57
VS.
76
Indiana Institute of Technology
(4) Cornerstone
Final12F
Cornerstone University WHAC 18-1, 24-3393776
Indiana Tech WHAC 10-9, 15-12213657
Feb. 12, 2014 at 7:30 pm
Fort Wayne, IN
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG212-21-10-0123022135
21Jake PliteF143-60-00-0123001306
23Wes HudsonG319-135-71-21120342024
33Travis WellsG244-81-40-0134002019
50Ben LanningF251-70-12-2156202204
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF30-20-00-0112001000
12Michael McLaughlinG191-20-01-1011011203
14Ty MasonF186-70-00-01120013012
24Justin PepperC165-50-01-52130114111
25Joey BlauwkampG40-00-00-0033000100
32Alex LyleF30-00-00-0000000000
34Cory CoxF170-30-10-0000000010
55Ty SmithF51-10-00-0101000022
TMTEAM0-00-00-0022000000
Team Totals 32-56 7-14 5-10 10 22 32 2 7 15 18 8 76
 57.1%50%50%Deadball Rebounds: (0,3)
Indiana Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Nick Lewis*393-60-10-1011004056
04Tanner Watkins*354-83-61-31230123112
10Antwan Cathey 326-100-05-82681211117
23Jeff HoskinsG204-90-40-2022000128
31Rontray Chavis 221-40-14-4235000016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Tanner WatkinsG0-00-00-0000000000
11Jeremey Wohltman 212-51-30-0000001315
15Laurence MifsudC0-00-00-0000000000
21Franklin Lindsey 0-00-00-0000000000
32Tyrece EdwardsG30-00-00-0000000110
35John Cooksey 281-30-01-2112022113
42Parker Stouffer 0-00-00-0000000000
44Arben Camaj 10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals 21-45 4-15 11-20 6 16 22 1 5 10 10 13 57
 46.7%26.7%55%Deadball Rebounds: (0,5)
Other Information
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Largest Lead: 35 (CU)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University17-304-81-34111524984
Indiana Tech8-200-45-821012032510
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreIndiana TechLead
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00-LEWIS,NICK STARTER SUB-
20:00-WATKINS,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-CATHEY,ANTWAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSKINS,JEFF STARTER SUB-
20:00-CHAVIS,RONTRAY STARTER SUB-
19:43PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD2-02 (CU)
19:43HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
19:19-CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR MISS-
19:19LANNING,BEN BLOCK--
19:16-CATHEY,ANTWAN OFF REBOUND-
19:142-2CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD0 (INIT)
18:59ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
18:57-CATHEY,ANTWAN STEAL-
18:55ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:20-HOSKINS,JEFF 3PTR MISS-
18:20PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
18:08PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
18:08-CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND-
17:58-CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS-
17:58-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OFF REBOUND-
17:552-4CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR GOOD2 (INIT)
17:43WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
17:43-HOSKINS,JEFF DEF REBOUND-
17:352-6HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR GOOD4 (INIT)
17:28PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
17:28-HOSKINS,JEFF DEF REBOUND-
17:28PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:54COX,CORY IN SUB--
16:54MASON,TY IN SUB--
16:54PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
16:54WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
16:46-WATKINS,TANNER TURNOVER-
16:28-COOKSEY,JOHN IN SUB-
16:28-CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB-
16:09COX,CORY 2PTR MISS--
16:09-CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND-
15:42-LEWIS,NICK TURNOVER-
15:42MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
15:42ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
15:31HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD5-61 (INIT)
15:31LANNING,BEN ASSIST--
15:04-HOSKINS,JEFF 3PTR MISS-
15:04MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
14:58LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
14:58-WATKINS,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
14:36-CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS-
14:36LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
14:24COX,CORY 2PTR MISS--
14:24-COOKSEY,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
14:06-LEWIS,NICK TURNOVER-
14:06PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
14:06LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
13:49PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD7-61 (CU)
13:49HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
13:29-COOKSEY,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
13:29MASON,TY DEF REBOUND--
13:16PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
12:54MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
12:54WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
12:54PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
12:54COX,CORY OUT SUB--
12:54MASON,TY OUT SUB--
12:33-LEWIS,NICK 3PTR MISS-
12:33WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
12:25HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
12:25PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
12:23PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD9-63 (CU)
11:45-LEWIS,NICK TURNOVER-
11:44HUDSON,WES STEAL--
11:37-WATKINS,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
11:37ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
11:37MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:37-CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB-
11:37-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OUT SUB-
11:34HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD12-66 (CU)
11:34WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST--
10:57-COOKSEY,JOHN TURNOVER-
10:47HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD15-69 (CU)
10:40LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
10:40COX,CORY IN SUB--
10:40WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
10:40HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
10:40PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
10:40PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
10:40-CHAVIS,RONTRAY IN SUB-
10:40-COOKSEY,JOHN OUT SUB-
10:40HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
10:40MASON,TY IN SUB--
10:18-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:1515-8LEWIS,NICK 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
10:15LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:15-LEWIS,NICK FT MISS-
10:15-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
9:50LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
9:50-CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND-
9:2015-10HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
8:57WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
8:57-CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND-
8:2915-12HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
8:11PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
8:11-CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND-
8:00-HOSKINS,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
8:00-HOSKINS,JEFF TURNOVER-
8:00-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY IN SUB-
8:00-HOSKINS,JEFF OUT SUB-
7:41ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
7:39-CATHEY,ANTWAN STEAL-
7:3815-14LEWIS,NICK 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
7:38-CATHEY,ANTWAN ASSIST-
7:35TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:20HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD17-143 (CU)
6:54MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:5417-15CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD2 (CU)
6:5417-16CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD1 (CU)
6:54MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
6:54WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
6:54ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
6:54MASON,TY OUT SUB--
6:31LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD19-163 (CU)
6:31HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
6:18-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY TURNOVER-
6:18PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
6:18COX,CORY OUT SUB--
6:08HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD21-165 (CU)
5:31-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 2PTR MISS-
5:31TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:30-EDWARDS,TYRECE IN SUB-
5:30-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY OUT SUB-
5:17LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
5:17PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
5:15PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD23-167 (CU)
5:15-WATKINS,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
5:15PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS--
5:15-CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND-
5:02-CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR MISS-
5:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:01-COOKSEY,JOHN IN SUB-
5:01-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY IN SUB-
5:01-WATKINS,TANNER OUT SUB-
5:01-CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB-
4:46-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:46PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
4:46LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
4:41-EDWARDS,TYRECE PERSONAL FOUL-
4:41HUDSON,WES FT MISS--
4:41TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
4:41HUDSON,WES FT GOOD24-168 (CU)
4:21-CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER-
4:20PEPPER,JUSTIN STEAL--
4:16WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD26-1610 (CU)
4:16HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
4:05-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:05-CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB-
4:05-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OUT SUB-
3:56PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
3:5626-17CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD9 (CU)
3:56-CATHEY,ANTWAN FT MISS-
3:56PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
3:45HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD28-1711 (CU)
3:45PEPPER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
3:2328-19CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
3:23-LEWIS,NICK ASSIST-
3:23PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:23LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
3:23PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
3:23-CHAVIS,RONTRAY IN SUB-
3:23-EDWARDS,TYRECE OUT SUB-
3:1628-20CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD8 (CU)
2:59HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
2:59LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
2:55LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
2:55PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
2:50PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD30-2010 (CU)
2:35-CHAVIS,RONTRAY 3PTR MISS-
2:35WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
2:24ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
2:24MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
2:17WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD32-2012 (CU)
1:49-LEWIS,NICK 2PTR MISS-
1:49LANNING,BEN BLOCK--
1:46ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
1:41WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD35-2015 (CU)
1:41ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
1:21-CATHEY,ANTWAN TURNOVER-
1:20ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL--
1:16WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER--
1:14-COOKSEY,JOHN STEAL-
1:11PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:11-COOKSEY,JOHN FT MISS-
1:11-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
1:1135-21COOKSEY,JOHN FT GOOD14 (CU)
1:11COX,CORY IN SUB--
1:11PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
1:11-EDWARDS,TYRECE IN SUB-
1:11-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OUT SUB-
0:50HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD37-2116 (CU)
0:38-EDWARDS,TYRECE TURNOVER-
0:37ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL--
0:34WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD39-2118 (CU)
0:34ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
0:03-LEWIS,NICK 2PTR MISS-
0:03LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University15-263-64-761117036104
Indiana Tech13-254-116-12461012853
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreIndiana TechLead
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00-LEWIS,NICK STARTER SUB-
20:00-WATKINS,TANNER STARTER SUB-
20:00-CATHEY,ANTWAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOSKINS,JEFF STARTER SUB-
20:00-CHAVIS,RONTRAY STARTER SUB-
19:4139-23HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
19:28ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
19:25-WATKINS,TANNER STEAL-
19:10-CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR MISS-
19:10LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
19:01HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD42-2319 (CU)
19:01LANNING,BEN ASSIST--
18:43-LEWIS,NICK TURNOVER-
18:39HUDSON,WES STEAL--
18:37HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD45-2322 (CU)
18:37PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
18:1445-25WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
17:46ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD48-2523 (CU)
17:23-WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR MISS-
17:23HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
17:17-CATHEY,ANTWAN PERSONAL FOUL-
17:17LANNING,BEN FT GOOD49-2524 (CU)
17:17LANNING,BEN FT GOOD50-2525 (CU)
17:17-COOKSEY,JOHN IN SUB-
17:17-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OUT SUB-
17:00LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
16:50-HOSKINS,JEFF 3PTR MISS-
16:50ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND--
16:32PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD52-2527 (CU)
16:07HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL--
16:07-HOSKINS,JEFF FT MISS-
16:07-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
16:07-HOSKINS,JEFF FT MISS-
16:07LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
16:07MASON,TY IN SUB--
16:07MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
16:07COX,CORY IN SUB--
16:07ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
16:07PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
16:07WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
16:07-CAMAJ,ARBEN IN SUB-
16:07-CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB-
15:43HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
15:43HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND--
15:37LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
15:37MASON,TY OFF REBOUND--
15:33MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD54-2529 (CU)
15:30-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
15:27-CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB-
15:27-CAMAJ,ARBEN OUT SUB-
15:0654-27LEWIS,NICK 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
14:36MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD56-2729 (CU)
14:14-HOSKINS,JEFF 3PTR MISS-
14:14LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
14:10-WATKINS,TANNER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:10PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
14:10LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
13:55MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD58-2731 (CU)
13:36MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
13:36-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY IN SUB-
13:36-WATKINS,TANNER OUT SUB-
13:35-WATKINS,TANNER IN SUB-
13:35-LEWIS,NICK OUT SUB-
13:34-HOSKINS,JEFF TURNOVER-
13:33HUDSON,WES STEAL--
13:30MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD60-2733 (CU)
13:03-HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS-
13:03PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
12:58MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD62-2735 (CU)
12:40-WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
12:40-WATKINS,TANNER OFF REBOUND-
12:3662-29CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD33 (CU)
12:36-WATKINS,TANNER ASSIST-
12:25COX,CORY TURNOVER--
12:25-LEWIS,NICK IN SUB-
12:25-HOSKINS,JEFF OUT SUB-
12:18MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
12:18ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
12:18WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB--
12:18PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
12:18MASON,TY OUT SUB--
12:18MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
12:18COX,CORY OUT SUB--
12:0862-32WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR GOOD30 (CU)
12:08-COOKSEY,JOHN ASSIST-
11:35ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD64-3232 (CU)
11:0964-35WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR GOOD29 (CU)
11:09-LEWIS,NICK ASSIST-
10:53HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
10:53ALLEN,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND--
10:35-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY PERSONAL FOUL-
10:35PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS--
10:35TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
10:35PEPPER,JUSTIN FT GOOD65-3530 (CU)
10:20HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL--
10:20-WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
10:20-COOKSEY,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
10:2065-37WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 2PTR GOOD28 (CU)
10:20-LEWIS,NICK ASSIST-
10:20LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
10:20PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
10:19WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS--
10:19-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:01MASON,TY IN SUB--
9:01HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
8:3765-39CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
8:37PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3765-40CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD25 (CU)
8:37COX,CORY IN SUB--
8:37PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
8:30TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
8:21MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
8:21-CATHEY,ANTWAN BLOCK-
8:20-LEWIS,NICK DEF REBOUND-
8:1165-42CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD23 (CU)
8:11-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY ASSIST-
7:39LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
7:39-CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND-
7:21-CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR MISS-
7:21WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND--
6:56COX,CORY 3PTR MISS--
6:56-CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND-
6:39MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
6:39ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
6:35-COOKSEY,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
6:35-CATHEY,ANTWAN OFF REBOUND-
6:33MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:33-CATHEY,ANTWAN FT MISS-
6:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
6:3365-43CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD22 (CU)
6:33PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
6:33LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
6:33-CHAVIS,RONTRAY IN SUB-
6:33-CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB-
6:18WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS--
6:18-WATKINS,TANNER DEF REBOUND-
5:58-LEWIS,NICK TURNOVER-
5:56MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL--
5:54MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD67-4324 (CU)
5:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:2367-46WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR GOOD21 (CU)
5:23-COOKSEY,JOHN ASSIST-
5:16MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD69-4623 (CU)
5:16WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST--
4:55-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 3PTR MISS-
4:55-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OFF REBOUND-
4:47PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:4769-47CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD22 (CU)
4:4769-48CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD21 (CU)
4:47SMITH,TY IN SUB--
4:47COX,CORY OUT SUB--
4:30-COOKSEY,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
4:30PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS--
4:30TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
4:30PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS--
4:30WELLS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND--
4:30-CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB-
4:30-CHAVIS,RONTRAY OUT SUB-
4:17SMITH,TY TURNOVER--
4:17BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
4:17WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB--
4:03BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL--
4:0369-49WATKINS,TANNER FT GOOD20 (CU)
4:03-WATKINS,TANNER FT MISS-
4:03-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
4:03-WATKINS,TANNER FT MISS-
4:03BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND--
3:48PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD71-4922 (CU)
3:48MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
3:2771-51CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
3:27-LEWIS,NICK ASSIST-
3:10PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD73-5122 (CU)
3:10MASON,TY ASSIST--
2:51PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5173-52CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD21 (CU)
2:51-CATHEY,ANTWAN FT MISS-
2:51BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND--
2:51LYLE,ALEX IN SUB--
2:51MANZER,NICK IN SUB--
2:51PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
2:51MASON,TY OUT SUB--
2:29SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD75-5223 (CU)
2:29MANZER,NICK ASSIST--
2:1575-55WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 3PTR GOOD20 (CU)
2:15-WATKINS,TANNER ASSIST-
1:46SMITH,TY TURNOVER--
1:43-COOKSEY,JOHN STEAL-
1:4175-57COOKSEY,JOHN 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
1:41-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:18TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
1:16MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
1:16SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND--
1:08MANZER,NICK 2PTR MISS--
1:08MANZER,NICK OFF REBOUND--
1:04MANZER,NICK 2PTR MISS--
1:04-CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND-
0:56-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 3PTR MISS-
0:56BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND--
0:51-WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:51MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD76-5719 (CU)
0:23-WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR MISS-
0:23MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND--
--
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsIndiana Tech
 Scoring 
57.1% (32 - 56) Field Goals % 46.7% (21 - 45)
50% (7 - 14) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.7% (4 - 15)
50% (5 - 10) Free Throws 55% (11 - 20)
0Pts off Turnovers 0
02nd Chance Pts 0
28Bench Pts 8
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 22
10Offensive Rebounds 6
22Defensive Rebounds 16
 Fouls 
18Personal Fouls 10
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
15Assists 10
2Blocks 1
7Steals 5
8Turnovers 13
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - (11) Women's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 2nd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Golf @ Furniture City Classic hosted by Davenport University (Mines GC) - 5th of 5
  • Aug. 30 - (RV) Men's Cross Country @ Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope College - 3rd of 4
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Soccer vs University of Saint Francis - T 1-1 (2OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Men's Soccer vs Purdue University Calumet - L 2-3 (OT) - recap
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs 10Lindsey Wilson - L 26-24,25-14,25-13
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Volleyball vs Roosevelt University - W 13-25,18-25,19-25
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - W 21-25,22-25,25-19,20-25 - recap
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs RVTrinity Christian College - W 19-25,19-25,25-21,21-25 - recap
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis vs Goshen College - L 1-8 - recap - stats