82
VS.
60
(6) Cornerstone
University of Michigan-Dearborn
Final12F
Michigan-Dearborn WHAC 3-13, 5-18273360
Cornerstone University WHAC 15-1, 21-3463682
Feb. 1, 2014 at 3:00 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Michigan-Dearborn
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Balazs JuhaszC121-20-01-2022010313
12Dustin SielskiG233-70-30-0000002036
13Danny CalcaterraG241-20-10-0011012312
15Nick WallaceF120-30-10-1000001300
21Brandon ColeG205-102-50-00440201512
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
0Jordan KoniorG70-10-10-0112000100
1Jeff FickC122-30-00-0011000104
2Jamiel StricklandG0-00-00-0000000000
3Nadis AhmicG0-00-00-0000000000
5Khalil BeidounF132-50-02-3011100136
11Josh PriebeG0-00-00-0000000000
14Brandon KennedyG31-20-10-0000000002
20Gage ThrogmortonG121-21-24-4101000117
22Marcus Tilmon-CornetG192-50-10-4011022134
23Ray RyanG103-41-20-0000011127
24Nathanael PackwoodG111-20-01-1022101123
32AJ DombrowskiF132-20-00-1033100104
34Patrick HebdaF60-10-00-0101000300
TMTEAM0-00-00-0156000000
Team Totals 24-51 4-17 8-16 4 21 25 3 7 9 21 21 60
 47.1%23.5%50%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG201-60-10-0022014112
21Jake PliteF213-51-12-3145120339
23Wes HudsonG294-72-43-31230122413
33Travis WellsG186-84-62-21120325218
50Ben LanningF70-10-10-0011201110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF60-10-11-2000000001
12Michael McLaughlinG202-40-02-2011013106
14Ty MasonF0-00-00-0000000000
24Justin PepperC261-40-03-8224102435
25Joey BlauwkampG222-50-22-3156031136
32Alex LyleF0-00-00-0000000000
34Cory CoxF238-114-60-01450001020
55Ty SmithF81-10-00-0011000222
TMTEAM0-00-00-0268000000
Team Totals 28-53 11-22 15-23 9 29 38 4 11 15 21 19 82
 52.8%50%65.2%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Ben Lanning
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 27 (CU)
Officials: Travis Plain, Quinson Jones, Zac Sleeva
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Michigan-Dearborn9-221-68-120883541111
Cornerstone University15-296-1210-1261521279119
TimeMichigan-DearbornScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00JUHASZ,BALAZS STARTER SUB--
20:00SIELSKI,DUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00CALCATERRA,DANNY STARTER SUB--
20:00WALLACE,NICK STARTER SUB--
20:00COLE,BRANDON STARTER SUB--
19:47WALLACE,NICK 2PTR MISS--
19:47-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
19:47-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
19:28-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
19:28JUHASZ,BALAZS STEAL--
19:24COLE,BRANDON TURNOVER--
19:24-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
19:20-WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER-
19:20COLE,BRANDON STEAL--
18:58COLE,BRANDON TURNOVER--
18:58-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
18:53JUHASZ,BALAZS PERSONAL FOUL--
18:530-1PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD1 (CU)
18:530-2PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD2 (CU)
18:37-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
18:37JUHASZ,BALAZS FT MISS--
18:37JUHASZ,BALAZS FT GOOD1-21 (CU)
18:20-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
18:20JUHASZ,BALAZS DEF REBOUND--
17:59CALCATERRA,DANNY 3PTR MISS--
17:59-WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
17:451-5WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
17:45-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
17:22COLE,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
17:22-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
17:09WALLACE,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
17:08WALLACE,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
17:07-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
17:07-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
17:07WALLACE,NICK OUT SUB--
17:07PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL IN SUB--
16:51COLE,BRANDON TURNOVER--
16:51-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:51-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:51COLE,BRANDON OUT SUB--
16:51TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS IN SUB--
16:43JUHASZ,BALAZS PERSONAL FOUL--
16:37-LANNING,BEN TURNOVER-
16:17-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
16:17-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
16:14TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS 2PTR GOOD3-52 (CU)
16:14CALCATERRA,DANNY ASSIST--
15:55-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
15:55-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
15:31TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS 2PTR MISS--
15:31-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
15:26JUHASZ,BALAZS OUT SUB--
15:26FICK,JEFF IN SUB--
15:26-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:26-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
15:19-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
15:19TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS STEAL--
14:58SIELSKI,DUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
14:58-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
14:443-8COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD5 (CU)
14:44-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
14:15FICK,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
14:15-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
14:15-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
14:06-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
14:06PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL DEF REBOUND--
14:00TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:58-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
13:58-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:38-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
13:08SIELSKI,DUSTIN 2PTR GOOD5-83 (CU)
13:08TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS ASSIST--
12:405-10COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
12:40-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
12:26-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:26-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
12:26-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:26-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
12:19FICK,JEFF 2PTR GOOD7-103 (CU)
12:19PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL ASSIST--
12:07-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
12:07PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL DEF REBOUND--
12:00-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:00TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS FT MISS--
12:00FICK,JEFF OUT SUB--
12:00PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL OUT SUB--
12:00DOMBROWSKI,AJ IN SUB--
12:00BEIDOUN,KHALIL IN SUB--
12:00TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS FT MISS--
11:59SIELSKI,DUSTIN OUT SUB--
11:59RYAN,RAY IN SUB--
11:59CALCATERRA,DANNY OUT SUB--
11:59THROGMORTON,GAGE IN SUB--
11:59-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
11:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:59-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
11:407-12WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
11:16THROGMORTON,GAGE 3PTR MISS--
11:16-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
11:08DOMBROWSKI,AJ PERSONAL FOUL--
10:47-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
10:47-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
10:44TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS PERSONAL FOUL--
10:44-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
10:447-13PEPPER,JUSTIN FT GOOD6 (CU)
10:44-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
10:44-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:44-COX,CORY IN SUB-
10:44-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
10:26RYAN,RAY 3PTR GOOD10-133 (CU)
10:26TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS ASSIST--
10:26-LANNING,BEN TECH FOUL-
10:09THROGMORTON,GAGE FT GOOD11-132 (CU)
10:09THROGMORTON,GAGE FT GOOD12-131 (CU)
10:09-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
10:09-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
10:0112-16HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
10:01-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
9:51RYAN,RAY TURNOVER--
9:4312-18HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
9:40RYAN,RAY PERSONAL FOUL--
9:40RYAN,RAY OUT SUB--
9:40SIELSKI,DUSTIN IN SUB--
9:40TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS OUT SUB--
9:40CALCATERRA,DANNY IN SUB--
9:4012-19HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (CU)
9:16-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
9:16BEIDOUN,KHALIL FT GOOD13-196 (CU)
9:16BEIDOUN,KHALIL FT MISS--
9:16-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:11-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
9:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:00BEIDOUN,KHALIL 2PTR GOOD15-194 (CU)
9:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
9:00-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
9:00DOMBROWSKI,AJ OUT SUB--
9:00FICK,JEFF IN SUB--
8:5015-21COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
8:42-ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR MISS-
8:42BEIDOUN,KHALIL DEF REBOUND--
8:21BEIDOUN,KHALIL TURNOVER--
8:05TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
8:00-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
8:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
8:00-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
8:00-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
7:58-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
7:58-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
7:58-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
7:58-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
7:37-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
7:37FICK,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
7:17CALCATERRA,DANNY 2PTR GOOD17-214 (CU)
7:04THROGMORTON,GAGE PERSONAL FOUL--
7:0017-22BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD5 (CU)
7:0017-23BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD6 (CU)
6:59BEIDOUN,KHALIL OUT SUB--
6:59THROGMORTON,GAGE OUT SUB--
6:59COLE,BRANDON IN SUB--
6:59PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL IN SUB--
6:41PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL 2PTR GOOD19-234 (CU)
6:41-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
6:41PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL FT GOOD20-233 (CU)
6:29-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
6:29PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL BLOCK--
6:29-HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND-
6:20CALCATERRA,DANNY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:2020-24HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
6:2020-25HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
6:16PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL TURNOVER--
6:16-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL-
6:13-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
6:13COLE,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
5:59SIELSKI,DUSTIN TURNOVER--
5:59-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
5:5420-27COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
5:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
5:52-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:52-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
5:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:39COLE,BRANDON 2PTR MISS--
5:39-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
5:28-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
5:28CALCATERRA,DANNY STEAL--
5:24SIELSKI,DUSTIN 2PTR GOOD22-275 (CU)
5:1022-29PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
5:10-PEPPER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
4:42COLE,BRANDON TURNOVER--
4:42-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
4:3622-31MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
4:36-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
3:56PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL 2PTR MISS--
3:56-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
3:54PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
3:54-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
3:54TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:5322-33PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
3:36-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
3:36-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:36-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
3:36-COX,CORY IN SUB-
3:33-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
3:33-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
3:3322-36WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD14 (CU)
3:23-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
3:23-COX,CORY IN SUB-
3:23-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
3:23-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
3:23SIELSKI,DUSTIN OUT SUB--
3:23CALCATERRA,DANNY OUT SUB--
3:23FICK,JEFF OUT SUB--
3:23COLE,BRANDON OUT SUB--
3:23PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL OUT SUB--
3:23BEIDOUN,KHALIL IN SUB--
3:23JUHASZ,BALAZS IN SUB--
3:23THROGMORTON,GAGE IN SUB--
3:23TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS IN SUB--
3:23RYAN,RAY IN SUB--
3:23-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
3:23THROGMORTON,GAGE FT GOOD23-3613 (CU)
3:23THROGMORTON,GAGE FT GOOD24-3612 (CU)
3:23THROGMORTON,GAGE TURNOVER--
3:08-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
3:0824-39COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD15 (CU)
3:08-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
2:53JUHASZ,BALAZS 2PTR MISS--
2:53-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:53BEIDOUN,KHALIL TURNOVER--
2:53BEIDOUN,KHALIL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5324-40WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD16 (CU)
2:5324-41WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD17 (CU)
2:36TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS TURNOVER--
2:36-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
2:32-ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
2:32BEIDOUN,KHALIL BLOCK--
2:32-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
2:1224-44COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD20 (CU)
2:12-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
1:54BEIDOUN,KHALIL 2PTR GOOD26-4418 (CU)
1:54-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:54-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
1:54-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
1:54BEIDOUN,KHALIL FT GOOD27-4417 (CU)
1:34-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
1:34-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
1:34-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
1:34-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
1:34JUHASZ,BALAZS OUT SUB--
1:34DOMBROWSKI,AJ IN SUB--
1:34RYAN,RAY 3PTR MISS--
1:34-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
1:34-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR MISS-
1:34-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND-
1:34-SMITH,TY TURNOVER-
1:34TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS STEAL--
1:34BEIDOUN,KHALIL 2PTR MISS--
1:34-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
1:3427-46ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
1:25BEIDOUN,KHALIL 2PTR MISS--
1:25-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
1:05-ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
1:05DOMBROWSKI,AJ BLOCK--
1:05-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
0:01-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Michigan-Dearborn15-293-110-4413170251010
Cornerstone University13-245-105-11314172461010
TimeMichigan-DearbornScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00JUHASZ,BALAZS STARTER SUB--
20:00SIELSKI,DUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00CALCATERRA,DANNY STARTER SUB--
20:00WALLACE,NICK STARTER SUB--
20:00COLE,BRANDON STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-PEPPER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
19:38-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
19:38TEAM DEF REBOUND--
19:37-WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER-
19:37-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
19:22JUHASZ,BALAZS 2PTR GOOD29-4617 (CU)
19:22SIELSKI,DUSTIN ASSIST--
19:05-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
19:05COLE,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
19:00SIELSKI,DUSTIN 2PTR GOOD31-4615 (CU)
18:53-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
18:53CALCATERRA,DANNY DEF REBOUND--
18:32COLE,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
18:32-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
18:14CALCATERRA,DANNY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:10-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
18:10COLE,BRANDON TURNOVER--
18:10COLE,BRANDON PERSONAL FOUL--
18:05CALCATERRA,DANNY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:01-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
18:01-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
17:58JUHASZ,BALAZS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:58-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
17:5831-47PEPPER,JUSTIN FT GOOD16 (CU)
17:40-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
17:40-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
17:40-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
17:21SIELSKI,DUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:21-PLITE,JAKE BLOCK-
17:21TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:15JUHASZ,BALAZS TURNOVER--
17:15-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
16:48-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
16:47-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
16:47-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
16:47-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:47-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:34SIELSKI,DUSTIN TURNOVER--
16:0931-49MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
15:30CALCATERRA,DANNY TURNOVER--
15:11-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR MISS-
15:11-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
15:06-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
15:06JUHASZ,BALAZS DEF REBOUND--
14:55COLE,BRANDON 2PTR MISS--
14:55-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
14:4631-52HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD21 (CU)
14:08COLE,BRANDON 2PTR GOOD33-5219 (CU)
14:08WALLACE,NICK ASSIST--
13:57WALLACE,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
13:57WALLACE,NICK OUT SUB--
13:57FICK,JEFF IN SUB--
13:57-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
13:57-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:57JUHASZ,BALAZS OUT SUB--
13:57PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL IN SUB--
13:56-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
13:31SIELSKI,DUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
13:31-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
13:1533-54COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
13:15-PEPPER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
13:01PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL TURNOVER--
13:01-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL-
12:17-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
12:17-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:13-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
12:13-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
12:11COLE,BRANDON OUT SUB--
12:11TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS IN SUB--
12:05PACKWOOD,NATHANAEL OUT SUB--
12:05DOMBROWSKI,AJ IN SUB--
11:59TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS TURNOVER--
11:59-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
11:5933-56HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD23 (CU)
11:41FICK,JEFF 2PTR GOOD35-5621 (CU)
11:41SIELSKI,DUSTIN ASSIST--
11:31FICK,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
11:31-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
11:31-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
11:31-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:31-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
11:31DOMBROWSKI,AJ DEF REBOUND--
11:23SIELSKI,DUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
11:23-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
11:0835-59COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD24 (CU)
11:08-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
10:49SIELSKI,DUSTIN TURNOVER--
10:49-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
10:49-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
10:49FICK,JEFF OUT SUB--
10:49BEIDOUN,KHALIL IN SUB--
10:49SIELSKI,DUSTIN OUT SUB--
10:49THROGMORTON,GAGE IN SUB--
10:3435-62WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD27 (CU)
10:34-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
10:22THROGMORTON,GAGE 3PTR GOOD38-6224 (CU)
10:22CALCATERRA,DANNY ASSIST--
10:15-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
10:15-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:57BEIDOUN,KHALIL TURNOVER--
9:56CALCATERRA,DANNY OUT SUB--
9:56KONIOR,JORDAN IN SUB--
9:46KONIOR,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:4638-63PEPPER,JUSTIN FT GOOD25 (CU)
9:46-PEPPER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
9:46DOMBROWSKI,AJ DEF REBOUND--
9:24TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS 2PTR GOOD40-6323 (CU)
9:24-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
9:24TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS FT MISS--
9:24-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
9:15-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
9:15DOMBROWSKI,AJ DEF REBOUND--
9:07TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS 2PTR MISS--
9:07THROGMORTON,GAGE OFF REBOUND--
9:02TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS 3PTR MISS--
9:02-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
8:44-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
8:44TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:44-WELLS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND-
8:3840-65WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD25 (CU)
8:03BEIDOUN,KHALIL 2PTR MISS--
8:03DOMBROWSKI,AJ 2PTR GOOD42-6523 (CU)
8:03-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
7:4942-68PLITE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD26 (CU)
7:49-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:46-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:46DOMBROWSKI,AJ OUT SUB--
7:46WALLACE,NICK IN SUB--
7:32THROGMORTON,GAGE OUT SUB--
7:32COLE,BRANDON IN SUB--
7:32COLE,BRANDON 2PTR GOOD44-6824 (CU)
7:19-ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
7:19COLE,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
7:11COLE,BRANDON 3PTR GOOD47-6821 (CU)
6:5147-71WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD24 (CU)
6:51-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
6:36-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
6:36-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
6:36-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
6:36-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
6:36-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
6:36-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
6:15-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
6:15-MANZER,NICK IN SUB-
6:15-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
6:15-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
6:15BEIDOUN,KHALIL OUT SUB--
6:15HEBDA,PATRICK IN SUB--
6:15TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS FT MISS--
6:15-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:10-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS-
6:10TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS DEF REBOUND--
6:05TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS TURNOVER--
6:05-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL-
6:01HEBDA,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
6:0147-72MANZER,NICK FT GOOD25 (CU)
6:01-MANZER,NICK FT MISS-
6:01TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:53COLE,BRANDON 3PTR GOOD50-7222 (CU)
5:28-SMITH,TY TURNOVER-
5:14COLE,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
5:14KONIOR,JORDAN OFF REBOUND--
5:07WALLACE,NICK 3PTR MISS--
5:07-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
4:5950-74BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD24 (CU)
4:48WALLACE,NICK 2PTR MISS--
4:48-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:45-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:45WALLACE,NICK FT MISS--
4:45-SMITH,TY DEF REBOUND-
4:37HEBDA,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
4:2950-75MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD25 (CU)
4:29KONIOR,JORDAN OUT SUB--
4:29WALLACE,NICK OUT SUB--
4:29DOMBROWSKI,AJ IN SUB--
4:29RYAN,RAY IN SUB--
4:2950-76MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD26 (CU)
4:05HEBDA,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
4:05-PEPPER,JUSTIN BLOCK-
4:05HEBDA,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
3:57RYAN,RAY 2PTR GOOD52-7624 (CU)
3:48-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
3:48COLE,BRANDON STEAL--
3:40COLE,BRANDON 2PTR GOOD54-7622 (CU)
3:2754-78PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD24 (CU)
3:27-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
3:20RYAN,RAY TURNOVER--
3:20TILMON-CORNET,MARCUS OUT SUB--
3:20KENNEDY,BRANDON IN SUB--
3:1154-80SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD26 (CU)
3:11-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
2:45KENNEDY,BRANDON 2PTR GOOD56-8024 (CU)
2:30-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
2:30RYAN,RAY STEAL--
2:23RYAN,RAY 2PTR GOOD58-8022 (CU)
2:01-MANZER,NICK 3PTR MISS-
2:01COLE,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
1:54COLE,BRANDON OUT SUB--
1:54KONIOR,JORDAN IN SUB--
1:32KONIOR,JORDAN 3PTR MISS--
1:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
1:28-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
1:28DOMBROWSKI,AJ FT MISS--
1:28-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
1:22-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
1:22-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:55DOMBROWSKI,AJ 2PTR GOOD60-8020 (CU)
0:55RYAN,RAY ASSIST--
0:3160-82BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD22 (CU)
0:31HEBDA,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
0:31-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT MISS-
0:31KONIOR,JORDAN DEF REBOUND--
0:12KENNEDY,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
0:12-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
--
Michigan-DearbornTeam StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
47.1% (24 - 51) Field Goals % 52.8% (28 - 53)
23.5% (4 - 17) 3 Point Field Goals % 50% (11 - 22)
50% (8 - 16) Free Throws 65.2% (15 - 23)
12Pts off Turnovers 26
22nd Chance Pts 9
37Bench Pts 40
 Rebounds 
25Total Rebounds 38
4Offensive Rebounds 9
21Defensive Rebounds 29
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 21
0Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
9Assists 15
3Blocks 4
7Steals 11
21Turnovers 19
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score