67
VS.
49
(10) Cornerstone
Indiana Institute of Technology
Final12F
Indiana Tech WHAC 6-3, 11-6202949
Cornerstone University WHAC 8-1, 14-3293867
Jan. 8, 2014 at 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Indiana Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Tanner WatkinsG394-122-50-01340000510
10Antwan Cathey 161-30-03-3123000015
11Jeremey Wohltman 382-50-21-2044011125
23Jeff HoskinsG222-100-12-2022011336
31Rontray Chavis 403-80-09-103580131615
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
15Laurence MifsudC0-00-00-0000000000
21Franklin Lindsey 0-00-00-0000000000
32Tyrece EdwardsG211-20-00-0112131402
42Parker Stouffer 243-50-00-1224110226
44Arben Camaj 0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 16-45 2-8 15-18 9 22 31 2 7 6 11 19 49
 35.6%25%83.3%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG240-20-10-0101037220
21Jake PliteF173-90-10-1314100316
23Wes HudsonG324-121-36-61780250115
32Alex LyleF70-30-10-0000000010
50Ben LanningF205-100-20-03470012010
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF31-20-10-0000010002
12Michael McLaughlinG162-50-02-2000022246
14Ty MasonF140-00-00-0112001110
24Justin PepperC182-40-00-0202000114
25Joey BlauwkampG40-10-00-0101000100
33Travis WellsG193-60-20-0134021106
34Cory CoxF237-104-40-00220001018
55Ty SmithF40-10-00-0202001000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0145000000
Team Totals 27-65 5-15 8-9 16 22 38 1 10 18 14 11 67
 41.5%33.3%88.9%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 21 (CU)
Officials: Bret Wegenke, Matthew Hans, Chad Palmer
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Indiana Tech6-221-37-861420033511
Cornerstone University11-305-122-35101514955
TimeIndiana TechScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-LYLE,ALEX STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00WATKINS,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00CATHEY,ANTWAN STARTER SUB--
20:00WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSKINS,JEFF STARTER SUB--
20:00CHAVIS,RONTRAY STARTER SUB--
19:46-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
19:46HOSKINS,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
19:17WATKINS,TANNER TURNOVER--
19:05-LYLE,ALEX TURNOVER-
19:05WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY STEAL--
18:47CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR MISS--
18:47-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
18:39-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
18:39HOSKINS,JEFF STEAL--
18:33CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR GOOD2-02 (INIT)
18:20-ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR MISS-
18:20-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
18:16-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
18:16WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY DEF REBOUND--
18:01WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 3PTR MISS--
18:01-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
17:49-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
17:49CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND--
17:29HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
17:29CHAVIS,RONTRAY OFF REBOUND--
17:27-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
17:27CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD3-03 (INIT)
17:27CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD4-04 (INIT)
17:134-2PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD2 (INIT)
17:13-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
16:56CATHEY,ANTWAN TURNOVER--
16:56-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
16:514-4LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD0 (CU)
16:38HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
16:38CHAVIS,RONTRAY OFF REBOUND--
16:34CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS--
16:23-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
16:23-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
16:10-PLITE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
16:10WATKINS,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
15:43WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
15:43-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
15:31-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
15:31CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND--
15:08CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB--
15:08STOUFFER,PARKER IN SUB--
15:08-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:08-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
15:08-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
15:08-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
15:08-COX,CORY IN SUB-
15:08-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:55HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
14:55TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:33STOUFFER,PARKER 2PTR MISS--
14:33-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
14:176-7COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD1 (CU)
14:17-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
13:56WATKINS,TANNER TURNOVER--
13:56-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
13:56-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:41-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
13:41-HUDSON,WES OFF REBOUND-
13:356-10COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD4 (CU)
13:35-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
13:18STOUFFER,PARKER TURNOVER--
13:18TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:066-13COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD7 (CU)
13:06-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
12:40WATKINS,TANNER TURNOVER--
12:40-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
12:34-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
12:34WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY DEF REBOUND--
12:06-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:06HOSKINS,JEFF FT GOOD7-136 (CU)
12:06HOSKINS,JEFF FT GOOD8-135 (CU)
11:508-16HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD8 (CU)
11:50-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
11:36HOSKINS,JEFF TURNOVER--
11:36HOSKINS,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
11:36WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY OUT SUB--
11:36EDWARDS,TYRECE IN SUB--
11:32HOSKINS,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
11:32HOSKINS,JEFF OUT SUB--
11:32WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY IN SUB--
11:26-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
10:56STOUFFER,PARKER 2PTR GOOD10-166 (CU)
10:40-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
10:40EDWARDS,TYRECE DEF REBOUND--
10:19WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
10:19-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
10:0310-19COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD9 (CU)
10:03-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
9:38STOUFFER,PARKER 2PTR MISS--
9:38-WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
9:03-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
9:03-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
9:03-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:03-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
9:03-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
9:03-MASON,TY IN SUB-
9:03-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
9:03-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
9:00-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
9:00STOUFFER,PARKER DEF REBOUND--
8:44-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:44CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD11-198 (CU)
8:44CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD12-197 (CU)
8:25-ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
8:25TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:52WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR GOOD14-195 (CU)
7:52EDWARDS,TYRECE ASSIST--
7:39-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
7:39STOUFFER,PARKER DEF REBOUND--
7:29-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:29CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD15-194 (CU)
7:29-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
7:29-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
7:29CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT MISS--
7:29-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
7:1015-21PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
7:10EDWARDS,TYRECE PERSONAL FOUL--
7:10-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
7:10-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
6:57-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
6:57CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND--
6:33WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 3PTR MISS--
6:33WATKINS,TANNER OFF REBOUND--
6:18WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
6:18EDWARDS,TYRECE OFF REBOUND--
6:08WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR GOOD18-213 (CU)
6:08WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY ASSIST--
5:51-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
5:51-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
5:37-PEPPER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
5:09WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 2PTR MISS--
5:09CHAVIS,RONTRAY OFF REBOUND--
4:58CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS--
4:58-PLITE,JAKE BLOCK-
4:58-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
4:51-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
4:51CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND--
4:47WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 2PTR GOOD20-211 (CU)
4:47CHAVIS,RONTRAY ASSIST--
4:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:34-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
4:34WATKINS,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
4:24WATKINS,TANNER TURNOVER--
4:24-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
4:2020-23HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
4:20-MASON,TY ASSIST-
4:14-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
4:14-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
4:14-COX,CORY IN SUB-
4:14-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
4:11-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
4:11-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
3:54EDWARDS,TYRECE 2PTR MISS--
3:54-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:53STOUFFER,PARKER TURNOVER--
3:53STOUFFER,PARKER PERSONAL FOUL--
3:53STOUFFER,PARKER OUT SUB--
3:53CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB--
3:2820-25PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
3:28-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
2:49CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR GOOD22-253 (CU)
2:22-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
2:22-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
2:19-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
2:19CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND--
2:02WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
2:02-WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
1:55EDWARDS,TYRECE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5522-26HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
1:55-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
1:55-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
1:5522-27HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
1:48WATKINS,TANNER TURNOVER--
1:48-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL-
1:4322-29COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
1:43-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
1:11CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER--
0:53-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
0:53EDWARDS,TYRECE STEAL--
0:42-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
0:42CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB--
0:42STOUFFER,PARKER IN SUB--
0:11CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER--
0:00-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Indiana Tech10-231-58-10381124368
Cornerstone University16-350-36-611122306996
TimeIndiana TechScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00WATKINS,TANNER STARTER SUB--
20:00CATHEY,ANTWAN STARTER SUB--
20:00WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY STARTER SUB--
20:00HOSKINS,JEFF STARTER SUB--
20:00CHAVIS,RONTRAY STARTER SUB--
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-WELLS,TRAVIS STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
19:53CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB--
19:53STOUFFER,PARKER IN SUB--
19:53STOUFFER,PARKER PERSONAL FOUL--
19:49-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
19:49STOUFFER,PARKER STEAL--
19:39HOSKINS,JEFF TURNOVER--
19:39-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
19:3422-31HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
19:34-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
18:58HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
18:58-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
18:49-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
18:49-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
18:4622-33LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
18:41WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY TURNOVER--
18:29-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
18:29CHAVIS,RONTRAY DEF REBOUND--
18:12-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
18:12CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD23-3310 (CU)
18:12-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
18:12-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
18:12CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD24-339 (CU)
17:48-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
17:48TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:36-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
17:36TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:32HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
17:30-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
17:30STOUFFER,PARKER OFF REBOUND--
17:30-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
17:27CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER--
17:27-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
17:2524-35WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
16:55STOUFFER,PARKER 2PTR GOOD26-359 (CU)
16:55-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
16:55-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:55-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:55WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY OUT SUB--
16:55EDWARDS,TYRECE IN SUB--
16:55STOUFFER,PARKER FT MISS--
16:55-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
16:43-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
16:43-WELLS,TRAVIS OFF REBOUND-
16:38-WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR MISS-
16:38HOSKINS,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
16:24HOSKINS,JEFF 3PTR MISS--
16:24-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
16:1526-37LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
16:15-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
16:04-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
16:04-MASON,TY IN SUB-
16:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:49HOSKINS,JEFF TURNOVER--
15:31-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
15:31-ALLEN,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
15:27-ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
15:27EDWARDS,TYRECE STEAL--
15:24CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER--
15:24-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
15:1926-39COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
15:19-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
14:53HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR GOOD28-3911 (CU)
14:37HOSKINS,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
14:37-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:37-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:37-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:37-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
14:37STOUFFER,PARKER OUT SUB--
14:37HOSKINS,JEFF OUT SUB--
14:37WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY IN SUB--
14:37CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB--
14:2328-41MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD13 (CU)
14:01-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:53-MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:53CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD29-4112 (CU)
13:53CHAVIS,RONTRAY FT GOOD30-4111 (CU)
13:43-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
13:43CHAVIS,RONTRAY STEAL--
13:36CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS--
13:36-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
13:27-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
13:27CATHEY,ANTWAN DEF REBOUND--
13:08WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
13:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:52-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
12:52-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
12:48EDWARDS,TYRECE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:4830-42HUDSON,WES FT GOOD12 (CU)
12:4830-43HUDSON,WES FT GOOD13 (CU)
12:48EDWARDS,TYRECE OUT SUB--
12:48HOSKINS,JEFF IN SUB--
12:30HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR GOOD32-4311 (CU)
12:12-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
12:12-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:12-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:10CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR GOOD34-439 (CU)
12:10HOSKINS,JEFF ASSIST--
11:46-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
11:46-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
11:4134-45PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
11:22-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
11:22-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
11:18CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR MISS--
11:18-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:54-WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR MISS-
10:54WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY DEF REBOUND--
10:32WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR GOOD37-458 (CU)
10:32CHAVIS,RONTRAY ASSIST--
10:14WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1437-46HUDSON,WES FT GOOD9 (CU)
10:14CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB--
10:14STOUFFER,PARKER IN SUB--
10:14-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:14-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:14-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
10:14-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:1437-47HUDSON,WES FT GOOD10 (CU)
10:14-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
10:14-COX,CORY IN SUB-
9:42WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR MISS--
9:42-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
9:33CHAVIS,RONTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
9:16-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
9:16STOUFFER,PARKER BLOCK--
9:16-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
9:09-PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS-
9:09-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
9:0437-51COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
8:49STOUFFER,PARKER 2PTR GOOD39-5112 (CU)
8:3239-53LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
8:08CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER--
8:08-ALLEN,ANTHONY STEAL-
8:0439-55WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
8:04-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:59-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
7:59-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
7:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:39HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
7:39-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
7:0539-57HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
7:05-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
6:47CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS--
6:47-WELLS,TRAVIS DEF REBOUND-
6:31-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
6:31WATKINS,TANNER DEF REBOUND--
6:17WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
6:17-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
6:1039-59WELLS,TRAVIS 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
6:10-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
5:51WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY TURNOVER--
5:51-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
5:41-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
5:41WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY DEF REBOUND--
5:41-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:41WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY FT GOOD40-5919 (CU)
5:41-WELLS,TRAVIS OUT SUB-
5:41-MASON,TY IN SUB-
5:41WATKINS,TANNER OUT SUB--
5:41EDWARDS,TYRECE IN SUB--
5:41WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY FT MISS--
5:41STOUFFER,PARKER OFF REBOUND--
5:29HOSKINS,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
5:29-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
5:1040-61LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
5:10-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
4:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:59-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
4:59-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
4:59HOSKINS,JEFF OUT SUB--
4:59STOUFFER,PARKER OUT SUB--
4:59WATKINS,TANNER IN SUB--
4:59CATHEY,ANTWAN IN SUB--
4:47WOHLTMAN,JEREMEY 2PTR GOOD42-6119 (CU)
4:1642-63PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
4:16-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
4:00WATKINS,TANNER 3PTR MISS--
4:00CATHEY,ANTWAN OFF REBOUND--
3:58-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
3:58CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD43-6320 (CU)
3:58-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
3:58-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
3:58-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
3:58-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
3:58-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
3:58-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
3:58CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD44-6319 (CU)
3:24-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS-
3:24EDWARDS,TYRECE BLOCK--
3:24-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:21-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
3:01CHAVIS,RONTRAY 2PTR MISS--
3:01-MASON,TY DEF REBOUND-
2:37-MASON,TY TURNOVER-
2:37EDWARDS,TYRECE STEAL--
2:31-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:31-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
2:31-MANZER,NICK IN SUB-
2:31-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
2:31CATHEY,ANTWAN 2PTR GOOD48-6315 (CU)
2:31CATHEY,ANTWAN FT GOOD49-6314 (CU)
1:59-MANZER,NICK 3PTR MISS-
1:59-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND-
1:48EDWARDS,TYRECE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:4849-64MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD15 (CU)
1:48CATHEY,ANTWAN OUT SUB--
1:48STOUFFER,PARKER IN SUB--
1:4849-65MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD16 (CU)
1:34CHAVIS,RONTRAY TURNOVER--
1:34-MANZER,NICK STEAL-
1:31-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
1:14-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
1:14-SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND-
1:12-SMITH,TY 2PTR MISS-
1:12-SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND-
1:1044-65MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
1:10-SMITH,TY ASSIST-
1:02EDWARDS,TYRECE 2PTR GOOD46-6519 (CU)
1:02CHAVIS,RONTRAY ASSIST--
0:3946-67MANZER,NICK 2PTR GOOD21 (CU)
0:25WATKINS,TANNER 2PTR GOOD48-6719 (CU)
--
Indiana TechTeam StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
35.6% (16 - 45) Field Goals % 41.5% (27 - 65)
25% (2 - 8) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (5 - 15)
83.3% (15 - 18) Free Throws 88.9% (8 - 9)
9Pts off Turnovers 24
92nd Chance Pts 15
8Bench Pts 36
 Rebounds 
31Total Rebounds 38
9Offensive Rebounds 16
22Defensive Rebounds 22
 Fouls 
11Personal Fouls 14
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
6Assists 18
2Blocks 1
7Steals 10
19Turnovers 11
 
 
 
  • May. 24 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 5th of 98
  • May. 24 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 28th of 100
  • May. 23 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 23 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs RVWilliam Penn University - W 9-4 - recap
  • May. 13 - Women's Softball vs Saint Xavier University - L 0-9 - recap
  • May. 12 - Women's Softball vs 8Saint Xavier University - L 1-3 - recap
  • May. 10 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ GVSU Last Chance Meet - No Team Score