130
VS.
85
(RV) Cornerstone
Kuyper College
Final12F
Kuyper College 9-5424385
Cornerstone University 10-25575130
Dec. 14, 2013 at 3:00 pm
Grand Rapids, MI
Kuyper College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11CJ Bussey 144-102-50-01010002110
12Sal Hermiz 378-131-410-122130331327
21Mike Kragt 262-51-22-3066126207
24Audel Bewley 161-30-00-0000110522
34Kyle Hoek 354-180-16-92130101414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 28-72 6-21 23-33 9 18 27 4 8 10 23 16 85
 38.9%28.6%69.7%Deadball Rebounds: (6,0)
2Josh Spates 225-90-13-61230113413
5Nate Loree 0-00-00-0000000000
10Trent Roelofs 0-10-10-0000000000
15Sam Burgess 0-00-00-0000000000
20Ryan Evans 182-81-40-0134100005
23TJ Hurtman 181-20-10-0112000402
31Austin Gernaat 20-10-00-0011100210
32Kevin Singh 0-00-00-0000000000
33Matt Peterson 121-21-22-3000000315
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG181-20-10-0011006202
14Ty MasonF155-110-23-57070130013
21Jake PliteF197-80-12-4210120221316
23Wes HudsonG276-91-312-130660321125
50Ben LanningF166-130-14-53471012016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-02810000000
Team Totals 48-82 7-18 27-35 19 37 56 1 9 23 22 11 130
 58.5%38.9%77.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
Technical fouls: Ben Lanning
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF61-10-00-0022001102
12Michael McLaughlinG141-10-00-0011002502
24Justin PepperC120-30-00-0101000100
25Joey BlauwkampG143-40-12-3000013338
32Alex LyleF238-132-40-00220121218
33Travis WellsG93-33-32-20000112111
34Cory CoxF176-111-22-33360001115
55Ty SmithF101-30-00-0101000202
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 48 (CU)
Officials: Aaron Wieber, Danny Sapp, Nufe Perez
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Kuyper College13-354-1312-1841216257138
Cornerstone University19-402-815-22122032048106
TimeKuyper CollegeScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MASON,TY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00BUSSEY,CJ STARTER SUB--
20:00HERMIZ,SAL STARTER SUB--
20:00KRAGT,MIKE STARTER SUB--
20:00BEWLEY,AUDEL STARTER SUB--
20:00HOEK,KYLE STARTER SUB--
19:47-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
19:47HERMIZ,SAL STEAL--
19:37BEWLEY,AUDEL TURNOVER--
19:26-MASON,TY 3PTR MISS-
19:26KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
18:58BEWLEY,AUDEL 2PTR MISS--
18:58-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
18:50-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
18:50HOEK,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
18:29BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR MISS--
18:29-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
18:240-2LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
18:24-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
18:15-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
18:15KRAGT,MIKE STEAL--
18:080-4ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
17:55BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR GOOD3-41 (CU)
17:55KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
17:40-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
17:40-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
17:21-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
17:21KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
17:13HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
17:13-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
17:083-6LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
17:08-MASON,TY ASSIST-
16:52KRAGT,MIKE 2PTR MISS--
16:52-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:45BUSSEY,CJ PERSONAL FOUL--
16:453-7PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD4 (CU)
16:453-8PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD5 (CU)
16:45-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
16:45-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:45-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:45-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
16:23-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:01HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
16:01HOEK,KYLE OFF REBOUND--
15:59HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD5-83 (CU)
15:46-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
15:46HERMIZ,SAL DEF REBOUND--
15:28HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
15:28-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:11-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
15:11KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
14:54BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR MISS--
14:54-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
14:495-10LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
14:49-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
14:30BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR GOOD7-103 (CU)
14:30HERMIZ,SAL ASSIST--
14:17-COX,CORY TURNOVER-
14:17BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
14:17KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
14:17HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
14:17PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
14:17-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:17-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:17-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:17-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:58HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
13:58-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:54HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
13:437-12LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
13:23HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
13:23-LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
13:17PETERSON,MATT PERSONAL FOUL--
13:177-13HUDSON,WES FT GOOD6 (CU)
13:17BUSSEY,CJ OUT SUB--
13:17SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
13:177-14HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (CU)
13:07HURTMAN,TJ 3PTR MISS--
13:07HOEK,KYLE OFF REBOUND--
13:05-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
13:05-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
13:05-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
13:05-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
13:05-MASON,TY IN SUB-
13:05HOEK,KYLE FT MISS--
13:05-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:04HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD9-145 (CU)
12:57-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
12:57HURTMAN,TJ DEF REBOUND--
12:49-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:49HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD10-144 (CU)
12:49HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD11-143 (CU)
12:43HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
12:43-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
12:43-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
12:43-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
12:2911-16PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
12:29-MASON,TY ASSIST-
12:13HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR MISS--
12:13-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
12:0511-18MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
11:47HOEK,KYLE 3PTR MISS--
11:47-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
11:39-PLITE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
11:39-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
11:37PETERSON,MATT PERSONAL FOUL--
11:37-MASON,TY FT MISS-
11:37-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
11:37-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
11:37-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
11:37-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
11:37PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
11:37EVANS,RYAN IN SUB--
11:3711-19MASON,TY FT GOOD8 (CU)
11:37HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
11:37KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
11:22EVANS,RYAN 3PTR GOOD14-195 (CU)
11:22SPATES,JOSH ASSIST--
11:04-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
11:04-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
11:00-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
11:00-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:5814-21MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
10:40-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:40KRAGT,MIKE FT MISS--
10:40HOEK,KYLE OUT SUB--
10:40BEWLEY,AUDEL IN SUB--
10:40KRAGT,MIKE FT GOOD15-216 (CU)
10:31-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:31-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:26-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
10:26BEWLEY,AUDEL BLOCK--
10:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
10:21HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD17-214 (CU)
10:14BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
10:14-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
10:14-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
10:03-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
10:03-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
10:0217-23LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
9:45KRAGT,MIKE 3PTR GOOD20-233 (CU)
9:45HERMIZ,SAL ASSIST--
9:3520-25PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
9:35-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
9:21SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
9:21-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
9:17-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
9:17SPATES,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
9:17SPATES,JOSH OUT SUB--
9:17BUSSEY,CJ IN SUB--
9:17-LANNING,BEN FT MISS-
9:1720-26LANNING,BEN FT GOOD6 (CU)
8:59-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
8:59-COX,CORY IN SUB-
8:47EVANS,RYAN 3PTR MISS--
8:47HERMIZ,SAL OFF REBOUND--
8:28-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
8:28-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
8:2420-29HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD9 (CU)
8:09BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR GOOD23-296 (CU)
8:09HERMIZ,SAL ASSIST--
7:59-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
7:59EVANS,RYAN DEF REBOUND--
7:53BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR GOOD25-294 (CU)
7:53KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
7:51-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:50BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
7:50KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
7:50GERNAAT,AUSTIN IN SUB--
7:50HOEK,KYLE IN SUB--
7:42-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
7:42GERNAAT,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
7:28BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR MISS--
7:28EVANS,RYAN OFF REBOUND--
7:21EVANS,RYAN 2PTR GOOD27-292 (CU)
7:21BUSSEY,CJ PERSONAL FOUL--
7:2127-31HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
7:21-HUDSON,WES FT MISS-
7:21SPATES,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
7:18BUSSEY,CJ OUT SUB--
7:18SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
7:13-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:13SPATES,JOSH FT GOOD28-313 (CU)
7:13SPATES,JOSH FT MISS--
7:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
7:12-COX,CORY FT MISS-
7:12EVANS,RYAN DEF REBOUND--
7:09GERNAAT,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
7:09GERNAAT,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:04SPATES,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
7:04-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
7:02SPATES,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
7:0228-32HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
7:0228-33HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
6:48HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
6:48-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
6:40-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
6:40-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
6:29-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
6:29-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
6:25-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
6:25GERNAAT,AUSTIN BLOCK--
6:25-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
6:24-LANNING,BEN TECH FOUL-
6:24HERMIZ,SAL FT MISS--
6:24HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD29-334 (CU)
6:24-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
6:24-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
6:02GERNAAT,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
6:02-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
5:5529-35HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
5:43HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
5:43-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
5:36GERNAAT,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:36-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
5:36-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:36-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:36-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
5:36EVANS,RYAN OUT SUB--
5:36GERNAAT,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
5:36PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
5:36KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
5:3329-36HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (CU)
5:3329-37HUDSON,WES FT GOOD8 (CU)
5:03PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
5:03HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
5:01HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR MISS--
5:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:55-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
4:55TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:55-LYLE,ALEX PERSONAL FOUL-
4:55HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD30-377 (CU)
4:55HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD31-376 (CU)
4:4631-39HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
4:46-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
4:30SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
4:03-LYLE,ALEX TURNOVER-
4:03HOEK,KYLE STEAL--
4:01HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
4:01-LYLE,ALEX STEAL-
3:5831-41LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
3:40HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
3:40-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
3:3431-44LYLE,ALEX 3PTR GOOD13 (CU)
3:10HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
3:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:08-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:08-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
3:08-MASON,TY IN SUB-
3:08HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
3:08BEWLEY,AUDEL IN SUB--
3:08HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD32-4412 (CU)
3:08HOEK,KYLE FT MISS--
3:08-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
2:5232-46PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
2:52-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
2:28BEWLEY,AUDEL 2PTR GOOD34-4612 (CU)
2:28KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
2:11HERMIZ,SAL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:1134-47MASON,TY FT GOOD13 (CU)
2:11-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
2:11-COX,CORY IN SUB-
2:11-MASON,TY FT MISS-
2:11-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
2:01-MASON,TY 3PTR MISS-
2:01-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
1:5834-49PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
1:53SPATES,JOSH OUT SUB--
1:53KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
1:53BUSSEY,CJ IN SUB--
1:53PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
1:41BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR MISS--
1:41-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
1:3634-51COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
1:36-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
1:19-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
1:19-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
1:19-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
1:19HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD35-5116 (CU)
1:19HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD36-5115 (CU)
1:07-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
1:07BEWLEY,AUDEL STEAL--
0:59PETERSON,MATT 3PTR MISS--
0:59-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:59PETERSON,MATT FT MISS--
0:59PETERSON,MATT FT GOOD37-5114 (CU)
0:59PETERSON,MATT FT GOOD38-5113 (CU)
0:54BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5438-52HUDSON,WES FT GOOD14 (CU)
0:5438-53HUDSON,WES FT GOOD15 (CU)
0:19HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD40-5313 (CU)
0:17-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
0:17HERMIZ,SAL STEAL--
0:14HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD42-5311 (CU)
0:04-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
0:04TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:04BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:0442-54HUDSON,WES FT GOOD12 (CU)
0:0442-55HUDSON,WES FT GOOD13 (CU)
0:00ROELOFS,TRENT 3PTR MISS--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Kuyper College15-372-811-155611233108
Cornerstone University29-425-1012-13717241515125
TimeKuyper CollegeScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MASON,TY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00BUSSEY,CJ STARTER SUB--
20:00HERMIZ,SAL STARTER SUB--
20:00KRAGT,MIKE STARTER SUB--
20:00BEWLEY,AUDEL STARTER SUB--
20:00HOEK,KYLE STARTER SUB--
19:45HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
19:45-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
19:39KRAGT,MIKE PERSONAL FOUL--
19:3942-56LANNING,BEN FT GOOD14 (CU)
19:3942-57LANNING,BEN FT GOOD15 (CU)
19:23KRAGT,MIKE 3PTR MISS--
19:23-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
19:1642-59HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
19:07BUSSEY,CJ TURNOVER--
19:07-MASON,TY STEAL-
19:05-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
19:05KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
18:58BEWLEY,AUDEL TURNOVER--
18:58-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
18:5242-61LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
18:52-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
18:35HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD44-6117 (CU)
18:35KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
18:0944-63HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
18:09-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
17:58HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD46-6317 (CU)
17:58-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:58HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD47-6316 (CU)
17:4947-65LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
17:49-MASON,TY ASSIST-
17:25HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
17:25-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
17:2147-67MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
17:21BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
17:21-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
17:2147-68MASON,TY FT GOOD21 (CU)
17:09BEWLEY,AUDEL 2PTR MISS--
17:09-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:5947-70PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD23 (CU)
16:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
16:37BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR MISS--
16:37BUSSEY,CJ OFF REBOUND--
16:35BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR MISS--
16:35-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
16:35-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
16:35-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:35-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:35-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
16:35-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:33BUSSEY,CJ OUT SUB--
16:33KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
16:33HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
16:33EVANS,RYAN IN SUB--
16:21BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
16:21KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
16:15EVANS,RYAN 2PTR MISS--
16:15-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
16:0747-72COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD25 (CU)
15:42EVANS,RYAN 3PTR MISS--
15:42-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
15:3847-74COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
15:38-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
15:24HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD49-7425 (CU)
15:24KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
15:16KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
15:16PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
15:16HERMIZ,SAL OUT SUB--
15:16SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
15:13-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
15:13-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
15:1049-76LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
15:09HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
15:0949-77LANNING,BEN FT GOOD28 (CU)
14:55HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
14:55-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
14:55TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:55-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:55-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
14:49SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
14:49-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
14:45PETERSON,MATT PERSONAL FOUL--
14:4549-78HUDSON,WES FT GOOD29 (CU)
14:4549-79HUDSON,WES FT GOOD30 (CU)
14:28-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
14:19EVANS,RYAN 2PTR MISS--
14:19SPATES,JOSH OFF REBOUND--
14:12SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD51-7928 (CU)
14:0251-81LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD30 (CU)
13:49SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD53-8128 (CU)
13:3353-83COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD30 (CU)
13:13EVANS,RYAN 3PTR MISS--
13:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:0553-85MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD32 (CU)
12:53SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD55-8530 (CU)
12:41SPATES,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
12:41-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
12:33HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
12:33EVANS,RYAN OUT SUB--
12:33HERMIZ,SAL IN SUB--
12:33-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:33-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
12:33-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:33-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:33-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:33-MASON,TY IN SUB-
12:27-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
12:27-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
12:2255-87PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD32 (CU)
12:22-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
12:11HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
12:11-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
12:0155-89PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD34 (CU)
12:01-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
11:34HERMIZ,SAL TURNOVER--
11:34-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
11:34-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
11:34PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
11:34KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
11:16-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
11:16-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
11:1455-91MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD36 (CU)
11:01HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR MISS--
11:01-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
10:52-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR MISS-
10:52-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:48-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
10:48TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:47-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
10:47-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
10:47HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
10:47BEWLEY,AUDEL IN SUB--
10:34SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD57-9134 (CU)
10:23-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
10:23-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:17-ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR MISS-
10:17-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:1457-93MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD36 (CU)
9:58BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
9:58BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
9:58HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
9:58-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
9:58-COX,CORY IN SUB-
9:58-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
9:58-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
9:58-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
9:58-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:58-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:58-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
9:45-LYLE,ALEX TURNOVER-
9:25HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
9:25-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:24-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
9:21HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR MISS--
9:21-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
9:1357-95BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD38 (CU)
8:57-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:57SPATES,JOSH FT GOOD58-9537 (CU)
8:57SPATES,JOSH FT GOOD59-9536 (CU)
8:45-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
8:45KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
8:35HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
8:35-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
8:33HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
8:33-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
8:33-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
8:3359-96COX,CORY FT GOOD37 (CU)
8:3359-97COX,CORY FT GOOD38 (CU)
8:22SPATES,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
8:22HURTMAN,TJ OFF REBOUND--
8:19SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
8:07-WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER-
8:07KRAGT,MIKE STEAL--
8:05SPATES,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:0559-98WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD39 (CU)
8:0559-99WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD40 (CU)
7:54KRAGT,MIKE 2PTR GOOD61-9938 (CU)
7:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
7:54-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
7:54KRAGT,MIKE FT GOOD62-9937 (CU)
7:54SPATES,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:54KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
7:54PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
7:54EVANS,RYAN IN SUB--
7:2962-101COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD39 (CU)
7:29-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
7:12HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR MISS--
7:12-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
6:5762-104LYLE,ALEX 3PTR GOOD42 (CU)
6:57-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
6:47HURTMAN,TJ 2PTR GOOD64-10440 (CU)
6:3564-107COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD43 (CU)
6:35-LYLE,ALEX ASSIST-
6:23PETERSON,MATT TURNOVER--
6:23-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL-
6:2064-109BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD45 (CU)
6:15PETERSON,MATT 3PTR GOOD67-10942 (CU)
6:0067-112WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD45 (CU)
6:00-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
5:52-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:52HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD68-11244 (CU)
5:52-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:52-MANZER,NICK IN SUB-
5:52HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD69-11243 (CU)
5:4069-114SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD45 (CU)
5:40-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
5:28-MANZER,NICK PERSONAL FOUL-
5:28HOEK,KYLE FT MISS--
5:28HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD70-11444 (CU)
5:1570-117WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD47 (CU)
4:52EVANS,RYAN 2PTR MISS--
4:52HERMIZ,SAL OFF REBOUND--
4:49HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD72-11745 (CU)
4:49-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:49HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
4:49PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
4:49SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
4:49KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
4:49HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD73-11744 (CU)
4:39-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
4:39HERMIZ,SAL STEAL--
4:33HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD75-11742 (CU)
4:16-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
4:16KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
4:06-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:06HERMIZ,SAL FT MISS--
4:06HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD76-11741 (CU)
3:4676-119LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD43 (CU)
3:24HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD78-11941 (CU)
3:24KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
3:0978-121BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD43 (CU)
3:09HOEK,KYLE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:0978-122BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD44 (CU)
2:52KRAGT,MIKE 2PTR MISS--
2:52-MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND-
2:45-SMITH,TY 2PTR MISS-
2:45SPATES,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
2:20-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
2:20HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD79-12243 (CU)
2:20HOEK,KYLE OUT SUB--
2:20HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
2:20HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD80-12242 (CU)
2:00-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
2:00KRAGT,MIKE BLOCK--
2:00-SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND-
1:58KRAGT,MIKE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:58-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT MISS-
1:5880-123BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD43 (CU)
1:49-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
1:49SPATES,JOSH FT MISS--
1:49SPATES,JOSH FT MISS--
1:49-MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND-
1:4080-126WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD46 (CU)
1:40-MANZER,NICK ASSIST-
1:33SPATES,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
1:33-LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
1:22-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
1:22SPATES,JOSH STEAL--
1:17SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD82-12644 (CU)
1:03-SMITH,TY 2PTR MISS-
1:03EVANS,RYAN BLOCK--
1:03EVANS,RYAN DEF REBOUND--
0:54HERMIZ,SAL TURNOVER--
0:4582-128MANZER,NICK 2PTR GOOD46 (CU)
0:45-LYLE,ALEX ASSIST-
0:29HERMIZ,SAL TURNOVER--
0:29-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
0:2282-130LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD48 (CU)
0:11HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR GOOD85-13045 (CU)
--
Kuyper CollegeTeam StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
38.9% (28 - 72) Field Goals % 58.5% (48 - 82)
28.6% (6 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 38.9% (7 - 18)
69.7% (23 - 33) Free Throws 77.1% (27 - 35)
8Pts off Turnovers 27
92nd Chance Pts 17
25Bench Pts 58
 Rebounds 
27Total Rebounds 56
9Offensive Rebounds 19
18Defensive Rebounds 37
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 22
0Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
10Assists 23
4Blocks 1
8Steals 9
16Turnovers 11
Individual Stats
Kuyper College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11CJ Bussey 144-102-50-01010002110
12Sal Hermiz 378-131-410-122130331327
21Mike Kragt 262-51-22-3066126207
24Audel Bewley 161-30-00-0000110522
34Kyle Hoek 354-180-16-92130101414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 28-72 6-21 23-33 9 18 27 4 8 10 23 16 85
 38.9%28.6%69.7%Deadball Rebounds: (6,0)
2Josh Spates 225-90-13-61230113413
5Nate Loree 0-00-00-0000000000
10Trent Roelofs 0-10-10-0000000000
15Sam Burgess 0-00-00-0000000000
20Ryan Evans 182-81-40-0134100005
23TJ Hurtman 181-20-10-0112000402
31Austin Gernaat 20-10-00-0011100210
32Kevin Singh 0-00-00-0000000000
33Matt Peterson 121-21-22-3000000315
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG181-20-10-0011006202
14Ty MasonF155-110-23-57070130013
21Jake PliteF197-80-12-4210120221316
23Wes HudsonG276-91-312-130660321125
50Ben LanningF166-130-14-53471012016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-02810000000
Team Totals 48-82 7-18 27-35 19 37 56 1 9 23 22 11 130
 58.5%38.9%77.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
Technical fouls: Ben Lanning
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF61-10-00-0022001102
12Michael McLaughlinG141-10-00-0011002502
24Justin PepperC120-30-00-0101000100
25Joey BlauwkampG143-40-12-3000013338
32Alex LyleF238-132-40-00220121218
33Travis WellsG93-33-32-20000112111
34Cory CoxF176-111-22-33360001115
55Ty SmithF101-30-00-0101000202
Kuyper CollegeTeam StatisticsCornerstone University
 Scoring 
38.9% (28 - 72) Field Goals % 58.5% (48 - 82)
28.6% (6 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 38.9% (7 - 18)
69.7% (23 - 33) Free Throws 77.1% (27 - 35)
8Pts off Turnovers 27
92nd Chance Pts 17
25Bench Pts 58
 Rebounds 
27Total Rebounds 56
9Offensive Rebounds 19
18Defensive Rebounds 37
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 22
0Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
10Assists 23
4Blocks 1
8Steals 9
16Turnovers 11
Play by Play
TimeKuyper CollegeScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MASON,TY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00BUSSEY,CJ STARTER SUB--
20:00HERMIZ,SAL STARTER SUB--
20:00KRAGT,MIKE STARTER SUB--
20:00BEWLEY,AUDEL STARTER SUB--
20:00HOEK,KYLE STARTER SUB--
19:47-HUDSON,WES TURNOVER-
19:47HERMIZ,SAL STEAL--
19:37BEWLEY,AUDEL TURNOVER--
19:26-MASON,TY 3PTR MISS-
19:26KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
18:58BEWLEY,AUDEL 2PTR MISS--
18:58-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
18:50-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
18:50HOEK,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
18:29BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR MISS--
18:29-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
18:240-2LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
18:24-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
18:15-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
18:15KRAGT,MIKE STEAL--
18:080-4ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
17:55BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR GOOD3-41 (CU)
17:55KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
17:40-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
17:40-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
17:21-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
17:21KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
17:13HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
17:13-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
17:083-6LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
17:08-MASON,TY ASSIST-
16:52KRAGT,MIKE 2PTR MISS--
16:52-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:45BUSSEY,CJ PERSONAL FOUL--
16:453-7PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD4 (CU)
16:453-8PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD5 (CU)
16:45-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
16:45-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:45-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:45-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
16:23-LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
16:01HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
16:01HOEK,KYLE OFF REBOUND--
15:59HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD5-83 (CU)
15:46-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
15:46HERMIZ,SAL DEF REBOUND--
15:28HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
15:28-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
15:11-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
15:11KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
14:54BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR MISS--
14:54-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
14:495-10LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
14:49-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
14:30BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR GOOD7-103 (CU)
14:30HERMIZ,SAL ASSIST--
14:17-COX,CORY TURNOVER-
14:17BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
14:17KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
14:17HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
14:17PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
14:17-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:17-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:17-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:17-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:58HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
13:58-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:54HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
13:437-12LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
13:23HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
13:23-LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
13:17PETERSON,MATT PERSONAL FOUL--
13:177-13HUDSON,WES FT GOOD6 (CU)
13:17BUSSEY,CJ OUT SUB--
13:17SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
13:177-14HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (CU)
13:07HURTMAN,TJ 3PTR MISS--
13:07HOEK,KYLE OFF REBOUND--
13:05-HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL-
13:05-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
13:05-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
13:05-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
13:05-MASON,TY IN SUB-
13:05HOEK,KYLE FT MISS--
13:05-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:04HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD9-145 (CU)
12:57-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
12:57HURTMAN,TJ DEF REBOUND--
12:49-PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:49HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD10-144 (CU)
12:49HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD11-143 (CU)
12:43HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
12:43-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
12:43-PLITE,JAKE FT MISS-
12:43-PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
12:2911-16PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
12:29-MASON,TY ASSIST-
12:13HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR MISS--
12:13-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
12:0511-18MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
11:47HOEK,KYLE 3PTR MISS--
11:47-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
11:39-PLITE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
11:39-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
11:37PETERSON,MATT PERSONAL FOUL--
11:37-MASON,TY FT MISS-
11:37-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
11:37-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
11:37-LANNING,BEN IN SUB-
11:37-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
11:37PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
11:37EVANS,RYAN IN SUB--
11:3711-19MASON,TY FT GOOD8 (CU)
11:37HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
11:37KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
11:22EVANS,RYAN 3PTR GOOD14-195 (CU)
11:22SPATES,JOSH ASSIST--
11:04-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
11:04-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
11:00-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
11:00-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:5814-21MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD7 (CU)
10:40-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:40KRAGT,MIKE FT MISS--
10:40HOEK,KYLE OUT SUB--
10:40BEWLEY,AUDEL IN SUB--
10:40KRAGT,MIKE FT GOOD15-216 (CU)
10:31-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:31-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:26-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
10:26BEWLEY,AUDEL BLOCK--
10:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
10:21HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD17-214 (CU)
10:14BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
10:14-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
10:14-HUDSON,WES IN SUB-
10:03-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
10:03-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
10:0217-23LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
9:45KRAGT,MIKE 3PTR GOOD20-233 (CU)
9:45HERMIZ,SAL ASSIST--
9:3520-25PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
9:35-LANNING,BEN ASSIST-
9:21SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
9:21-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
9:17-LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS-
9:17SPATES,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
9:17SPATES,JOSH OUT SUB--
9:17BUSSEY,CJ IN SUB--
9:17-LANNING,BEN FT MISS-
9:1720-26LANNING,BEN FT GOOD6 (CU)
8:59-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
8:59-COX,CORY IN SUB-
8:47EVANS,RYAN 3PTR MISS--
8:47HERMIZ,SAL OFF REBOUND--
8:28-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
8:28-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
8:2420-29HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD9 (CU)
8:09BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR GOOD23-296 (CU)
8:09HERMIZ,SAL ASSIST--
7:59-LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS-
7:59EVANS,RYAN DEF REBOUND--
7:53BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR GOOD25-294 (CU)
7:53KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
7:51-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:50BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
7:50KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
7:50GERNAAT,AUSTIN IN SUB--
7:50HOEK,KYLE IN SUB--
7:42-COX,CORY 3PTR MISS-
7:42GERNAAT,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
7:28BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR MISS--
7:28EVANS,RYAN OFF REBOUND--
7:21EVANS,RYAN 2PTR GOOD27-292 (CU)
7:21BUSSEY,CJ PERSONAL FOUL--
7:2127-31HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
7:21-HUDSON,WES FT MISS-
7:21SPATES,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
7:18BUSSEY,CJ OUT SUB--
7:18SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
7:13-COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:13SPATES,JOSH FT GOOD28-313 (CU)
7:13SPATES,JOSH FT MISS--
7:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
7:12-COX,CORY FT MISS-
7:12EVANS,RYAN DEF REBOUND--
7:09GERNAAT,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
7:09GERNAAT,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:04SPATES,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
7:04-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
7:02SPATES,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
7:0228-32HUDSON,WES FT GOOD4 (CU)
7:0228-33HUDSON,WES FT GOOD5 (CU)
6:48HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
6:48-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
6:40-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
6:40-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
6:29-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
6:29-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
6:25-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
6:25GERNAAT,AUSTIN BLOCK--
6:25-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
6:24-LANNING,BEN TECH FOUL-
6:24HERMIZ,SAL FT MISS--
6:24HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD29-334 (CU)
6:24-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
6:24-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
6:02GERNAAT,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
6:02-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
5:5529-35HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
5:43HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
5:43-ALLEN,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
5:36GERNAAT,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:36-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
5:36-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:36-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:36-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
5:36EVANS,RYAN OUT SUB--
5:36GERNAAT,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
5:36PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
5:36KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
5:3329-36HUDSON,WES FT GOOD7 (CU)
5:3329-37HUDSON,WES FT GOOD8 (CU)
5:03PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
5:03HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
5:01HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR MISS--
5:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:55-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
4:55TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:55-LYLE,ALEX PERSONAL FOUL-
4:55HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD30-377 (CU)
4:55HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD31-376 (CU)
4:4631-39HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
4:46-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
4:30SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
4:03-LYLE,ALEX TURNOVER-
4:03HOEK,KYLE STEAL--
4:01HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
4:01-LYLE,ALEX STEAL-
3:5831-41LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
3:40HOEK,KYLE TURNOVER--
3:40-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
3:3431-44LYLE,ALEX 3PTR GOOD13 (CU)
3:10HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
3:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:08-PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:08-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
3:08-MASON,TY IN SUB-
3:08HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
3:08BEWLEY,AUDEL IN SUB--
3:08HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD32-4412 (CU)
3:08HOEK,KYLE FT MISS--
3:08-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
2:5232-46PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
2:52-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
2:28BEWLEY,AUDEL 2PTR GOOD34-4612 (CU)
2:28KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
2:11HERMIZ,SAL PERSONAL FOUL--
2:1134-47MASON,TY FT GOOD13 (CU)
2:11-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
2:11-COX,CORY IN SUB-
2:11-MASON,TY FT MISS-
2:11-COX,CORY OFF REBOUND-
2:01-MASON,TY 3PTR MISS-
2:01-PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
1:5834-49PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
1:53SPATES,JOSH OUT SUB--
1:53KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
1:53BUSSEY,CJ IN SUB--
1:53PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
1:41BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR MISS--
1:41-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
1:3634-51COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
1:36-PLITE,JAKE ASSIST-
1:19-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
1:19-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
1:19-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
1:19HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD35-5116 (CU)
1:19HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD36-5115 (CU)
1:07-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
1:07BEWLEY,AUDEL STEAL--
0:59PETERSON,MATT 3PTR MISS--
0:59-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:59PETERSON,MATT FT MISS--
0:59PETERSON,MATT FT GOOD37-5114 (CU)
0:59PETERSON,MATT FT GOOD38-5113 (CU)
0:54BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5438-52HUDSON,WES FT GOOD14 (CU)
0:5438-53HUDSON,WES FT GOOD15 (CU)
0:19HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD40-5313 (CU)
0:17-PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER-
0:17HERMIZ,SAL STEAL--
0:14HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD42-5311 (CU)
0:04-HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS-
0:04TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:04BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
0:0442-54HUDSON,WES FT GOOD12 (CU)
0:0442-55HUDSON,WES FT GOOD13 (CU)
0:00ROELOFS,TRENT 3PTR MISS--
--
TimeKuyper CollegeScoreCornerstone UniversityLead
20:00-ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-MASON,TY STARTER SUB-
20:00-PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB-
20:00-HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB-
20:00-LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB-
20:00BUSSEY,CJ STARTER SUB--
20:00HERMIZ,SAL STARTER SUB--
20:00KRAGT,MIKE STARTER SUB--
20:00BEWLEY,AUDEL STARTER SUB--
20:00HOEK,KYLE STARTER SUB--
19:45HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
19:45-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
19:39KRAGT,MIKE PERSONAL FOUL--
19:3942-56LANNING,BEN FT GOOD14 (CU)
19:3942-57LANNING,BEN FT GOOD15 (CU)
19:23KRAGT,MIKE 3PTR MISS--
19:23-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
19:1642-59HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD17 (CU)
19:07BUSSEY,CJ TURNOVER--
19:07-MASON,TY STEAL-
19:05-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
19:05KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
18:58BEWLEY,AUDEL TURNOVER--
18:58-PLITE,JAKE STEAL-
18:5242-61LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
18:52-HUDSON,WES ASSIST-
18:35HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD44-6117 (CU)
18:35KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
18:0944-63HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD19 (CU)
18:09-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
17:58HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD46-6317 (CU)
17:58-ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:58HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD47-6316 (CU)
17:4947-65LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD18 (CU)
17:49-MASON,TY ASSIST-
17:25HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
17:25-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
17:2147-67MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD20 (CU)
17:21BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
17:21-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
17:2147-68MASON,TY FT GOOD21 (CU)
17:09BEWLEY,AUDEL 2PTR MISS--
17:09-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:5947-70PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD23 (CU)
16:59-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
16:37BUSSEY,CJ 3PTR MISS--
16:37BUSSEY,CJ OFF REBOUND--
16:35BUSSEY,CJ 2PTR MISS--
16:35-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
16:35-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
16:35-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
16:35-COX,CORY IN SUB-
16:35-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
16:35-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:33BUSSEY,CJ OUT SUB--
16:33KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
16:33HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
16:33EVANS,RYAN IN SUB--
16:21BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
16:21KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
16:15EVANS,RYAN 2PTR MISS--
16:15-LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND-
16:0747-72COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD25 (CU)
15:42EVANS,RYAN 3PTR MISS--
15:42-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
15:3847-74COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
15:38-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST-
15:24HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD49-7425 (CU)
15:24KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
15:16KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
15:16PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
15:16HERMIZ,SAL OUT SUB--
15:16SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
15:13-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
15:13-LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND-
15:1049-76LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD27 (CU)
15:09HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
15:0949-77LANNING,BEN FT GOOD28 (CU)
14:55HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
14:55-LANNING,BEN BLOCK-
14:55TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:55-LANNING,BEN OUT SUB-
14:55-PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
14:49SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
14:49-HUDSON,WES STEAL-
14:45PETERSON,MATT PERSONAL FOUL--
14:4549-78HUDSON,WES FT GOOD29 (CU)
14:4549-79HUDSON,WES FT GOOD30 (CU)
14:28-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
14:19EVANS,RYAN 2PTR MISS--
14:19SPATES,JOSH OFF REBOUND--
14:12SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD51-7928 (CU)
14:0251-81LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD30 (CU)
13:49SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD53-8128 (CU)
13:3353-83COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD30 (CU)
13:13EVANS,RYAN 3PTR MISS--
13:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:0553-85MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD32 (CU)
12:53SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD55-8530 (CU)
12:41SPATES,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
12:41-HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND-
12:33HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
12:33EVANS,RYAN OUT SUB--
12:33HERMIZ,SAL IN SUB--
12:33-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
12:33-LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB-
12:33-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:33-PLITE,JAKE IN SUB-
12:33-ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:33-MASON,TY IN SUB-
12:27-HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS-
12:27-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
12:2255-87PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD32 (CU)
12:22-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
12:11HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
12:11-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
12:0155-89PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD34 (CU)
12:01-ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST-
11:34HERMIZ,SAL TURNOVER--
11:34-HUDSON,WES OUT SUB-
11:34-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
11:34PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
11:34KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
11:16-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
11:16-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
11:1455-91MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD36 (CU)
11:01HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR MISS--
11:01-PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
10:52-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 3PTR MISS-
10:52-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:48-MASON,TY 2PTR MISS-
10:48TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:47-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
10:47-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
10:47HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
10:47BEWLEY,AUDEL IN SUB--
10:34SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD57-9134 (CU)
10:23-PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
10:23-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:17-ALLEN,ANTHONY 3PTR MISS-
10:17-MASON,TY OFF REBOUND-
10:1457-93MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD36 (CU)
9:58BEWLEY,AUDEL PERSONAL FOUL--
9:58BEWLEY,AUDEL OUT SUB--
9:58HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
9:58-PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB-
9:58-COX,CORY IN SUB-
9:58-MASON,TY OUT SUB-
9:58-LYLE,ALEX IN SUB-
9:58-ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
9:58-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:58-PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:58-SMITH,TY IN SUB-
9:45-LYLE,ALEX TURNOVER-
9:25HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
9:25-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:24-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
9:21HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR MISS--
9:21-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
9:1357-95BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD38 (CU)
8:57-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:57SPATES,JOSH FT GOOD58-9537 (CU)
8:57SPATES,JOSH FT GOOD59-9536 (CU)
8:45-COX,CORY 2PTR MISS-
8:45KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
8:35HOEK,KYLE 2PTR MISS--
8:35-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
8:33HURTMAN,TJ PERSONAL FOUL--
8:33-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB-
8:33-WELLS,TRAVIS IN SUB-
8:3359-96COX,CORY FT GOOD37 (CU)
8:3359-97COX,CORY FT GOOD38 (CU)
8:22SPATES,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
8:22HURTMAN,TJ OFF REBOUND--
8:19SPATES,JOSH TURNOVER--
8:07-WELLS,TRAVIS TURNOVER-
8:07KRAGT,MIKE STEAL--
8:05SPATES,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:0559-98WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD39 (CU)
8:0559-99WELLS,TRAVIS FT GOOD40 (CU)
7:54KRAGT,MIKE 2PTR GOOD61-9938 (CU)
7:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:54-MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
7:54-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB-
7:54KRAGT,MIKE FT GOOD62-9937 (CU)
7:54SPATES,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:54KRAGT,MIKE OUT SUB--
7:54PETERSON,MATT IN SUB--
7:54EVANS,RYAN IN SUB--
7:2962-101COX,CORY 2PTR GOOD39 (CU)
7:29-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
7:12HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR MISS--
7:12-COX,CORY DEF REBOUND-
6:5762-104LYLE,ALEX 3PTR GOOD42 (CU)
6:57-WELLS,TRAVIS ASSIST-
6:47HURTMAN,TJ 2PTR GOOD64-10440 (CU)
6:3564-107COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD43 (CU)
6:35-LYLE,ALEX ASSIST-
6:23PETERSON,MATT TURNOVER--
6:23-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY STEAL-
6:2064-109BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD45 (CU)
6:15PETERSON,MATT 3PTR GOOD67-10942 (CU)
6:0067-112WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD45 (CU)
6:00-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
5:52-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:52HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD68-11244 (CU)
5:52-COX,CORY OUT SUB-
5:52-MANZER,NICK IN SUB-
5:52HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD69-11243 (CU)
5:4069-114SMITH,TY 2PTR GOOD45 (CU)
5:40-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY ASSIST-
5:28-MANZER,NICK PERSONAL FOUL-
5:28HOEK,KYLE FT MISS--
5:28HOEK,KYLE FT GOOD70-11444 (CU)
5:1570-117WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD47 (CU)
4:52EVANS,RYAN 2PTR MISS--
4:52HERMIZ,SAL OFF REBOUND--
4:49HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD72-11745 (CU)
4:49-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:49HURTMAN,TJ OUT SUB--
4:49PETERSON,MATT OUT SUB--
4:49SPATES,JOSH IN SUB--
4:49KRAGT,MIKE IN SUB--
4:49HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD73-11744 (CU)
4:39-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
4:39HERMIZ,SAL STEAL--
4:33HERMIZ,SAL 2PTR GOOD75-11742 (CU)
4:16-LYLE,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
4:16KRAGT,MIKE DEF REBOUND--
4:06-SMITH,TY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:06HERMIZ,SAL FT MISS--
4:06HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD76-11741 (CU)
3:4676-119LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD43 (CU)
3:24HOEK,KYLE 2PTR GOOD78-11941 (CU)
3:24KRAGT,MIKE ASSIST--
3:0978-121BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD43 (CU)
3:09HOEK,KYLE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:0978-122BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD44 (CU)
2:52KRAGT,MIKE 2PTR MISS--
2:52-MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND-
2:45-SMITH,TY 2PTR MISS-
2:45SPATES,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
2:20-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
2:20HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD79-12243 (CU)
2:20HOEK,KYLE OUT SUB--
2:20HURTMAN,TJ IN SUB--
2:20HERMIZ,SAL FT GOOD80-12242 (CU)
2:00-LYLE,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
2:00KRAGT,MIKE BLOCK--
2:00-SMITH,TY OFF REBOUND-
1:58KRAGT,MIKE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:58-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT MISS-
1:5880-123BLAUWKAMP,JOEY FT GOOD43 (CU)
1:49-WELLS,TRAVIS PERSONAL FOUL-
1:49SPATES,JOSH FT MISS--
1:49SPATES,JOSH FT MISS--
1:49-MANZER,NICK DEF REBOUND-
1:4080-126WELLS,TRAVIS 3PTR GOOD46 (CU)
1:40-MANZER,NICK ASSIST-
1:33SPATES,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
1:33-LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
1:22-BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER-
1:22SPATES,JOSH STEAL--
1:17SPATES,JOSH 2PTR GOOD82-12644 (CU)
1:03-SMITH,TY 2PTR MISS-
1:03EVANS,RYAN BLOCK--
1:03EVANS,RYAN DEF REBOUND--
0:54HERMIZ,SAL TURNOVER--
0:4582-128MANZER,NICK 2PTR GOOD46 (CU)
0:45-LYLE,ALEX ASSIST-
0:29HERMIZ,SAL TURNOVER--
0:29-WELLS,TRAVIS STEAL-
0:2282-130LYLE,ALEX 2PTR GOOD48 (CU)
0:11HERMIZ,SAL 3PTR GOOD85-13045 (CU)
--
Kuyper College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11CJ Bussey 144-102-50-01010002110
12Sal Hermiz 378-131-410-122130331327
21Mike Kragt 262-51-22-3066126207
24Audel Bewley 161-30-00-0000110522
34Kyle Hoek 354-180-16-92130101414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 28-72 6-21 23-33 9 18 27 4 8 10 23 16 85
 38.9%28.6%69.7%Deadball Rebounds: (6,0)
2Josh Spates 225-90-13-61230113413
5Nate Loree 0-00-00-0000000000
10Trent Roelofs 0-10-10-0000000000
15Sam Burgess 0-00-00-0000000000
20Ryan Evans 182-81-40-0134100005
23TJ Hurtman 181-20-10-0112000402
31Austin Gernaat 20-10-00-0011100210
32Kevin Singh 0-00-00-0000000000
33Matt Peterson 121-21-22-3000000315
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG181-20-10-0011006202
14Ty MasonF155-110-23-57070130013
21Jake PliteF197-80-12-4210120221316
23Wes HudsonG276-91-312-130660321125
50Ben LanningF166-130-14-53471012016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-02810000000
Team Totals 48-82 7-18 27-35 19 37 56 1 9 23 22 11 130
 58.5%38.9%77.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
Technical fouls: Ben Lanning
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF61-10-00-0022001102
12Michael McLaughlinG141-10-00-0011002502
24Justin PepperC120-30-00-0101000100
25Joey BlauwkampG143-40-12-3000013338
32Alex LyleF238-132-40-00220121218
33Travis WellsG93-33-32-20000112111
34Cory CoxF176-111-22-33360001115
55Ty SmithF101-30-00-0101000202
Other Information
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Largest Lead: 48 (CU)
Officials: Aaron Wieber, Danny Sapp, Nufe Perez
 
 
 
  • Oct. 30 - Men's Basketball vs Grace Bible College - W 80-59 - recap
  • Oct. 29 - Men's Soccer vs Cleary University - W 4-0 - recap
  • Oct. 29 - Women's Volleyball vs 15Davenport University - L 27-25,25-22,25-22 - recap
  • Oct. 28 - Women's Soccer vs Saint Xavier University - W 2-0 - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Women's Cross Country @ NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.) - 10th of 35
  • Oct. 25 - Men's Cross Country @ NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.) - 13th of 35
  • Oct. 25 - Women's Soccer vs Madonna University - L 0-1 - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Men's Soccer vs Marygrove College - L 1-2 (2OT) - recap
  • Oct. 25 - Men's Soccer Reserve vs Lawrence Technological University - L 0-1
  • Oct. 25 - Women's Volleyball vs Rochester College - W 25-10,25-8,25-17 - recap