:11-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:11-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
12:11-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
12:11DAVENPORT,ERIK OUT SUB--
12:11MULLIN,JAKE IN SUB--
11:49REDMAN,JAY 3PTR GOOD37-5821 (CU)
11:49HARDEN,JON ASSIST--
11:4137-60LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD23 (CU)
11:19-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
11:19-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
11:19-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:19WATTERWORTH,BRAD FT MISS--
11:19-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
11:1337-63LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD26 (CU)
11:13-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
10:44MULLIN,JAKE 3PTR MISS--
10:44HARDEN,JON OFF REBOUND--
10:39HARDEN,JON 3PTR GOOD40-6323 (CU)
10:2140-65PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD25 (CU)
10:05WATTERWORTH,BRAD OUT SUB--
10:05OSANTOWSKI,JON IN SUB--
9:56HARDEN,JON 3PTR MISS--
9:56MULLIN,TOM OFF REBOUND--
9:33REDMAN,JAY 2PTR MISS--
9:33-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
9:23-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
9:23MULLIN,TOM DEF REBOUND--
8:55HARDEN,JON 2PTR GOOD42-6523 (CU)
8:4442-68LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD26 (CU)
8:44-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
8:32HARDEN,JON TURNOVER--
8:32-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
8:27-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
8:27-HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND-
8:26MULLIN,TOM PERSONAL FOUL--
8:26-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
8:26-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
8:26-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
8:26-COX,CORY IN SUB-
8:26REDMAN,JAY OUT SUB--
8:26OSANTOWSKI,JON OUT SUB--
8:26HARDEN,JON OUT SUB--
8:26DAVENPORT,ERIK IN SUB--
8:26WATTERWORTH,BRAD IN SUB--
8:26HOFF,THOMAS IN SUB--
8:26MULLIN,TOM OUT SUB--
8:26PUROLL,JOSH IN SUB--
8:2642-69HUDSON,WES FT GOOD27 (CU)
8:2642-70HUDSON,WES FT GOOD28 (CU)
8:14-LYLE,ALEX PERSONAL FOUL-
8:14DAVENPORT,ERIK FT GOOD43-7027 (CU)
8:14DAVENPORT,ERIK FT GOOD44-7026 (CU)
7:52-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
7:52-HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND-
7:46-ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR MISS-
7:46HOFF,THOMAS DEF REBOUND--
7:23DAVENPORT,ERIK 2PTR GOOD46-7024 (CU)
7:10HOFF,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL--
7:07-HUDSON,WES FT MISS-
7:0746-71HUDSON,WES FT GOOD25 (CU)
6:30HOFF,THOMAS TURNOVER--
6:30-COX,CORY STEAL-
6:24-LYLE,ALEX TURNOVER-
6:24PUROLL,JOSH STEAL--
6:20MULLIN,JAKE 2PTR GOOD48-7123 (CU)
6:20DAVENPORT,ERIK ASSIST--
6:09DAVENPORT,ERIK PERSONAL FOUL--
6:09HOFF,THOMAS OUT SUB--
6:09PUROLL,JOSH OUT SUB--
6:09REDMAN,JAY IN SUB--
6:09HARDEN,JON IN SUB--
6:09-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
6:09-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
6:09-ALLEN,ANTHONY FT MISS-
6:09DAVENPORT,ERIK DEF REBOUND--
6:00DAVENPORT,ERIK 3PTR MISS--
6:00-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
5:52-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
5:52TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:50DAVENPORT,ERIK PERSONAL FOUL--
5:5048-72COX,CORY FT GOOD24 (CU)
5:5048-73COX,CORY FT GOOD25 (CU)
5:28MULLIN,JAKE TURNOVER--
5:19-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
5:19MULLIN,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
4:57TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:57-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
4:57-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
4:44DAVENPORT,ERIK TURNOVER--
4:44-LYLE,ALEX STEAL-
4:39-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
4:39DAVENPORT,ERIK DEF REBOUND--
4:23HARDEN,JON 3PTR MISS--
4:23REDMAN,JAY OFF REBOUND--
4:19REDMAN,JAY TURNOVER--
4:19-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
4:1548-75LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
4:15-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
4:05-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:05-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
4:05-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
4:05REDMAN,JAY OUT SUB--
4:05OSANTOWSKI,JON IN SUB--
4:05HARDEN,JON FT GOOD49-7526 (CU)
4:05HARDEN,JON FT MISS--
4:05-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:00-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
4:00DAVENPORT,ERIK DEF REBOUND--
3:50-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:50OSANTOWSKI,JON FT MISS--
3:50-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
3:50-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
3:50-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
3:50-MASON,TY IN SUB-
3:50OSANTOWSKI,JON FT GOOD50-7525 (CU)
3:50-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
3:50-MANZER,NICK IN SUB-
3:23WATTERWORTH,BRAD PERSONAL FOUL--
3:23-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
3:23-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT VIOL-
3:23-TEAM TURNOVER-
3:03-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
3:03-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
3:03-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
3:03WATTERWORTH,BRAD FT GOOD51-7625 (CU)
3:03WATTERWORTH,BRAD FT GOOD52-7624 (CU)
2:41-SMITH,TY TURNOVER-
2:41MULLIN,JAKE STEAL--
2:32DAVENPORT,ERIK 2PTR GOOD54-7622 (CU)
2:32MULLIN,JAKE ASSIST--
2:09-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
2:09-SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND-
2:04-MANZER,NICK 3PTR MISS-
2:04MULLIN,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
2:00MULLIN,JAKE TURNOVER--
2:00-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
1:5954-78MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD24 (CU)
1:59HARDEN,JON PERSONAL FOUL--
1:59MULLIN,JAKE OUT SUB--
1:59WATTERWORTH,BRAD OUT SUB--
1:59MULLIN,TOM IN SUB--
1:59PUROLL,JOSH IN SUB--
1:59OSANTOWSKI,JON OUT SUB--
1:59CHILDS,GRANT IN SUB--
1:59-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT MISS-
1:49DAVENPORT,ERIK OUT SUB--
1:49OSANTOWSKI,JON IN SUB--
1:49OSANTOWSKI,JON DEF REBOUND--
1:42HARDEN,JON 2PTR MISS--
1:42-SMITH,TY DEF REBOUND-
1:2454-80MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
1:24-SMITH,TY ASSIST-
1:10OSANTOWSKI,JON 2PTR MISS--
1:10-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
0:51-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS-
0:51TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:34HARDEN,JON TURNOVER--
--
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)Team StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
43.2% (19 - 44) Field Goals % 50% (27 - 54)
28.6% (6 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 40% (10 - 25)
71.4% (10 - 14) Free Throws 62.5% (15 - 24)
13Pts off Turnovers 27
82nd Chance Pts 8
11Bench Pts 40
 Rebounds 
30Total Rebounds 31
6Offensive Rebounds 10
24Defensive Rebounds 21
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 19
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 20
2Blocks 4
7Steals 15
24Turnovers 15
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score