73
VS.
79
Spring Arbor University
(RV) Cornerstone
Final12F
Cornerstone University 2-1443579
Spring Arbor University 2-3334073
Nov. 9, 2013 at 3:00 pm
Spring Arbor, MI
Cornerstone University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Anthony AllenG240-10-01-2101004511
14Ty MasonF223-111-46-82240122513
21Jake PliteF234-81-11-14590021210
23Wes HudsonG324-103-75-70110221416
50Ben LanningF288-150-30-02572112116
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Luke MorrisonG0-00-00-0000000000
10Nick ManzerF0-00-00-0000000000
12Michael McLaughlinG152-41-23-4011012228
24Justin PepperC102-20-00-0112100504
25Joey BlauwkampG101-30-00-0202000012
32Alex LyleF170-00-01-2033001001
33Travis WellsG0-00-00-0000000000
34Cory CoxF202-42-32-2123012208
55Ty SmithF0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0202000000
Team Totals 26-58 8-20 19-26 15 20 35 3 6 16 20 16 79
 44.8%40%73.1%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
Spring Arbor University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Rob Hogans*328-150-37-81341513223
11Greg Hamilton 361-60-04-4000010516
22Thomas Starks 293-50-21-4224041527
24Xavier Prather*316-110-15-62350023617
33Peter Barry*265-80-02-21672111312
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Caleb Hogans*60-10-11-2011000111
10Collin Hewitt*141-11-10-0022000103
20Jiles Neely 100-10-00-0022001100
30Isaac Love 60-00-00-0000000110
32Tyler Hughes 101-20-02-2145001304
TMTEAM0-00-00-0101000000
Team Totals 25-50 1-8 22-28 8 23 31 3 11 7 24 16 73
 50%12.5%78.6%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Other Information
Location: Spring Arbor, MI
Largest Lead: 18 (CU)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University16-303-89-13810182310106
Spring Arbor University13-241-46-83912144138
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreSpring Arbor UniversityLead
20:00MASON,TY STARTER SUB--
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00-STARKS,THOMAS STARTER SUB-
20:00-HOGANS,ROB STARTER SUB-
20:00-PRATHER,XAVIER STARTER SUB-
20:00-BARRY,PETER STARTER SUB-
20:00-HAMILTON,GREG STARTER SUB-
19:46LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD2-02 (CU)
19:46PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
19:18-PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
19:18LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
18:46PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
18:46TEAM OFF REBOUND--
18:46-HOGANS,ROB BLOCK-
18:40HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
18:40-HOGANS,ROB STEAL-
18:352-2PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD0 (SAU)
18:35-HOGANS,ROB ASSIST-
18:17-STARKS,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
18:15PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
18:15PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
18:12PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD4-22 (CU)
17:44MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
17:34-STARKS,THOMAS 3PTR MISS-
17:34MASON,TY DEF REBOUND--
17:23LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
17:23-PRATHER,XAVIER DEF REBOUND-
17:184-4PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD0 (SAU)
17:06-HOGANS,ROB PERSONAL FOUL-
17:06MASON,TY FT GOOD5-41 (CU)
17:06MASON,TY FT GOOD6-42 (CU)
17:00PLITE,JAKE PERSONAL FOUL--
17:00MASON,TY OUT SUB--
17:00PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
17:00LYLE,ALEX IN SUB--
17:00COX,CORY IN SUB--
16:44-HAMILTON,GREG 2PTR MISS-
16:44LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
16:44LANNING,BEN BLOCK--
16:39HUDSON,WES 2PTR GOOD8-44 (CU)
16:39LYLE,ALEX ASSIST--
16:068-6HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD2 (CU)
15:59-STARKS,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
15:59ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
15:59MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
15:59-STARKS,THOMAS OUT SUB-
15:59-NEELY,JILES IN SUB-
15:59-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
15:55HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
15:55-PRATHER,XAVIER DEF REBOUND-
15:508-8BARRY,PETER 2PTR GOOD0 (SAU)
15:50-PRATHER,XAVIER ASSIST-
15:35LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD10-82 (CU)
15:35COX,CORY ASSIST--
15:18-PRATHER,XAVIER TURNOVER-
15:18LANNING,BEN STEAL--
15:02COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD13-85 (CU)
15:02LANNING,BEN ASSIST--
14:39-HAMILTON,GREG TURNOVER-
14:39LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
14:39PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
14:39-BARRY,PETER OUT SUB-
14:39-HUGHES,TYLER IN SUB-
14:20-PRATHER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:20HUDSON,WES FT GOOD14-86 (CU)
14:20HUDSON,WES FT GOOD15-87 (CU)
14:10-HAMILTON,GREG 2PTR MISS-
14:10-HUGHES,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
14:08PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
14:0815-9HUGHES,TYLER FT GOOD6 (CU)
14:0815-10HUGHES,TYLER FT GOOD5 (CU)
13:50COX,CORY 3PTR GOOD18-108 (CU)
13:50MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
13:3318-12PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
13:33-HUGHES,TYLER ASSIST-
13:17COX,CORY 2PTR MISS--
13:17-HUGHES,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
12:5418-14HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
12:40HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
12:40-HOGANS,ROB DEF REBOUND-
12:30-HOGANS,ROB 2PTR MISS-
12:30COX,CORY DEF REBOUND--
12:25LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB--
12:25HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
12:25MASON,TY IN SUB--
12:25BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
12:14MASON,TY 3PTR MISS--
12:14-HUGHES,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
12:02-NEELY,JILES 2PTR MISS-
12:02MASON,TY DEF REBOUND--
12:02PEPPER,JUSTIN BLOCK--
11:56BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS--
11:56BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND--
11:52-NEELY,JILES PERSONAL FOUL-
11:52MASON,TY FT GOOD19-145 (CU)
11:52COX,CORY OUT SUB--
11:52PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
11:52MASON,TY FT MISS--
11:52-NEELY,JILES DEF REBOUND-
11:3519-16HUGHES,TYLER 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
11:19PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD21-165 (CU)
11:19MASON,TY ASSIST--
10:45PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:45-PRATHER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
10:45-NEELY,JILES OUT SUB-
10:45-HOGANS,CALEB IN SUB-
10:45-BARRY,PETER IN SUB-
10:45MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
10:45PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
10:45ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
10:45LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
10:40-BARRY,PETER 2PTR MISS-
10:40PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
10:28-HUGHES,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
10:17BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR GOOD23-167 (CU)
9:5323-18BARRY,PETER 2PTR GOOD5 (CU)
9:27PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER--
9:27-HOGANS,ROB OUT SUB-
9:27-HEWITT,COLLIN IN SUB-
9:27BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB--
9:27HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
9:27-BARRY,PETER TURNOVER-
9:22LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD25-187 (CU)
9:22PLITE,JAKE ASSIST--
9:08-BARRY,PETER TURNOVER-
9:08-BARRY,PETER PERSONAL FOUL-
9:08-BARRY,PETER OUT SUB-
9:08-STARKS,THOMAS IN SUB-
8:49LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
8:49PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
8:46-HAMILTON,GREG OUT SUB-
8:46-HOGANS,ROB IN SUB-
8:43PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD27-189 (CU)
8:43-HUGHES,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
8:43PLITE,JAKE FT GOOD28-1810 (CU)
8:2728-20HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
8:06-HUGHES,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
8:06ALLEN,ANTHONY FT GOOD29-209 (CU)
8:06MASON,TY OUT SUB--
8:06PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
8:06LYLE,ALEX IN SUB--
8:06COX,CORY IN SUB--
8:06-HUGHES,TYLER OUT SUB-
8:06-HOGANS,CALEB OUT SUB-
8:06-PRATHER,XAVIER IN SUB-
8:06-BARRY,PETER IN SUB-
8:06ALLEN,ANTHONY FT MISS--
8:05-BARRY,PETER DEF REBOUND-
7:59LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:59ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:51-PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
7:51COX,CORY DEF REBOUND--
7:38LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD31-2011 (CU)
7:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:20COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:20-HEWITT,COLLIN OUT SUB-
7:20-HAMILTON,GREG IN SUB-
7:2031-21STARKS,THOMAS FT GOOD10 (CU)
7:20-STARKS,THOMAS FT MISS-
7:20-PRATHER,XAVIER OFF REBOUND-
7:08ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:0831-22HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD9 (CU)
7:08ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
7:08MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
7:0831-23HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD8 (CU)
7:00-HAMILTON,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
7:00MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD32-239 (CU)
7:00MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT MISS--
7:00COX,CORY OFF REBOUND--
6:57LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
6:57LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
6:28MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD35-2312 (CU)
6:28HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
6:12-HOGANS,ROB TURNOVER-
6:12COX,CORY STEAL--
6:04LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
6:04LANNING,BEN OFF REBOUND--
6:02LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD37-2314 (CU)
5:57MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
5:57-BARRY,PETER OUT SUB-
5:57-NEELY,JILES IN SUB-
5:5737-24PRATHER,XAVIER FT GOOD13 (CU)
5:57-PRATHER,XAVIER FT MISS-
5:57LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
5:36LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD39-2415 (CU)
5:36COX,CORY ASSIST--
5:00-PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
5:00LYLE,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
4:58-HAMILTON,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
4:58LYLE,ALEX FT GOOD40-2416 (CU)
4:58LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
4:58PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
4:58LYLE,ALEX FT MISS--
4:58-NEELY,JILES DEF REBOUND-
4:50-PRATHER,XAVIER TURNOVER-
4:50HUDSON,WES STEAL--
4:43HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
4:43-STARKS,THOMAS STEAL-
4:2240-26HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
3:49MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
3:49-HOGANS,ROB STEAL-
3:43-HOGANS,ROB 3PTR MISS-
3:43-STARKS,THOMAS OFF REBOUND-
3:3940-28STARKS,THOMAS 2PTR GOOD12 (CU)
3:35TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:35MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
3:35HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
3:35LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB--
3:35COX,CORY OUT SUB--
3:35ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
3:35BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
3:35MASON,TY IN SUB--
3:35PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
3:35-HOGANS,ROB OUT SUB-
3:35-HEWITT,COLLIN IN SUB-
3:24MASON,TY TURNOVER--
3:24-STARKS,THOMAS STEAL-
2:5740-31HEWITT,COLLIN 3PTR GOOD9 (CU)
2:57-NEELY,JILES ASSIST-
2:46MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD42-3111 (CU)
2:46ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
2:07-STARKS,THOMAS 3PTR MISS-
2:07PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
1:48BLAUWKAMP,JOEY 2PTR MISS--
1:48PEPPER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
1:45PEPPER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD44-3113 (CU)
1:17-STARKS,THOMAS TURNOVER-
1:17-STARKS,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
1:17ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
1:17PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
1:17HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
1:17LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
1:17-HAMILTON,GREG OUT SUB-
1:17-NEELY,JILES OUT SUB-
1:17-HOGANS,ROB IN SUB-
1:17-LOVE,ISAAC IN SUB-
1:17-STARKS,THOMAS OUT SUB-
1:17-BARRY,PETER IN SUB-
0:58LANNING,BEN 2PTR MISS--
0:58-PRATHER,XAVIER DEF REBOUND-
0:3744-33BARRY,PETER 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
0:07LANNING,BEN TURNOVER--
0:07LANNING,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:07LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
0:07COX,CORY IN SUB--
0:01-PRATHER,XAVIER TURNOVER-
0:01-PRATHER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
0:01HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Cornerstone University10-285-1210-13710171361010
Spring Arbor University12-260-416-2051419273118
TimeCornerstone UniversityScoreSpring Arbor UniversityLead
20:00HUDSON,WES STARTER SUB--
20:00LANNING,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00ALLEN,ANTHONY STARTER SUB--
20:00MASON,TY STARTER SUB--
20:00PLITE,JAKE STARTER SUB--
20:00-HOGANS,ROB STARTER SUB-
20:00-BARRY,PETER STARTER SUB-
20:00-HAMILTON,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-STARKS,THOMAS STARTER SUB-
20:00-PRATHER,XAVIER STARTER SUB-
19:4244-35HAMILTON,GREG 2PTR GOOD9 (CU)
19:30ALLEN,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS--
19:30TEAM OFF REBOUND--
19:23HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD47-3512 (CU)
19:23ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
18:59-PRATHER,XAVIER TURNOVER-
18:50MASON,TY TURNOVER--
18:50-HOGANS,ROB STEAL-
18:32-BARRY,PETER 2PTR MISS-
18:32PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
18:25LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
18:25ALLEN,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND--
18:13LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD49-3514 (CU)
18:13HUDSON,WES ASSIST--
17:40-HAMILTON,GREG 2PTR MISS-
17:40LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
17:32PLITE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD52-3517 (CU)
17:32ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
17:12ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
17:1252-36HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD16 (CU)
17:12-BARRY,PETER OUT SUB-
17:12-HUGHES,TYLER IN SUB-
17:1252-37HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD15 (CU)
16:54MASON,TY TURNOVER--
16:54-HOGANS,ROB STEAL-
16:52-STARKS,THOMAS TURNOVER-
16:52MASON,TY STEAL--
16:48HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD55-3718 (CU)
16:48MASON,TY ASSIST--
16:25-HOGANS,ROB 3PTR MISS-
16:25HUDSON,WES DEF REBOUND--
16:18HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
16:18ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
16:18MASON,TY OUT SUB--
16:18PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
16:18COX,CORY IN SUB--
16:18LYLE,ALEX IN SUB--
16:18MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
15:55-HUGHES,TYLER 2PTR MISS-
15:55LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
15:51MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
15:51-HAMILTON,GREG STEAL-
15:3555-39HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD16 (CU)
15:21HUDSON,WES 3PTR MISS--
15:21-HUGHES,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
15:1255-41PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD14 (CU)
14:39LANNING,BEN 2PTR GOOD57-4116 (CU)
14:26MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL--
14:26-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
14:26HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
14:26PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
14:26LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
14:26HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
14:26-HOGANS,ROB FT MISS-
14:2657-42HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD15 (CU)
14:10MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
14:10-HUGHES,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
14:03PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
14:03-STARKS,THOMAS FT MISS-
14:03-STARKS,THOMAS FT MISS-
14:03PEPPER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
13:45MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD59-4217 (CU)
13:17-PRATHER,XAVIER TURNOVER-
13:17-HUGHES,TYLER OUT SUB-
13:17-STARKS,THOMAS OUT SUB-
13:17-BARRY,PETER IN SUB-
13:17-LOVE,ISAAC IN SUB-
13:17-PRATHER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
13:17-HEWITT,COLLIN IN SUB-
12:55MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
12:55-HOGANS,ROB DEF REBOUND-
12:4959-44HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD15 (CU)
12:27-HAMILTON,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
12:27MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
12:27LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB--
12:27ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
12:27MASON,TY IN SUB--
12:20HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
12:20-HEWITT,COLLIN DEF REBOUND-
11:59PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:5959-45BARRY,PETER FT GOOD14 (CU)
11:59PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
11:59COX,CORY OUT SUB--
11:59LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
11:59PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
11:5959-46BARRY,PETER FT GOOD13 (CU)
11:43MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
11:43MASON,TY OFF REBOUND--
11:35LANNING,BEN 3PTR MISS--
11:35-HEWITT,COLLIN DEF REBOUND-
11:19-HAMILTON,GREG 2PTR MISS-
11:19-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:19LANNING,BEN BLOCK--
11:15-HOGANS,ROB 2PTR MISS-
11:15-BARRY,PETER OFF REBOUND-
11:1259-48BARRY,PETER 2PTR GOOD11 (CU)
10:57MASON,TY 3PTR GOOD62-4814 (CU)
10:27-HOGANS,ROB 2PTR MISS-
10:27LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
10:24-HOGANS,ROB PERSONAL FOUL-
10:24-HOGANS,ROB OUT SUB-
10:24-PRATHER,XAVIER IN SUB-
10:24-HAMILTON,GREG OUT SUB-
10:24-STARKS,THOMAS IN SUB-
10:24HUDSON,WES OUT SUB--
10:24BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
10:06MASON,TY 3PTR MISS--
10:06BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OFF REBOUND--
9:58MASON,TY 2PTR GOOD64-4816 (CU)
9:30-LOVE,ISAAC TURNOVER-
9:17BLAUWKAMP,JOEY TURNOVER--
9:10-PRATHER,XAVIER TURNOVER-
9:04-HEWITT,COLLIN PERSONAL FOUL-
9:02-LOVE,ISAAC PERSONAL FOUL-
9:02MASON,TY FT GOOD65-4817 (CU)
9:02-HEWITT,COLLIN OUT SUB-
9:02-LOVE,ISAAC OUT SUB-
9:02-HOGANS,ROB IN SUB-
9:02-HAMILTON,GREG IN SUB-
9:02MASON,TY FT GOOD66-4818 (CU)
8:47MASON,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
8:4766-49HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD17 (CU)
8:4766-50HOGANS,ROB FT GOOD16 (CU)
8:33MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
8:33MASON,TY OFF REBOUND--
8:31MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
8:31PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
8:27PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
8:27-BARRY,PETER DEF REBOUND-
8:26-BARRY,PETER TURNOVER-
8:26PLITE,JAKE OUT SUB--
8:26COX,CORY IN SUB--
8:19MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
8:19-STARKS,THOMAS DEF REBOUND-
8:02COX,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
8:0266-51HAMILTON,GREG FT GOOD15 (CU)
8:0266-52HAMILTON,GREG FT GOOD14 (CU)
7:34MASON,TY 2PTR MISS--
7:34-BARRY,PETER DEF REBOUND-
7:34-BARRY,PETER BLOCK-
7:2866-54HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD12 (CU)
7:22TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:22BLAUWKAMP,JOEY OUT SUB--
7:22MASON,TY OUT SUB--
7:22HUDSON,WES IN SUB--
7:22LYLE,ALEX IN SUB--
7:22-PRATHER,XAVIER OUT SUB-
7:22-HOGANS,CALEB IN SUB-
7:11ALLEN,ANTHONY TURNOVER--
7:11-HOGANS,ROB STEAL-
7:0866-56HOGANS,ROB 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
6:47-STARKS,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
6:47COX,CORY FT GOOD67-5611 (CU)
6:47COX,CORY FT GOOD68-5612 (CU)
6:20-BARRY,PETER 2PTR MISS-
6:20LANNING,BEN DEF REBOUND--
6:04COX,CORY 3PTR MISS--
6:04-HOGANS,CALEB DEF REBOUND-
5:57ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
5:5768-57HOGANS,CALEB FT GOOD11 (CU)
5:57ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
5:57LANNING,BEN OUT SUB--
5:57MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
5:57PEPPER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
5:57-HOGANS,CALEB FT MISS-
5:57-HOGANS,ROB OFF REBOUND-
5:55-HOGANS,ROB 2PTR MISS-
5:55-STARKS,THOMAS OFF REBOUND-
5:48PEPPER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:48PEPPER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
5:48PLITE,JAKE IN SUB--
5:4868-58HAMILTON,GREG FT GOOD10 (CU)
5:4868-59HAMILTON,GREG FT GOOD9 (CU)
5:48-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:35HUDSON,WES 2PTR MISS--
5:35-HOGANS,ROB DEF REBOUND-
5:35-BARRY,PETER BLOCK-
5:28-HOGANS,CALEB TURNOVER-
5:28MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL STEAL--
5:10HUDSON,WES TURNOVER--
5:10-STARKS,THOMAS STEAL-
5:00-HOGANS,ROB 3PTR MISS-
5:00PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
4:29HUDSON,WES 3PTR GOOD71-5912 (CU)
4:29MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL ASSIST--
4:03-HOGANS,ROB TURNOVER-
4:03HUDSON,WES STEAL--
3:49-HOGANS,CALEB PERSONAL FOUL-
3:49COX,CORY OUT SUB--
3:49LYLE,ALEX OUT SUB--
3:49MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
3:49LANNING,BEN IN SUB--
3:49ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
3:49MASON,TY IN SUB--
3:49-HOGANS,CALEB OUT SUB-
3:49-HOGANS,ROB OUT SUB-
3:49-PRATHER,XAVIER IN SUB-
3:49-HEWITT,COLLIN IN SUB-
3:35MASON,TY 3PTR MISS--
3:35PLITE,JAKE OFF REBOUND--
3:32PLITE,JAKE 2PTR MISS--
3:32-BARRY,PETER DEF REBOUND-
2:5971-61STARKS,THOMAS 2PTR GOOD10 (CU)
2:59-BARRY,PETER ASSIST-
2:22MASON,TY TURNOVER--
2:1171-63STARKS,THOMAS 2PTR GOOD8 (CU)
2:11-PRATHER,XAVIER ASSIST-
1:51MASON,TY TURNOVER--
1:51-BARRY,PETER STEAL-
1:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:42MASON,TY OUT SUB--
1:42COX,CORY IN SUB--
1:26-HAMILTON,GREG 2PTR MISS-
1:26PLITE,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
1:07PLITE,JAKE 2PTR GOOD73-6310 (CU)
1:07ALLEN,ANTHONY ASSIST--
0:58HUDSON,WES PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5873-64PRATHER,XAVIER FT GOOD9 (CU)
0:5873-65PRATHER,XAVIER FT GOOD8 (CU)
0:58-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:47-PRATHER,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL-
0:47HUDSON,WES FT MISS--
0:47-BARRY,PETER DEF REBOUND-
0:4073-67PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD6 (CU)
0:40-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:40ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
0:40MASON,TY IN SUB--
0:36PLITE,JAKE TURNOVER--
0:36-STARKS,THOMAS STEAL-
0:3173-69BARRY,PETER 2PTR GOOD4 (CU)
0:31-STARKS,THOMAS ASSIST-
0:30-HAMILTON,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
0:30COX,CORY OUT SUB--
0:30ALLEN,ANTHONY IN SUB--
0:30HUDSON,WES FT GOOD74-695 (CU)
0:30HUDSON,WES FT MISS--
0:30-STARKS,THOMAS DEF REBOUND-
0:20-PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR MISS-
0:20-PRATHER,XAVIER OFF REBOUND-
0:1974-71PRATHER,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD3 (CU)
0:18-STARKS,THOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
0:18-STARKS,THOMAS OUT SUB-
0:18-HOGANS,ROB IN SUB-
0:18MASON,TY FT GOOD75-714 (CU)
0:18MASON,TY FT MISS--
0:18-BARRY,PETER DEF REBOUND-
0:15ALLEN,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:15ALLEN,ANTHONY OUT SUB--
0:15COX,CORY IN SUB--
0:1575-72PRATHER,XAVIER FT GOOD3 (CU)
0:1575-73PRATHER,XAVIER FT GOOD2 (CU)
0:13-HAMILTON,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
0:13-HAMILTON,GREG OUT SUB-
0:13-HOGANS,CALEB IN SUB-
0:13HUDSON,WES FT GOOD76-733 (CU)
0:13MASON,TY OUT SUB--
0:13COX,CORY OUT SUB--
0:13MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL IN SUB--
0:13BLAUWKAMP,JOEY IN SUB--
0:13HUDSON,WES FT GOOD77-734 (CU)
0:04-HOGANS,CALEB 3PTR MISS-
0:04MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
0:03-HOGANS,ROB PERSONAL FOUL-
0:03MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD78-735 (CU)
0:03MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL FT GOOD79-736 (CU)
0:00-PRATHER,XAVIER 3PTR MISS-
--
Cornerstone UniversityTeam StatisticsSpring Arbor University
 Scoring 
44.8% (26 - 58) Field Goals % 50% (25 - 50)
40% (8 - 20) 3 Point Field Goals % 12.5% (1 - 8)
73.1% (19 - 26) Free Throws 78.6% (22 - 28)
17Pts off Turnovers 17
202nd Chance Pts 12
23Bench Pts 8
 Rebounds 
35Total Rebounds 31
15Offensive Rebounds 8
20Defensive Rebounds 23
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
16Assists 7
3Blocks 3
6Steals 11
16Turnovers 16
 
 
 
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 2-6 - recap
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 4-6 - recap
  • Apr. 21 - Women's Softball vs Hope - L 5-7 - recap
  • Apr. 21 - Women's Softball vs Hope - L 3-9 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 4-5 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Men's Baseball vs Lourdes University - L 3-4 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Women's Softball vs Indiana Institute of Technology - W 8-2 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Women's Softball vs Indiana Institute of Technology - W 3-2 - recap
  • Apr. 19 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Al Owens Classic - No Team Score
  • Apr. 17 - Men's Golf @ WHAC Championship at Stonewater Country Club - 5th of 10