84
VS.
79
(6) Cornerstone
(RV) University of Northwestern Ohio
Final12F
Northwestern Ohio WHAC 8-3, 12-5384179
Cornerstone University WHAC 10-1, 16-3315384
Jan. 15, 2014 at 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Northwestern Ohio
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Blake Bush*220-30-20-0066004510
15Ed Jenkins*3612-238-138-80000034240
22Johnny Elliot 313-82-36-100331104414
33Kermeriaz Harrington 221-40-00-0066102222
42Derrick Tate 262-52-42-4044001248
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Jason Pottkotter 0-00-00-0000000000
10Josh Scott 263-70-22-4022002338
11Deion Robinson 0-00-00-0000000000
12Austin Hintz 20-10-10-0011000000
22Johnny Elliott*0-00-00-0000000000
23Jon Slagle*191-31-30-0000010113
45Aaron Cross 171-31-31-2134001314
50Cody Henson*0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0325000000
Team Totals 23-57 14-31 19-28 4 27 31 2 2 13 24 18 79
 40.4%45.2%67.9%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG222-32-30-0011055306
21Jake PliteF276-130-00-02571114212
23Wes HudsonG3411-164-713-151560431239
33Travis WellsG110-10-10-0000002120
50Ben LanningF323-81-36-71561202113
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF0-00-00-0000000000
12Michael McLaughlinG111-20-01-2033012323
14Ty MasonF172-60-10-2033002404
24Justin PepperC81-20-00-0123000122
25Joey BlauwkampG130-00-03-4123001303
32Alex LyleF0-00-00-0000000000
34Cory CoxF241-70-20-0123011112
55Ty SmithF0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0156000000
Team Totals 27-58 7-17 23-30 8 33 41 2 14 17 23 12 84
 46.6%41.2%76.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 13 (CU)
Officials: Todd Geerlings, Michael Hillary, Jordan Parks
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Northwestern Ohio13-276-136-8119200071110
Cornerstone University11-313-86-124131708885
TimeNorthwestern OhioScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00BUSH,BLAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00JENKINS,ED STARTER SUB--
20:00ELLIOT,JOHNNY STARTER SUB--
20:00HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ STARTER SUB--
20:00TATE,DERRICK STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
19:44-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
19:44-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
19:400-2PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
19:25TATE,DERRICK TURNOVER--
19:25TATE,DERRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
18:550-5LANNING,BEN 3PTR GOOD5 (CU)
18:55-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
18:31HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ TURNOVER--
18:31-LANNING,BEN STEAL-
18:21JENKINS,ED PERSONAL FOUL--
18:21-HUDSON,WES FT MISS-
18:21-HUDSON,WES FT MISS-
18:21HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ DEF REBOUND--
18:15TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
18:00JENKINS,ED 3PTR MISS--
18:00-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
17:46-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
17:46TATE,DERRICK DEF REBOUND--
17:29ELLIOT,JOHNNY 3PTR GOOD3-52 (CU)
17:29BUSH,BLAKE ASSIST--
17:033-7PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
17:03-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
16:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY 3PTR GOOD6-71 (CU)
16:39JENKINS,ED ASSIST--
16:22-WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER-
16:22-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:22-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
16:22-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:22-MASON,TY IN SUB-
16:04-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:04-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
16:04-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
15:51HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ 2PTR MISS--
15:51TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:37TATE,DERRICK TURNOVER--
15:37-LANNING,BEN STEAL-
15:256-10HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
15:25-MASON,TY ASSIST-
15:18JENKINS,ED 2PTR GOOD8-102 (CU)
14:58-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
14:58BUSH,BLAKE DEF REBOUND--
14:47BUSH,BLAKE 3PTR MISS--
14:47-MASON,TY DEF REBOUND-
14:428-12HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
14:42-MASON,TY ASSIST-
14:18HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ 2PTR MISS--
14:18-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
14:14-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
14:14BUSH,BLAKE DEF REBOUND--
14:06ELLIOT,JOHNNY 2PTR GOOD10-122 (CU)
13:41-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
13:41HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ DEF REBOUND--
13:31ELLIOT,JOHNNY 2PTR MISS--
13:30-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
13:30-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
13:30-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
13:30-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
13:30-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
13:30-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
13:30-MASON,TY IN SUB-
13:30-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:30-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
13:30-COX,CORY IN SUB-
13:30BUSH,BLAKE OUT SUB--
13:30JENKINS,ED OUT SUB--
13:30ELLIOT,JOHNNY OUT SUB--
13:30HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ OUT SUB--
13:30TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
13:30SCOTT,JOSH IN SUB--
13:30JENKINS,ED IN SUB--
13:30SLAGLE,JON IN SUB--
13:30TATE,DERRICK IN SUB--
13:30CROSS,AARON IN SUB--
13:08-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
13:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:07-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:50JENKINS,ED 2PTR GOOD12-120 (CU)
12:50SCOTT,JOSH ASSIST--
12:41-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:41-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
12:41-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:41-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:41-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
12:41-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:27-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
12:27CROSS,AARON DEF REBOUND--
12:12JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD15-123 (UNWO)
12:12TATE,DERRICK ASSIST--
11:47-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
11:47-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
11:4415-14PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD1 (UNWO)
11:18JENKINS,ED 2PTR MISS--
11:18-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
11:1015-16PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD1 (CU)
11:10-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
11:06SCOTT,JOSH TURNOVER--
11:06-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
11:01-WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER-
11:01TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
11:01BUSH,BLAKE IN SUB--
10:38-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
10:38JENKINS,ED FT GOOD16-160 (CU)
10:38JENKINS,ED FT GOOD17-161 (UNWO)
10:38JENKINS,ED OUT SUB--
10:38ELLIOT,JOHNNY IN SUB--
10:25-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
10:25BUSH,BLAKE DEF REBOUND--
10:17SLAGLE,JON 3PTR GOOD20-164 (UNWO)
10:17CROSS,AARON ASSIST--
9:59BUSH,BLAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:59-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:59-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
9:59-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
9:59-COX,CORY IN SUB-
9:58CROSS,AARON PERSONAL FOUL--
9:43-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
9:43CROSS,AARON DEF REBOUND--
9:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY TURNOVER--
9:39-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
9:35-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
9:35BUSH,BLAKE DEF REBOUND--
9:27CROSS,AARON 3PTR GOOD23-167 (UNWO)
9:27SCOTT,JOSH ASSIST--
8:58-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
8:58ELLIOT,JOHNNY DEF REBOUND--
8:32SCOTT,JOSH 2PTR GOOD25-169 (UNWO)
8:11-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
8:11-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
8:09BUSH,BLAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:09-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
8:09-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
8:0925-17LANNING,BEN FT GOOD8 (UNWO)
8:0925-18LANNING,BEN FT GOOD7 (UNWO)
7:50TATE,DERRICK 3PTR MISS--
7:50-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
7:43-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
7:43TATE,DERRICK DEF REBOUND--
7:39SCOTT,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:39SLAGLE,JON OUT SUB--
7:39CROSS,AARON OUT SUB--
7:39BUSH,BLAKE OUT SUB--
7:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY OUT SUB--
7:39JENKINS,ED IN SUB--
7:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY IN SUB--
7:39HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ IN SUB--
7:39TATE,DERRICK IN SUB--
7:39SCOTT,JOSH IN SUB--
7:39JENKINS,ED FT GOOD26-188 (UNWO)
7:39-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:39-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
7:39-MASON,TY IN SUB-
7:37JENKINS,ED 2PTR GOOD28-1810 (UNWO)
7:27-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
7:27TATE,DERRICK DEF REBOUND--
7:20SCOTT,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:20HINTZ,AUSTIN IN SUB--
6:54HINTZ,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
6:50-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
6:50-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
6:50-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:40-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
6:38ELLIOT,JOHNNY OUT SUB--
6:38SCOTT,JOSH IN SUB--
6:25SCOTT,JOSH TURNOVER--
6:25-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
6:2028-20MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD8 (UNWO)
6:20-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
6:05JENKINS,ED TURNOVER--
6:05-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
6:0228-22COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD6 (UNWO)
6:02-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
5:58HINTZ,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
5:58ELLIOT,JOHNNY IN SUB--
5:34-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:31-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:31-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
5:31TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:28JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD31-229 (UNWO)
5:28TATE,DERRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
5:26TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
5:26CROSS,AARON IN SUB--
5:01ELLIOT,JOHNNY PERSONAL FOUL--
5:0131-23HUDSON,WES FT GOOD8 (UNWO)
5:0131-24HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (UNWO)
4:51CROSS,AARON TURNOVER--
4:51-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
4:45-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
4:45SCOTT,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
4:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY 2PTR MISS--
4:39-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
4:36HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ PERSONAL FOUL--
4:3631-25LANNING,BEN FT GOOD6 (UNWO)
4:36-LANNING,BEN FT MISS-
4:05HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ 2PTR MISS--
4:05-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
3:54CROSS,AARON PERSONAL FOUL--
3:5431-26MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD5 (UNWO)
3:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT MISS-
3:54CROSS,AARON DEF REBOUND--
3:38JENKINS,ED 3PTR MISS--
3:38-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
3:25-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
3:25-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:25-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:25-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
3:00ELLIOT,JOHNNY TURNOVER--
3:00ELLIOT,JOHNNY PERSONAL FOUL--
3:00ELLIOT,JOHNNY OUT SUB--
3:00BUSH,BLAKE IN SUB--
2:54CROSS,AARON OUT SUB--
2:54SLAGLE,JON IN SUB--
2:50-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
2:50SCOTT,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
2:43SCOTT,JOSH 2PTR GOOD33-267 (UNWO)
2:33-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
2:33BUSH,BLAKE DEF REBOUND--
2:27SLAGLE,JON 3PTR MISS--
2:27-MASON,TY DEF REBOUND-
2:07-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
2:07HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ DEF REBOUND--
1:55HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ 2PTR GOOD35-269 (UNWO)
1:55BUSH,BLAKE ASSIST--
1:4435-29ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD6 (UNWO)
1:15SCOTT,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
1:15-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
1:15-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
1:15SCOTT,JOSH FT MISS--
1:15SCOTT,JOSH FT GOOD36-297 (UNWO)
1:15HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ OUT SUB--
1:15TATE,DERRICK IN SUB--
1:15SCOTT,JOSH FT MISS--
1:15-PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
1:07-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
1:07-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
1:07-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
1:07-COX,CORY IN SUB-
1:03-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
0:41TATE,DERRICK TURNOVER--
0:41-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
0:3536-31MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD5 (UNWO)
0:35-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
0:28SCOTT,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
0:28-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:28-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:28TATE,DERRICK FT GOOD37-316 (UNWO)
0:28BUSH,BLAKE OUT SUB--
0:28HINTZ,AUSTIN IN SUB--
0:28TATE,DERRICK FT GOOD38-317 (UNWO)
0:25TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
0:25HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ IN SUB--
0:10-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
0:10-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
0:08SLAGLE,JON PERSONAL FOUL--
0:08-MASON,TY FT MISS-
0:08-MASON,TY FT MISS-
0:07HINTZ,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Northwestern Ohio10-308-1813-203811226138
Cornerstone University16-274-917-1842024269157
TimeNorthwestern OhioScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00BUSH,BLAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00TATE,DERRICK STARTER SUB--
20:00HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ STARTER SUB--
20:00ELLIOT,JOHNNY STARTER SUB--
20:00JENKINS,ED STARTER SUB--
19:4338-33HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD5 (UNWO)
19:43-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
19:39-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
19:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT GOOD39-336 (UNWO)
19:39ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT GOOD40-337 (UNWO)
19:0940-36HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD4 (UNWO)
19:09-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
19:02ELLIOT,JOHNNY TURNOVER--
19:02-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
19:0040-38HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD2 (UNWO)
18:40BUSH,BLAKE 3PTR MISS--
18:40-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
18:16-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
18:16BUSH,BLAKE DEF REBOUND--
18:00TATE,DERRICK 3PTR GOOD43-385 (UNWO)
18:00JENKINS,ED ASSIST--
17:42-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
17:42HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ BLOCK--
17:42HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ DEF REBOUND--
17:35JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD46-388 (UNWO)
17:35HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ ASSIST--
17:22HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ PERSONAL FOUL--
17:22-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
17:22-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
17:22-MASON,TY IN SUB-
17:22-COX,CORY IN SUB-
17:1746-41ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD5 (UNWO)
17:17-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
17:11JENKINS,ED TURNOVER--
17:11-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
17:07-ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR MISS-
17:07HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ DEF REBOUND--
17:02ELLIOT,JOHNNY 2PTR MISS--
17:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:02-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:02ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT GOOD47-416 (UNWO)
17:02ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT MISS--
17:02-MASON,TY DEF REBOUND-
16:49-MASON,TY 3PTR MISS-
16:49-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
16:41-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
16:41ELLIOT,JOHNNY DEF REBOUND--
16:34ELLIOT,JOHNNY TURNOVER--
16:34-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
16:29HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ TURNOVER--
16:29-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
16:2947-43LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD4 (UNWO)
16:29BUSH,BLAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:29HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ OUT SUB--
16:29CROSS,AARON IN SUB--
16:2947-44LANNING,BEN FT GOOD3 (UNWO)
16:20JENKINS,ED 3PTR MISS--
16:20-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
16:11-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
16:11ELLIOT,JOHNNY BLOCK--
16:11ELLIOT,JOHNNY DEF REBOUND--
15:57ELLIOT,JOHNNY 3PTR MISS--
15:57-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:51BUSH,BLAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:51BUSH,BLAKE OUT SUB--
15:51SCOTT,JOSH IN SUB--
15:47-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
15:47ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT GOOD48-444 (UNWO)
15:47ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT MISS--
15:47-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:3948-46HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD2 (UNWO)
15:39-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
15:20TATE,DERRICK 3PTR MISS--
15:20CROSS,AARON OFF REBOUND--
15:18-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
15:18CROSS,AARON FT MISS--
15:18ELLIOT,JOHNNY OUT SUB--
15:18SLAGLE,JON IN SUB--
15:18-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
15:18-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
15:18CROSS,AARON FT GOOD49-463 (UNWO)
15:0649-49HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD0 (CU)
15:06SCOTT,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
15:06-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
15:06-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
15:0649-50HUDSON,WES FT GOOD1 (CU)
14:51SCOTT,JOSH TURNOVER--
14:51TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
14:51HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ IN SUB--
14:40-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
14:21JENKINS,ED 2PTR MISS--
14:18-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:18-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:18TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:11JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD52-502 (UNWO)
14:11HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ ASSIST--
13:5552-52HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD0 (CU)
13:41JENKINS,ED 2PTR MISS--
13:41-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
13:3452-54HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
13:11CROSS,AARON 3PTR MISS--
13:11-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
13:03SCOTT,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
13:03HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ OUT SUB--
13:03JENKINS,ED OUT SUB--
13:03ELLIOT,JOHNNY IN SUB--
13:03TATE,DERRICK IN SUB--
13:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:03-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
13:03-MASON,TY IN SUB-
13:0152-56MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
13:01-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
12:42SLAGLE,JON TURNOVER--
12:42-COX,CORY STEAL-
12:37-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
12:37-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND-
12:35-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
12:35-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:34-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:17TATE,DERRICK 2PTR MISS--
12:17-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
11:59SLAGLE,JON OUT SUB--
11:59JENKINS,ED IN SUB--
11:59-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
11:59-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
11:59-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
11:59-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
11:45JENKINS,ED 2PTR MISS--
11:45-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
11:3452-58LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
11:34-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
11:01JENKINS,ED 3PTR MISS--
11:01-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
10:27-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
10:27-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
10:2452-60PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
9:57-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
9:57TATE,DERRICK FT MISS--
9:57-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
9:57-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
9:57TATE,DERRICK FT MISS--
9:57-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
9:35-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:35TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
9:35CROSS,AARON OUT SUB--
9:35BUSH,BLAKE IN SUB--
9:35HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ IN SUB--
9:11-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:11JENKINS,ED FT GOOD53-607 (CU)
9:11-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
9:11-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
9:11-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
9:11-COX,CORY IN SUB-
9:11JENKINS,ED FT GOOD54-606 (CU)
8:47-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
8:47TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:43-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
8:28BUSH,BLAKE TURNOVER--
8:28-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
8:11-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
8:11HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ DEF REBOUND--
7:53JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD57-603 (CU)
7:53BUSH,BLAKE ASSIST--
7:3657-63HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD6 (CU)
7:36-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
7:21JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD60-633 (CU)
7:21BUSH,BLAKE ASSIST--
6:59-LANNING,BEN TURNOVER-
6:59-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:59SCOTT,JOSH OUT SUB--
6:59SLAGLE,JON IN SUB--
6:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
6:59-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
6:36JENKINS,ED 2PTR MISS--
6:36-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
6:21ELLIOT,JOHNNY PERSONAL FOUL--
6:2160-64HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
6:21HARRINGTON,KERMERIAZ OUT SUB--
6:21TATE,DERRICK IN SUB--
6:2160-65HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
5:56BUSH,BLAKE 2PTR MISS--
5:56-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
5:46JENKINS,ED PERSONAL FOUL--
5:4660-66HUDSON,WES FT GOOD6 (CU)
5:46TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:4660-67HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (CU)
5:21TATE,DERRICK TURNOVER--
5:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:55JENKINS,ED PERSONAL FOUL--
4:5560-68BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD8 (CU)
4:55-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT MISS-
4:55TATE,DERRICK DEF REBOUND--
4:38-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:38ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT MISS--
4:38ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT MISS--
4:38-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
4:27BUSH,BLAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
4:27BUSH,BLAKE OUT SUB--
4:27SCOTT,JOSH IN SUB--
4:2760-69HUDSON,WES FT GOOD9 (CU)
4:2760-70HUDSON,WES FT GOOD10 (CU)
4:16SCOTT,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
4:16-PLITE,JAKE BLOCK-
4:16TEAM OFF REBOUND--
3:58SCOTT,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
3:58-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
3:32-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
3:32-HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND-
3:29-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
3:17ELLIOT,JOHNNY 2PTR MISS--
3:17-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
3:17-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
3:04-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:55TATE,DERRICK 3PTR GOOD63-707 (CU)
2:55JENKINS,ED ASSIST--
2:2563-72PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
2:25-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
2:16SLAGLE,JON 3PTR MISS--
2:16-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY DEF REBOUND-
1:5163-74PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
1:51-COX,CORY ASSIST-
1:41JENKINS,ED 2PTR MISS--
1:41-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
1:2263-76HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
1:14SCOTT,JOSH 2PTR GOOD65-7611 (CU)
1:14-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
1:14TATE,DERRICK OUT SUB--
1:14CROSS,AARON IN SUB--
1:14SCOTT,JOSH FT GOOD66-7610 (CU)
1:05JENKINS,ED PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0566-77LANNING,BEN FT GOOD11 (CU)
1:0566-78LANNING,BEN FT GOOD12 (CU)
0:55JENKINS,ED 2PTR GOOD68-7810 (CU)
0:51-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:51ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT GOOD69-789 (CU)
0:51ELLIOT,JOHNNY FT GOOD70-788 (CU)
0:47-COX,CORY TURNOVER-
0:47ELLIOT,JOHNNY STEAL--
0:32SCOTT,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3270-79HUDSON,WES FT GOOD9 (CU)
0:3270-80HUDSON,WES FT GOOD10 (CU)
0:25JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD73-807 (CU)
0:20ELLIOT,JOHNNY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:2073-81BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD8 (CU)
0:2073-82BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD9 (CU)
0:14JENKINS,ED 3PTR GOOD76-826 (CU)
0:13-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
0:13JENKINS,ED FT GOOD77-825 (CU)
0:13JENKINS,ED FT GOOD78-824 (CU)
0:13JENKINS,ED FT GOOD79-823 (CU)
0:08-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
0:08SLAGLE,JON STEAL--
0:07CROSS,AARON PERSONAL FOUL--
0:0779-83HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
0:0779-84HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
0:05JENKINS,ED 3PTR MISS--
0:01CROSS,AARON 3PTR MISS--
0:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Northwestern OhioTeam StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
40.4% (23 - 57) Field Goals % 46.6% (27 - 58)
45.2% (14 - 31) 3 Point Field Goals % 41.2% (7 - 17)
67.9% (19 - 28) Free Throws 76.7% (23 - 30)
5Pts off Turnovers 18
42nd Chance Pts 8
15Bench Pts 14
 Rebounds 
31Total Rebounds 41
4Offensive Rebounds 8
27Defensive Rebounds 33
 Fouls 
24Personal Fouls 23
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 17
2Blocks 2
2Steals 14
18Turnovers 12
 
 
 
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 1-12 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Baseball vs RVDavenport University - L 0-5 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 4th of 10
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - W 3-1 - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Softball vs 22Davenport University - L 1-13 (6 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 16 - Men's Tennis vs 9Aquinas College - L 0-9
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 2-1 - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Softball vs Siena Heights University - W 8-0 (5 Innings) - recap
  • Apr. 12 - Women's Tennis vs 25University of Northwestern Ohio - L 0-6
  • Apr. 12 - Men's Tennis vs 16University of Northwestern Ohio - L 0-6